or

In and around Guangzhou
Music Venues

Shopping Centers and Areas

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Guangzhou East Railway Station

Guangzhou East Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Guangzhou. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Guangzhou East Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as V8 Ziyuangang Hotel and Dong Fang Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Guangzhou East Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Guangzhou are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Guangzhou East Railway Station.

Guangzhou East Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Guangzhou East Railway Station

nearest hotel
Guangzhou Art Hotel
Guangzhou Art Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

Conveniently located near...

Cindy, Singapore April 28, 2014

0.08 Km.

When visiting Guangzhou, you'll feel right at home at Guangzhou Art Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Zhenhai Tower, Yuexiu Park, Mausoleum Of The Nanyue King.

The facilities and services provided by Guangzhou Art Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, room service, laundry service, elevator, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 110 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Guangzhou Art Hotel.
Liuhua Hotel
Liuhua Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

location is great if you need to...

Ludovic, France September 28, 2014

0.09 Km.

The Liuhua Hotel is located right in the middle of the logistic center of Guangzhou, close to the biggest wholesale market in Southern China and the Guangzhou train station. The 4-star property features airport transfers, baggage handling, a business center, car rental services, conference facilities, currency exchange, dry cleaning and laundry service, and Western and Chinese cuisine at three on-site restaurants. Western standard guestrooms all have air conditioning, satellite TVs, private safety boxes, and broadband internet. On-site recreational facilities include a fitness center, massage service, and sauna although the hotel can also assist guests who wish to play golf at a nearby course. To continue with your reservation, please enter your arrival and departure date into our secure online form.
Guangdong Baiyun City Hotel
Guangdong Baiyun City Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

I'm do business stay to work with...

Setthakan, Thailand September 17, 2014

0.14 Km.

Situated in Yuexiu District - Railway Station, Guangdong Baiyun City Hotel is the perfect place to experience Guangzhou and its surroundings. The hotel lies 10km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Zhenhai Tower, Yuexiu Park, Mausoleum Of The Nanyue King.

Guangdong Baiyun City Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. Family room, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service are just a few of the facilities that set Guangdong Baiyun City Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 180 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Guangdong Baiyun City Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Guangzhou.
Guangzhou Southern Airlines Pearl Hotel
Guangzhou Southern Airlines Pearl Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

Close to HALAL restaurant and...

Ariffaizal, Malaysia June 14, 2014

0.16 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Guangzhou, look no further than Guangzhou Southern Airlines Pearl Hotel. Only 45. Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Zhenhai Tower, Yuexiu Park, Mausoleum Of The Nanyue King.

Guangzhou Southern Airlines Pearl Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), in room safe, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Guangzhou Southern Airlines Pearl Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Guangzhou.
Xinghe Xiangjiang Hotel
Xinghe Xiangjiang Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

good beds, clean shower, easy to...

Wu, Singapore June 16, 2014

0.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Yuexiu District - Railway Station, Xinghe Xiangjiang Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Guangzhou. With its location just 10 km from the city center and 25 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Xinghe Xiangjiang Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, laundry service, babysitting, lockers, facilities for disabled guests.

The ambiance of Xinghe Xiangjiang Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), toiletries, complimentary bottled water, daily newspaper are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Xinghe Xiangjiang Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Guangzhou.
V8 Ziyuangang Hotel
V8 Ziyuangang Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

near leather market, near metro...

Amir, Egypt November 28, 2013

0.24 Km.

Convenient to Guangzhou Station, this value-for-money hotel offers affordable accommodation in a central location. The well-appointed rooms and friendly staff of the Ziyuanjun Hotel make for a comfortable, relaxing stay, whether it's business or pleasure that brings visitors to the Guangdong capital. The Pazhou Complex is nearby, and a short walk in any direction from the hotel will bring guests to any number of local restaurants, serving delicious regional food, lively bars, and shops selling everything from imported designer labels to authentic chinese remedies. The network of public transport makes Guangzhou an easy city to explore, and the metro, train and bus lines are all easily reached from the hotel, taking visitors to the many attractions of this vibrant capital city. To make your reservation at V8 Ziyuanjun Hotel Guangzhou, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel (Railway Station Branch)
Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel (Railway Station Branch)
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

easy access to public transport...

