or

In and around Cairns
Police and Emergency

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Greyhound Australia Bus Station

Cairns is famous for popular attractions like Greyhound Australia Bus Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Greyhound Australia Bus Station, from the friendly Waterfront Backpackers to the luxurious Cairns Harbour Lights.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Greyhound Australia Bus Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Cairns city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Greyhound Australia Bus Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Greyhound Australia Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Greyhound Australia Bus Station

nearest hotel
Il Palazzo Boutique Apartments
Il Palazzo Boutique Apartments
Hotel Area: Cairns City Center

close to amenities, staff very...

Maria, New Zealand November 23, 2014

0.04 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of Cairns, Il Palazzo Boutique Apartments is close to the Esplanade, lagoon, casino, Reef Fleet Terminal, shops, and markets. The hotel design has been inspired by the architecture of the Italian cities of Florence, Venice, and the Tuscan countryside. Discover Queensland by visiting the Great Barrier Reef, Daintree World Heritage Rainforest, Kuranda, and the Tablelands. This property features resort facilities such as a Mediterranean-themed pool, a heated swimming pool, a gazebo, a barbeque, and a rooftop sundeck. The Il Palazzo Boutique Apartments creates an ideal atmosphere for an enjoyable stay. The hotel staff takes pride in offering guests friendly and personal service.
Breakfree Royal Harbour Hotel
Breakfree Royal Harbour Hotel
Hotel Area: Cairns City Center

just locate near seaside, there...

Tian, Macau November 12, 2014

0.06 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Cairns City Center, Breakfree Royal Harbour Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Cairns. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Cairns Regional Gallery, Cairns Convention Centre, Cairns Historical Society Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Breakfree Royal Harbour Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, family room, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden, water sports (non-motorized), golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, fitness center. Breakfree Royal Harbour Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Cairns.
Waterfront Backpackers
Waterfront Backpackers
Hotel Area: Cairns City Center

free wifi, good location and value...

Hiu, Hong Kong June 1, 2014

0.09 Km.

When visiting Cairns, you'll feel right at home at Waterfront Backpackers, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 0.0 Km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Waterfront Backpackers offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Shuttle service, lockers, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Waterfront Backpackers apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shared bathroom, air conditioning, shower, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, outdoor pool, golf course (within 3 km), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Waterfront Backpackers is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Cairns.
Global Backpackers Cairns Central
Global Backpackers Cairns Central
Hotel Area: Cairns City Center

good place, nice kitchen and...

Wai, Hong Kong November 7, 2014

0.09 Km.

Perfectly surrounded by restaurants, supermarkets, shopping malls, nightlife, and beauty salons, this property enjoys the ultimate experience with a funky, architecturally designed concept. For leisure, head up to the rooftop swimming pool and BBQ area. Guests can also relax at the tropical balcony with views over Cairns. The property makes major attractions like Cairns Esplanade, the Regional Tennis Center, and the central business district easily accessible. With fully equipped rooms and warm hospitality, guests are sure to have a memorable experience at Global Backpackers Cairns Central.
Global Backpackers Waterfront Hostel
Global Backpackers Waterfront Hostel
Hotel Area: Cairns City Center

The only advantage is close to...

Chak, Hong Kong July 13, 2014

0.09 Km.

Global Backpackers Waterfront Hostel, located in Cairns City Center, Cairns, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Global Backpackers Waterfront Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, newspapers, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shared bathroom, fan, non smoking rooms, balcony/terrace, air conditioning. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Global Backpackers Waterfront Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Cairns.
Esplanade Vues Apartments
Esplanade Vues Apartments
Hotel Area: Cairns City Center

 

0.09 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Esplanade Vues Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Cairns. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Cairns hotel. Top features of the hotel include shops, elevator, tours, BBQ facilities, newspapers.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, spa, garden, outdoor pool. Esplanade Vues Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Cairns.
Nomads Esplanade Hostel
Nomads Esplanade Hostel
Hotel Area: Cairns City Center

 

0.1 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, beaches district of Cairns, Nomads Esplanade Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Centre of Contemporary Arts, JUTE Theatre Company, Cairns Esplanade Boardwalk.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Cairns hotel. Top features of the hotel include shared kitchen, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, airport transfer, smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Nomads Esplanade Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Cairns.
Mantra Esplanade Hotel
Mantra Esplanade Hotel
Hotel Area: Cairns City Center

Position, friendliness of staff...

