or

In and around Oslo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Grorud Metro Station

Grorud Metro Station is one of Oslo's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Grorud Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Grorud Metro Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Oslo hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Grorud Metro Station.

Grorud Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Grorud Metro Station

nearest hotel
Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Conference Centre Oslo Alna
Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Conference Centre Oslo Alna
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.16 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Oslo, Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Conference Centre Osl is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Conference Centre Osl is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, laundry service, luggage storage, bar, pets allowed.

The ambiance of Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Conference Centre Osl is reflected in every guestroom. shower, satellite/cable TV, toiletries, ironing facilities, soundproofing are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Park Inn by Radisson Hotel & Conference Centre Osl is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Oslo.
Radisson Blu Hotel Oslo Alna
Radisson Blu Hotel Oslo Alna
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.16 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Oslo, Radisson Blu Hotel Oslo Alna is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Radisson Blu Hotel Oslo Alna offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers meeting facilities, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, shops, newspapers.

The ambiance of Radisson Blu Hotel Oslo Alna is reflected in every guestroom. telephone, bathrobes, soundproofing, mini bar, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Radisson Blu Hotel Oslo Alna is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Oslo.
Thon Hotel Linne
Thon Hotel Linne
Hotel Area: Bjerke

 

2.34 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Thon Hotel Linne is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Oslo. Only 10 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Linderud Gard, Mineral-geologisk Museum, Munch Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Thon Hotel Linne ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, meeting facilities, newspapers, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathrobes to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Thon Hotel Linne is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Quality Hotel 33
Quality Hotel 33
Hotel Area: Bjerke

 

3.11 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Quality Hotel 33 is ideally situated in Bjerke; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Linderud Gard, Munch Museum, Geological-Palaeontological Museum.

At Quality Hotel 33, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Facilities for disabled guests, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, dry cleaning, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Quality Hotel 33 apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, television, desk, seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Oslo, the Quality Hotel 33 is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Quality 33 Hotel
Quality 33 Hotel
Hotel Area: Bjerke

 

3.33 Km.

Quality 33 Hotel, located in Bjerke, Oslo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Linderud Gard, Munch Museum, Geological-Palaeontological Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Quality 33 Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Quality 33 Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim
Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim
Hotel Area: Other

 

3.51 Km.

When visiting Oslo, you'll feel right at home at Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Mineral-geologisk Museum, Geological-Palaeontological Museum, Zoological Museum.

Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, valet parking, currency exchange, facilities for disabled guests, library can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shared bathroom, wake-up service, desk, heating, extra long beds (> 2 meters). Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, golf course (within 3 km), table tennis, children's playground. Oslo Vandrerhjem Haraldsheim is a smart choice for travelers to Oslo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Radisson Blu Hotel Nydalen, Oslo
Radisson Blu Hotel Nydalen, Oslo
Hotel Area: Sagene

 

4.07 Km.

Radisson Blu Hotel Nydalen, Oslo is ideally located adjacent to a shopping mall and a metro station, providing fine shopping choices and convenient access to downtown Oslo. With an impressive range of business, recreational, and dining facilities, coupled with impeccable service, this property perfectly combines the traditional elements of Norway's rich and vibrant culture with the latest in hotel accommodation facilities. The well-appointed guestrooms at the Radisson Blu Hotel Nydalen, Oslo provide all the modern amenities for the contemporary traveler. For your reservation, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Scandic Helsfyr
Scandic Helsfyr
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

4.1 Km.

This 207-guestroom lodging is well-situated in beautiful Oslo, Norway. With a slew of amenities for the traveler, tourist, or businessperson, the Scandic Helsfyr is staffed by friendly individuals who can help point you in the direction of wherever you need to go. The rooms are equipped with complimentary Wi-Fi and satellite television. The hotel restaurant offers both continental and traditional Norwegian cuisine. The surrounding area offers many points of interest, including the Toyen Botanical Gardens, Munich Museum, and National Gallery only a short walk away, with the city center only slightly further.
Anker Apartment
Anker Apartment
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

Value for money, cleanliness,...

Natalie, United Kingdom December 9, 2014

4.62 Km.

Well-positioned in Grunerlokka, Anker Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Oslo. The excitement of the city center is only away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Mineral-geologisk Museum, QBA, Zoological Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Anker Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include meeting facilities, bar, shops, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shared bathroom, shower, kitchenette, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Anker Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
Oslo Hotel Apartments
Oslo Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

Room is clean, environment is...

Cheng, Taiwan September 15, 2014

4.85 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, culture district of Oslo, Oslo Hotel Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Munch Museum, Botanical Garden, Zoological Museum.

