or

In and around Washington D.C.
Places of Worship

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Greyhound bus station

Greyhound bus station is just one of Washington D.C.'s many landmarks to discover. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Greyhound bus station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Greyhound bus station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Washington D.C. city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Greyhound bus station.

Greyhound bus station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Greyhound bus station

nearest hotel
Hilton Garden Inn Washington
Hilton Garden Inn Washington
Hotel Area: NoMa / Sirsum Corda

Large room, Friendly staff, close...

Kim, United States February 17, 2014

0.18 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hilton Garden Inn Washington is located in the NoMa / Sirsum Corda area of Washington D.C.. Only 7. Miles away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Dc Ducks, AMC 9 Theatres (Capitol Hill), National Postal Museum.

At Hilton Garden Inn Washington, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides bicycle rental, safety deposit boxes, business center, facilities for disabled guests, bar to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as microwave, non smoking rooms, daily newspaper, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hilton Garden Inn Washington.
Courtyard Washington DC US Capitol Hotel
Courtyard Washington DC US Capitol Hotel
Hotel Area: NoMa / Sirsum Corda

 

0.29 Km.

Courtyard Washington DC US Capitol Hotel, located in NoMa / Sirsum Corda, Washington D.C., is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Dc Ducks, AMC 9 Theatres (Capitol Hill), National Postal Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Courtyard Washington DC US Capitol Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, business center, car park, shops, elevator.

The hotel features 218 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, indoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Courtyard Washington DC US Capitol Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Washington D.C..
Phoenix Park Hotel
Phoenix Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Swampoodle / Judiciary Square

near union station near city near...

Mana, Thailand April 14, 2014

0.48 Km.

Phoenix Park Hotel, located in Swampoodle / Judiciary Square, Washington D.C., is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to National Postal Museum, Dc Ducks, AMC 9 Theatres (Capitol Hill) give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Washington D.C. hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, ATM/cash machine on site, tours, safety deposit boxes, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Phoenix Park Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Washington Court Hotel
Washington Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Swampoodle / Judiciary Square

Cleanliness, room comfort,...

Andrea, Canada October 13, 2013

0.55 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Washington D.C., look no further than Washington Court Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are National Postal Museum, National Japanese American Memorial, Lillian and Albert Small Jewish Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Washington Court Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as shops, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television, mini bar, desk, ironing facilities, separate shower and tub, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Washington Court Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Capital View Hostel
Capital View Hostel
Hotel Area: Mt. Vernon Square / Convention Center

nice staff, good location, good...

Yuefeng, China January 25, 2014

0.55 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Washington D.C., look no further than Capital View Hostel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Lillian and Albert Small Jewish Museum, National Building Museum, National Public Radio.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Capital View Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides express check-in/check-out, car park, luggage storage, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Capital View Hostel is home to 12 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including games room. Capital View Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Washington D.C..
Hotel George
Hotel George
Hotel Area: Swampoodle / Judiciary Square

 

0.55 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel George is located in the Swampoodle / Judiciary Square area of Washington D.C.. The city center is merely 0 Miles away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. Also within easy reach are National Postal Museum, National Japanese American Memorial, AMC 9 Theatres (Capitol Hill).

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel George is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include dry cleaning, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, newspapers.

The ambiance of Hotel George is reflected in every guestroom. daily newspaper, inhouse movies, air conditioning, DVD/CD player, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Washington D.C., make Hotel George your home away from home.
Washington Union Station Apartment
Washington Union Station Apartment
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.58 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Washington Union Station Apartment is located in the Chinatown area of Washington D.C.. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Lillian and Albert Small Jewish Museum, National Building Museum, National Law Enforcement Officers Memorial.

At Washington Union Station Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, 24-hour front desk, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, outdoor pool, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Washington Union Station Apartment.
Verizon Center Pad Apartment
Verizon Center Pad Apartment
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.58 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Verizon Center Pad Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Washington D.C.. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Lillian and Albert Small Jewish Museum, National Building Museum, National Law Enforcement Officers Memorial.

The facilities and services provided by Verizon Center Pad Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Express check-in/check-out, family room, business center, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Verizon Center Pad Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Washington D.C., the Verizon Center Pad Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Kellogg Conference Hotel
Kellogg Conference Hotel
Hotel Area: Atlas District

friendly staffs, cleaned room,...

Kei, Japan September 24, 2013

0.58 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Kellogg Conference Hotel is ideally situated in Atlas District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Atlas Theater, Dc Ducks, AMC 9 Theatres (Capitol Hill).

Kellogg Conference Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Washington D.C.. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Washington D.C., the Kellogg Conference Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Lincoln Apartment
The Lincoln Apartment
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.59 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Lincoln Apartment is ideally situated in Chinatown; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Lincoln Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Washington D.C.. A selection of top-class facilities such as express check-in/check-out, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, fitness center. The Lincoln Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Washington D.C..
The Stars And Stripes Apartment
The Stars And Stripes Apartment
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.59 Km.

