In and around Washington D.C.

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Greyhound bus station

Washington D.C. is famous for popular attractions like Greyhound bus station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Greyhound bus station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Greyhound bus station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Washington D.C. are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Greyhound bus station.

Greyhound bus station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Greyhound bus station

nearest hotel
Hilton Garden Inn Washington
Hilton Garden Inn Washington
Hotel Area: NoMa / Sirsum Corda

Efficient and friendly reception...

Sharon, Singapore November 3, 2015

0.18 Km.

Situated in NoMa / Sirsum Corda, Hilton Garden Inn Washington is the perfect place to experience Washington D.C. and its surroundings. Only 7. Miles away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as NT Souvenir, Union Market, Dc Ducks.

Hilton Garden Inn Washington also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Washington D.C.. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hilton Garden Inn Washington is home to 204 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, carpeting, mirror, sofa, closet. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Washington D.C., make Hilton Garden Inn Washington your home away from home.
Hyatt Place Washington DC/US Capitol
Hyatt Place Washington DC/US Capitol
Hotel Area: NoMa / Sirsum Corda

Good location. Friendly staff. ...

Robert, 0 August 27, 2016

0.3 Km.

Featuring a seasonal outdoor swimming pool and on-site dining, Hyatt Place Washington DC/US Capital is located in the NoMa neighbourhood of Washington D.C., just 2.7 km from The White House. Free WiFi access and a complimentary breakfast are available. A sofa bed, work desk and flat-screen cable TV are provided in each air conditioned guest room. The private bathrooms are equipped with a hairdryer and free toiletries. A 24-hour front desk is provided at the Washington DC Hyatt Place. Luggage storage is available for guests’ convenience. The Gallery menu is available 24 hours a day and includes sandwiches, salads and more. Refreshments are served at the Coffee to Cocktails Bar. The Smithsonian Institution is 3.3 km away and Dupont Circle is 4.6 km away. The nearest metro station, Noma - Gallaudet U, offers service to the rest of Washington D.C.
Courtyard Washington, DC/U.S. Capitol
Courtyard Washington, DC/U.S. Capitol
Hotel Area: NoMa / Sirsum Corda

 

0.33 Km.

Located a short metro ride from the heart of Washington D.C. and the Capitol Building, this 4-star hotel offers an indoor swimming pool, a modern gym and 2 dining options. The modern rooms at the Courtyard Washington, DC/U.S. Capitol are non-smoking and include cable TV, a living area and a stylish bathroom. Guests of the DC/U.S. Capitol can relax at the indoor swimming pool or work out at the gym, which offers a range of cardiovascular equipment and free weights. The Courtyard Washington offers the Bistro – Eat. Drink.Connect, which serves breakfast as well as American cuisine and cocktails in the evenings. For coffee, pastries and sandwiches, guests can visit the Au Bon Pain sandwich café, located on the first floor. The National Mall as well as famous monuments, memorials and museums are all easily accessible.
Downtown Washington Hostel
Downtown Washington Hostel
Hotel Area: Atlas District

The hostel is very clean with lots...

Gayathri, 0 August 27, 2016

0.41 Km.

Just 1 km from Union Station in the Washington, D.C. city centre, this hostel offers free WiFi access and dormitory rooms with air conditioning. The United States Capitol Building is 1.5 km away. Linens and towels are provided for guests of the Downtown Washington Hostel, which includes in-room lockers as well. Access to a shared bathroom and a shared kitchen is provided. A 24-hour front desk welcomes guests to the Downtown Washington Hostel. A shared lounge and a games room are available for entertainment, and guests can get information at the on-site tour desk. Dining and nightlife options abound in the neighbourhood surrounding the Downtown Washington Hostel. Ethiopic Restaurant, serving Ethiopian cuisine, is just 110 metres away. The Big Board bar is just 70 metres away. Gallaudet University is 10 minutes’ walk from Downtown Washington Hostel, which is within 3.5 km of both the Smithsonian Institution and the White House. The Verizon Center is 2 km away.
Phoenix Park Hotel
Phoenix Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Swampoodle / Judiciary Square

 

0.48 Km.

Experience warm and friendly Irish charm in the heart of Washington, D.C. city centre at this historic luxury hotel, featuring old-world European elegance combined with all of the modern conveniences. The Phoenix Park Hotel provides a peaceful sanctuary from the bustle of the city centre. Equipped with a variety of thoughtful amenities, including a concierge desk that can arrange a variety of activities, restaurant reservations or tour bookings, your stay is sure to be memorable. Ideally situated only a short distance away from Union Station and the Red Line Metro, the Phoenix Park places you in the centre of the city. Area attractions, including the Capitol building, luxury shopping and world-class restaurants are all located within walking distance of the hotel.
Capital View Hostel
Capital View Hostel
Hotel Area: Mt. Vernon Square / Convention Center

VERY clean! Most of the staff...

