In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Greenwich Railway Station

London is famous for popular attractions like Greenwich Railway Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Greenwich Railway Station, from the friendly Staycity Aparthotels Deptford Bridge Station to the luxurious Apple Apartments Greenwich.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Greenwich Railway Station. Our London city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Greenwich Railway Station.

Greenwich Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Greenwich Railway Station

nearest hotel
Novotel London Greenwich Hotel
Novotel London Greenwich Hotel
Hotel Area: Greenwich

Amazing stuff at the counter,...

Hiro, Japan March 21, 2016

0.01 Km.

Close to the historic buildings of Greenwich and the O2 arena, this hotel offers modern, quiet rooms right next to the train station. Convenience and cleanliness are key in the Novotel London Greenwich Hotel with transport at the door and easy accessibility for overland train travelers. While the hotel's proximity to the DLR Greenwich station makes it handy for long-distance South Eastern line commuters, it's also handy to the city-bound Thames Clipper which departs from Greenwich pier a short walk away. The DLR also heads into the city, while buses stop at the door on a direct route to the O2. Environs at the Novotel London Greenwich Hotel are spacious and bright, and nearby Greenwich's town center provides lots of opportunities for dining and shopping, all within close range of the hotel.
St Christopher's Inn Greenwich Hostel
St Christopher's Inn Greenwich Hostel
Hotel Area: Greenwich

The food here is amazing, The beds...

Timothy, United Kingdom November 23, 2015

0.06 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 56 rooms in this popular hostel. Included in all rooms are internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hostel boasts laundry service/dry cleaning, coffee shop, bar/pub as part of its superior facilities and services. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to St Christopher's Greenwich Hostel. When you're ready to book a room at St Christopher's Greenwich Hostel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
The Royal Greenwich Collections
The Royal Greenwich Collections
Hotel Area: Greenwich

 

0.17 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, shopping, sightseeing district of London, The Royal Greenwich Collections is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 3.1 miles away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 9 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as closet, towels, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Royal Greenwich Collections.
Innkeeper's Lodge London, Greenwich
Innkeeper's Lodge London, Greenwich
Hotel Area: Greenwich

 

0.23 Km.

In the lively centre of Greenwich, the Innkeeper's Lodge London offers well-appointed rooms and a restaurant and bar. Offering free Wi-Fi, this traditional London inn is a 3-minute walk from Greenwich Park. Each room has a flat-screen TV, hairdryer and tea and coffee facilities. All rooms have an en suite bathroom. A continental buffet breakfast is served each morning. In additional to the pub, this Innkeeper's Lodge also has a residents’ lounge, conservatory and garden. This inn is within a 1-minute walk of the Greenwich Picturehouse cinema, 2 minutes from the Greenwich Theatre and just 2 miles from the o2 Arena. The Cutty Sark, National Maritime Museum and the Royal Observatory are all less than 10 minutes away.
Ibis London Greenwich Hotel
Ibis London Greenwich Hotel
Hotel Area: Greenwich

 

0.23 Km.

Located just a few steps from Greenwich Park and the Royal Observatory, Ibis London Greenwich Hotel is committed to high standards of cleanliness, comfort, and affordability. In a lovely setting close to the Thames and the green open spaces of the park, this hotel is within walking distance of the famous Cutty Sark, the National Maritime Museum, and the Greenwich Meridian. Getting into central London is easily done via Docklands Light Rail from one of two stations - Tower Bridge being only two steps away. London has a lot to offer by way of attractions and landmarks, while the Greenwich Market is close to the property right on the banks of the Thames. While there are many choices for accommodations in London, Ibis London Greenwich Hotel offers the best mix of comfort, convenience, service, and great value for money.
Staycity Aparthotels Greenwich High Road
Staycity Aparthotels Greenwich High Road
Hotel Area: Greenwich

 

0.25 Km.

Situated just 5 minutes’ walk from Greenwich Train Station, Staycity Aparthotels Greenwich High Road offer modern apartments with onsite parking and free Wi-Fi. London Bridge can be reached via train in just 8 minutes’ from Greenwich Station. Each Staycity Greenwich apartment offers a fully-equipped open-plan kitchenette, a flat-screen TV and a 24-hour reception. All apartments also come fully furnished with bed linen and towels also provided. The town centre offers many bars, restaurants and shops, which can also be reached in a 15-minute walk.
Lets Holiday In London Greenwich
Lets Holiday In London Greenwich
Hotel Area: Greenwich

