or

In and around Washington D.C.
Places of Worship

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Greyhound bus station

Washington D.C. is famous for popular attractions like Greyhound bus station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Greyhound bus station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Greyhound bus station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Washington D.C. city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Greyhound bus station.

Greyhound bus station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Greyhound bus station

nearest hotel
First and M Suites
First and M Suites
Hotel Area: Other

 

0.13 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, First and M Suites is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Washington D.C.. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First and M Suites also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Washington D.C.. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Washington D.C., make First and M Suites your home away from home.
Hilton Garden Inn Washington
Hilton Garden Inn Washington
Hotel Area: NoMa / Sirsum Corda

1/2 hour to walk to Union Station,...

Kristene, Australia August 21, 2014

0.18 Km.

When visiting Washington D.C., you'll feel right at home at Hilton Garden Inn Washington, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 7. Miles away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Dc Ducks, AMC 9 Theatres (Capitol Hill), National Postal Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Washington D.C. hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, valet parking.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool, fitness center. Hilton Garden Inn Washington is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Washington D.C..
Hyatt Place Washington DC/US Capitol
Hyatt Place Washington DC/US Capitol
Hotel Area: NoMa / Sirsum Corda

brand new hotel; rooms & amenities...

Kristine, Philippines October 30, 2014

0.3 Km.

Situated in NoMa / Sirsum Corda, Hyatt Place Washington DC/US Capitol is the perfect place to experience Washington D.C. and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hyatt Place Washington DC/US Capitol is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, clothes dryer, alarm clock, seating area, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hyatt Place Washington DC/US Capitol.
Courtyard Washington, DC/U.S. Capitol
Courtyard Washington, DC/U.S. Capitol
Hotel Area: NoMa / Sirsum Corda

 

0.33 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Washington D.C., look no further than Courtyard Washington, DC/U.S. Capitol. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Dc Ducks, AMC 9 Theatres (Capitol Hill), National Postal Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Courtyard Washington, DC/U.S. Capitol, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Meeting facilities, shops, 24-hour front desk, bar, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Courtyard Washington, DC/U.S. Capitol apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as indoor pool, fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Courtyard Washington, DC/U.S. Capitol.
Downtown Washington Hostel
Downtown Washington Hostel
Hotel Area: Atlas District

Clean, comfortable, and great...

Abdul, Indonesia October 29, 2014

0.41 Km.

Downtown Washington Hostel, located in Atlas District, Washington D.C., is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Downtown Washington Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides tours, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, dry cleaning to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Downtown Washington Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, shared bathroom, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Washington D.C., the Downtown Washington Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Phoenix Park Hotel
Phoenix Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Swampoodle / Judiciary Square

near union station near city near...

Mana, Thailand April 14, 2014

0.48 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Washington D.C., Phoenix Park Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to National Postal Museum, Dc Ducks, AMC 9 Theatres (Capitol Hill) give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Phoenix Park Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include elevator, meeting facilities, valet parking, ATM/cash machine on site, newspapers.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathrobes, mini bar, telephone, heating, in room safe to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Phoenix Park Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Capital View Hostel
Capital View Hostel
Hotel Area: Mt. Vernon Square / Convention Center

friendly staff, good location,...

Farshad, China September 2, 2014

0.55 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mt. Vernon Square / Convention Center, Capital View Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Washington D.C.. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Lillian and Albert Small Jewish Museum, National Building Museum, National Public Radio are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Capital View Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, car park, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental.

The ambiance of Capital View Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. dishwasher, balcony/terrace, seating area, desk, private pool are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the games room. Capital View Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Washington D.C., offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Washington Court Hotel
Washington Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Swampoodle / Judiciary Square

 

0.55 Km.

Washington Court Hotel, located in Swampoodle / Judiciary Square, Washington D.C., is a popular choice for travelers. Set 1km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: National Postal Museum, National Japanese American Memorial, Lillian and Albert Small Jewish Museum.

