My Account (sign in)

In and around Cairns
Monuments and Landmarks

Police and Emergency

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Greyhound Australia Bus Station

Cairns is known for interesting sites like Greyhound Australia Bus Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Waterfront Backpackers or the Jack & Newell Luxury Apartments, many hotels are available for you near Greyhound Australia Bus Station.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Greyhound Australia Bus Station. Our Cairns city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Greyhound Australia Bus Station.

Greyhound Australia Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Greyhound Australia Bus Station

nearest hotel
Il Palazzo Boutique Apartments
Il Palazzo Boutique Apartments
Hotel Area: Cairns City Center

great location, close to shops,...

Alexia, Australia March 18, 2014

0.04 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of Cairns, Il Palazzo Boutique Apartment Hotel is close to the Esplanade, lagoon, Casino, Reef Fleet Terminal, shops and markets. The hotel design has been inspired by the architecture of the Italian cities of Florence, Venice and the Tuscan Countryside. Discover Far North Queensland by visiting the Great Barrier Reef, Daintree World Heritage Rainforest, Kuranda and the Tablelands. This property features resort facilities such as a Mediterranean themed pool, a heated swimming pool, gazebo, guest’s barbeque and rooftop sundeck. The Palazzo Boutique Apartment Hotel creates an ideal atmosphere for an enjoyable stay, the hotel staff take pride in offering guests friendly and personal service.
Breakfree Royal Harbour Hotel
Breakfree Royal Harbour Hotel
Hotel Area: Cairns City Center

Big appartment - great view -...

Bastian, Germany May 16, 2014

0.06 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, beaches district of Cairns, Breakfree Royal Harbour Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Cairns Regional Gallery, Cairns Convention Centre, Cairns Historical Society Museum.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Mantra Group are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include elevator, shuttle service, car park, family room, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), fitness center, water sports (non-motorized), garden, outdoor pool. Breakfree Royal Harbour Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Cairns.
Waterfront Backpackers
Waterfront Backpackers
Hotel Area: Cairns City Center

free wifi, good location and value...

Hiu, Hong Kong June 1, 2014

0.09 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, beaches, sightseeing area of Cairns city, Waterfront Backpackers provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 0.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Cairns Convention Centre, Cairns Regional Gallery, Esplanade BBQ.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Cairns hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers BBQ facilities, safety deposit boxes, shuttle service, airport transfer, shared lounge/TV area.

The hotel features 19 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, internet access – wireless (charges apply), non smoking rooms, shared bathroom. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), garden, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Waterfront Backpackers.
Global Backpackers Cairns Central
Global Backpackers Cairns Central
Hotel Area: Cairns City Center

Good location ,nice staffs , great...

Queenie, Hong Kong September 1, 2013

0.09 Km.

Perfectly surrounded by restaurants, supermarkets, shopping malls, nightlife and beauty salons, this property enjoys ultimate experience with a funky architecturally designed concept. For leisure, head up to the roof top swimming pool and BBQ area. Guests can also relax at the tropical balcony with views over Cairns. The property makes major attractions like Cairns Esplanade, the Regional Tennis Center and the CBD easily accessible. With fully equipped rooms and warm hospitality, guests are sure to have a memorable experience at Global Backpackers Cairns Central.
Global Backpackers Waterfront Hostel
Global Backpackers Waterfront Hostel
Hotel Area: Cairns City Center

good location, near to bar and...

Chi, Hong Kong November 7, 2013

0.09 Km.

Global Backpackers Waterfront Hostel, located in Cairns City Center, Cairns, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Cairns Convention Centre, Cairns Regional Gallery, Esplanade BBQ are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Cairns hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, bar, safety deposit boxes, BBQ facilities, shuttle service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including balcony/terrace, air conditioning, fan, shared bathroom, microwave, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, golf course (within 3 km), garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Cairns, the Global Backpackers Waterfront Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Esplanade Vues Apartments
Esplanade Vues Apartments
Hotel Area: Cairns City Center

 

0.09 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Esplanade Vues Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Cairns. Only 2.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Cairns hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, elevator, luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, fitness center, outdoor pool, spa. Whatever your reason for visiting Cairns, the Esplanade Vues Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Nomads Esplanade Hostel
Nomads Esplanade Hostel
Hotel Area: Cairns City Center

 

0.1 Km.

Situated in Cairns City Center, Nomads Esplanade Hostel is the perfect place to experience Cairns and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Centre of Contemporary Arts, JUTE Theatre Company, Cairns Esplanade Boardwalk.

