or

In and around Oslo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Grønland Metro Station

Oslo is known for interesting sites like Grønland Metro Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Grønland Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Grønland Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Oslo city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Grønland Metro Station.

Grønland Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Grønland Metro Station

nearest hotel
Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Oslo
Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Oslo
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Location, very helpful staff and...

Michael, United Kingdom February 27, 2015

0.09 Km.

Skybar views over Oslo from the top floor elevate this hotel above the usual business fare. Equipped with the Radisson's usual impressive list of corporate features - coffee makers, flat screen TVs, and neat Scandinavian furnishings - this property proves a good choice not only for executives, but for independent tourists and travelers with children. Located next to the central station, east of downtown, the city is easy to reach on foot, and there are ample places for a snack or a brew between hotel and harbor - about a 15-minute walk. For city tours -organized or impromptu - tourists will find Karl Johans Gate an easy 10-minute stroll from Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Oslo, and from there the rest of the city is easy to navigate.
Thon Hotel Spectrum
Thon Hotel Spectrum
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

 

0.11 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Grunerlokka, Thon Hotel Spectrum enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, culture hub of Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Oslo Opera, Rockefeller Music Hall, Bussterminalen.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Oslo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, car park, bar, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Thon Hotel Spectrum is a smart choice for travelers to Oslo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Thon Hotel Terminus
Thon Hotel Terminus
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

location, location and euh?...

Gert, Belgium April 3, 2014

0.18 Km.

As suggested by the name, Thon Hotel Terminus is handy to Oslo's central station from which all points in the city are easily reached. Part of the Thon business hotel chain, this property is good for quick layovers, being a few minute's walk from where airport express passengers alight. All around are the shopping centers, businesses, and restaurants of the downtown area with Karl Johans Gate and the mid-city sights less than a 10-minute walk away. As with all Thon Hotels, the decor is unmistakably Scandinavian, and all rooms have a flat-screen TV and Wi-Fi accessibility, while breakfast is a hearty buffet and free coffee is available in the lobby all day.
Clarion Hotel Royal Christiania
Clarion Hotel Royal Christiania
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

The location is very good. It's...

John, Philippines December 21, 2014

0.25 Km.

The Clarion Hotel Royal Christiania is conveniently located in the heart of gorgeous Oslo with a vast number of shops, restaurants, and sights nearby. The hotel offers 503 well-furnished guestrooms, all equipped with modern amenities to ensure guests' satisfaction. In-room facilities include a mini bar, trouser press, air-conditioner, and in-house movies. Non-smoking rooms are available upon request. Amenities and services provided at this fascinating Oslo hotel include a restaurant, shops, car rental, laundry, city transfer, and room service. An indoor pool, fitness room, sauna, whirlpool, and solarium are available to cater to guests' health and relaxation needs while staying here. Each and every guest will surely have a memorable stay with all the stylish facilities and great service provided. To proceed with your booking at the Clarion Hotel Royal Christiania, just select your travel dates and submit your travel details via our secure online booking form.
Scandic Byporten
Scandic Byporten
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

breakfast , location and...

Ivy, China November 9, 2014

0.25 Km.

Scandic Byporten is situated in the city center, near the Oslo Central Railway Station. Guests can walk directly from the airport express train to the hotel without even going outdoors. There are 240 rooms in all, many with a panoramic view of the Oslo fjord. The central location of the hotel makes it an excellent base for visits to all parts of the city with trains, buses, and taxis coming right to the hotel's entrance. Scandic Byporten is the first Freon-free hotel in Norway, meaning that it has been designed and equipped with the latest environmental, safety, and IT features. Guests may also visit the Sats Spektrum, a 2,400sqm fitness center which offers world-class exercise equipment and programs within walking distance. For your reservation at Scandic Byporten, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Clarion Collection Hotel Folketeateret
Clarion Collection Hotel Folketeateret
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

lots of free food and coffee/tea,...

Lara, Australia January 15, 2015

0.25 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Oslo, look no further than Clarion Collection Hotel Folketeateret. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as DNT Office, Oslo Opera, Rockefeller Music Hall within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Choice Hotels experience await you at the Clarion Collection Hotel Folketeateret. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are dry cleaning, newspapers, laundry service, luggage storage, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Oslo, make Clarion Collection Hotel Folketeateret your home away from home.
Anker Hostel
Anker Hostel
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

clean room, not to big and noisy....

Bertrand, France February 22, 2015

0.28 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Anker Hostel is ideally situated in Grunerlokka; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Oslo Opera, Rockefeller Music Hall, QBA give to this hotel a special charm.

At Anker Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides family room, laundry service, car park, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Anker Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Oslo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Oslo Central Station Apartment
Oslo Central Station Apartment
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

0.29 Km.

Well-positioned in Old Oslo, Oslo Central Station Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Oslo Central Station Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as pets allowed, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Oslo Central Station Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. balcony/terrace, fan, television, heating, microwave are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including children's playground, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Oslo Central Station Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Bjørvika Apartments
Bjørvika Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

0.29 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Bjørvika Apartments is ideally situated in Old Oslo; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Bussterminalen, Oslo Opera, Audiotor.

At Bjørvika Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, family room, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Bjørvika Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Thon Hotel Opera
Thon Hotel Opera
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Friendly staff, very convenient...