Wei, Malaysia May 19, 2014

0.32 Km.

Built in 2008, Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel (Railway Station Branch) is a distinct addition to Guangzhou and a smart choice for travelers. Only 27.5 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Mausoleum Of The Nanyue King, Yuexiu Park, Zhenhai Tower are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel (Railway Station Branch), the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides room service, shops, laundry service, car park, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel (Railway Station Branch) the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Guangzhou.
Super 8 Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station
Super 8 Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

 

0.45 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Super 8 Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station is located in the Yuexiu District - Railway Station area of Guangzhou. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Mausoleum Of The Nanyue King, Yuexiu Park, Consulate General of Indonesia.

Super 8 Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, tours, car park, safety deposit boxes, bar.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Guangzhou, make Super 8 Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station your home away from home.
Hotel Elan
Hotel Elan
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

comfortable.bright room.friendly...

Lee, Singapore September 3, 2014

0.45 Km.

This cozy boutique hotel, with very affordable rates, offers you friendly and helpful service along with modern comforts. Ideally located about ten minutes away from the city center and within walking distance to the Canton Fair Complex, the hotel is suited for business and tourist travelers alike. The metro is considered the most convenient way to get around to attractions such as the beautiful Chen family temple and Yuexiu Park. The closest metro station is a ten minute walk away from Hotel Elan. Even with several restaurants outside the hotel, guests should not miss the dining experience at the onsite restaurant offering local Chinese delicacies and Western dishes. Book your room now at Hotel Elan via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Xinghe Xingfeng Hotel
Xinghe Xingfeng Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

 

0.46 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Xinghe Xingfeng Hotel is ideally situated in Yuexiu District - Railway Station; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Mausoleum Of The Nanyue King, Yuexiu Park, Consulate General of Indonesia.

At Xinghe Xingfeng Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, room service, concierge, tours, 24-hour room service.

Guests can choose from 60 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Xinghe Xingfeng Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Guangzhou.
Xinghe Business Hotel
Xinghe Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

Close to jewellery markets, clean...

Steven, Australia August 2, 2014

0.47 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Xinghe Business Hotel is ideally situated in Yuexiu District - Railway Station; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 2 km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Mausoleum Of The Nanyue King, Yuexiu Park, Consulate General of Indonesia.

Xinghe Business Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, coffee shop, express check-in/check-out, lockers, shared lounge/TV area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Xinghe Business Hotel.
Guangzhou Blog Hotel
Guangzhou Blog Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

nothing good with this hotel at...

Reza, Sweden May 16, 2014

0.48 Km.

Guangzhou Blog Hotel, located in Yuexiu District - Railway Station, Guangzhou, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Mausoleum Of The Nanyue King, Yuexiu Park, Consulate General of Indonesia.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Guangzhou Blog Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, room service, shuttle service, 24-hour room service, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 95 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, games room. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Guangzhou, make Guangzhou Blog Hotel your home away from home.
Landsman Hotel
Landsman Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

Attractive lobby. Clean room....

Patricia, United States June 8, 2014

0.5 Km.

Located opposite the beautiful Liuhua Lake and just 10 minutes to the metro, this business hotel has a practical and attractive location. Close to the Chinese Export Commodities Fair, the hotel is near tourist attraction such as Nan Yue Emperor's Tomb Museum, Yue Xiu Hill, and Dr. Sun Yat-sen's Memorial Hall. The meeting and banquet facilities include eight function rooms and four executive boardrooms with complete video conferencing abilities. A Western and a Chinese restaurant are good dining choices, and the Lobby Lounge is a perfect meeting or relaxing spot. For a truly local experience, venture to the park across from the hotel and participate in tai-chi. When you're ready to book a room at Landsman Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Dong Fang Hotel
Dong Fang Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

Quiet, good room size and near to...

Sham, Malaysia September 28, 2014

0.5 Km.

Renovated in 2006, this 5-star hotel is one of the best in Guangzhou and welcomes both business and leisure travelers alike. Dong Fang Hotel is conveniently located and provides easy access to major attractions and public transportation, such as a two-minute- walk to the Metro Entrance. Baiyun International Airport and Guangzhou-Kowloon Express Station can also be reached within a 30 minute drive. All guestrooms are well-appointed and presented in modern design with a range of amenities. Only a few steps from the hotel, guests can make their way to visit Jinhan Exhibition Center and Chinese Export Commodities Fair. With its location and comfortable accommodation, Dong Fang Hotel is an excellent choice to consider for anyone who seeks comfort and convenience.
China Hotel - A Marriott Hotel
China Hotel - A Marriott Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

Friendly staff, nice and clean,...