Nomads Esplanade Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shared kitchen, luggage storage, shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk.

148 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (charges apply), internet access – LAN (charges apply), shared bathroom, air conditioning, shower. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Nomads Esplanade Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Cairns.
Mantra Esplanade Hotel
Mantra Esplanade Hotel
Hotel Area: Cairns City Center

Location, cleanliness, friendly...

Kay, Australia June 16, 2014

0.1 Km.

This luxurious business class hotel, situated on the waterfront esplanade, is eight kilometers from the Cairns Airport. Guests will enjoy unfettered access to the yacht harbor, street cafes, the esplanade swimming lagoon, and restaurants. The hotel offers a vast selection of accommodation options from serviced apartments with kitchens to condominiums. The rooms feature a modern design concept that highlights the vibrant ambience of Cairns. The hotel features two restaurants that serve a variety of cuisines and has a bar with a nightclub offering guests numerous options for leisure enjoyment. The Mantra Esplanade Hotel is the perfect venue for guests that want family friendly accommodation and a prime strategic location.
Flying Monkey Backpackers
Flying Monkey Backpackers
Hotel Area: Cairns City Center

 

0.11 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Cairns City Center, Flying Monkey Backpackers is an ideal spot from which to discover Cairns. Only 7 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Centre of Contemporary Arts, JUTE Theatre Company, Cairns Esplanade Boardwalk.

Flying Monkey Backpackers also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Cairns. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, tours, smoking area, safety deposit boxes, airport transfer.

The hotel features 28 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms, air conditioning, shared bathroom. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Flying Monkey Backpackers hits the spot in many ways.
Hides Hotel Cairns
Hides Hotel Cairns
Hotel Area: Cairns City Center

breakfast, environment and well...

Miao, Australia June 13, 2014

0.13 Km.

This historic hotel, built in 1885, is located in the center of Cairns near the Esplanade, and is very affordable considering the location. The Casino, Reef Terminal and the Kuranda Railway Station are all easily accessible from the hotel. Here, guests can enjoy the Great Barrier Reef tour via Hides Hotel Cairns tour booking or from numerous tour groups in the city. For other sightseeing option, visit the Daintree Tropical Rain forest for an outstanding nature adventure. Restored in 1997, the hotel now features modern amenities while retaining its colonial charms. Feast upon the delicious complimentary continental breakfast from a unique vantage point on the verandas, overlooking the city. Hone your dive skills before venturing to the reef at the on-site dive pool and stay in contact with friends via the 24-hour Internet cafe. The Hides Hotel Cairns is a splendid venue for experiencing Cairns and the surrounding natural beauty of Tropical North Queensland.
Mantra Trilogy Hotel
Mantra Trilogy Hotel
Hotel Area: Cairns City Center

Friendly staff; Ocean view from...

Fi, Australia June 20, 2014

0.16 Km.

This ultra luxurious hotel, situated above the Cairns Esplanade, offers direct access to shops, restaurants, and cafes. Guests will enjoy a prime location that allows easy access to a myriad of cultural, historic, and tourist attractions. The hotel features a stunning pool deck that is equipped with a barbecue and offers panoramic vistas of the surrounding harbor. The rooms feature spacious living areas with balconies that boast attractive outlooks of the surrounding beachfront. The rooms are decorated with a distinctive tropical theme that is soothing as well as restful in nature. The Mantra Trilogy Hotel offers easy city access, amazing views, and well-appointed rooms with an attentive staff.
Lake Central Cairns Hotel
Lake Central Cairns Hotel
Hotel Area: Cairns City Center

not to expensive, close to the...

Jeremy, United States July 28, 2013

0.17 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Lake Central Cairns Hotel is located in the Cairns City Center area of Cairns. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5 Km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Centre of Contemporary Arts, JUTE Theatre Company, Cairns Historical Society Museum.

Lake Central Cairns Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Bar, airport transfer, shared kitchen, family room, BBQ facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Lake Central Cairns Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television, shared bathroom, kitchenette, shower, coffee/tea maker, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), billiards, outdoor pool, garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Lake Central Cairns Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Cairns.
Inn Cairns Boutique Apartments
Inn Cairns Boutique Apartments
Hotel Area: Cairns City Center

1 , Location 2 , Price 3 , Kitchen...

