or

In and around Phnom Penh
Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

GST Bus Station

GST Bus Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Phnom Penh. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Pich Guesthouse or the Sokha Club Hotel, many hotels are available for you near GST Bus Station.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like GST Bus Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Phnom Penh city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like GST Bus Station.

GST Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near GST Bus Station

nearest hotel
Sambath Phal 1 Hotel
Sambath Phal 1 Hotel
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

 

0.05 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Phnom Penh, look no further than Sambath Phal 1 Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are PTM Travel & Tours, Sorya Shopping Center, Wat Koh.

At Sambath Phal 1 Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, mini bar, desk, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Phnom Penh, the Sambath Phal 1 Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Lance Court Hotel
Lance Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

 

0.05 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Lance Court Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Phnom Penh for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.2 km away, and it normally takes about 21 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lance Court Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lance Court Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Phnom Penh.
Diamond Hotel
Diamond Hotel
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

Location, staff friendly and...

Tan, Malaysia February 21, 2015

0.06 Km.

Diamond Hotel is a luxury hotel centrally located in the heart of Phnom Penh. Only five minutes by foot and you will be able to reach the Central Market and the shopping center in Phnom Penh. Diamond Hotel is comprised of 87 comfortable guestrooms and suites designed in a traditional Khmer and resort style. Tourists and business travelers will enjoy the services and facilities alongside traditional Cambodian hospitality at Diamond Hotel.
Paradise Hotel
Paradise Hotel
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

 

0.06 Km.

Paradise Hotel, located in Phsar Thmey, Phnom Penh, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.4 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: PTM Travel & Tours, BS Shopping Center, Sorya Shopping Center.

At Paradise Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, car park, airport transfer, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, desk, coffee/tea maker, balcony/terrace, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Paradise Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Phnom Penh.
Asia Palace Hotel
Asia Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

GOOD FEW STAFFS, AND NICE LOCATION...

Li, Taiwan January 29, 2015

0.06 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of the Phnom Penh, the 3-star Asia Palace Hotel is opposite the central market and within steps of a wide variety of shops, restaurants, and entertainment outlets and a short drive to major tourist attractions, including the Royal Palace, National Museum, and Wat Phnom. All rooms have large balconies with superb views overlooking the city and bustling Monivong Boulevard. The hotel’s restaurant offers a selection of Khmer, Chinese, Japanese, and French cuisine. Recreational facilities include a gymnasium and sauna. To make your reservation at Asia Palace Hotel, please proceed to our secure online booking form.
Asia Hotel
Asia Hotel
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

condition of room value for money,...

Terrence, Malaysia March 6, 2015

0.07 Km.

Located in the heart of Phnom Penh lies this most modern property, providing luxury to all guests. Asia Hotel is very close to the Central Market and other supermarkets and retail stores. Some of the attractions guests can explore within a short drive are Royal Palace, National Museum, Wat Phnom, Monument of Independence, and Toulsleng Genocide Museum. Also featuring a buffet breakfast, Wi-Fi Internet access, and an LCD cable TV, Asia Hotel is a perfect location for all travelers who desire to stay in the main economic spot of the city along Monivong Blvd.
Singapore Hotel
Singapore Hotel
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

The sheets were clean. The towels...

Brian, United States November 12, 2014

0.09 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Phnom Penh, Singapore Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, BS Shopping Center, Preah Monivong Street, PTM Travel & Tours are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Singapore Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Phnom Penh. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Singapore Hotel.
Pacific Hotel
Pacific Hotel
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

good location, comfortable, near...

Stefan, United States February 22, 2015

0.1 Km.

Located in city center, this deluxe hotel features Khmer-inspired modern architecture. Nearby places of interest include the killing fields, Royal Palace, National Museum, and Wat Phnom. Guests can also take a short walk to a wide range of unique local shopping malls, fine restaurants, and entertainment options located within the complex. Blending natural charm and Khmer beauty, all guestrooms enjoy unique design with traditional decoration and modern amenities. For relaxation after the day of sightseeing, the Pacific Hotel offers all guests extensive facilities - from the on-site restaurant where various international and local cuisines are served to the spa.
Khmer City Hotel
Khmer City Hotel
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

 

0.12 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Khmer City Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Phnom Penh. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sorya Shopping Center, Wat Koh, PTM Travel & Tours.

Khmer City Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Khmer City Hotel is home to 40 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Khmer City Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Phnom Penh.
Dream Guesthouse
Dream Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

 

0.12 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Phnom Penh, look no further than Dream Guesthouse. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Dream Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers dry cleaning, luggage storage, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide toiletries, refrigerator, mini bar, balcony/terrace, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Dream Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Phnom Penh.
The Billabong Hotel
The Billabong Hotel
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

Hot shower with excellent water...