Donald, 0 August 27, 2016

0.55 Km.

Capital View Hostel is located in Washington, D.C. city centre just 10 minutes’ walk from The Smithsonian American Art Museum and the Verizon Center. Free WiFi access is offered. Each air conditioned room here offers bunk beds with reading lights and a flat-screen TV. Shared bathrooms include bed and bath linens. At Capital View Hostel you will find a roof terrace with a pool, a fully equipped kitchen and a 24-hour fitness centre. The Judiciary Square underground station is a short 8 minutes’ walk from the hostel. The White House is 2 underground stops away. The hostel is 800 metres from Washington Convention Center, 900 metres from the Washington Monument and 2 km from Lafayette Square. Baltimore - Washington International Airport is 43 km away.
Washington Court Hotel
Washington Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Swampoodle / Judiciary Square

 

0.55 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the Washington Court Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Washington D.C. for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 1km away and the airport can be reached within 5 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as National Postal Museum, National Japanese American Memorial, Union Station.

At Washington Court Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 263 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Washington D.C., the Washington Court Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The George - A Kimpton Hotel
The George - A Kimpton Hotel
Hotel Area: Swampoodle / Judiciary Square

 

0.55 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Washington D.C., look no further than The George - A Kimpton Hotel. The hotel lies 0 Miles from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as National Postal Museum, National Japanese American Memorial, Union Station.

At The George - A Kimpton Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The George - A Kimpton Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Washington D.C..
Ginosi Washington Apartel
Ginosi Washington Apartel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location was good. Check in and...

Nashata, 0 August 27, 2016

0.59 Km.

Located in Washington, D.C., Ginosi Washington Apartel offers free access to WiFi. Guests of some rooms will also enjoy access to the fitness centre and the rooftop lounge. The property is 900 metres from the Verizon Center. Each apartment features hardwood floors, air conditioning and a seating area. The full kitchen is equipped with a stove and oven. Private bathrooms come with a hairdryer. Ginosi Washington Apartel has a shared terrace. Numerous dining options are located within walking distance of the property. Wok And Roll is 6 minutes’ walk and Bar Louie DC is 9 minutes’ walk. The White House is 1.9 km away from Ginosi Washington Apartel. The Lincoln Memorial is 4.2 km away.
The Lincoln Apartment
The Lincoln Apartment
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.59 Km.

Located in Washington, D.C., The Lincoln Apartment offers free Wi-Fi and access to a shared outdoor swimming pool. The property is 2 km from The White House. This apartment includes a flat-screen TV with streaming video service and a seating area with a sofa bed. There is also a full kitchen equipped with a gas stove and an oven. The private bathroom includes a hairdryer and free toiletries. At The Lincoln Apartment guests will find a fitness centre and a lounge. The Smithsonian National Museum of Natural History is 5 minutes’ drive. The Verizon Center, home of the Washington Capitals hockey team, is 9 minutes’ walk.
The Stars and Stripes
The Stars and Stripes
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location and value is great for...

Margaret, 0 August 27, 2016

0.59 Km.

Located in Washington, D.C., The Stars and Stripes features free Wi-Fi and access to a shared outdoor swimming pool. The White House is 2 km from the property. This studio includes a flat-screen TV with streaming video service and a seating area with a sofa bed. There is also a full kitchen equipped with a gas stove and oven. The private bathroom is equipped with a hairdryer and free toiletries. Guests at The Stars and Stripes can enjoy a shared outdoor swimming pool, fitness centre and a bar. Georgetown University Law Center is 4 minutes’ walk. The Smithsonian National Museum of Natural History is 5 minutes’ drive.
The Liberty
The Liberty
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Perfect location for my business. ...

Nancy, 0 August 27, 2016

0.59 Km.

Located in Washington, D.C., The Liberty offers free WiFi. The property is 2 km from The White House. This apartment includes a flat-screen TV with streaming video service and a seating area with a sofa bed. There is also a full kitchen equipped with a gas stove and an oven. The private bathroom includes a hairdryer and free toiletries. At The Liberty guests will find a fitness centre and a lounge. The Smithsonian National Museum of Natural History is 5 minutes’ drive. The Verizon Center, home of the Washington Capitals hockey team, is 9 minutes’ walk.
Washington Happiness
Washington Happiness
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.59 Km.

