or

In and around Washington D.C.
Places of Worship

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Greyhound bus station

Greyhound bus station is one of Washington D.C.'s most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Greyhound bus station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Greyhound bus station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Washington D.C. city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Greyhound bus station.

Greyhound bus station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Greyhound bus station

nearest hotel
Hilton Garden Inn Washington
Hilton Garden Inn Washington
Hotel Area: NoMa / Sirsum Corda

Large room, Friendly staff, close...

Kim, United States February 17, 2014

0.18 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hilton Garden Inn Washington is located in the NoMa / Sirsum Corda area of Washington D.C.. Only 7. Miles away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Dc Ducks, AMC 9 Theatres (Capitol Hill), National Postal Museum.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Hilton Worldwide experience await you at the Hilton Garden Inn Washington. Laundry service, bicycle rental, meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, valet parking are just a few of the facilities that set Hilton Garden Inn Washington apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including microwave, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, to help you recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool, fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hilton Garden Inn Washington hits the spot in many ways.
Courtyard Washington DC US Capitol Hotel
Courtyard Washington DC US Capitol Hotel
Hotel Area: NoMa / Sirsum Corda

 

0.29 Km.

Conveniently located in Washington D.C., Courtyard Washington DC US Capitol Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Dc Ducks, AMC 9 Theatres (Capitol Hill), National Postal Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Courtyard Washington DC US Capitol Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, meeting facilities, business center, luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 218 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including indoor pool, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Courtyard Washington DC US Capitol Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Washington D.C..
Hyatt Place Washington Dc/Us Capitol
Hyatt Place Washington Dc/Us Capitol
Hotel Area: NoMa / Sirsum Corda

 

0.3 Km.

When visiting Washington D.C., you'll feel right at home at Hyatt Place Washington Dc/Us Capitol, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hyatt Place Washington Dc/Us Capitol also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Washington D.C.. The hotel provides concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, bar, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Washington D.C., make Hyatt Place Washington Dc/Us Capitol your home away from home.
Downtown Washington Hostel
Downtown Washington Hostel
Hotel Area: Atlas District

 

0.4 Km.

When visiting Washington D.C., you'll feel right at home at Downtown Washington Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Downtown Washington Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as library, dry cleaning, shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Downtown Washington Hostel.
Phoenix Park Hotel
Phoenix Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Swampoodle / Judiciary Square

near union station near city near...

Mana, Thailand April 14, 2014

0.48 Km.

Phoenix Park Hotel, located in Swampoodle / Judiciary Square, Washington D.C., is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as National Postal Museum, Dc Ducks, AMC 9 Theatres (Capitol Hill).

At Phoenix Park Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, luggage storage, laundry service, dry cleaning.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Washington D.C., make Phoenix Park Hotel your home away from home.
Washington Court Hotel
Washington Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Swampoodle / Judiciary Square

Cleanliness, room comfort,...

Andrea, Canada October 13, 2013

0.55 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Washington D.C., look no further than Washington Court Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are National Postal Museum, National Japanese American Memorial, Lillian and Albert Small Jewish Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Washington Court Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as shops, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television, mini bar, desk, ironing facilities, separate shower and tub, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Washington Court Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Capital View Hostel
Capital View Hostel
Hotel Area: Mt. Vernon Square / Convention Center

Good staff Free internet Around...

Lloyd, Australia July 9, 2014

0.55 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Washington D.C., look no further than Capital View Hostel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Lillian and Albert Small Jewish Museum, National Building Museum, National Public Radio.

At Capital View Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides car park, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Capital View Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
The George - A Kimpton Hotel
The George - A Kimpton Hotel
Hotel Area: Swampoodle / Judiciary Square

 

0.55 Km.

Built in 1929, The George - A Kimpton Hotel is a distinct addition to Washington D.C. and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0 Miles from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: National Postal Museum, National Japanese American Memorial, AMC 9 Theatres (Capitol Hill).

At The George - A Kimpton Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides meeting facilities, luggage storage, safety deposit boxes, pets allowed, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The George - A Kimpton Hotel.
Washington Union Station Apartment
Washington Union Station Apartment
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.58 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Chinatown, Washington Union Station Apartment is an ideal spot from which to discover Washington D.C.. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Lillian and Albert Small Jewish Museum, National Building Museum, National Law Enforcement Officers Memorial.

At Washington Union Station Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Family room, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Washington Union Station Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Washington D.C., make Washington Union Station Apartment your home away from home.
Verizon Center Pad Apartment
Verizon Center Pad Apartment
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.58 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Chinatown, Verizon Center Pad Apartment is an ideal spot from which to discover Washington D.C.. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Lillian and Albert Small Jewish Museum, National Building Museum, National Law Enforcement Officers Memorial.

The facilities and services provided by Verizon Center Pad Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, elevator, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, fitness center, outdoor pool. Whatever your reason for visiting Washington D.C., the Verizon Center Pad Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Kellogg Conference Hotel
Kellogg Conference Hotel
Hotel Area: Atlas District

friendly staffs, cleaned room,...

Kei, Japan September 24, 2013

0.58 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Atlas District, Kellogg Conference Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Washington D.C.. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Atlas Theater, Dc Ducks, AMC 9 Theatres (Capitol Hill).

At Kellogg Conference Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, elevator.

Guests can choose from 93 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Washington D.C., the Kellogg Conference Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Washington Apartelle
Washington Apartelle
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.59 Km.

When visiting Washington D.C., you'll feel right at home at Washington Apartelle, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Washington Apartelle ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Washington Apartelle.
The Lincoln Apartment
The Lincoln Apartment
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.59 Km.

When visiting Washington D.C., you'll feel right at home at The Lincoln Apartment, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Lincoln Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Washington D.C.. Elevator, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center are just a few of the facilities that set The Lincoln Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, fitness center, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. The Lincoln Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Washington D.C..
The Stars And Stripes Apartment
The Stars And Stripes Apartment
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.59 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Stars And Stripes Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Washington D.C.. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Washington D.C. hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, business center.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's fitness center, hot tub, outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. The Stars And Stripes Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Washington D.C..
The Liberty Apartment
The Liberty Apartment
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.59 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Liberty Apartment is ideally situated in Chinatown; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Liberty Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, elevator, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, outdoor pool, hot tub are designed for escape and relaxation. The Liberty Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Washington D.C., offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Capitolium Apartment
The Capitolium Apartment
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.59 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Washington D.C., The Capitolium Apartment is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Capitolium Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, business center, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, hot tub. Whatever your reason for visiting Washington D.C., the The Capitolium Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Mt Vernon Square Bed And Breakfast
Mt Vernon Square Bed And Breakfast
Hotel Area: Mt. Vernon Square / Convention Center

 

0.6 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mt. Vernon Square / Convention Center, Mt Vernon Square Bed And Breakfast is an ideal spot from which to discover Washington D.C.. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mt Vernon Sq/7th St-Convention Center Metro, National Public Radio, Historical Society of Washington, DC.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Washington D.C. hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Mt Vernon Square Bed And Breakfast.
Washington Adventure
Washington Adventure
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.6 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Washington Adventure is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Washington D.C.. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Washington D.C. hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, business center, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, hot tub, outdoor pool. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Washington Adventure.
Washington Lights
Washington Lights
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.6 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Washington D.C., Washington Lights is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Washington Lights ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, business center are just a few of the facilities that set Washington Lights apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, fitness center, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Washington Lights is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Washington D.C..
Washington Attractions
Washington Attractions
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.6 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Chinatown, Washington Attractions is an ideal spot from which to discover Washington D.C.. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Washington D.C. hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, hot tub, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Washington Attractions.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05