Oslo Hotel Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Oslo. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shops, pets allowed, meeting facilities, family room, luggage storage.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as telephone, television, separate dining area, kitchenware, blackout curtains which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Oslo, the Oslo Hotel Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell
Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

4.86 Km.

Set in the heart of picturesque Oslo, the Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell is a 4-star property which offers guests comfortable accommodations close to the Toyen metro station and Munch Museum. Featuring 87 guestrooms, this property provides complimentary wireless Internet access, kitchen facilities, as well as a flat screen television and DVD player in each unit. A traditional warm Norwegian welcome awaits you at the Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell.
Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel
Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

4.87 Km.

Situated in Old Oslo, Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel is the perfect place to experience Oslo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Munch Museum, Botanical Garden, Zoological Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Oslo hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, bar, valet parking, newspapers, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, television, shared bathroom. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Oslo, make Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel your home away from home.
Apartment Konowsgate
Apartment Konowsgate
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

5.01 Km.

Situated in Old Oslo, Apartment Konowsgate is the perfect place to experience Oslo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Oslo hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Apartment Konowsgate is reflected in every guestroom. washing machine, heating, shower, toiletries, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Apartment Konowsgate is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Akers Have Apartments
Akers Have Apartments
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

close to tram, size of appartment...

Espen, Norway February 7, 2014

5.09 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Grunerlokka, Akers Have Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Botanical Garden, Zoological Museum, Geological-Palaeontological Museum.

Akers Have Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Oslo. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, express check-in/check-out, laundry service, car park, dry cleaning.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen, washing machine, ironing facilities. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, children's playground. Akers Have Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Oslo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Thon Hotel Ullevaal Stadion
Thon Hotel Ullevaal Stadion
Hotel Area: Other

 

5.09 Km.

Conveniently located in Oslo, Thon Hotel Ullevaal Stadion is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 5 km from the city center and 50 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Children’s Art Museum, Ice Skating Museum, Gamle Aker Kirke.

At Thon Hotel Ullevaal Stadion, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Elevator, dry cleaning, 24-hour front desk, pets allowed, express check-in/check-out are just a few of the facilities that set Thon Hotel Ullevaal Stadion apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 144 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as mini bar, in room safe, toiletries, non smoking rooms, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Thon Hotel Ullevaal Stadion is a smart choice for travelers to Oslo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Olympiatoppen Sportshotel
Olympiatoppen Sportshotel
Hotel Area: Other

 

5.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Oslo, Olympiatoppen Sportshotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Norwegian Science & Technology Museum, Ski Museum, Skiforeningen give to this hotel a special charm.

At Olympiatoppen Sportshotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as newspapers, 24-hour front desk, car park, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Olympiatoppen Sportshotel.
Anker Hotel
Anker Hotel
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

I was able to check in early...

Sandra, United Kingdom November 5, 2014

5.21 Km.

A 15-minute walk from the city center, this recently revamped hotel is handy for rail travelers as it is a few minutes on foot from the central station. Located in a culturally rich part of Oslo and closely connected to the city center via bus and tram, the Anker Hotel offers modern rooms and impressive neighborhood views. Rooms have been refitted in a chic modern way in soft contemporary colors and provisions for singles, couples, and families. There's a good selection of inexpensive restaurants and bars close to the hotel. For sightseeing endeavors, travelers can choose from any mode of transport to get into the city and the riverside - including foot power. A beer garden makes for a nice place to check emails with your own laptop or drink beer in the summertime.
Chateau Apartments
Chateau Apartments
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

 

5.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Chateau Apartments is ideally situated in Grunerlokka; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, QBA, Gamle Aker Kirke, Rockefeller Music Hall are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Chateau Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Oslo. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN (complimentary), seating area, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Oslo, the Chateau Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
PS:hotell
PS:hotell
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

Location, breakfast, reception area...

Noreen, Ireland September 3, 2014

5.24 Km.

Well-positioned in Grunerlokka, PS:hotell is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Gamle Aker Kirke, QBA, Rockefeller Music Hall within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Oslo hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, elevator, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, shower, kitchenette, desk, heating to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. PS:hotell is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Oslo.
Anker Hostel
Anker Hostel
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

well organise, clean room, toilet...

Hok, Hong Kong September 24, 2014

5.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Anker Hostel is ideally situated in Grunerlokka; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Oslo Opera, Rockefeller Music Hall, QBA give to this hotel a special charm.

At Anker Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides family room, laundry service, car park, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Anker Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Oslo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03