 

0.25 Km.

Lets Holiday In London Greenwich offers an ideal setting next to the National Maritime Gardens, the Cutty Sark, River Thames and Cutty Sark DLR Station. These modern apartments include free Wi-Fi. Each apartment at Lets Holiday In London Greenwich has contemporary décor and attractive wooden furnishings. The spacious lounge has a sofa bed and a TV, while the kitchen comes with a gas hob, oven, microwave, fridge, dishwasher and a washing machine. Free Wi-Fi is included. Greenwich Overground Station and the Riverbus are within 10 minutes’ walk of the apartment. Greenwich Park is just 350 metres away and you can reach the Royal Observatory in 15 minutes by foot. Central London can be reached in approximately 20 minutes by DLR train.
Premier Inn London Greenwich
Premier Inn London Greenwich
Hotel Area: Greenwich

 

0.29 Km.

Just a 15-minute walk from Greenwich Park, Premier Inn London Greenwich is 200 metres from Deptford Bridge DLR Station. The modern hotel offers air conditioned rooms and a traditional restaurant. The colourful rooms each have a flat-screen TV and Wi-Fi access. All rooms have a large work area and tea/coffee facilities, and the bathrooms feature a hairdryer and shower. An all-you-can-eat breakfast buffet is available daily, including cooked and continental options. The restaurant serves hearty evening meals, and the bar offers fresh coffees and light snacks.
Cutty Sark Apartment
Cutty Sark Apartment
Hotel Area: Greenwich

 

0.3 Km.

The stylish 1-bedroom apartment Atrium Heights in Greenwich is around 10 minutes’ walk from the Cutty Sark. There is free on-site parking and WiFi at this apartment, just over half a mile from Greenwich’s train and DLR stations. The accommodation includes a double bedroom, and a bathroom with bath, shower, hairdryer and toiletries. There is a well-equipped kitchen with an oven, microwave, fridge and dishwasher, and a lounge with flat-screen TV and DVD player. Atrium Heights is around 13 minutes’ walk from Greenwich Park, where you will find the Royal Observatory. The o2 Arena is a 10-minute drive away, and central London is around 20 minutes away.
Cutty Sark Greenwich
Cutty Sark Greenwich
Hotel Area: Greenwich

 

0.31 Km.

Located 800 metres from Greenwich, Cutty Sark offers accommodation in London. Cutty Sark boasts views of the city and is 1.2 km from Greenwich Park. An oven, a microwave and a toaster can be found in the kitchen and there is a private bathroom. A flat-screen TV is provided. Sheets and towels are provided. O2 Arena is 2.3 km from Cutty Sark, while Tower Bridge is 5 km from the property. The nearest airport is London City Airport, 5 km from Cutty Sark.
Apple Apartments Greenwich
Apple Apartments Greenwich
Hotel Area: Greenwich

Staff Service, good view, very...

Nasim, United States November 23, 2015

0.34 Km.

Situated in Greenwich, Apple Apartments Greenwich is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 7.7 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Apple Apartments Greenwich is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Apple Apartments Greenwich is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Apple Apartments Greenwich the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Cutty Sark
Cutty Sark
Hotel Area: Greenwich

 

0.34 Km.

Cutty Sark is a self-catering accommodation located in Greenwich and a minute's walk away from Cutty Sark Shopping Centre. Greenwich Park is less than a 10-minute walk away and houses the Royal Observatory. Free WiFi access is available throughout the property. Accommodation includes a fully equipped kitchen with a microwave and an oven. A separate seating area with comfortable sofas is also provided. You can enjoy a city view. Sheets and towels are provided. Cutty Sark DLR Station is a 3-minute walk away and from here Central London can be reached in a 30-minute journey. The O2 Arena is a 15-minute bus ride away from the property.
The Hotel Greenwich London
The Hotel Greenwich London
Hotel Area: Greenwich

Good but over priced breakfast,...

