In and around Guangzhou
Music Venues

Shopping Centers and Areas

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Guangzhou Railway Station

Guangzhou Railway Station is just one of Guangzhou's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Guangzhou Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Guangzhou Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Guangzhou are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Guangzhou Railway Station.

Guangzhou Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Guangzhou Railway Station

nearest hotel
Guangzhou Art Hotel
Guangzhou Art Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

Walking distance to guangzhou...

Nor, Malaysia March 14, 2015

0.08 Km.

Situated in Yuexiu District - Railway Station, Guangzhou Art Hotel is the perfect place to experience Guangzhou and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Zhenhai Tower, Yuexiu Park, Mausoleum Of The Nanyue King are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Guangzhou Art Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Guangzhou Art Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Liuhua Hotel
Liuhua Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

Location, value for money & clean...

Lena, Singapore July 12, 2015

0.09 Km.

The Liuhua Hotel is located right in the middle of the logistic center of Guangzhou, close to the biggest wholesale market in Southern China and the Guangzhou train station. The 4-star property features airport transfers, baggage handling, a business center, car rental services, conference facilities, currency exchange, dry cleaning and laundry service, and Western and Chinese cuisine at three on-site restaurants. Western standard guestrooms all have air conditioning, satellite TVs, private safety boxes, and broadband internet. On-site recreational facilities include a fitness center, massage service, and sauna although the hotel can also assist guests who wish to play golf at a nearby course. To continue with your reservation, please enter your arrival and departure date into our secure online form.
XingHe International Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station Branch
XingHe International Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station Branch
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

Big bathroom; Room is clean; Room...

Lameka, Namibia June 26, 2015

0.12 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Yuexiu District - Railway Station, XingHe International Hotel Guangzhou Railway Stati is an ideal spot from which to discover Guangzhou. With its location just 10 km from the city center and 25 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

XingHe International Hotel Guangzhou Railway Stati also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 188 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, XingHe International Hotel Guangzhou Railway Stati is an excellent choice for your stay in Guangzhou.
Guangdong Baiyun City Hotel
Guangdong Baiyun City Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

location, hotel conditions ,, room...

Stanley, Singapore June 25, 2015

0.14 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Yuexiu District - Railway Station, Guangdong Baiyun City Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, business hub of Guangzhou. With its location just 10km from the city center and 40 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Zhenhai Tower, Yuexiu Park, Mausoleum Of The Nanyue King give to this hotel a special charm.

At Guangdong Baiyun City Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

180 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Guangzhou, make Guangdong Baiyun City Hotel your home away from home.
Guangzhou Southern Airlines Pearl Business Hotel
Guangzhou Southern Airlines Pearl Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

near to railway station, plenty of...

Boon, Singapore May 26, 2015

0.16 Km.

Built in 2003, Guangzhou Southern Airlines Pearl Business Hotel is a distinct addition to Guangzhou and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Guangzhou Southern Airlines Pearl Business Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Guests can choose from 119 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Guangzhou, make Guangzhou Southern Airlines Pearl Business Hotel your home away from home.
V8 Ziyuangang Hotel
V8 Ziyuangang Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

good location, really big rooms,...

Valeriia, Russia June 2, 2015

0.24 Km.

Convenient to Guangzhou Station, this value-for-money hotel offers affordable accommodation in a central location. The well-appointed rooms and friendly staff of the V8 Ziyuangang Hotel makes for a comfortable, relaxing stay, whether it's business or pleasure that brings visitors to the Guangdong capital. The Pazhou Complex is nearby, and a short walk in any direction from the hotel will bring guests to any number of local restaurants, serving delicious regional food, lively bars, and shops selling everything from imported designer labels to authentic Chinese remedies. The network of public transport makes Guangzhou an easy city to explore, and the metro, train, and bus lines are all easily reached from the hotel, taking visitors to the many attractions of this vibrant capital city. To make your reservation at V8 Ziyuangang Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel (Railway Station Branch)
Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel (Railway Station Branch)
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

Good room, cheap shops around,...

Wendy, Brunei Darussalam June 10, 2015

0.32 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel (Railway Station Branch) guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Guangzhou for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mausoleum Of The Nanyue King, Yuexiu Park, Zhenhai Tower.

Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel (Railway Station Branch) also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

The hotel features 115 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Guangzhou, make Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel (Railway Station Branch) your home away from home.
Super 8 Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station
Super 8 Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

 

0.45 Km.

Situated in Yuexiu District - Railway Station, Super 8 Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station is the perfect place to experience Guangzhou and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Mausoleum Of The Nanyue King, Yuexiu Park, Consulate General of Indonesia.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Super 8 Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, concierge, 24-hour room service, laundry service, business center can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Super 8 Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Guangzhou.
Hotel Elan
Hotel Elan
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

I would say only the location was...

Vijay, India April 14, 2015

0.45 Km.

This cozy, boutique hotel with very affordable rates offers you friendly and helpful service along with modern comforts. Ideally located about 10 minutes away from the city center and within walking distance of the Canton Fair Complex, Hotel Elan is suited for business and tourist travelers alike. The metro is considered the most convenient way to get around to attractions such as the beautiful Chen family temple and Yuexiu Park. The closest metro station is a 10-minute walk away from Hotel Elan. Even with several restaurants outside the hotel, guests should not miss the dining experience at the on-site restaurant offering local Chinese delicacies and Western dishes. Book your room now at Hotel Elan via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
XingHe Boutique Hotel Guangzhou Bus Station Branch
XingHe Boutique Hotel Guangzhou Bus Station Branch
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

love the location, love the crowd,...

Aris, Indonesia October 19, 2014

0.46 Km.

Situated in Yuexiu District - Railway Station, XingHe Boutique Hotel Guangzhou Bus Station Branch is the perfect place to experience Guangzhou and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 35 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Mausoleum Of The Nanyue King, Yuexiu Park, Consulate General of Indonesia.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Step into one of 60 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the XingHe Boutique Hotel Guangzhou Bus Station Branch the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Guangzhou.
XingHe Hotel Guangzhou Yuexiu Park Branch
XingHe Hotel Guangzhou Yuexiu Park Branch
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

1. quiet place 2. really small...

Chun, Hong Kong May 3, 2015

0.47 Km.

Situated in Yuexiu District - Railway Station, XingHe Hotel Guangzhou Yuexiu Park Branch is the perfect place to experience Guangzhou and its surroundings. With its location just 550miles from the city center and 33km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Mausoleum Of The Nanyue King, Yuexiu Park, Consulate General of Indonesia.

At XingHe Hotel Guangzhou Yuexiu Park Branch, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide in-room tablet, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, XingHe Hotel Guangzhou Yuexiu Park Branch hits the spot in many ways.
Guangzhou Blog Hotel
Guangzhou Blog Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

 

0.48 Km.

Well-positioned in Yuexiu District - Railway Station, Guangzhou Blog Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Guangzhou. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Mausoleum Of The Nanyue King, Yuexiu Park, Consulate General of Indonesia are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Guangzhou Blog Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Guangzhou Blog Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 95 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, games room to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Guangzhou Blog Hotel.
Landsman Hotel
Landsman Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

 

0.5 Km.

Located opposite the beautiful Liuhua Lake and just 10 minutes to the metro, this business hotel has a practical and attractive location. Close to the Chinese Export Commodities Fair, the hotel is near tourist attraction such as Nan Yue Emperor's Tomb Museum, Yue Xiu Hill, and Dr. Sun Yat-sen's Memorial Hall. The meeting and banquet facilities include eight function rooms and four executive boardrooms with complete video conferencing abilities. A Western and a Chinese restaurant are good dining choices, and the Lobby Lounge is a perfect meeting or relaxing spot. For a truly local experience, venture to the park across from the hotel and participate in tai-chi. When you're ready to book a room at Landsman Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Dong Fang Hotel
Dong Fang Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

Spacious, comfortable and value...

Kuan, Singapore July 14, 2015

0.5 Km.

Renovated in 2006, this 5-star hotel is one of the best in Guangzhou and welcomes both business and leisure travelers alike. Dong Fang Hotel is conveniently located and provides easy access to major attractions and public transportation, such as a two-minute- walk to the Metro Entrance. Baiyun International Airport and Guangzhou-Kowloon Express Station can also be reached within a 30 minute drive. All guestrooms are well-appointed and presented in modern design with a range of amenities. Only a few steps from the hotel, guests can make their way to visit Jinhan Exhibition Center and Chinese Export Commodities Fair. With its location and comfortable accommodation, Dong Fang Hotel is an excellent choice to consider for anyone who seeks comfort and convenience.
China Hotel - A Marriott Hotel
China Hotel - A Marriott Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

Godd location, nice staff, huge...

