Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Oslo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Grønland Metro Station

Grønland Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Oslo. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Grønland Metro Station, with choices like the Best Western Karl Johan Hotel and the Grand Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Grønland Metro Station. Our Oslo city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Grønland Metro Station.

Grønland Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Grønland Metro Station

nearest hotel
Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Oslo
Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Oslo
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Convenience for shopping,...

Jo, Canada August 28, 2014

0.08 Km.

Skybar views over Oslo from the top floor elevate this hotel above the usual business fare. Equipped with the Radisson's usual impressive list of corporate features - coffee makers, flat screen TVs, and neat Scandinavian furnishings - this property proves a good choice not only for executives, but for independent tourists and travelers with children. Located next to the central station, east of downtown, the city is easy to reach on foot, and there are ample places for a snack or a brew between hotel and harbor - about a 15-minute walk. For city tours -organized or impromptu - tourists will find Karl Johans Gate an easy 10-minute stroll from Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Oslo, and from there the rest of the city is easy to navigate.
Thon Hotel Spectrum
Thon Hotel Spectrum
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

 

0.11 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Thon Hotel Spectrum is ideally situated in Grunerlokka; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Thon Hotels experience await you at the Thon Hotel Spectrum. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, bar, safety deposit boxes, elevator, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 151 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms, daily newspaper. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Thon Hotel Spectrum the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Oslo.
Thon Hotel Terminus
Thon Hotel Terminus
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

location, location and euh?...

Gert, Belgium April 3, 2014

0.18 Km.

As suggested by the name, this hotel is handy to rail - Oslo's central station from which all points in the city are easily reached. Part of the Thon business hotel chain, the Thon Hotel Terminus is good for quick layovers, being a few minute's walk from where airport express passengers alight. All around are the shopping centers, businesses and restaurants of downtown, with Karl Johans Gate and the mid-city sights less than a ten-minute walk away. As with all Thon Hotels, the decor is unmistakably Scandinavian and all rooms have flatscreen TV and wifi accessibility while breakfast is a hearty buffet and free coffee is available in the lobby all day (and night, for those with deadlines).
Scandic Byporten Hotel
Scandic Byporten Hotel
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

spacious rooms, friendly staff and...

Swee, Singapore July 13, 2014

0.25 Km.

Scandic Byporten Hotel is situated in the city center, near the Oslo Central Railway Station. Guests can walk directly from the airport express train to the hotel without even going outdoors. There are 240 rooms in all, many with a panoramic view of the Oslo fjord. The central location of the hotel makes it an excellent base for visits to all parts of the city with trains, buses, and taxis coming right to the hotel's entrance. Scandic Byporten Hotel is the first Freon-free hotel in Norway, meaning that it has been designed and equipped with the latest environmental, safety, and IT features. Guests may also visit the Sats Spektrum, a 2,400sqm fitness center which offers world-class exercise equipment and programs within walking distance. For your reservation at Scandic Byporten Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Clarion Collection Hotel Folketeateret
Clarion Collection Hotel Folketeateret
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

 

0.26 Km.

Conveniently located in Oslo, Clarion Collection Hotel Folketeateret is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, DNT Office, Oslo Opera, Rockefeller Music Hall are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Clarion Collection Hotel Folketeateret, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Oslo, make Clarion Collection Hotel Folketeateret your home away from home.
Clarion Royal Christiania Hotel
Clarion Royal Christiania Hotel
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

I liked overall atmosphere,...

Soyul, South Korea August 21, 2014

0.26 Km.

The Clarion Royal Christiania Hotel is conveniently located in the heart of gorgeous Oslo with a vast number of shops, restaurants, and sights nearby. The hotel offers 503 well-furnished guestrooms, all equipped with modern amenities to ensure guests' satisfaction. In-room facilities include a mini bar, trouser press, air-conditioner, and in-house movies. Non-smoking rooms are available upon request. Amenities and services provided at this fascinating Oslo hotel include a restaurant, shops, car rental, laundry, city transfer, and room service. An indoor pool, fitness room, sauna, whirlpool, and solarium are available to cater to guests' health and relaxation needs while staying here. Each and every guest will surely have a memorable stay with all the stylish facilities and great service provided. To proceed with your booking at the Clarion Royal Christiania Hotel, just select your travel dates and submit your travel details via our secure online booking form.
Anker Hostel
Anker Hostel
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

Good location, room is ok, room...

Siu, China August 21, 2014

0.28 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Oslo, look no further than Anker Hostel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Oslo Opera, Rockefeller Music Hall, QBA within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Anker Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, shops, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers.

Guests can choose from 100 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Oslo, the Anker Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Bjorvika Apartments
Bjorvika Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

0.28 Km.

Well-positioned in Old Oslo, Bjorvika Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bjorvika Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Bjorvika Apartments.
Oslo Short Term Rental Apartments
Oslo Short Term Rental Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

0.29 Km.

Well-positioned in Old Oslo, Oslo Short Term Rental Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Oslo Short Term Rental Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as children's playground to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Oslo Short Term Rental Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Comfort Hotel Grand Central
Comfort Hotel Grand Central
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Clean rooms, good breakfast,...

David, Ireland August 2, 2014

0.3 Km.

Comfort Hotel Grand Central, located in Oslo City Center, Oslo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Audiotor, Basarhallene, DNT Office give to this hotel a special charm.