David, United States June 13, 2014

0.17 Km.

Renovated in , the Inn Cairns Boutique Apartments guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Cairns for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Orchid Plaza Shopping Centre, The Cairns Museum, Reef Teach are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Inn Cairns Boutique Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, elevator, shops, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, garden, golf course (within 3 km) are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Inn Cairns Boutique Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Cairns.
Pacific Hotel Cairns
Pacific Hotel Cairns
Hotel Area: Cairns City Center

Well located hotel.Very good...

Peter, Australia May 23, 2014

0.18 Km.

Centrally located on the picturesque Cairns Esplanade, this property allows you to capture the magnificent views of the Trinity Harbour with the Reef Fleet Terminal. Within the surroundings, guests will find a casino, Esplanade Lagoon, restaurants, and other entertainment options such as the night markets only a short walk away. All the fully-equipped rooms have private balconies, Internet access, safes, and flat screen televisions with views either of the parklands or the harbor from the higher level rooms. Some of the hotel facilities include an outdoor swimming pool, tour desk, 24-hour reception, Internet kiosk, and Wi-Fi in public areas. To enjoy the evening with your friends and family, there is an on-site Bushfire Flame Grill offering Brazilian-inspired BBQ. Pacific Hotel Cairns assures a wonderful stay.
Koala Beach Resort Cairns
Koala Beach Resort Cairns
Hotel Area: Cairns City Center

 

0.19 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Koala Beach Resort Cairns is located in the Cairns City Center area of Cairns. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Koala Beach Resort Cairns ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Koala Beach Resort Cairns is a smart choice for travelers to Cairns, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Corona Backpackers
Corona Backpackers
Hotel Area: Cairns City Center

 

0.19 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Cairns City Center, Corona Backpackers enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, beaches, sightseeing hub of Cairns. Set 1.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Corona Backpackers offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, express check-in/check-out, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Corona Backpackers.
The Boutique Collection Trilogy - Privately Managed Hotel
The Boutique Collection Trilogy - Privately Managed Hotel
Hotel Area: Cairns City Center

 

0.19 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Boutique Collection Trilogy - Privately Manage is ideally situated in Cairns City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 2 km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Cairns Esplanade Boardwalk, JUTE Theatre Company, Centre of Contemporary Arts give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Boutique Collection Trilogy - Privately Manage is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, elevator, car park, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, fitness center, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Cairns, make The Boutique Collection Trilogy - Privately Manage your home away from home.
Northern Greenhouse
Northern Greenhouse
Hotel Area: Cairns City Center

good location, frendly staffs and...

Heechoung, South Korea March 14, 2014

0.2 Km.

Offering a resort style hostel, centrally located in the heart of Cairns and within walking distances to the major attractions. Northern Greenhouse provide fully air-conditioned and feature spacious en suite bathrooms, secure powered lockers and your own private balconies or courtyard gardens.

Guest can choose from shared mixed, male or female only dormitories or private rooms with additional features including a TV and kitchenette. Northern Greenhouse provide in-house activities weekly BBQ, tours to a Hidden Rainforest Swimming Hole, tour to Ellis Beach, Botanical Gardens tour, cinema nights on the huge outdoor deck, all with no additional charge or just chill out by the gorgeous pool, play some pool or cook a meal in the fully equipped kitchen. Featuring daily breakfast and unlimited WIFI 24/7 and with a range of activities on offer you are guaranteed to get the most out of your stay and get a great night’s sleep.
Lazy Duck Hostel
Lazy Duck Hostel
Hotel Area: Cairns City Center

 

0.21 Km.

When visiting Cairns, you'll feel right at home at Lazy Duck Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 1.7 km from the city center and 6.6 km from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Lazy Duck Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Cairns. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen, express check-in/check-out, BBQ facilities, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as games room, golf course (within 3 km), garden, outdoor pool. Lazy Duck Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Cairns.
Cairns Luxury Apartments - Aquarius
Cairns Luxury Apartments - Aquarius
Hotel Area: Cairns City Center

 

0.21 Km.

Cairns Luxury Apartments - Aquarius guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether you’re visiting Cairns for business or pleasure. With its prime location, this apartment offers easy access to several local points of interest. At Cairns Luxury Apartments - Aquarius, experience a fully furnished and self-contained apartment in the center of Carins. This 5-star waterfront apartment offers luxury rooms with standard facilities and amenities. Here, all staff are friendly and ready to arrange you tour activities such as car hire, fishing, skydiving, and more. A prime location, comfortable room, and premium service make Cairns Luxury Apartments - Aquarius a perfect accommodation for an executive stay, romantic holiday, and family vacation.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02