In and around Phnom Penh
Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

GST Bus Station

Phnom Penh is famous for popular attractions like GST Bus Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Grand View Guesthouse or the The Suite Cambodia, many hotels are available for you near GST Bus Station.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like GST Bus Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Phnom Penh city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like GST Bus Station.

GST Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near GST Bus Station

nearest hotel
Sambath Phal 1 Hotel
Sambath Phal 1 Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.05 Km.

Sambath Phal 1 Hotel, located in Doun Penh, Phnom Penh, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: PTM Travel & Tours, Sorya Shopping Center, Wat Koh.

The facilities and services provided by Sambath Phal 1 Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Sambath Phal 1 Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Phnom Penh.
Diamond Hotel
Diamond Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

friendly staff,great...

Alvin, Singapore July 21, 2015

0.06 Km.

Diamond Hotel is a luxury hotel centrally located in the heart of Phnom Penh. Only five minutes by foot and you will be able to reach the Central Market and the shopping center in Phnom Penh. Diamond Hotel is comprised of 87 comfortable guestrooms and suites designed in a traditional Khmer and resort style. Tourists and business travelers will enjoy the services and facilities alongside traditional Cambodian hospitality at Diamond Hotel.
Paradise Hotel
Paradise Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.06 Km.

Conveniently located in Phnom Penh, Paradise Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 1.4 km away. Also within easy reach are PTM Travel & Tours, BS Shopping Center, Sorya Shopping Center.

The facilities and services provided by Paradise Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, business center, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Paradise Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Paradise Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Phnom Penh.
Asia Palace Hotel
Asia Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

1. Good location. 2 . Hotel clean....

Shahrulnezam, Malaysia May 30, 2015

0.06 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of the Phnom Penh, the 3-star Asia Palace Hotel is opposite the central market and within steps of a wide variety of shops, restaurants, and entertainment outlets and a short drive to major tourist attractions, including the Royal Palace, National Museum, and Wat Phnom. All rooms have large balconies with superb views overlooking the city and bustling Monivong Boulevard. The hotel’s restaurant offers a selection of Khmer, Chinese, Japanese, and French cuisine. Recreational facilities include a gymnasium and sauna. To make your reservation at Asia Palace Hotel, please proceed to our secure online booking form.
Asia Hotel
Asia Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

Location, staff courtesy,...

Mark, Australia July 1, 2015

0.07 Km.

Located in the heart of Phnom Penh lies this most modern property, providing luxury to all guests. Asia Hotel is very close to the Central Market and other supermarkets and retail stores. Some of the attractions guests can explore within a short drive are Royal Palace, National Museum, Wat Phnom, Monument of Independence, and Toulsleng Genocide Museum. Also featuring a buffet breakfast, Wi-Fi Internet access, and an LCD cable TV, Asia Hotel is a perfect location for all travelers who desire to stay in the main economic spot of the city along Monivong Blvd.
Singapore Hotel
Singapore Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

The sheets were clean. The towels...

Brian, United States November 12, 2014

0.09 Km.

Singapore Hotel, located in Doun Penh, Phnom Penh, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as BS Shopping Center, Preah Monivong Street, PTM Travel & Tours within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Phnom Penh hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Step into one of 29 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Phnom Penh, make Singapore Hotel your home away from home.
Pacific Hotel
Pacific Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

Close proximity to the markets, a...

Darren, New Zealand June 28, 2015

0.1 Km.

Located in city center, this deluxe hotel features Khmer-inspired modern architecture. Nearby places of interest include the killing fields, Royal Palace, National Museum, and Wat Phnom. Guests can also take a short walk to a wide range of unique local shopping malls, fine restaurants, and entertainment options located within the complex. Blending natural charm and Khmer beauty, all guestrooms enjoy unique design with traditional decoration and modern amenities. For relaxation after the day of sightseeing, the Pacific Hotel offers all guests extensive facilities - from the on-site restaurant where various international and local cuisines are served to the spa.
Khmer City Hotel
Khmer City Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.12 Km.

Khmer City Hotel, located in Doun Penh, Phnom Penh, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sorya Shopping Center, Wat Koh, PTM Travel & Tours.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Khmer City Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, tours, laundry service.

Khmer City Hotel is home to 40 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Khmer City Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Phnom Penh.
Dream Guesthouse
Dream Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.12 Km.

Dream Guesthouse, located in Doun Penh, Phnom Penh, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Dream Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Dream Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, balcony/terrace, mini bar, desk, telephone to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Dream Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
The Billabong Hotel
The Billabong Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

Situation. Pool. Fabulous soft...

Natalie, Ireland July 25, 2015

0.15 Km.

Perfectly situated in the heart of Phnom Penh, The Billabong Hotel is an ideal place to stay while visiting this exciting city, because guests are presented with easy access to major venues, attractions, shopping Soriya, and the traditional Central Market. Set in lush tropical gardens, guests will have a restful stay during their business trip or vacation in Phnom Penh. This hotel offers stylish, yet comfortable, rooms equipped with modern amenities and personalized services to make guests feel at home. Additional facilities includes a saltwater swimming pool, an alfresco restaurant, and a bar, ensuring a satisfying vacation for all guests.
Emerald Morakat Hotel
Emerald Morakat Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

Friendly staffel, close to The bus...