Located just 1.8 km from The White House, Washington Happiness is a self-catering accommodation. Free WiFi access is available. Georgetown University Law Center is just 5 minutes’ drive. A seating area with a sofa is included in this air conditioned Washington apartment. There is also a balcony. The full kitchen is equipped with a hob, oven and dishwasher. Guests at Washington Happiness have access to on-site fitness facilities. Smithsonian Institution is 2.2 km away from the apartment. George Washington University is 2.8 km away.
The Capitolium
The Capitolium
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.59 Km.

Located in Washington, D.C., The Capitolium offers an outdoor swimming pool and free Wi-Fi. The property is 2 km from The White House. A flat-screen TV with streaming video service is included in this air-conditioned apartment. Complete with a microwave, the dining area also has a refrigerator and gas stove. The private bathroom is equipped with a hairdryer and free toiletries. Guests at The Capitolium can enjoy access to the on-site lounge. The Smithsonian National Museum of Natural History is 5 minutes’ drive. The Verizon Center, home of the Washington Wizards basketball team, is 9 minutes’ walk away.
Verizon Center Pad
Verizon Center Pad
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.59 Km.

This Washington, D.C. apartment is 5 minutes’ walk away from Verizon Center. The National Mall and The White House is within a mile of this modern apartment. Styled in shades of grey, bright white and red, this modern apartment features a fully equipped kitchen with granite counters. Featuring a city view, this one-bedroom apartment provides a cable TV and an en suite bathroom at Verizon Center Pad. Coffee-making facilities are also provided. A hot tub is also available at Washington, D.C. Verizon Center Pad. A business centre and a fitness centre are also provided. Tel'Veh Café and Wine Bar and other cafes are 2 minutes’ walk away from Verizon Center Pad. Ronald Reagan Washington National Airport is just 15 minutes’ drive away.
Washington Union Station Apartment
Washington Union Station Apartment
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Very good wi-fi reception. well...

Leo, 0 August 27, 2016

0.6 Km.

These Washington, D.C. apartments feature a rooftop terrace with panoramic city views. Union Station is 10 minutes’ walk away. The Washington Union Station Apartments feature a fully equipped kitchen, dining area, living room with sofa, and a flat-screen cable TV. Free Wi-Fi is available. A yoga studio and fitness centre are available for guests to use at the Washington, D.C. Union Station Apartments. Barbecue facilities are available, as well as an outdoor bar lounge area and a hot tub. The White House is 1 mile from the property. The U.S. Capitol Building is 15 minutes’ walk away.
Mt Vernon Square Bed And Breakfast
Mt Vernon Square Bed And Breakfast
Hotel Area: Mt. Vernon Square / Convention Center

 

0.6 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mt. Vernon Square / Convention Center, Mt Vernon Square Bed And Breakfast is an ideal spot from which to discover Washington D.C.. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mt Vernon Sq/7th St-Convention Center Metro, National Public Radio, Historical Society of Washington, DC.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Washington D.C. hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Mt Vernon Square Bed And Breakfast.
Washington Attractions
Washington Attractions
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.6 Km.

Featuring a balcony with stunning views of the city, this Washington D.C. self-catering apartment offers a fully equipped kitchen. Union Station is just 10 minutes’ walk away. A TV is provided for guests at Washington Attractions. The kitchen includes a dishwasher and guests can relax on the apartment’s sofa. An en suite bathroom comes stocked with free toiletries. A fitness centre is located on site for guest convenience. Washington Attractions also offers WiFi free of charge. The Verizon Center, home to the Washington Wizards basketball team and the Washington Capitals hockey team, is only 7 minutes’ walk away. The United States Capitol is 1 km from the apartment.
Washington Adventure
Washington Adventure
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.6 Km.

Featuring a balcony with stunning views of the city, this Washington D.C. self-catering apartment offers free WiFi access to guests. Union Station is just 10 minutes’ walk away. A TV is provided for guests at Washington Adventure. A full kitchen is included, and comes with a stovetop, oven and refrigerator. A sofa is offered as well. Access to a fitness centre is provided for guests of Washington Adventure. The building also offers an on-site restaurant and a business centre. A shared lounge is available. The Verizon Center is just 550 metres away from the apartment. The United States Capitol Building is 1.1 km from Washington Adventure.
Washington Lights
Washington Lights
Hotel Area: Chinatown

- Location!!! 15min walk from the...

Nikolai, 0 August 27, 2016

0.6 Km.

Located just 5 minutes’ walk from Georgetown University Law Center, Washington Lights is a self-catering accommodation. Free WiFi access is available. The White House it 1.8 km away. Featuring a balcony, this Washington apartment has a seating area with a sofa and flat-screen TV. The full kitchen is equipped with a hob and oven. Guests at Washington Lights can relax in the shared lounge or work in the business centre. Smithsonian National Air and Space Museum is 2.1 km from the apartment. The Lincoln Memorial is 4.5 km away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C05