Pi, New Zealand September 18, 2014

0.52 Km.

This hotel has undergone renovation, completing its first stage with 850 new guests rooms boasting a modern décor and world-class Marriott facilities. With an ideal location in the center of Guangzhou, China Hotel - A Marriott Hotel is a 35-minute drive to the Baiyun International Airport. Opposite the hotel is the Guangzhou Jinhan Exhibition Center and the Yuexiu Park Metro Station, providing a hassle-free transportation for guests with direct access to CIEF Pazhou Complex. Easily accessible are top attractions including Museum of Western Han Dynasty, Mausoleum of the Nanyue King, Chen's Clan Temple, and the Night Cruise on the Pearl River. For on-site activities, guests can also take advantage of the huge selection of leisure activities to enjoy, including an outdoor swimming pool, tennis court, 24-hour fitness center, Jacuzzi, as well as a steam and sauna room. There are seven bars and restaurants to choose from such as Café Veranda, which offers a lavish international buffet, and also the luxurious Four Seasons serving the finest Cantonese cuisine. For a post-meal drink, guests can enjoy a refreshing cocktail at Sapphire Lounge. China Hotel - A Marriott Hotel offers the best possible comfort for all of their guests.
Xinghe Taixiang Business Hotel
Xinghe Taixiang Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

 

0.52 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Guangzhou, look no further than Xinghe Taixiang Business Hotel. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 8km away, and it normally takes about 35 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Mausoleum Of The Nanyue King, Yuexiu Park, Consulate General of Indonesia are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Xinghe Taixiang Business Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, business center, lockers, ATM/cash machine on site, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Xinghe Taixiang Business Hotel is home to 117 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as ironing facilities, internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, washing machine, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Guangzhou, the Xinghe Taixiang Business Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Heng Fu Lai Hotel - Huaguoshan Branch
Heng Fu Lai Hotel - Huaguoshan Branch
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

 

0.57 Km.

Well-positioned in Yuexiu District, Heng Fu Lai Hotel - Huaguoshan Branch is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Guangzhou. The excitement of the city center is only 3 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Statue of Five Goats, Guangzhou TV Tower, Zhenhai Tower.

At Heng Fu Lai Hotel - Huaguoshan Branch, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, smoking area, bar, restaurant, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, hair dryer, television, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Heng Fu Lai Hotel - Huaguoshan Branch is an excellent choice for your stay in Guangzhou.
Huangsheng Hotel Guangzhou
Huangsheng Hotel Guangzhou
Hotel Area: Baiyun District - Sanyuanli

 

0.59 Km.

When visiting Guangzhou, you'll feel right at home at Huangsheng Hotel Guangzhou, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10 km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Huangsheng Hotel Guangzhou ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shuttle service, laundry service, car park, business center, shops.

The hotel features 104 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, shower, desk, television, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Guangzhou, make Huangsheng Hotel Guangzhou your home away from home.
Jinzhou International Business Hotel
Jinzhou International Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

clean, wifi good and location near...

Thunkamon, Thailand July 13, 2014

0.6 Km.

An ideal location and flawless service are blended harmoniously in this 4-star hotel. Located on the Jie Fang Bei Road, the exit to the metro that connects to the Guangzhou Railway Station is right under the hotel. In front of the hotel is the verdant Yuexiu Park, and behind it is the beautiful Liuhua Lake. Next to it is the JinHan Conference Center and the famous Southern China Costume Wholesale Market. Both leisure and business travelers can take a short walk to these sites or go on a short bus trip to the bustling Chinese Export Fair, the small but pretty South Sea Fishing Village restaurant, as well as other entertainment venues like Guangzhou Friendship Cinema or the Eastern Time Square. Since its renovation and 4-star upgrade in 2005, the hotel provides all guests with comprehensive service of both general and incremental ones. Not only do leisure travelers, but also business people, enjoy prompt, friendly, and professional room and conference services from the hotel’s well-trained staff. With modern facilities in the guestrooms and the conference rooms, visitors will find their stay at this hotel comfortable and convenient. Given its pleasant environment and first-rate service, the Jinzhou International Business Hotel will be a wonderful choice for either holiday or business trips.
Guangzhou Hongyuan Hotel
Guangzhou Hongyuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Baiyun District - Sanyuanli

not many guest, big room, privacy...

Mohd, Malaysia August 24, 2014

0.63 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Guangzhou Hongyuan Hotel is ideally situated in Baiyun District - Sanyuanli; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, room service, laundry service, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, iPod docking station, alarm clock, internet access – LAN (complimentary), bathrobes. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Guangzhou Hongyuan Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02