or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Public Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Guandu Metro Station

Guandu Metro Station is one of Taipei's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Guandu Metro Station, from the friendly On My Way Taipei Hostel to the luxurious Radium Kagaya.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Guandu Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Taipei city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Guandu Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Guandu Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Guandu Metro Station

nearest hotel
Park City Hotel
Park City Hotel
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

Great Service, Beautiful View, ...

Shuhui, United States July 23, 2014

1.88 Km.

This luxurious property is a great location to enjoy the panoramic view of Mount Guanyin and Danshui River. The Taipei MRT Hongshulin Station is within reach of the hotel, providing easy transportation into the city. The property is within close proximity to a number of scenic sites, great for relaxing the mind. Guestrooms are roomy and set with all of the daily amenities. The hotel lounge serves a healthy breakfast set and tasteful afternoon meals. Additional facilities, such as a fitness center and conference rooms, are within the venue. Park City Hotel is surely the ideal venue you seek when staying in Taipei.
On My Way Taipei Hostel
On My Way Taipei Hostel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

The staff, the location and the...

Liwen, Singapore June 17, 2014

2.15 Km.

Situated in Beitou District, On My Way Taipei Hostel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. With its location just 11 km from the city center and 12.3 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, On My Way Taipei Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include shared lounge/TV area, lockers, tours, vending machine, shared kitchen.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make On My Way Taipei Hostel your home away from home.
Amain Boutique Motel Danshuei
Amain Boutique Motel Danshuei
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

Jacuzzi/Steam Bath/Spacious...

Richele, Singapore August 8, 2014

2.17 Km.

Elegant and classy are the two main themes this property presents to all their guests. Conveniently sitting close to the Hongshulin MRT station, travelers can easily explore nearby townships and districts. Take a walk along the coastline of the South China Sea for a romantic evening. If you are with family and friends instead of your partner, have a visit to the Mangrove Eco Museum and Freshwater Street for a relaxing experience. Each guestroom is set with tranquil decor and fully equipped with superior amenities. To ensure your satisfaction, the hotel is facilitated with steam rooms, a Jacuzzi, and swimming pools. Have a taste of Taiwanese-styled elegance with Amain Boutique Motel Danshuei for an unforgettable experience.
Solo Singer Inn
Solo Singer Inn
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Staff were great, rooms are clean,...

Lo, Singapore March 30, 2014

2.3 Km.

The hotel was previously a fifty-year old Taiwanese hotel hidden in the back alleys in Beitou. Under the careful preservation and interior renovation by the Solo Singer team, the hotel was reopened in September 2012 as an international inn that provides the cultural experience. The hotel allows you to experience the traditional Taiwanese back alley’s lifestyle and gives you a chance to enjoy strolling in the traditional Taiwanese alleys . Escape the hustles and bustles outside of the alleys and leave all your worries behind. If you’re looking for a taste of cultural heritage in a relaxing setting, look no further than Solo Singer Inn.
Fullon Hot Spring Resort Danshuei
Fullon Hot Spring Resort Danshuei
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

Comfortable and spacious private...

King, Hong Kong June 13, 2014

2.37 Km.

This tranquil resort is located on Danjin Road of Danshuei, previously changed to Huwei. Its scenic landscapes, rich culture and unique architectures make it a popular tourist destination. Rooms are equipped with large windows to give guests a full view of the beautiful Guanyin Mountain and the Danshuei River. There are plenty of tourist spots to visit nearby, including the Dansheui Longshan Temple, Mangrove Nature Reserve, Huwei Fort, Danshuei Fisherman's Wharf and three golf courses for active guests. With the resort facing the Hongshulin MRT Station, guests can easily access all the places they wish to explore. The on-site Japanese restaurant, Jyun En, is elegantly decorated and provides guests with a pleasant dining experience. It is highly recommended for guests to visit one of the 14 hot spring houses that are sure to relax both the mind and the body. A modern resort ideal for a getaway from the bustling city.
See's Revert Hotel
See's Revert Hotel
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

Corner suite has fantastic view of...