Raphaela, Austria February 2, 2015

0.16 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Phnom Penh, look no further than Emerald Morakat Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: BS Shopping Center, Preah Monivong Street, Stupa with Buddha Relic.

Emerald Morakat Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar, fan. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Emerald Morakat Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Phnom Penh.
Hotel Zing Phnom Penh
Hotel Zing Phnom Penh
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

Brand new room...

Tanti, Indonesia July 16, 2015

0.16 Km.

When visiting Phnom Penh, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Zing Phnom Penh, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 0.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 22 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Zing Phnom Penh, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Zing Phnom Penh is a smart choice for travelers to Phnom Penh, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Pho de Paris Wat Koh
Hotel Pho de Paris Wat Koh
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.17 Km.

Built in 1995, Hotel Pho de Paris Wat Koh is a distinct addition to Phnom Penh and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 1.7 km away and the airport can be reached within 22 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Pho de Paris Wat Koh is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find mirror, towels, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Pho de Paris Wat Koh is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Phnom Penh.
Na Na Hotel & Café Restaurant
Na Na Hotel & Café Restaurant
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

Friendly staff , good location to...

Chia, Malaysia July 14, 2015

0.17 Km.

When visiting Phnom Penh, you'll feel right at home at Na Na Hotel & Café Restaurant, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sorya Shopping Center, Wat Koh, Central Market - Phsar Thmei Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Na Na Hotel & Café Restaurant is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

53 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Na Na Hotel & Café Restaurant is an excellent choice for your stay in Phnom Penh.
Lebiz Hotel & Library
Lebiz Hotel & Library
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

Very convenience. Loocated in City...

Ngat, Malaysia June 27, 2015

0.19 Km.

Opened in September 2010, this business class property is located in the heart of Phnom Penh, offering easy access to a variety of restaurants and attractions in the city center. Fully catered to offer business travelers a convenient stay, Lebiz Hotel & Library boasts classy rooms and suites, plus they also offer modern comforts like a business concierge to give guests a professional living space. With the fascinating addition of a glass waterfall and the open sky atrium, the property provides for an all-day intake of natural sunlight and freshness. The property is only a 5-minute walk to the famous Central Market and less than a 10-minute tuk-tuk ride to the riverside front and entertainment aligned along the Sisowath Street. The property ensures a luxurious and elegant environment, embracing a design driven environment with unique lifestyles, dining, blended with contemporary sounds, and skillfully fused into a refreshingly refined setting. All in all, Lebiz Hotel & Library is a quiet resting space for both leisure and business travelers alike.
Citylux Hotel
Citylux Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.19 Km.

Situated in Doun Penh, Citylux Hotel is the perfect place to experience Phnom Penh and its surroundings. Situated only 0.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Citylux Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, desk, mini bar, balcony/terrace, television. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Citylux Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Phnom Penh, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
L-S Guest House
L-S Guest House
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.19 Km.

L-S Guest House, located in Doun Penh, Phnom Penh, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sorya Shopping Center, Central Market - Phsar Thmei Market, Wat Koh.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Phnom Penh hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, room service, pets allowed.

Step into one of 15 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, mini bar, telephone which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the L-S Guest House the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Phnom Penh.
Holiday Villa City Centre Phnom Penh
Holiday Villa City Centre Phnom Penh
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

1.locations 2.easy to get tuk-tuk...

Hussain, Malaysia April 29, 2015

0.2 Km.

Holiday Villa City Centre Phnom Penh is a premier 3-star international hotel. The hotel has 74 well-appointed guestrooms and suites elegantly designed and tailored to cater to the comforts of both the leisure and business travelers. The property is strategically located on the main business street within the vicinity of shopping area and just minutes by foot to the famous Central Market. The well-known Russian Market and all places of interest within Phnom Penh are just 10 to 15 minutes from the Hotel. Phnom Penh International Airport can be reached within a 15-minute drive.
Nokor Lucky Apartment
Nokor Lucky Apartment
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.2 Km.

Conveniently located in Phnom Penh, Nokor Lucky Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 1.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Nokor Lucky Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, BBQ facilities.

The ambiance of Nokor Lucky Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, table tennis, steamroom are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Nokor Lucky Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Phnom Penh.
New York Hotel
New York Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

halal restaurant, fast wifi,...

Anis, Malaysia December 3, 2014

0.21 Km.

The six-story, 3-star New York Hotel is located in the heart of Phnom Penh in the midst of the city’s business, shopping, and entertainment district, close to the Royal Palace, National Museum, Central Market, embassies, government offices, and the bus/boat terminal and a short drive from the international airport. The on-site restaurant offers Chinese, Khmer, Vietnamese, and Western cuisine. Other facilities in this excellent value facility include a business center, meeting rooms, sauna, and gymnasium. New York Hotel is a perfect choice for business and leisure travelers looking for an affordable choice that is located in the heart of the city.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A01