or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Guandu Metro Station

Places such as Guandu Metro Station attract travelers to Taipei. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Guandu Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as On My Way Taipei Hostel and Radium Kagaya.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Guandu Metro Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Taipei are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Guandu Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Guandu Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Guandu Metro Station

nearest hotel
Huashe Hotel
Huashe Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

 

1.42 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Huashe Hotel is located in the Beitou District area of Taipei. With its location just 12.4 km from the city center and 14.4 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Huashe Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. blackout curtains, telephone, desk, separate shower and tub, toiletries are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Huashe Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Park City Hotel
Park City Hotel
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

conmfortable, convenience, friendly...

Lim, Malaysia September 20, 2014

1.88 Km.

This luxurious property is a great location to enjoy the panoramic view of Mount Guanyin and Danshui River. The Taipei MRT Hongshulin Station is within reach of the hotel, providing easy transportation into the city. The property is within close proximity to a number of scenic sites, great for relaxing the mind. Guestrooms are roomy and set with all of the daily amenities. The hotel lounge serves a healthy breakfast set and tasteful afternoon meals. Additional facilities, such as a fitness center and conference rooms, are within the venue. Park City Hotel is surely the ideal venue you seek when staying in Taipei.
On My Way Taipei Hostel
On My Way Taipei Hostel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Near metro station, Clean, Nice...

Sai, Hong Kong November 29, 2014

2.15 Km.

Well-placed in the spas, culture, sightseeing area of Taipei city, On My Way Taipei Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

On My Way Taipei Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, lockers, vending machine, shared kitchen can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the On My Way Taipei Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Amain Boutique Motel Danshuei
Amain Boutique Motel Danshuei
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

Great room, personal space,...

Marcin, Poland December 11, 2014

2.17 Km.

Elegant and classy are the two main themes this property presents to all their guests. Conveniently sitting close to the Hongshulin MRT station, travelers can easily explore nearby townships and districts. Take a walk along the coastline of the South China Sea for a romantic evening. If you are with family and friends instead of your partner, have a visit to the Mangrove Eco Museum and Freshwater Street for a relaxing experience. Each guestroom is set with tranquil decor and fully equipped with superior amenities. To ensure your satisfaction, the hotel is facilitated with steam rooms, a Jacuzzi, and swimming pools. Have a taste of Taiwanese-styled elegance with Amain Boutique Motel Danshuei for an unforgettable experience.
Solo Singer Inn
Solo Singer Inn
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Comfy rooms, passionate staff, a...

Wenshao, Taiwan November 2, 2014

2.3 Km.

The hotel was previously a fifty-year old Taiwanese hotel hidden in the back alleys in Beitou. Under the careful preservation and interior renovation by the Solo Singer team, the hotel was reopened in September 2012 as an international inn that provides the cultural experience. The hotel allows you to experience the traditional Taiwanese back alley’s lifestyle and gives you a chance to enjoy strolling in the traditional Taiwanese alleys . Escape the hustles and bustles outside of the alleys and leave all your worries behind. If you’re looking for a taste of cultural heritage in a relaxing setting, look no further than Solo Singer Inn.
Fullon Hot Spring Resort Danshuei
Fullon Hot Spring Resort Danshuei
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

Great room. Nice breakfast anf...

Ivy, Singapore June 15, 2014

2.37 Km.

This tranquil resort is located on Danjin Road of Danshuei, previously changed to Huwei. Its scenic landscapes, rich culture, and unique architecture make it a popular tourist destination. Rooms are equipped with large windows to give guests a full view of the beautiful Guanyin Mountain and the Danshuei River. There are plenty of tourist spots to visit nearby, including the Dansheui Longshan Temple, Mangrove Nature Reserve, Huwei Fort, Danshuei Fisherman's Wharf, and three golf courses for active guests. With the resort facing the Hongshulin MRT Station, guests can easily access all the places they wish to explore. The on-site Japanese restaurant, Jyun En, is elegantly decorated and provides guests with a pleasant dining experience. It is highly recommended for guests to visit one of the 14 hot spring houses that are sure to relax both the mind and the body. Fullon Hot Spring Resort Danshuei is a modern resort ideal for a getaway from the bustling city.
Hotel Royal Beitou
Hotel Royal Beitou
Hotel Area: Beitou District

 

2.4 Km.

Built in 2014, Hotel Royal Beitou is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are lockers, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, currency exchange.