Washington Court Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Washington D.C.. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, valet parking, room service, bar, bicycle rental.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Washington D.C., make Washington Court Hotel your home away from home.
The George - A Kimpton Hotel
The George - A Kimpton Hotel
Hotel Area: Swampoodle / Judiciary Square

 

0.55 Km.

Built in 1929, The George - A Kimpton Hotel is a distinct addition to Washington D.C. and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0 Miles from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: National Postal Museum, National Japanese American Memorial, AMC 9 Theatres (Capitol Hill).

At The George - A Kimpton Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides meeting facilities, luggage storage, safety deposit boxes, pets allowed, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The George - A Kimpton Hotel.
Washington Apartelle
Washington Apartelle
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.59 Km.

Well-positioned in Chinatown, Washington Apartelle is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Washington D.C.. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Washington Apartelle, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, outdoor pool. Whatever your reason for visiting Washington D.C., the Washington Apartelle is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Lincoln Apartment
The Lincoln Apartment
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.59 Km.

The Lincoln Apartment, located in Chinatown, Washington D.C., is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Lincoln Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, outdoor pool, hot tub. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Lincoln Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Washington D.C..
The Stars and Stripes
The Stars and Stripes
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.59 Km.

When visiting Washington D.C., you'll feel right at home at The Stars and Stripes, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by The Stars and Stripes ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's hot tub, fitness center, outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Stars and Stripes.
The Liberty
The Liberty
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.59 Km.

Well-positioned in Chinatown, The Liberty is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Washington D.C.. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Liberty, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides family room, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide seating area, microwave, kitchenware, clothes dryer, washing machine to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, hot tub, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. The Liberty is a smart choice for travelers to Washington D.C., offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Washington Happiness
Washington Happiness
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.59 Km.

When visiting Washington D.C., you'll feel right at home at Washington Happiness, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Washington Happiness offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Family room, elevator, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Washington Happiness apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include dishwasher, clothes dryer, refrigerator, seating area, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, hot tub. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Washington D.C., make Washington Happiness your home away from home.
The Capitolium
The Capitolium
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.59 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Capitolium is located in the Chinatown area of Washington D.C.. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Capitolium is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, business center, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide washing machine, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's fitness center, outdoor pool, hot tub are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. The Capitolium is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Washington D.C..
Verizon Center Pad
Verizon Center Pad
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.59 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Chinatown, Verizon Center Pad is an ideal spot from which to discover Washington D.C.. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Lillian and Albert Small Jewish Museum, National Building Museum, National Law Enforcement Officers Memorial.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Washington D.C. hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers business center, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include microwave, clothes dryer, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, hot tub, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Verizon Center Pad is an excellent choice for your stay in Washington D.C..
Washington Union Station Apartment
Washington Union Station Apartment
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.6 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Washington Union Station Apartment is ideally situated in Chinatown; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Lillian and Albert Small Jewish Museum, National Building Museum, National Law Enforcement Officers Memorial are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Washington Union Station Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Washington D.C.. The hotel provides business center, family room, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Washington Union Station Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. ironing facilities, seating area, washing machine, refrigerator, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub, fitness center, outdoor pool. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Washington Union Station Apartment.
Mt Vernon Square Bed And Breakfast
Mt Vernon Square Bed And Breakfast
Hotel Area: Mt. Vernon Square / Convention Center

 

0.6 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mt. Vernon Square / Convention Center, Mt Vernon Square Bed And Breakfast is an ideal spot from which to discover Washington D.C.. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mt Vernon Sq/7th St-Convention Center Metro, National Public Radio, Historical Society of Washington, DC.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Washington D.C. hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Mt Vernon Square Bed And Breakfast.
Washington Attractions
Washington Attractions
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.6 Km.

When visiting Washington D.C., you'll feel right at home at Washington Attractions, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Washington Attractions ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center.

The ambiance of Washington Attractions is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, heating, washing machine, refrigerator, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, hot tub, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Washington Attractions is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Washington D.C..
Washington Lights
Washington Lights
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.6 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Washington D.C., Washington Lights is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Washington Lights, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as business center, family room, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Washington Lights is reflected in every guestroom. dishwasher, clothes dryer, microwave, balcony/terrace, seating area are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, hot tub. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Washington Lights hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05