or

In and around Guangzhou
Music Venues

Shopping Centers and Areas

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Guangzhou East Railway Station

Guangzhou is known for interesting sites like Guangzhou East Railway Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Guangzhou East Railway Station, from the friendly V8 Ziyuangang Hotel to the luxurious Dong Fang Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Guangzhou East Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Guangzhou hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Guangzhou East Railway Station.

Guangzhou East Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Guangzhou East Railway Station

nearest hotel
Guangzhou Art Hotel
Guangzhou Art Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

Conveniently located near...

Cindy, Singapore April 28, 2014

0.08 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Yuexiu District - Railway Station, Guangzhou Art Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, business hub of Guangzhou. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Guangzhou Art Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides laundry service/dry cleaning, restaurant, room service, shops, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as desk, air conditioning, in room safe, refrigerator, internet access – LAN (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Guangzhou Art Hotel.
Liuhua Hotel
Liuhua Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

location, room and staff...

Udi, Indonesia July 6, 2014

0.09 Km.

The Liuhua Hotel is located right in the middle of the logistic center of Guangzhou, close to the biggest wholesale market in Southern China and the Guangzhou train station. The 4 star property features airport transfer, baggage handling, business center, car rental, conference facilities, currency exchange, dry cleaning and laundry service, and western and Chinese cuisine at three on site restaurants and a bar. Western standard guest rooms all have air-conditioning, satellite TVs, private safety boxes, and broadband internet. On site recreation facilities include a fitness center, massage service, and sauna although the hotel can also assist guests who wish to play golf at a nearby course. To continue with your reservation, please enter your arrival and departure date into our secure online form.
Guangzhou Southern Airlines Pearl Hotel
Guangzhou Southern Airlines Pearl Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

Close to HALAL restaurant and...

Ariffaizal, Malaysia June 14, 2014

0.16 Km.

Guangzhou Southern Airlines Pearl Hotel, located in Yuexiu District - Railway Station, Guangzhou, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Zhenhai Tower, Yuexiu Park, Mausoleum Of The Nanyue King are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Guangzhou Southern Airlines Pearl Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, car park, elevator, 24-hour room service, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guangzhou Southern Airlines Pearl Hotel is home to 119 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), in room safe, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Guangzhou Southern Airlines Pearl Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Guangzhou.
Guangdong Baiyun City Hotel
Guangdong Baiyun City Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

Centrally located, easy access to...

Ricky, Philippines June 30, 2014

0.17 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Yuexiu District - Railway Station, Guangdong Baiyun City Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Guangzhou. The city center is merely 10km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Zhenhai Tower, Yuexiu Park, Mausoleum Of The Nanyue King.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour room service, car park, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities, including desk, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Guangdong Baiyun City Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Guangzhou.
Xinghe Xiangjiang Hotel
Xinghe Xiangjiang Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

good beds, clean shower, easy to...

Wu, Singapore June 16, 2014

0.22 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Yuexiu District - Railway Station, Xinghe Xiangjiang Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, business hub of Guangzhou. The hotel lies 10 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Xinghe Xiangjiang Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Car park, currency exchange, 24-hour room service, laundry service, lockers are just a few of the facilities that set Xinghe Xiangjiang Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 188 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Guangzhou, the Xinghe Xiangjiang Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
V8 Ziyuangang Hotel
V8 Ziyuangang Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

near leather market, near metro...

Amir, Egypt November 28, 2013

0.24 Km.

Convenient to Guangzhou Station, this value-for-money hotel offers affordable accommodation in a central location. The well-appointed rooms and friendly staff of the Ziyuanjun Hotel make for a comfortable, relaxing stay, whether it's business or pleasure that brings visitors to the Guangdong capital. The Pazhou Complex is nearby, and a short walk in any direction from the hotel will bring guests to any number of local restaurants, serving delicious regional food, lively bars, and shops selling everything from imported designer labels to authentic chinese remedies. The network of public transport makes Guangzhou an easy city to explore, and the metro, train and bus lines are all easily reached from the hotel, taking visitors to the many attractions of this vibrant capital city. To make your reservation at V8 Ziyuanjun Hotel Guangzhou, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel (Railway Station Branch)
Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel (Railway Station Branch)
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

1, room 2, location 3, neer the...

Haifa, Kuwait May 16, 2014

0.32 Km.

Well-positioned in Yuexiu District - Railway Station, Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel (Railway Station Branch) is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Guangzhou. Only 27.5 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Mausoleum Of The Nanyue King, Yuexiu Park, Zhenhai Tower give to this hotel a special charm.

Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel (Railway Station Branch) offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shops, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, elevator.