Penny, Australia October 28, 2014

0.1 Km.

This luxurious business class hotel, situated on the waterfront esplanade, is eight kilometers from the Cairns Airport. Guests will enjoy unfettered access to the yacht harbor, street cafes, the esplanade swimming lagoon, and restaurants. The hotel offers a vast selection of accommodation options from serviced apartments with kitchens to condominiums. The rooms feature a modern design concept that highlights the vibrant ambience of Cairns. The hotel features two restaurants that serve a variety of cuisines and has a bar with a nightclub offering guests numerous options for leisure enjoyment. The Mantra Esplanade Hotel is the perfect venue for guests that want family friendly accommodation and a prime strategic location.
Flying Monkey Backpackers
Flying Monkey Backpackers
Hotel Area: Cairns City Center

good locations,nice staff,clean...

Chia, Taiwan November 1, 2014

0.11 Km.

Well-positioned in Cairns City Center, Flying Monkey Backpackers is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Cairns. Situated only 2.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Centre of Contemporary Arts, JUTE Theatre Company, Cairns Esplanade Boardwalk.

Flying Monkey Backpackers offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides tours, safety deposit boxes, smoking area, laundry service, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Flying Monkey Backpackers is reflected in every guestroom. shared bathroom, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Cairns, the Flying Monkey Backpackers is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hides Hotel Cairns
Hides Hotel Cairns
Hotel Area: Cairns City Center

Great location, provided...

Charley, Australia November 13, 2014

0.13 Km.

This historic hotel, built in 1885, is located in the center of Cairns near the Esplanade, and is very affordable considering the location. The Casino, Reef Terminal and the Kuranda Railway Station are all easily accessible from the hotel. Here, guests can enjoy the Great Barrier Reef tour via Hides Hotel Cairns tour booking or from numerous tour groups in the city. For other sightseeing option, visit the Daintree Tropical Rain forest for an outstanding nature adventure. Restored in 1997, the hotel now features modern amenities while retaining its colonial charms. Feast upon the delicious complimentary continental breakfast from a unique vantage point on the verandas, overlooking the city. Hone your dive skills before venturing to the reef at the on-site dive pool and stay in contact with friends via the 24-hour Internet cafe. The Hides Hotel Cairns is a splendid venue for experiencing Cairns and the surrounding natural beauty of Tropical North Queensland.
Mantra Trilogy Hotel
Mantra Trilogy Hotel
Hotel Area: Cairns City Center

Pristine room with best views;...

Zach, Australia November 23, 2014

0.16 Km.

This ultra luxurious hotel, situated above the Cairns Esplanade, offers direct access to shops, restaurants, and cafes. Guests will enjoy a prime location that allows easy access to a myriad of cultural, historic, and tourist attractions. The hotel features a stunning pool deck that is equipped with a barbecue and offers panoramic vistas of the surrounding harbor. The rooms feature spacious living areas with balconies that boast attractive outlooks of the surrounding beachfront. The rooms are decorated with a distinctive tropical theme that is soothing as well as restful in nature. The Mantra Trilogy Hotel offers easy city access, amazing views, and well-appointed rooms with an attentive staff.
Lake Central Cairns Hotel
Lake Central Cairns Hotel
Hotel Area: Cairns City Center

 

0.17 Km.

Conveniently located in Cairns, Lake Central Cairns Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 0.5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Centre of Contemporary Arts, JUTE Theatre Company, Cairns Historical Society Museum.

Lake Central Cairns Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Facilities for disabled guests, airport transfer, elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Lake Central Cairns Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, hair dryer, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, internet access – LAN, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's billiards, garden, outdoor pool, golf course (within 3 km) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lake Central Cairns Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Cairns.
Inn Cairns Boutique Apartments
Inn Cairns Boutique Apartments
Hotel Area: Cairns City Center

Separate bedroom. Nice couch for...

Denese, United States October 31, 2014

0.17 Km.

Inn Cairns Boutique Apartments, located in Cairns City Center, Cairns, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Orchid Plaza Shopping Centre, The Cairns Museum, Reef Teach are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Inn Cairns Boutique Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, 24-hour front desk, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 38 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, garden, golf course (within 3 km) are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Inn Cairns Boutique Apartments.
Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort
Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort
Hotel Area: Cairns City Center

Friendly staff, position and...