The ambiance of Hotel Royal Beitou is reflected in every guestroom. blackout curtains, internet access – LAN, television LCD/plasma screen, telephone, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, massage, hot tub, steamroom. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Hotel Royal Beitou is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Aquabella Hotel
Aquabella Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Good service, good to havehot...

Yun-Hsing, Taiwan December 20, 2014

2.42 Km.

This Italian-style property is located within the Taipei’s Beitou district. Xin Bei Tou MRT is just a five-minute walk away, and the Wen Quan Road allows direct access to the downtown area. Beitou is well-known for its revival of the hot spring trend, and guests will have plenty of opportunity to enjoy a healthy warm bath. Aquabella Hotel offers simple spring bathtubs, which take only six minutes to fill up. The hotel also adopted the Negative Ions Refresh Air System air conditioning, creating a rejuvenating atmosphere. Guestrooms help emphasize this hotel’s coziness with their elegant and warm design. Travelers to Beitou can relax both their mind and body in the Aquabella Hotel.
Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel
Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Near to public transport. Has...

Chew, Malaysia November 28, 2014

2.44 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel is ideally situated in Beitou District; one of the city's most popular locales. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, coffee shop, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, garden, steamroom, hot spring bath. Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Chyuan Du Spring Resort
Chyuan Du Spring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Huge Room, Hot Spring Tub,...

Avril, Singapore December 19, 2014

2.45 Km.

As the name suggested, this cozy accommodation in Beitou district is an ideal place to enjoy the hotel's first-class hot spring facilities. Located in Taiwan's most sought after hot-spring destination, Chyuan Du Spring Resort boasts top-quality accommodation and facilities for all types of discerning travelers. From the hotel, guests can explore the rest of the city with ease, as the Xinbeitou MRT Station is conveniently right across from the hotel. Those who preferred to stay within the hotel's property can relax in the natural hot spring in the mountainous surroundings. Recreational facilities at the Chyuan Du Spring Resort include an indoor fitness center, ADSL Internet center, and ample parking spaces for guests who drive. Beitou Hot Spring, Beitou Hot Spring Museum, Chiang Kai-Shek Shilin Residence, Guandu Park, and Xinbeitou Park are just some of the many attractions in the area to explore. For a totally relaxing and blissful vacation in Taiwan, Chyuan Du Spring Resort is your answer.
Sweetme Hotspring Resort
Sweetme Hotspring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Room is big and comfortable, near...

Joanne, Singapore December 20, 2014

2.46 Km.

What was originally known as the ancient Beitou Hot Spring has been renovated into a fusion of Japanese/Balinese luxury and elegance. Located next to the new Beitou Park and surrounded by manicured gardens and landscaping, Sweetme Hotspring Resort is a serene retreat suitable for honeymooners and couples. The guestrooms are decorated with authentic Balinese furnishings and basic amenities comprising of air conditioning, a mini bar, and telephone. The restaurant serves international cuisine throughout the day at a constant temperature of 21 degrees Celcius to maintain the freshness of all ingredients. Pampering is the first priority at the Sweetme Hotspring Resort as guests are treated to spa packages and massage therapy. All that coupled with the resort's excellent location, only 30 minutes from downtown Taipei, make it a preferred accommodation choice for many. For a memorable and comfortable stay in Taipei, book your accommodation at the Sweetme Hotspring Resort.
Forte Beitou Hot Spring Resort
Forte Beitou Hot Spring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

1. Great location - only 3-5 mins...

Mei, Singapore December 22, 2014

2.51 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Beitou District, Forte Beitou Hot Spring Resort enjoys a commanding position in the spas, culture, sightseeing hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum.

At Forte Beitou Hot Spring Resort, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, tours, 24-hour front desk.

Step into one of 27 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as telephone, mini bar, air conditioning, bathtub, shower which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, steamroom, hot spring bath, hot tub are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Forte Beitou Hot Spring Resort.
The Gaia Hotel Taipei
The Gaia Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Beitou District

staff service. room. food . onsen....

