or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Grenzallee Underground Railway Station

Grenzallee Underground Railway Station is just one of Berlin's many landmarks to discover. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Rixpack Hostel or the Estrel Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Grenzallee Underground Railway Station.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Grenzallee Underground Railway Station. Our Berlin city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Grenzallee Underground Railway Station.

Grenzallee Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Grenzallee Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Britzer Tor
Hotel Britzer Tor
Hotel Area: Neukölln

friendly staf, clean and nice...

Mohamad, Indonesia November 18, 2014

0.21 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Hotel Britzer Tor. The excitement of the city center is only 7 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Neukollner Oper Independent Theater, Stadtbad Neukolln Bathhouse, Gielsdorf, Golfclub within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Britzer Tor also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, elevator, car park, smoking area, restaurant.

The ambiance of Hotel Britzer Tor is reflected in every guestroom. refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, balcony/terrace, hair dryer, seating area are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel Britzer Tor is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
motelplus Berlin
motelplus Berlin
Hotel Area: Neukölln

Big bed, huge shower, nice leafy...

Leanne, Australia July 1, 2014

0.44 Km.

Motelplus Berlin, located in Neukölln, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 8.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At motelplus Berlin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, facilities for disabled guests, tours.

Guests can choose from 151 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, motelplus Berlin is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
2A Hostel
2A Hostel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

0.48 Km.

Situated in Neukölln, 2A Hostel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 10 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 2A Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, family room, elevator, car park, laundry service.

40 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, shower, in room safe, internet access – wireless (charges apply), seating area can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 2A Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Estrel Hotel
Estrel Hotel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

economy friendly for business...

Fay, Taiwan June 10, 2014

0.92 Km.

Estrel Hotel is located in the southeastern part of Berlin, less than 500 meters from the metro station of Sonnenallee. This large hotel is composed of 1,125 rooms and suites. Individually styled and generous proportions are the distinctive features of spacious rooms and suites. The property has unique conference facilities in the new, multi-functional Estrel Convention Center for events of up to 6,000 guests. The interior of the convention center has modern, yet timeless, interior designs. The Atrium is the ideal place to linger while soaking up the Mediterranean atmosphere. Hotel facilities include a sauna, gymnasium, jogging track, and massage parlor. For your reservation at Estrel Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel
Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

Great Breakfast staff friendly and...

Noel, Australia April 15, 2014

1.35 Km.

This hotel provides 216 tastefully decorated guestrooms and is close to the Tempelhof Airport and Neuklln district. Located close to the Tempelhof Airport, the Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel is six kilometers from the Alexanderplatz and 12km from the Kurfurstendamm Boulevard. Guests are just a two-minute walk from the subway station which provides direct access to the Alexanderplatz. It is also close to the multi-cultural neighborhood of Neukolln. The on-site restaurant serves regional and international cuisine in a stylish atmosphere. The 4-star hotel is an ideal stay for business and leisure travelers seeking stylish accommodation that is close to the Tempelhof Airport.
Rixpack Hostel
Rixpack Hostel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

I dont have good things to tell...

Marcela, Brazil May 17, 2014

1.39 Km.

Well-positioned in Neukölln, Rixpack Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only 5.2 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Stadtbad Neukolln Bathhouse, Neukollner Oper Independent Theater, Moviemento Cinema give to this hotel a special charm.

Rixpack Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel provides BBQ facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, car park, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, shared bathroom, kitchenette, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Rixpack Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Scube Park Resort
Scube Park Resort
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

1.67 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Scube Park Resort is located in the Tempelhof area of Berlin. Situated only 5.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Scube Park Resort is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, vending machine, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bicycle rental, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Scube Park Resort is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Days Inn Berlin City South
Days Inn Berlin City South
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

1.87 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Days Inn Berlin City South is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. With its location just 4.9 km from the city center and 12 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Days Inn Berlin City South, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides bar, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, pets allowed, newspapers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 70 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Days Inn Berlin City South.
Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud
Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

