Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Washington D.C.
Places of Worship

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Greyhound bus station

Places such as Greyhound bus station attract travelers to Washington D.C.. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Greyhound bus station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Greyhound bus station. Our Washington D.C. city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Greyhound bus station.

Greyhound bus station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Greyhound bus station

nearest hotel
Hilton Garden Inn Washington
Hilton Garden Inn Washington
Hotel Area: NoMa / Sirsum Corda

1/2 hour to walk to Union Station,...

Kristene, Australia August 21, 2014

0.18 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hilton Garden Inn Washington is located in the NoMa / Sirsum Corda area of Washington D.C.. Only 7. Miles away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Dc Ducks, AMC 9 Theatres (Capitol Hill), National Postal Museum.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Hilton Worldwide experience await you at the Hilton Garden Inn Washington. Laundry service, bicycle rental, meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, valet parking are just a few of the facilities that set Hilton Garden Inn Washington apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including microwave, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, to help you recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool, fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hilton Garden Inn Washington hits the spot in many ways.
Courtyard Washington DC US Capitol Hotel
Courtyard Washington DC US Capitol Hotel
Hotel Area: NoMa / Sirsum Corda

 

0.29 Km.

Conveniently located in Washington D.C., Courtyard Washington DC US Capitol Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Dc Ducks, AMC 9 Theatres (Capitol Hill), National Postal Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Courtyard Washington DC US Capitol Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, meeting facilities, business center, luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 218 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including indoor pool, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Courtyard Washington DC US Capitol Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Washington D.C..
Hyatt Place Washington Dc/Us Capitol
Hyatt Place Washington Dc/Us Capitol
Hotel Area: NoMa / Sirsum Corda

 

0.3 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Washington D.C., Hyatt Place Washington Dc/Us Capitol is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hyatt Place Washington Dc/Us Capitol, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, elevator, express check-in/check-out, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool. Hyatt Place Washington Dc/Us Capitol is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Washington D.C..
Downtown Washington Hostel
Downtown Washington Hostel
Hotel Area: Atlas District

 

0.4 Km.

When visiting Washington D.C., you'll feel right at home at Downtown Washington Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Downtown Washington Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as library, dry cleaning, shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Downtown Washington Hostel.
Phoenix Park Hotel
Phoenix Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Swampoodle / Judiciary Square

near union station near city near...

Mana, Thailand April 14, 2014

0.48 Km.

Well-positioned in Swampoodle / Judiciary Square, Phoenix Park Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Washington D.C.. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to National Postal Museum, Dc Ducks, AMC 9 Theatres (Capitol Hill).

At Phoenix Park Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, laundry service, luggage storage, bar, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Phoenix Park Hotel.
Washington Court Hotel
Washington Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Swampoodle / Judiciary Square

Cleanliness, room comfort,...

Andrea, Canada October 13, 2013

0.55 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Washington D.C., look no further than Washington Court Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are National Postal Museum, National Japanese American Memorial, Lillian and Albert Small Jewish Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Washington Court Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as shops, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television, mini bar, desk, ironing facilities, separate shower and tub, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Washington Court Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Capital View Hostel
Capital View Hostel
Hotel Area: Mt. Vernon Square / Convention Center

friendly staff, good location,...

Farshad, China September 2, 2014

0.55 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Capital View Hostel is located in the Mt. Vernon Square / Convention Center area of Washington D.C.. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Lillian and Albert Small Jewish Museum, National Building Museum, National Public Radio within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Capital View Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Washington D.C.. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, car park, bicycle rental, lockers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as games room. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Capital View Hostel.
The George - A Kimpton Hotel
The George - A Kimpton Hotel
Hotel Area: Swampoodle / Judiciary Square

 

0.55 Km.

Built in 1929, The George - A Kimpton Hotel is a distinct addition to Washington D.C. and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0 Miles from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: National Postal Museum, National Japanese American Memorial, AMC 9 Theatres (Capitol Hill).

At The George - A Kimpton Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides meeting facilities, luggage storage, safety deposit boxes, pets allowed, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The George - A Kimpton Hotel.
Washington Union Station Apartment
Washington Union Station Apartment
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.58 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Washington D.C., Washington Union Station Apartment is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Lillian and Albert Small Jewish Museum, National Building Museum, National Law Enforcement Officers Memorial give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Washington Union Station Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides family room, business center, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, fitness center, hot tub. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Washington Union Station Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Washington D.C..
Verizon Center Pad Apartment
Verizon Center Pad Apartment
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.58 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Chinatown, Verizon Center Pad Apartment is an ideal spot from which to discover Washington D.C.. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Lillian and Albert Small Jewish Museum, National Building Museum, National Law Enforcement Officers Memorial.

The facilities and services provided by Verizon Center Pad Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, elevator, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, fitness center, outdoor pool. Whatever your reason for visiting Washington D.C., the Verizon Center Pad Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Kellogg Conference Hotel
Kellogg Conference Hotel
Hotel Area: Atlas District

friendly staffs, cleaned room,...

Kei, Japan September 24, 2013

0.58 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Washington D.C., Kellogg Conference Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Kellogg Conference Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, lockers, shops.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Washington D.C., make Kellogg Conference Hotel your home away from home.
Washington Apartelle
Washington Apartelle
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.59 Km.

Well-positioned in Chinatown, Washington Apartelle is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Washington D.C.. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Washington Apartelle, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, express check-in/check-out.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool, fitness center. Washington Apartelle is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Washington D.C..
The Lincoln Apartment
The Lincoln Apartment
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.59 Km.

The Lincoln Apartment, located in Chinatown, Washington D.C., is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Lincoln Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, hot tub, outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Lincoln Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
The Stars And Stripes Apartment
The Stars And Stripes Apartment
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.59 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Chinatown, The Stars And Stripes Apartment is an ideal spot from which to discover Washington D.C.. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Washington D.C. hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, fitness center, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Stars And Stripes Apartment.
The Liberty Apartment
The Liberty Apartment
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.59 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Liberty Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Washington D.C.. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Liberty Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, elevator, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, outdoor pool, hot tub are designed for escape and relaxation. The Liberty Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Washington D.C..
The Capitolium Apartment
The Capitolium Apartment
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.59 Km.

The Capitolium Apartment, located in Chinatown, Washington D.C., is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by The Capitolium Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, family room are just a few of the facilities that set The Capitolium Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, fitness center, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Capitolium Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Washington D.C..
Mt Vernon Square Bed And Breakfast
Mt Vernon Square Bed And Breakfast
Hotel Area: Mt. Vernon Square / Convention Center

 

0.6 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mt. Vernon Square / Convention Center, Mt Vernon Square Bed And Breakfast is an ideal spot from which to discover Washington D.C.. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mt Vernon Sq/7th St-Convention Center Metro, National Public Radio, Historical Society of Washington, DC.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Washington D.C. hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Mt Vernon Square Bed And Breakfast.
Washington Lights
Washington Lights
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.6 Km.

When visiting Washington D.C., you'll feel right at home at Washington Lights, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Washington Lights ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, business center, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, hot tub, fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Washington Lights the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Washington D.C..
Washington Adventure
Washington Adventure
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.6 Km.

Situated in Chinatown, Washington Adventure is the perfect place to experience Washington D.C. and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Washington Adventure is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, elevator, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, hot tub, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Washington D.C., make Washington Adventure your home away from home.
Washington Attractions
Washington Attractions
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.6 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Washington D.C., Washington Attractions is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Washington Attractions, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, hot tub, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Washington Attractions is a smart choice for travelers to Washington D.C., offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04