Renee, Singapore October 27, 2013

2.4 Km.

Well-positioned in Danshuei, See's Revert Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Danshui Old Street, Danshui River Bikeway, Beitou Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. The hotel provides car park, business center, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – LAN, desk, complimentary bottled water, television, internet access – LAN (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, See's Revert Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Aquabella Hotel
Aquabella Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

1. Big pool for room hot spring ;...

Tong, Hong Kong June 29, 2014

2.42 Km.

This Italian-style property is located within the Taipei’s Beitou district. Xin Bei Tou MRT is just a five-minute walk away, and the Wen Quan Road allows direct access to the downtown area. Beitou is well-known for its revival of the hot spring trend, and guests will have plenty of opportunity to enjoy a healthy warm bath. Aquabella Hotel offers simple spring bathtubs, which take only six minutes to fill up. The hotel also adopted the Negative Ions Refresh Air System air conditioning, creating a rejuvenating atmosphere. Guestrooms help emphasize this hotel’s coziness with their elegant and warm design. Travelers to Beitou can relax both their mind and body in the Aquabella Hotel.
Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel
Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

The location is good, just 2 mins...

Cheng, Macau August 1, 2014

2.44 Km.

Well-positioned in Beitou District, Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. Only away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Beitou Park, Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Taipei Children's Art Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, valet parking, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Chyuan Du Spring Resort
Chyuan Du Spring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

sweet employees, nice hot spring,...

Lin, China July 16, 2014

2.45 Km.

As the name suggested, this cozy accommodation in Beitou district is an ideal place to enjoy the hotel's first-class hot spring facilities. Located in Taiwan's most sought after hot-spring destination, Chyuan Du Spring Resort boasts top-quality accommodation and facilities for all types of discerning travelers. From the hotel, guests can explore the rest of the city with ease, as the Xinbeitou MRT Station is conveniently right across from the hotel. Those who preferred to stay within the hotel's property can relax in the natural hot spring in the mountainous surroundings. Recreational facilities at the Chyuan Du Spring Resort include an indoor fitness center, ADSL Internet center, and ample parking spaces for guests who drive. Beitou Hot Spring, Beitou Hot Spring Museum, Chiang Kai-Shek Shilin Residence, Guandu Park, and Xinbeitou Park are just some of the many attractions in the area to explore. For a totally relaxing and blissful vacation in Taiwan, Chyuan Du Spring Resort is your answer.
Sweetme Hotspring Resort
Sweetme Hotspring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

We stayed at the Japanese Quad...

Fong, Hong Kong August 18, 2014

2.46 Km.

What was originally known as the ancient Beitou Hot Spring has been renovated into a fusion of Japanese/Balinese luxury and elegance. Located next to the new Beitou Park and surrounded by manicured gardens and landscaping, Sweetme Hotspring Resort is a serene retreat suitable for honeymooners and couples. The guestrooms are decorated with authentic Balinese furnishings and basic amenities comprising of air conditioning, a mini bar, and telephone. The restaurant serves international cuisine throughout the day at a constant temperature of 21 degrees Celcius to maintain the freshness of all ingredients. Pampering is the first priority at the Sweetme Hotspring Resort as guests are treated to spa packages and massage therapy. All that coupled with the resort's excellent location, only 30 minutes from downtown Taipei, make it a preferred accommodation choice for many. For a memorable and comfortable stay in Taipei, book your accommodation at the Sweetme Hotspring Resort.
Forte Beitou Hot Spring Resort
Forte Beitou Hot Spring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Hot spring bath in the bedroom,...

Ivy, Singapore August 29, 2014

2.51 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Forte Beitou Hot Spring Resort, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum.

At Forte Beitou Hot Spring Resort, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, laundry service, airport transfer, car park, coffee shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Forte Beitou Hot Spring Resort is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
The Gaia Hotel Taipei
The Gaia Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Food size are very big, staff are...

Chan, Hong Kong August 27, 2014

2.57 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Gaia Hotel Taipei is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. The hotel lies 7km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Gaia Hotel Taipei also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy valet parking, smoking area, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, fitness center, sauna, massage, spa. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Gaia Hotel Taipei is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Radium Kagaya
Radium Kagaya
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Location is good - very close to...

Toshihide, Japan March 30, 2014

2.59 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Beitou District, Radium Kagaya enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, spas, culture hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Radium Kagaya also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shops, car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 90 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, steamroom. Radium Kagaya is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Longbon Resort Beitou
Longbon Resort Beitou
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Room is clean and the staff is...