John, Australia November 21, 2014

0.18 Km.

This central business class hotel, situated in the heart of Cairns, is located on meticulously landscaped gardens. Guests will enjoy easy access to the most important landmarks in Cairns as well as the renowned Great Barrier Reef and Daintree Rainforest. Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort offers resort-style accommodation and each of its 314 modern rooms are decorated in a futuristic style that cleverly maintains a colonial ambience, providing guests with a uniquely restful ambience. The on-site Springs Restaurant serves a delectable buffet in adjunct to an a la carte menu. Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort is truly an oasis in central Cairns, providing guests with luxury resort accommodations in the middle of the city.
Koala Beach Resort Cairns
Koala Beach Resort Cairns
Hotel Area: Cairns City Center

 

0.19 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Cairns City Center, Koala Beach Resort Cairns enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, beaches, restaurants hub of Cairns. The hotel lies 37.2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Koala Beach Resort Cairns, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, car park, lockers, BBQ facilities.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, garden, golf course (within 3 km), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Koala Beach Resort Cairns.
Pacific Hotel Cairns
Pacific Hotel Cairns
Hotel Area: Cairns City Center

Location.Refurbished rooms.Right...

Gertruda, Netherlands October 13, 2014

0.19 Km.

Centrally located on the picturesque Cairns Esplanade, this property allows you to capture the magnificent views of the Trinity Harbour with the Reef Fleet Terminal. Within the surroundings, guests will find a casino, Esplanade Lagoon, restaurants, and other entertainment options such as the night markets only a short walk away. All the fully-equipped rooms have private balconies, Internet access, safes, and flat screen televisions with views either of the parklands or the harbor from the higher level rooms. Some of the hotel facilities include an outdoor swimming pool, tour desk, 24-hour reception, Internet kiosk, and Wi-Fi in public areas. To enjoy the evening with your friends and family, there is an on-site Bushfire Flame Grill offering Brazilian-inspired BBQ. Pacific Hotel Cairns assures a wonderful stay.
The Boutique Collection Trilogy - Privately Managed Hotel
The Boutique Collection Trilogy - Privately Managed Hotel
Hotel Area: Cairns City Center

 

0.19 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Boutique Collection Trilogy - Privately Manage is ideally situated in Cairns City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 2 km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Cairns Esplanade Boardwalk, JUTE Theatre Company, Centre of Contemporary Arts give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Boutique Collection Trilogy - Privately Manage is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, elevator, car park, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, fitness center, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Cairns, make The Boutique Collection Trilogy - Privately Manage your home away from home.
Northern Greenhouse
Northern Greenhouse
Hotel Area: Cairns City Center

International , staff friendly ,...

Aya, Japan September 26, 2014

0.2 Km.

Offering a resort-styled hostel, Northern Greenhouse is centrally located in the heart of Cairns and within walking distances to the major attractions. Northern Greenhouse provides fully air-conditioned rooms and feature spacious en-suite bathrooms, secure powered lockers, and your own private balconies or courtyard gardens. Guests can choose from shared mixed, male-only, and female-only dormitories or private rooms with additional features including a TV and kitchenette. Northern Greenhouse provides in-house activities like a weekly BBQ, tours to a Hidden Rainforest Swimming Hole, tour to Ellis Beach, Botanical Gardens tour, and cinema nights on the huge outdoor deck. Simpler activities would be to just chill out by the gorgeous pool, play some pool, or cook a meal in the fully equipped kitchen. Featuring a daily breakfast and unlimited Wi-Fi, and with a range of activities on offer, you are guaranteed to get the most out of your stay at Northern Greenhouse.
Lazy Duck Hostel
Lazy Duck Hostel
Hotel Area: Cairns City Center

 

0.21 Km.

When visiting Cairns, you'll feel right at home at Lazy Duck Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 1.7 km from the city center and 6.6 km from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Lazy Duck Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Cairns. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen, express check-in/check-out, BBQ facilities, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as games room, golf course (within 3 km), garden, outdoor pool. Lazy Duck Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Cairns.
Cairns Luxury Apartments - Aquarius
Cairns Luxury Apartments - Aquarius
Hotel Area: Cairns City Center

 

0.21 Km.

Cairns Luxury Apartments - Aquarius guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether you’re visiting Cairns for business or pleasure. With its prime location, this apartment offers easy access to several local points of interest. At Cairns Luxury Apartments - Aquarius, experience a fully furnished and self-contained apartment in the center of Carins. This 5-star waterfront apartment offers luxury rooms with standard facilities and amenities. Here, all staff are friendly and ready to arrange you tour activities such as car hire, fishing, skydiving, and more. A prime location, comfortable room, and premium service make Cairns Luxury Apartments - Aquarius a perfect accommodation for an executive stay, romantic holiday, and family vacation.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01