Nam, South Korea December 10, 2014

2.57 Km.

The Gaia Hotel Taipei, located in Beitou District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 7km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Gaia Hotel Taipei is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, room service, meeting facilities, valet parking, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot spring bath, spa, steamroom, hot tub, outdoor pool. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the The Gaia Hotel Taipei is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Radium Kagaya
Radium Kagaya
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Location is good - very close to...

Toshihide, Japan March 30, 2014

2.59 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Radium Kagaya is located in the Beitou District area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Radium Kagaya ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bar.

Step into one of 90 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as heating, toiletries, refrigerator, bathrobes, in room safe which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's hot spring bath, spa, steamroom are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Radium Kagaya hits the spot in many ways.
Longbon Resort Beitou
Longbon Resort Beitou
Hotel Area: Beitou District

poor staffs, dirty room, restaurant...

Chanavee, Thailand December 1, 2014

2.61 Km.

Longbon Resort Beitou resides at the foot of Yang Ming Mountain and presents magnificent natural views of the Guandu Plain, the Dansuie River, and Guanyin Mountains with Beitou River and Huang-kang River passing to the left and right respectively. The unique white sulfur hot spring was formed naturally from Sulfur Valley. With such distinct features, the property had once been chosen by the imperial order to be an exclusive private guesthouse for Government House during the Japanese Colonial Period. The Overseas Chinese Affairs Commission later on made the resort into an elite venue that mainly received foreign guests and oversea compatriots returning to Taiwan. The resort boasts some of the finest accommodations within the area as well as top quality services. Pamper yourself in the Beauty Hot Spring and let loose of all your worries in the one and only Longbon Resort Beitou.
Golden Hot Spring Hotel
Golden Hot Spring Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

hot spring, room size and...

Karen, Australia December 5, 2014

2.63 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Beitou District, Golden Hot Spring Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the spas, sightseeing, culture hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, valet parking, laundry service, 24-hour room service, car park.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN, ironing facilities, complimentary bottled water, daily newspaper which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's massage, hot spring bath are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Golden Hot Spring Hotel.
Atami Hotel Taipei Onsen
Atami Hotel Taipei Onsen
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Unique private in-room Hotspring...

Victor, Australia November 6, 2014

2.75 Km.

Overlooking the beautiful Beitou stream, Atami Hotel Taipei Onsen has been standing quietly by the Beitou stream and Guangming Road for more than four decades. Coming with the timeless stream are the soothing sounds of the flowing water and the unique sulfuric smell in the refreshing air, which form a symphony of fond memories. The enchanting melody composed by hot springs and comfortable guest rooms. The splendor of the lobby greets the guests with a deep sense of respect. The sunshine piercing into the guest rooms speaks of the hotel's care for guests. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Atami Hotel Taipei Onsen is the perfect choice for a memorable stay.
Villa 32
Villa 32
Hotel Area: Beitou District

 

2.82 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Beitou District, Villa 32 enjoys a commanding position in the spas, sightseeing, culture hub of Taipei. Set 12 km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Villa 32 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities, valet parking, car park.

5 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), in room safe, complimentary bottled water, refrigerator, hair dryer can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, spa, sauna, steamroom, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Villa 32 your home away from home.
Royal Seasons Hotel Taipei-Beitou
Royal Seasons Hotel Taipei-Beitou
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Hot tub , nice design and helpful...

Gwen, Singapore November 14, 2014

2.82 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Royal Seasons Hotel Taipei-Beitou is ideally situated in Beitou District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum.

Royal Seasons Hotel Taipei-Beitou offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests, concierge.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, shower, television, ironing facilities, complimentary bottled water to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Royal Seasons Hotel Taipei-Beitou the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Asia Pacific Hotel
Asia Pacific Hotel
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

Friendly staff, attention to...

Steven, United Kingdom November 18, 2014

2.84 Km.

This beautiful hotel is conveniently located within the Danshuei Township and within easy reach of the MRT Danshui station. The Tiger Head hill resides nearby the hotel along with many other scenic attractions. Asia Pacific Hotel offers a list of elegantly designed guest units, all set with modern gadgets and cozy beds. Treat your taste buds to some exquisite Cantonese cuisines in the on-site restaurant. Business travelers will most certainly have a successful meeting using the spacious conference center. Additional facilities such as a business center, lounge, and AP gallery will help enhance your stay. With so much to do and see, be sure to stay with Asia Pacific Hotel to enjoy them all.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03