Porfirio, Philippines July 24, 2015

0.52 Km.

This hotel has undergone renovation, completing its first stage with 850 new guests rooms boasting a modern décor and world-class Marriott facilities. With an ideal location in the center of Guangzhou, China Hotel - A Marriott Hotel is a 35-minute drive to the Baiyun International Airport. Opposite the hotel is the Guangzhou Jinhan Exhibition Center and the Yuexiu Park Metro Station, providing a hassle-free transportation for guests with direct access to CIEF Pazhou Complex. Easily accessible are top attractions including Museum of Western Han Dynasty, Mausoleum of the Nanyue King, Chen's Clan Temple, and the Night Cruise on the Pearl River. For on-site activities, guests can also take advantage of the huge selection of leisure activities to enjoy, including an outdoor swimming pool, tennis court, 24-hour fitness center, Jacuzzi, as well as a steam and sauna room. There are seven bars and restaurants to choose from such as Café Veranda, which offers a lavish international buffet, and also the luxurious Four Seasons serving the finest Cantonese cuisine. For a post-meal drink, guests can enjoy a refreshing cocktail at Sapphire Lounge. China Hotel - A Marriott Hotel offers the best possible comfort for all of their guests.
XingHe Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station Branch
XingHe Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station Branch
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

room very good, air conditioning...

Queen, Germany November 8, 2014

0.52 Km.

XingHe Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station Branch, located in Yuexiu District - Railway Station, Guangzhou, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 8km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Mausoleum Of The Nanyue King, Yuexiu Park, Consulate General of Indonesia are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

The hotel features 117 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. XingHe Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station Branch is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Guangzhou.
Heng Fu Lai Hotel - Huaguoshan Branch
Heng Fu Lai Hotel - Huaguoshan Branch
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

Near Indian Muslim Restaurant,...

Mohammad, India December 27, 2014

0.57 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, business, shopping district of Guangzhou, Heng Fu Lai Hotel - Huaguoshan Branch is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 27 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Statue of Five Goats, Guangzhou TV Tower, Zhenhai Tower within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Heng Fu Lai Hotel - Huaguoshan Branch offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour room service, car park, room service, business center, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

77 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Heng Fu Lai Hotel - Huaguoshan Branch.
Huangsheng Hotel Guangzhou
Huangsheng Hotel Guangzhou
Hotel Area: Baiyun District - Sanyuanli

 

0.59 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Huangsheng Hotel Guangzhou is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Guangzhou. Only 10 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Huangsheng Hotel Guangzhou also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park, room service.

104 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Huangsheng Hotel Guangzhou hits the spot in many ways.
Jinzhou International Business Hotel
Jinzhou International Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

 

0.6 Km.

An ideal location and flawless service are blended harmoniously in this 4-star hotel. Located on the Jie Fang Bei Road, the exit to the metro that connects to the Guangzhou Railway Station is right under the hotel. In front of the hotel is the verdant Yuexiu Park, and behind it is the beautiful Liuhua Lake. Next to it is the JinHan Conference Center and the famous Southern China Costume Wholesale Market. Both leisure and business travelers can take a short walk to these sites or go on a short bus trip to the bustling Chinese Export Fair, the small but pretty South Sea Fishing Village restaurant, as well as other entertainment venues like Guangzhou Friendship Cinema or the Eastern Time Square. Since its renovation and 4-star upgrade in 2005, the hotel provides all guests with comprehensive service of both general and incremental ones. Not only do leisure travelers, but also business people, enjoy prompt, friendly, and professional room and conference services from the hotel’s well-trained staff. With modern facilities in the guestrooms and the conference rooms, visitors will find their stay at this hotel comfortable and convenient. Given its pleasant environment and first-rate service, the Jinzhou International Business Hotel will be a wonderful choice for either holiday or business trips.
ShangYuan World Trade Hotel Guangzhou
ShangYuan World Trade Hotel Guangzhou
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

 

0.61 Km.

Conveniently located in Guangzhou, ShangYuan World Trade Hotel Guangzhou is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 3 km from the city center and 35 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

120 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. ShangYuan World Trade Hotel Guangzhou is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Guangzhou.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C05