Christina, United States March 7, 2015

0.15 Km.

Perfectly situated in the heart of Phnom Penh, The Billabong Hotel is an ideal place to stay while visiting this exciting city, because guests are presented with easy access to major venues, attractions, shopping Soriya, and the traditional Central Market. Set in lush tropical gardens, guests will have a restful stay during their business trip or vacation in Phnom Penh. This hotel offers stylish, yet comfortable, rooms equipped with modern amenities and personalized services to make guests feel at home. Additional facilities includes a saltwater swimming pool, an alfresco restaurant, and a bar, ensuring a satisfying vacation for all guests.
Emerald Morakat Hotel
Emerald Morakat Hotel
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

Friendly staffel, close to The bus...

Raphaela, Austria February 2, 2015

0.16 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Phsar Thmey, Emerald Morakat Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Phnom Penh. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Emerald Morakat Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Emerald Morakat Hotel.
Hotel Zing Phnom Penh
Hotel Zing Phnom Penh
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

Near to Central Market, Smelly,...

Khiam, Malaysia March 16, 2015

0.16 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Zing Phnom Penh is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Phnom Penh. The excitement of the city center is only 0.8 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Zing Phnom Penh, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include tours, family room, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, satellite/cable TV, seating area, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Zing Phnom Penh the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Phnom Penh.
Hotel Pho de Paris Wat Koh
Hotel Pho de Paris Wat Koh
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

 

0.17 Km.

Built in 1995, Hotel Pho de Paris Wat Koh is a distinct addition to Phnom Penh and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 1.7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Pho de Paris Wat Koh, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Pho de Paris Wat Koh.
Na Na Hotel & Café Restaurant
Na Na Hotel & Café Restaurant
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

I love the closeness of the hotel...

Norman, Malaysia September 6, 2014

0.17 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Phnom Penh, look no further than Na Na Hotel & Café Restaurant. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sorya Shopping Center, Wat Koh, Central Market - Phsar Thmei Market.

Na Na Hotel & Café Restaurant also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Phnom Penh. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, elevator, tours, safety deposit boxes, restaurant.

Step into one of 53 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, mini bar, balcony/terrace, shower, hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Na Na Hotel & Café Restaurant.
Lebiz Hotel & Library
Lebiz Hotel & Library
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

Friendly Staff, Good Service, Near...

Joey, Singapore February 13, 2015

0.19 Km.

Opened in September 2010, this business class property is located in the heart of Phnom Penh, offering easy access to a variety of restaurants and attractions in the city center. Fully catered to offer business travelers a convenient stay, Lebiz Hotel & Library boasts classy rooms and suites, plus they also offer modern comforts like a business concierge to give guests a professional living space. With the fascinating addition of a glass waterfall and the open sky atrium, the property provides for an all-day intake of natural sunlight and freshness. The property is only a 5-minute walk to the famous Central Market and less than a 10-minute tuk-tuk ride to the riverside front and entertainment aligned along the Sisowath Street. The property ensures a luxurious and elegant environment, embracing a design driven environment with unique lifestyles, dining, blended with contemporary sounds, and skillfully fused into a refreshingly refined setting. All in all, Lebiz Hotel & Library is a quiet resting space for both leisure and business travelers alike.
Citylux Hotel
Citylux Hotel
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

location was good near the market ....

Tan, Singapore April 26, 2014

0.19 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Citylux Hotel is ideally situated in Phsar Thmey; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 0.0 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Citylux Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer, family room.

The hotel features 19 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, balcony/terrace, mini bar, desk, satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Citylux Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Phnom Penh.
L-S Guest House
L-S Guest House
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

 

0.19 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Phnom Penh, L-S Guest House is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sorya Shopping Center, Central Market - Phsar Thmei Market, Wat Koh.

At L-S Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides pets allowed, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, mini bar, desk. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Phnom Penh, the L-S Guest House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Holiday Villa City Centre Phnom Penh
Holiday Villa City Centre Phnom Penh
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

Location, easy to find food, near...

Fatimah, Malaysia December 29, 2014

0.2 Km.

Holiday Villa City Centre Phnom Penh is a premier 3-star international hotel. The hotel has 74 well-appointed guestrooms and suites elegantly designed and tailored to cater to the comforts of both the leisure and business travelers. The property is strategically located on the main business street within the vicinity of shopping area and just minutes by foot to the famous Central Market. The well-known Russian Market and all places of interest within Phnom Penh are just 10 to 15 minutes from the Hotel. Phnom Penh International Airport can be reached within a 15-minute drive.
Nokor Lucky Apartment
Nokor Lucky Apartment
Hotel Area: Phsar Thmey

 

0.2 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Phsar Thmey, Nokor Lucky Apartment is an ideal spot from which to discover Phnom Penh. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.8 km away, and it normally takes about 21 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Nokor Lucky Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Phnom Penh. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, BBQ facilities, elevator, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, separate dining area, satellite/cable TV, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Phnom Penh, make Nokor Lucky Apartment your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08