Charles, United Kingdom November 16, 2015

0.34 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Hotel Greenwich London is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as APT Gallery, Art Hub, St Nicholas Church.

At The Hotel Greenwich London, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 145 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Hotel Greenwich London hits the spot in many ways.
De Vere Venues Devonport House
De Vere Venues Devonport House
Hotel Area: Greenwich

Breakfast, comfortable bed, dining...

Anita, Latvia January 3, 2016

0.34 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Greenwich, De Vere Venues Devonport House is an ideal spot from which to discover London. The hotel lies 0.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Principal Hayley Hotels and Conference Venues is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and De Vere Venues Devonport House lives up to expectations. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the De Vere Venues Devonport House.
Veeve Grand Greenwich 5 Bed House On Hyde Vale
Veeve  Grand Greenwich 5 Bed House On Hyde Vale
Hotel Area: Greenwich

 

0.38 Km.

Well-positioned in Greenwich, Veeve Grand Greenwich 5 Bed House On Hyde Vale is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Veeve Grand Greenwich 5 Bed House On Hyde Vale, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fireplace.

The ambiance of Veeve Grand Greenwich 5 Bed House On Hyde Vale is reflected in every guestroom. fireplace, wooden/parqueted flooring, internet access – wireless, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Veeve Grand Greenwich 5 Bed House On Hyde Vale is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Veeve Historic Heritage House In The Royal Borough Of Greenwich
Veeve  Historic Heritage House In The Royal Borough Of Greenwich
Hotel Area: Greenwich

 

0.44 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Greenwich, Veeve Historic Heritage House In The Royal Boroug enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, culture hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Veeve Historic Heritage House In The Royal Boroug, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Veeve Historic Heritage House In The Royal Boroug is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Greenwich - West Grove Apartment - onefinestay
Greenwich - West Grove Apartment  - onefinestay
Hotel Area: Greenwich

 

0.44 Km.

West Grove is a four bedroom, two bathroom apartment with a terrace in Greenwich. Bright and open-plan, the sitting room has eye-catching views of London from its half-moon windows and roof terrace. Abstract art hangs from bare brick walls, while the bedrooms are quiet and modern. Hilly Greenwich Park is moments away, and it’s close to the Cutty Sark, the Royal Observatory and Greenwich Market. Greenwich DLR station is 15 minutes’ walk away.
Staycity Aparthotels Deptford Bridge Station
Staycity Aparthotels Deptford Bridge Station
Hotel Area: Greenwich

clean kitchen, comfortable bed,...

Irene, Indonesia August 26, 2015

0.47 Km.

Around 10 minutes’ walk from Greenwich, Staycity Aparthotels Greenwich Deptford Bridge Station provides self-catering accommodation in south east London. A 2-minute walk from the Docklands Light Railway, these studios and apartments have free Wi-Fi access. Each apartment has a shower room with hairdryer and complimentary toiletries. There is a flat-screen TV and kitchen facilities including a microwave, fridge, dishwasher, kettle and toaster. The studio features a double or twin beds, while the 1-bedroom apartment has a queen-size bed in the bedroom and a double sofa-bed in the living area. Either apartment can accommodate an extra child if using the bedding supplied. There are numerous shops, restaurants and pubs within a short walk of the apartments. The Cutty Sark, Royal Observatory and Greenwich Park are all around 20 minutes’ walk away.
Greenwich Park Apartments
Greenwich Park Apartments
Hotel Area: Greater London South East

 

0.52 Km.

Well-positioned in Greater London South East, Greenwich Park Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. The city center is merely 10 miles away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, coffee shop, shops to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Greenwich Park Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, carpeting, mirror, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Greenwich Park Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Veeve AwardWinning Waterside 5 Bed With View Isle Of Dogs
Veeve  AwardWinning Waterside 5 Bed With View Isle Of Dogs
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf

 

0.6 Km.

Well-positioned in Canary Wharf, Veeve AwardWinning Waterside 5 Bed With View Isle is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Veeve AwardWinning Waterside 5 Bed With View Isle offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Veeve AwardWinning Waterside 5 Bed With View Isle hits the spot in many ways.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B08