Chou, Singapore April 13, 2014

2.61 Km.

Residing at the foot of Yang Ming Mountain and presented with magnificent natural views of the Guandu Plain, and surveying Dansuie River and Guanyin Mountains, with Beitou River and Huang-kang River passing wriggly in its left and right respectively. The unique white sulfur hot spring was formed naturally from Sulfur Valley. With such distinct feature, the property had once been chosen by the imperial order to be an exclusive private guest house for Government House during the Japanese Colonial Period. The Overseas Chinese Affairs Commission later on made the resort into an elite venue that mainly received foreign guests and oversea compatriots returning to Taiwan. The resort boasts some of the finest accommodations within the area as well as top quality services. Pamper yourself in the “Beauty Hot Spring” and let loose of all your worries in the one and only Longbon Resort Beitou.
Golden Hot Spring Hotel
Golden Hot Spring Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

convenient location with good...

Wai, Hong Kong July 18, 2014

2.63 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Golden Hot Spring Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Golden Hot Spring Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour room service, laundry service, valet parking, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, hot spring bath. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Golden Hot Spring Hotel.
Atami Hotel Taipei
Atami Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Nice and friendly staff, nice and...

Kok, Malaysia March 8, 2014

2.75 Km.

Travelers visiting Beitou’s hot spring and scenic area will find this property a superb base to stay in. For some refreshing pleasures, have a stroll down to the Hot Springs Museum and Geothermal Valley. Other major attractions include Yangmingshan National Park, Kuantu Temple, Agricultural Temple, Lighting Temple, Folk Arts Museum, and many more. Food lovers may find some of Taiwan’s famous exotic snacks from the surrounding shops. Each of the hotel’s guestrooms is fully accessorized with common amenities as well as private bathroom. Other services such as laundry service, internet access, conference facilities, and banquet facilities are well-prepared for utilization. With convenience and accommodations, it is without a doubt that Atami Hotel Taipei makes an ideal choice for leisure and business travelers.
Villa 32
Villa 32
Hotel Area: Beitou District

 

2.82 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Villa 32 is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Villa 32, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Villa 32 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Royal Seasons Hotel Taipei-Beitou
Royal Seasons Hotel Taipei-Beitou
Hotel Area: Beitou District

In room hot spring, huge bathroom,...

Candace, United States June 5, 2014

2.82 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Royal Seasons Hotel Taipei-Beitou is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Royal Seasons Hotel Taipei-Beitou is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, business center, concierge, safety deposit boxes, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Royal Seasons Hotel Taipei-Beitou the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Asia Pacific Hotel
Asia Pacific Hotel
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

good size rooms, near convenient...

Raymund, Philippines June 4, 2014

2.84 Km.

This beautiful hotel is conveniently located within the Danshuei Township and within easy reach of the MRT Danshui station. The Tiger Head hill resides nearby the hotel along with many other scenic attractions. Asia Pacific Hotel offers a list of elegantly designed guest units, all set with modern gadgets and cozy beds. Treat your taste buds to some exquisite Cantonese cuisines in the on-site restaurant. Business travelers will most certainly have a successful meeting using the spacious conference center. Additional facilities such as a business center, lounge, and AP gallery will help enhance your stay. With so much to do and see, be sure to stay with Asia Pacific Hotel to enjoy them all.
Spa Spring Resort
Spa Spring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Great for Spa as the Spring Water...

Goh, Singapore July 20, 2014

2.85 Km.

This deluxe resort is the place to indulge, relax, and enjoy the health benefits of outdoor hot springs. Location-wise, it is super convenient to get to the nearest airport at Hualien. There are a total of 143 tastefully appointed rooms and suites available, each one comfortably equipped with modern amenities to suit the needs of leisure travelers around the world. Relax at the resort's beautiful outdoor hot springs before making your way to the in-house restaurant where delicious local cuisine is served fresh daily. For those who like to keep fit, there is also a swimming pool at guests' disposal. For corporate groups, the banquet hall is available for all types of meetings and conferences. A truly unique and memorable experience awaits you at Spa Spring Resort.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01