1.93 Km.

Whether you are a tourist or business traveler, Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Situated only 12km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's attractions and landmarks such as Britzer Garten and the Stadtbad Neukölln. At Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud, accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience with a desk, LCD/plasma screen TV, in-room safe, and hair dryers in each room. The facilities and services provided by Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests can enjoy meeting facilities, laundry service/drying, an elevator, restaurant, bar, and Wi-Fi in public areas. Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud is a one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations.
Hotel Ludwig van Beethoven
Hotel Ludwig van Beethoven
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

1.98 Km.

Featured in each room, among other amenities, are a desk, hair dryer, television, and shower. Also to be found at the Hotel Ludwig van Beethoven are an elevator, bar/pub, and meeting facilities. After a day of work or exploring, the garden is one of the ways to unwind. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. Hotel Ludwig van Beethoven is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South
AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

1.99 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Neukölln, AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South enjoys a commanding position in the business hub of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Azimut Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are tours, bar, pets allowed, room service, facilities for disabled guests.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include mini bar, internet access – wireless, hair dryer, air conditioning, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, garden, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel am Hermannplatz
Hotel am Hermannplatz
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

2.03 Km.

Well-positioned in Neukölln, Hotel am Hermannplatz is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Moviemento Cinema, Schokofabrik Women´s Center, Kreuzberg Museum.

Hotel am Hermannplatz also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Restaurant, car park, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel am Hermannplatz apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, shower, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel am Hermannplatz is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel Berliner Baer
Hotel Berliner Baer
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

2.13 Km.

Built in , Hotel Berliner Baer is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Flughafen Tempelhof Airport, Luftbruckendenkmal Sculpture, English Theatre Berlin within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Berliner Baer, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, luggage storage, smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, mini bar, in room safe, bathtub, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Berliner Baer the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Apartmenthouse Berlin
Apartmenthouse Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

2.2 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Apartmenthouse Berlin is the perfect choice. Only 0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Eiszeit Cinema, Oberbaumbrucke Bridge, Moviemento Cinema.

Apartmenthouse Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Top features of the hotel include bicycle rental, facilities for disabled guests, smoking area, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Apartmenthouse Berlin.
Hotel Prens Berlin
Hotel Prens Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Location, Furnishing, Assessability...

Kornelia, Germany April 20, 2014

2.44 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Prens Berlin is located in the Kreuzberg area of Berlin. With its location just 1,8 Km from the city center and 13.9 Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Moviemento Cinema, Kreuzberg Museum, Museum der Dinge.

At Hotel Prens Berlin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find fan, ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Prens Berlin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Ferienwohnung F43
Ferienwohnung F43
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

2.53 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, nightlife district of Berlin, Ferienwohnung F43 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Oberbaumbrucke Bridge, Eiszeit Cinema, Eisbaren Berlin within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Ferienwohnung F43 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ferienwohnung F43 is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Big City Hostel
Big City Hostel
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

2.56 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Big City Hostel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 7.4 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Flughafen Tempelhof Airport, Luftbruckendenkmal Sculpture, English Theatre Berlin.

Big City Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bicycle rental, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, smoking area.

The hotel features 18 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Big City Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City
Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

2.6 Km.

Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City, located in Kreuzberg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 14.3 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, safety deposit boxes, coffee shop, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 49 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include separate dining area, telephone, extra long beds (> 2 meters), kitchenware, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City hits the spot in many ways.
Nhow Berlin Hotel
Nhow Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

Staff were very helpful, very...

James, United Kingdom December 2, 2014

2.66 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Nhow Berlin Hotel is ideally situated in Friedrichshain; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 3 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

NH Hoteles is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Nhow Berlin Hotel lives up to expectations. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bicycle rental, smoking area, room service, bar, elevator.

Guests can choose from 304 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as steamroom, spa, massage, sauna, fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Nhow Berlin Hotel your home away from home.
City Pension Sanader
City Pension Sanader
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

2.72 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 45 rooms in this popular hotel. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature television, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, desk. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find bar/pub, elevator, meeting facilities on-site. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at City Pension Sanader Berlin simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04