115 rooms spread over 12 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer, desk, fan, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel (Railway Station Branch) is an excellent choice for your stay in Guangzhou.
Super 8 Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station
Super 8 Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

 

0.45 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Super 8 Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Guangzhou. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Mausoleum Of The Nanyue King, Yuexiu Park, Consulate General of Indonesia.

At Super 8 Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, 24-hour room service, car park, bar, safety deposit boxes.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shower, internet access – LAN, air conditioning, television, desk in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Super 8 Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Guangzhou.
Hotel Elan
Hotel Elan
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

good location, good food (dinner)...

Tjoen, Indonesia July 5, 2014

0.45 Km.

This cozy boutique hotel, with very affordable rates, offers you friendly and helpful service along with modern comforts. Ideally located about ten minutes away from the city center and within walking distance to the Canton Fair Complex, the hotel is suited for business and tourist travelers alike. The metro is considered the most convenient way to get around to attractions such as the beautiful Chen family temple and Yuexiu Park. The closest metro station is a ten minute walk away from Hotel Elan. Even with several restaurants outside the hotel, guests should not miss the dining experience at the onsite restaurant offering local Chinese delicacies and Western dishes. Book your room now at Hotel Elan via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Xinghe Xingfeng Hotel
Xinghe Xingfeng Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

 

0.46 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Xinghe Xingfeng Hotel is ideally situated in Yuexiu District - Railway Station; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Mausoleum Of The Nanyue King, Yuexiu Park, Consulate General of Indonesia.

At Xinghe Xingfeng Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, room service, concierge, tours, 24-hour room service.

Guests can choose from 60 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Xinghe Xingfeng Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Guangzhou.
Xinghe Business Hotel
Xinghe Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

Clean, friendly staff and safe...

Rowena, Singapore May 6, 2014

0.47 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Xinghe Business Hotel is located in the Yuexiu District - Railway Station area of Guangzhou. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2 km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Mausoleum Of The Nanyue King, Yuexiu Park, Consulate General of Indonesia give to this hotel a special charm.

Xinghe Business Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. Luggage storage, elevator, business center, salon, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Xinghe Business Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 115 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary bottled water, mini bar, washing machine, in room safe, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Xinghe Business Hotel.
Guangzhou Blog Hotel
Guangzhou Blog Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

nothing good with this hotel at...

Reza, Sweden May 16, 2014

0.48 Km.

Guangzhou Blog Hotel, located in Yuexiu District - Railway Station, Guangzhou, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Mausoleum Of The Nanyue King, Yuexiu Park, Consulate General of Indonesia.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Guangzhou Blog Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, room service, shuttle service, 24-hour room service, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 95 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, games room. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Guangzhou, make Guangzhou Blog Hotel your home away from home.
Landsman Hotel
Landsman Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

Attractive lobby. Clean room....

Patricia, United States June 8, 2014

0.5 Km.

Located opposite the beautiful Liuhua Lake and just ten minutes to the Metro, this business hotel has a practical and attractive location. Close to the Chinese Export Commodities Fair, the hotel is near to tourist attraction such as Nan Yue Emperor's Tomb Museum, Yue Xiu Hill, and Dr. Sun Yat-sen's Memorial Hall. The meeting and banquet facilities include eight function rooms and four executive boardrooms with complete videoconferencing abilities. A western and a Chinese restaurant are good dining choices, and the Lobby Lounge is a perfect meeting or relaxing spot. For a truly local experience, venture to the park across from the hotel and participate in tai-chi. When you're ready to book a room at Landsman Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Dong Fang Hotel
Dong Fang Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

Great swimming pool, good...

Yau, Hong Kong July 6, 2014

0.5 Km.

Renovated in 2006, this 5-star hotel is one of the best in Guangzhou and welcomes both business and leisure travelers alike. Dong Fang Hotel is conveniently located and provides easy access to major attractions and public transportation, such as a two-minute- walk to the Metro Entrance. Baiyun International Airport and Guangzhou-Kowloon Express Station can also be reached within a 30 minute drive. All guestrooms are well-appointed and presented in modern design with a range of amenities. Only a few steps from the hotel, guests can make their way to visit Jinhan Exhibition Center and Chinese Export Commodities Fair. With its location and comfortable accommodation, Dong Fang Hotel is an excellent choice to consider for anyone who seeks comfort and convenience.
China Hotel - A Marriott Hotel
China Hotel - A Marriott Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

Wonderful room, perfect staff,...