Choice Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Comfort Hotel Grand Central lives up to expectations. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like express check-in/check-out, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 170 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Comfort Hotel Grand Central is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Thon Hotel Opera
Thon Hotel Opera
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

 

0.3 Km.

Between the fjord and central station, this is an attractive and beautifully maintained hotel popular both with business travelers and the tourist set. With views over the water and the ultra modern Opera building, the Thon Hotel Opera is within a two-minute walk of the train station and therefore a stop away from the airport and handy to the tram and bus networks that link the entire city. Interiors are comfortable with modern European design and contemporary paintings on the walls. There is also a kettle, charged Wi-Fi, and for those on the right side of the building, dazzling water views. A cab rank at the door negates the need to even use the train and tram network, if that's an issue. And from here, walking is also an obvious option with the harbor and city center around 10 minutes away on foot.
Akers Have Apartments
Akers Have Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

close to tram, size of appartment...

Espen, Norway February 7, 2014

0.31 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Oslo, look no further than Akers Have Apartments. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Botanical Garden, Zoological Museum, Geological-Palaeontological Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Akers Have Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, elevator, car park, laundry service, express check-in/check-out.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. The hotel's garden, children's playground are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Akers Have Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Oslo.
Rica Oslo Hotel
Rica Oslo Hotel
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Location is very good, clean and...

Kimberly, Malaysia January 8, 2014

0.32 Km.

Handy to the express train from the airport, this property is located close to downtown and next to the central railway station. Easy for those traveling the country by rail, the Rica Oslo Hotel has the city's transport hub virtually at the door. Also suited to business travelers, the hotel has conference rooms and internet access. The various paintings and sculptures peppered throughout the property lend an artistic atmosphere to balance out its corporate sensibilities. Trams, trains, and buses can be caught at any point in the city and beyond, and for those intent on walking, it's a short wander - less than 10 minutes - to Karl Johans Street and the city's main shopping and sightseeing precinct.
Anker Hotel
Anker Hotel
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

The location was great. Walking...

Deborah, Canada September 5, 2014

0.32 Km.

A 15-minute walk from the city center, this recently revamped hotel is handy for rail travelers as it is a few minutes on foot from the central station. Located in a culturally rich part of Oslo and closely connected to the city center via bus and tram, the Anker Hotel offers modern rooms and impressive neighborhood views. Rooms have been refitted in a chic modern way in soft contemporary colors and provisions for singles, couples, and families. There's a good selection of inexpensive restaurants and bars close to the hotel. For sightseeing endeavors, travelers can choose from any mode of transport to get into the city and the riverside - including foot power. A beer garden makes for a nice place to check emails with your own laptop or drink beer in the summertime.
Opera Apartments
Opera Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

0.34 Km.

Well-positioned in Old Oslo, Opera Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Bussterminalen, Audiotor, Basarhallene.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Oslo hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Opera Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Oslo.
Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station
Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

 

0.36 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of Oslo, Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station is a smart choice for travelers to Oslo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Comfort Hotel Xpress
Comfort Hotel Xpress
Hotel Area: St. Hanshaugen

Clean centrally located and value...

Kuan, Singapore December 11, 2013

0.38 Km.

Comfort Hotel Xpress, located in St. Hanshaugen, Oslo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Rockefeller Music Hall, Deichmanske Bibliotek, Oslo Opera.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Comfort Hotel Xpress is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service, express check-in/check-out.

Guests can choose from 175 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Comfort Hotel Xpress is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Thon Hotel Astoria
Thon Hotel Astoria
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

The food is good, the TV program...

Guo, China June 29, 2014

0.41 Km.

This is an elegant downtown hotel right near Karl Johansgate and within walking distance to the metro lines. In the mornings, before a day of travel and business around the area, be sure and take in a large breakfast in the restaurant. Boasting international flavors and a business oriented professionalism, the lounge and restaurant areas won't disappoint. For getting around town the hotel is within walking distance from major restaurants, pubs and boutiques. If you're looking to have a look around greater Oslo and the extended regions the metro line is just a short walk away.In the afternoons, have a walk around the neighborhood; this hotel is perfectly located for the shopping crowd.
Citybox Oslo Hotel
Citybox Oslo Hotel
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

cleanliness, size, check in and...

Leeanna, United States July 31, 2014

0.42 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Oslo, look no further than Citybox Oslo Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Basarhallene, Filmens Hus, Cinemateket.

Citybox Oslo Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Oslo. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Citybox Oslo Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Comfort Hotel Borsparken
Comfort Hotel Borsparken
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

1. Clean & spacious double bedroom...

Sian, Singapore June 16, 2014

0.44 Km.

Next to central station and close to the Opera House, this boutique property makes it easy to see the city on foot or by public transport. Surrounded by neo-classic buildings and the avantgarde design of the new opera building, the Comfort Hotel Borsparken gives guests a good feel for Oslo's impressive architecture before they've even left the property. Inside, rooms are spacious, especially for Europe; they're warm and comfortable in that no-nonsense Scandinavian way and breakfast is a vast selection of cheeses, breads, vegetables, eggs, fish and even some things a US visitor might try. It's a five-minute walk from the train station from here and a 15-minute walk to the bus terminal. The main street of Karl Johan is also about 15 minutes away on foot.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08