Pui, Hong Kong December 22, 2014

0.3 Km.

Between the fjord and central station, this is an attractive and beautifully maintained hotel popular both with business travelers and the tourist set. With views over the water and the ultra modern Opera building, the Thon Hotel Opera is within a two-minute walk of the train station and therefore a stop away from the airport and handy to the tram and bus networks that link the entire city. Interiors are comfortable with modern European design and contemporary paintings on the walls. There is also a kettle, charged Wi-Fi, and for those on the right side of the building, dazzling water views. A cab rank at the door negates the need to even use the train and tram network, if that's an issue. And from here, walking is also an obvious option with the harbor and city center around 10 minutes away on foot.
Comfort Hotel Grand Central
Comfort Hotel Grand Central
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Located near attractions, friendly...

Wai, Portugal December 30, 2014

0.31 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Comfort Hotel Grand Central is located in the Oslo City Center area of Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Audiotor, Basarhallene, DNT Office.

Choice Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Comfort Hotel Grand Central lives up to expectations. The hotel provides car hire, newspapers, car park, dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include telephone, seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, iPod docking station, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Comfort Hotel Grand Central is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Scandic Oslo City
Scandic Oslo City
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

 

0.31 Km.

Handy to the express train from the airport, this property is located close to downtown and next to the central railway station. Easy for those traveling the country by rail, the Scandic Oslo City has the city's transport hub virtually at the door. Also suited to business travelers, the hotel has conference rooms and internet access. The various paintings and sculptures peppered throughout the property lend an artistic atmosphere to balance out its corporate sensibilities. Trams, trains, and buses can be caught at any point in the city and beyond, and for those intent on walking, it's a short wander - less than 10 minutes - to Karl Johans Street and the city's main shopping and sightseeing precinct.
Anker Hotel
Anker Hotel
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

I was able to check in early...

Sandra, United Kingdom November 5, 2014

0.32 Km.

A 15-minute walk from the city center, this recently revamped hotel is handy for rail travelers as it is a few minutes on foot from the central station. Located in a culturally rich part of Oslo and closely connected to the city center via bus and tram, the Anker Hotel offers modern rooms and impressive neighborhood views. Rooms have been refitted in a chic modern way in soft contemporary colors and provisions for singles, couples, and families. There's a good selection of inexpensive restaurants and bars close to the hotel. For sightseeing endeavors, travelers can choose from any mode of transport to get into the city and the riverside - including foot power. A beer garden makes for a nice place to check emails with your own laptop or drink beer in the summertime.
Opera Apartments
Opera Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

0.34 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Old Oslo, Opera Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Bussterminalen, Audiotor, Basarhallene are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Opera Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find ironing facilities, kitchenware, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, dishwasher. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Opera Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Oslo.
Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station
Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Location, brand new hotel and...

Amir, Malaysia January 6, 2015

0.36 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Oslo City Center, Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station is an ideal spot from which to discover Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, bar, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Oslo.
Comfort Hotel Xpress Youngstorget
Comfort Hotel Xpress Youngstorget
Hotel Area: St. Hanshaugen

 

0.38 Km.

Conveniently located in Oslo, Comfort Hotel Xpress Youngstorget is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Rockefeller Music Hall, Deichmanske Bibliotek, Oslo Opera.

At Comfort Hotel Xpress Youngstorget, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, newspapers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, toiletries, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. Comfort Hotel Xpress Youngstorget is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Oslo.
Akers Have Apartments
Akers Have Apartments
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

 

0.39 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Akers Have Apartments is ideally situated in Grunerlokka; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Botanical Garden, Zoological Museum, Geological-Palaeontological Museum.

Akers Have Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Oslo. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like dry cleaning, car park, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find kitchenette, seating area, dishwasher, refrigerator, washing machine. The hotel's children's playground, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Akers Have Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Oslo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Thon Hotel Astoria
Thon Hotel Astoria
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Nice staff, clean & comfortable...

Chiu, Hong Kong December 8, 2014

0.41 Km.

This is an elegant, downtown hotel right near Karl Johansgate and within walking distance to the metro lines. In the mornings, before a day of travel and business around the area, be sure and take in a large breakfast in the restaurant. Boasting international flavors and business-oriented professionalism, the lounge and restaurant areas won't disappoint. For getting around town, the hotel is within walking distance from major restaurants, pubs, and boutiques. If you're looking to have a look around greater Oslo and the extended regions, the metro line is just a short walk away. In the afternoons, have a walk around the neighborhood. Thon Hotel Astoria is perfectly located for the shopping crowd.
Citybox Oslo
Citybox Oslo
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Central location, good price, easy...

Moritz, Germany January 24, 2015

0.42 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Oslo City Center, Citybox Oslo is an ideal spot from which to discover Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Basarhallene, Filmens Hus, Cinemateket.

The facilities and services provided by Citybox Oslo ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, desk, heating to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Citybox Oslo.
Comfort Hotel Børsparken
Comfort Hotel Børsparken
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Room rate is very reasonable...

Cheng, Malaysia December 30, 2014

0.43 Km.

Next to central station and close to the Opera House, this boutique property makes it easy to see the city on foot or by public transport. Surrounded by neo-classic buildings and the avantgarde design of the new opera building, the Comfort Hotel Børsparken gives guests a good feel for Oslo's impressive architecture before they've even left the property. Inside, rooms are spacious, especially for Europe; they're warm and comfortable in that no-nonsense Scandinavian way and breakfast is a vast selection of cheeses, breads, vegetables, eggs, fish and even some things a US visitor might try. It's a five-minute walk from the train station from here and a 15-minute walk to the bus terminal. The main street of Karl Johan is also about 15 minutes away on foot.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06