Elke, Germany June 14, 2014

0.52 Km.

This hotel has undergone renovation, completing its first stage with 850 new guests rooms boasting a modern décor and world-class Marriott facilities. With an ideal location in the center of Guangzhou, China Hotel - A Marriott Hotel is a 35-minute drive to the Baiyun International Airport. Opposite the hotel is the Guangzhou Jinhan Exhibition Center and the Yuexiu Park Metro Station, providing a hassle-free transportation for guests with direct access to CIEF Pazhou Complex. Easily accessible are top attractions including Museum of Western Han Dynasty, Mausoleum of the Nanyue King, Chen's Clan Temple, and the Night Cruise on the Pearl River. For on-site activities, guests can also take advantage of the huge selection of leisure activities to enjoy, including an outdoor swimming pool, tennis court, 24-hour fitness center, Jacuzzi, as well as a steam and sauna room. There are seven bars and restaurants to choose from such as Café Veranda, which offers a lavish international buffet, and also the luxurious Four Seasons serving the finest Cantonese cuisine. For a post-meal drink, guests can enjoy a refreshing cocktail at Sapphire Lounge. China Hotel - A Marriott Hotel offers the best possible comfort for all of their guests.
Xinghe Taixiang Business Hotel
Xinghe Taixiang Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

clean. with wifi, near to public...

Chia, Malaysia September 17, 2013

0.52 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Guangzhou, look no further than Xinghe Taixiang Business Hotel. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 8km away, and it normally takes about 35 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Mausoleum Of The Nanyue King, Yuexiu Park, Consulate General of Indonesia give to this hotel a special charm.

Xinghe Taixiang Business Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. Room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, salon, facilities for disabled guests are just a few of the facilities that set Xinghe Taixiang Business Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Xinghe Taixiang Business Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Guangzhou.
Heng Fu Lai Hotel - Huaguoshan Branch
Heng Fu Lai Hotel - Huaguoshan Branch
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

Good location, in the center, easy...

Thi, Vietnam September 29, 2013

0.57 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Guangzhou, look no further than Heng Fu Lai Hotel - Huaguoshan Branch. The excitement of the city center is only 3 km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Statue of Five Goats, Guangzhou TV Tower, Zhenhai Tower are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, room service, safety deposit boxes, shops, bar.

The ambiance of Heng Fu Lai Hotel - Huaguoshan Branch is reflected in every guestroom. ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, television, washing machine are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Heng Fu Lai Hotel - Huaguoshan Branch is a smart choice for travelers to Guangzhou, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Huangsheng Hotel Guangzhou
Huangsheng Hotel Guangzhou
Hotel Area: Baiyun District - Sanyuanli

 

0.59 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Baiyun District - Sanyuanli, Huangsheng Hotel Guangzhou enjoys a commanding position in the business, shopping hub of Guangzhou. With its location just 10 km from the city center and 32 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Huangsheng Hotel Guangzhou offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Concierge, restaurant, 24-hour room service, elevator, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Huangsheng Hotel Guangzhou apart from other hotels in the city.

Huangsheng Hotel Guangzhou is home to 104 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Huangsheng Hotel Guangzhou.
Jinzhou International Business Hotel
Jinzhou International Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

Friendly and helpful...

Xingfen, Australia May 24, 2014

0.6 Km.

Ideal location and flawless service are blended harmoniously in this four-star hotel. Located on the Jie Fang Bei Road, the exit to the metro that connects to the Guangzhou Railway Station is right under the hotel. In front of the hotel is the verdant Yuexiu city park, and behind it is the beautiful Liuhua lake. Next to it is the JinHan Conference Center and the famous Southern China Costume Wholesale Market. Both leisure and business travelers can take a short walk to these sites or go on a short bus trip to the bustling Chinese Export Fair, the small but pretty South Sea Fishing Village restaurant, as well as other entertainment venues like Guangzhou Friendship Cinema or the Eastern Time Square. Since its renovation and four-star upgrade in 2005, the hotel provides all guests with comprehensive service: both general and increment ones. Not only do leisure travelers but also businesspeople enjoy prompt, friendly and professional room and conference services from the hotel’s well-trained staff. With modern facilities in the guestrooms and the conference rooms, visitors will find their stay at this hotel comfortable and convenient. Given its pleasant environment and first-rate service, the Jinzhou International Business Hotel will be a wonderful choose for either holiday or business trips.
Guangzhou Hongyuan Hotel
Guangzhou Hongyuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Baiyun District - Sanyuanli

big room, near shopping, not...

Mohd, Malaysia May 6, 2014

0.63 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Guangzhou, look no further than Guangzhou Hongyuan Hotel. The city center is merely 5km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Zhenhai Tower, Yuexiu Park, Statue of Five Goats.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Guangzhou Hongyuan Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, airport transfer, shuttle service, elevator, newspapers.

Guests can choose from 170 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Guangzhou, the Guangzhou Hongyuan Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04