Conveniently located in Washington D.C., The Stars And Stripes Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Stars And Stripes Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Washington D.C.. The hotel provides elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Stars And Stripes Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
The Liberty Apartment
The Liberty Apartment
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.59 Km.

Situated in Chinatown, The Liberty Apartment is the perfect place to experience Washington D.C. and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Liberty Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. The Liberty Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Washington D.C., offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Capitolium Apartment
The Capitolium Apartment
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.59 Km.

Situated in Chinatown, The Capitolium Apartment is the perfect place to experience Washington D.C. and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Capitolium Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like express check-in/check-out, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Capitolium Apartment.
Mt Vernon Square Bed And Breakfast
Mt Vernon Square Bed And Breakfast
Hotel Area: Mt. Vernon Square / Convention Center

 

0.6 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mt. Vernon Square / Convention Center, Mt Vernon Square Bed And Breakfast is an ideal spot from which to discover Washington D.C.. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mt Vernon Sq/7th St-Convention Center Metro, National Public Radio, Historical Society of Washington, DC.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Washington D.C. hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Mt Vernon Square Bed And Breakfast.
425 Mass Apartment
425 Mass Apartment
Hotel Area: Mt. Vernon Square / Convention Center

 

0.63 Km.

Conveniently located in Washington D.C., 425 Mass Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Lillian and Albert Small Jewish Museum, National Building Museum, National Public Radio.

The facilities and services provided by 425 Mass Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park, facilities for disabled guests.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, billiards, outdoor pool, fitness center. 425 Mass Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Washington D.C., offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Zen Hospitality At 425 Mass Apartments
Zen Hospitality At 425 Mass Apartments
Hotel Area: Mt. Vernon Square / Convention Center

 

0.63 Km.

Well-positioned in Mt. Vernon Square / Convention Center, Zen Hospitality At 425 Mass Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Washington D.C.. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Lillian and Albert Small Jewish Museum, National Building Museum, National Public Radio give to this hotel a special charm.

At Zen Hospitality At 425 Mass Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, business center.

The ambiance of Zen Hospitality At 425 Mass Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, garden, outdoor pool, billiards are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Zen Hospitality At 425 Mass Apartments.
Motel 6 Washington D.C. Convention Center
Motel 6 Washington D.C. Convention Center
Hotel Area: Ivy City / Gallaudet

 

0.63 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Motel 6 Washington D.C. Convention Center is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Washington D.C.. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Atlas Theater, Dc Ducks, AMC 9 Theatres (Capitol Hill).

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Motel 6 Washington D.C. Convention Center is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Washington D.C., the Motel 6 Washington D.C. Convention Center is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hyatt Regency Washington On Capitol Hill Hotel
Hyatt Regency Washington On Capitol Hill Hotel
Hotel Area: Swampoodle / Judiciary Square

in the vicinity of most major...

Pankaj, India May 28, 2013

0.65 Km.

Situated in Swampoodle / Judiciary Square, Hyatt Regency Washington On Capitol Hill Hotel is the perfect place to experience Washington D.C. and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to National Japanese American Memorial, National Postal Museum, National Building Museum.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Hyatt Hotels experience await you at the Hyatt Regency Washington On Capitol Hill Hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, room service, concierge, facilities for disabled guests.

832 rooms spread over 11 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as non smoking rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, indoor pool, solarium, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hyatt Regency Washington On Capitol Hill Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
The Liaison Capitol Hill
The Liaison Capitol Hill
Hotel Area: Swampoodle / Judiciary Square

Location, Big comfortable room &...

Siti, Singapore December 27, 2013

0.66 Km.

Well-positioned in Swampoodle / Judiciary Square, The Liaison Capitol Hill is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Washington D.C.. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, National Japanese American Memorial, National Postal Museum, Union Railway Station are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Denihan Hospitality Group (DHG) are right in the comfort of your own home. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like disabled facilities, 24hr room service, pets allowed, car park, laundry service/dry cleaning.

Experience high quality room facilities, including ironing facilities, daily newspaper, shower, air conditioning, bathtub, to help you recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool, spa, fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Liaison Capitol Hill.
Quality Inn
Quality Inn
Hotel Area: Ivy City / Gallaudet

 

0.71 Km.

Quality Inn, located in Ivy City / Gallaudet, Washington D.C., is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, New York Ave–Florida Ave–Gallaudet U Metro Station, Rhode Island Ave-Brentwood Metro Station, Greyhound bus station are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Choice Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Quality Inn lives up to expectations. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, disabled facilities, laundry service/dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, car park.

Guests can choose from 79 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool. Quality Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Washington D.C., offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01