or

In and around Guangzhou
Music Venues

Shopping Centers and Areas

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Guangzhou Railway Station

Guangzhou Railway Station is just one of Guangzhou's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Guangzhou Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Guangzhou Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Guangzhou are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Guangzhou Railway Station.

Guangzhou Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Guangzhou Railway Station

nearest hotel
Guangzhou Art Hotel
Guangzhou Art Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

Walking distance to guangzhou...

Nor, Malaysia March 14, 2015

0.08 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Yuexiu District - Railway Station, Guangzhou Art Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Guangzhou. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Zhenhai Tower, Yuexiu Park, Mausoleum Of The Nanyue King.

At Guangzhou Art Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides laundry service, restaurant, shops, safety deposit boxes, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – LAN (complimentary), refrigerator, mini bar, in room safe, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Guangzhou Art Hotel.
Liuhua Hotel
Liuhua Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

Location was good,staff was...

Sachin, India March 18, 2015

0.09 Km.

The Liuhua Hotel is located right in the middle of the logistic center of Guangzhou, close to the biggest wholesale market in Southern China and the Guangzhou train station. The 4-star property features airport transfers, baggage handling, a business center, car rental services, conference facilities, currency exchange, dry cleaning and laundry service, and Western and Chinese cuisine at three on-site restaurants. Western standard guestrooms all have air conditioning, satellite TVs, private safety boxes, and broadband internet. On-site recreational facilities include a fitness center, massage service, and sauna although the hotel can also assist guests who wish to play golf at a nearby course. To continue with your reservation, please enter your arrival and departure date into our secure online form.
XingHe International Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station Branch
XingHe International Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station Branch
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

The staff were very helpful and...

Boitumelo, South Africa February 12, 2015

0.12 Km.

XingHe International Hotel Guangzhou Railway Stati, located in Yuexiu District - Railway Station, Guangzhou, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 10 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

XingHe International Hotel Guangzhou Railway Stati offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

188 rooms spread over 9 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. XingHe International Hotel Guangzhou Railway Stati is a smart choice for travelers to Guangzhou, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Guangdong Baiyun City Hotel
Guangdong Baiyun City Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

only location, no internet in the...

Olarn, Thailand March 19, 2015

0.14 Km.

Well-positioned in Yuexiu District - Railway Station, Guangdong Baiyun City Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Guangzhou. Set 10km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Zhenhai Tower, Yuexiu Park, Mausoleum Of The Nanyue King within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Guangdong Baiyun City Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

180 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Guangdong Baiyun City Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Guangzhou.
Guangzhou Southern Airlines Pearl Business Hotel
Guangzhou Southern Airlines Pearl Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

Location perfect for firs timet to...

Yu, Singapore February 6, 2015

0.16 Km.

Built in 2003, Guangzhou Southern Airlines Pearl Business Hotel is a distinct addition to Guangzhou and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Guangzhou Southern Airlines Pearl Business Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Guests can choose from 119 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Guangzhou, make Guangzhou Southern Airlines Pearl Business Hotel your home away from home.
V8 Ziyuangang Hotel
V8 Ziyuangang Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

ONLY VALUE FOR MONEY PAID THROUGH...

Arcotpalaninathan, India March 8, 2015

0.24 Km.

Convenient to Guangzhou Station, this value-for-money hotel offers affordable accommodation in a central location. The well-appointed rooms and friendly staff of the V8 Ziyuangang Hotel makes for a comfortable, relaxing stay, whether it's business or pleasure that brings visitors to the Guangdong capital. The Pazhou Complex is nearby, and a short walk in any direction from the hotel will bring guests to any number of local restaurants, serving delicious regional food, lively bars, and shops selling everything from imported designer labels to authentic Chinese remedies. The network of public transport makes Guangzhou an easy city to explore, and the metro, train, and bus lines are all easily reached from the hotel, taking visitors to the many attractions of this vibrant capital city. To make your reservation at V8 Ziyuangang Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel (Railway Station Branch)
Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel (Railway Station Branch)
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

Location, Wholesale Central,...

Chuan, Singapore January 8, 2015

0.32 Km.

Conveniently located in Guangzhou, Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel (Railway Station Branch) is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Mausoleum Of The Nanyue King, Yuexiu Park, Zhenhai Tower within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel (Railway Station Branch), the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, television, complimentary bottled water to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel (Railway Station Branch) is a smart choice for travelers to Guangzhou, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Super 8 Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station
Super 8 Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

 

0.45 Km.

Situated in Yuexiu District - Railway Station, Super 8 Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station is the perfect place to experience Guangzhou and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Mausoleum Of The Nanyue King, Yuexiu Park, Consulate General of Indonesia.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Super 8 Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, concierge, 24-hour room service, laundry service, business center can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Super 8 Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Guangzhou.
Hotel Elan
Hotel Elan
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

friendly bell boy. good location....

Lenny, Indonesia March 21, 2015

0.45 Km.

This cozy, boutique hotel with very affordable rates offers you friendly and helpful service along with modern comforts. Ideally located about 10 minutes away from the city center and within walking distance of the Canton Fair Complex, Hotel Elan is suited for business and tourist travelers alike. The metro is considered the most convenient way to get around to attractions such as the beautiful Chen family temple and Yuexiu Park. The closest metro station is a 10-minute walk away from Hotel Elan. Even with several restaurants outside the hotel, guests should not miss the dining experience at the on-site restaurant offering local Chinese delicacies and Western dishes. Book your room now at Hotel Elan via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
XingHe Boutique Hotel Guangzhou Bus Station Branch
XingHe Boutique Hotel Guangzhou Bus Station Branch
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

love the location, love the crowd,...

Aris, Indonesia October 19, 2014

0.46 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, XingHe Boutique Hotel Guangzhou Bus Station Branch is located in the Yuexiu District - Railway Station area of Guangzhou. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Mausoleum Of The Nanyue King, Yuexiu Park, Consulate General of Indonesia within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 60 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, air conditioning, television, in room video games, in room safe which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the XingHe Boutique Hotel Guangzhou Bus Station Branch.
XingHe Hotel Guangzhou Yuexiu Park Branch
XingHe Hotel Guangzhou Yuexiu Park Branch
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

Clean, tidy room. Close to the...

Katherine, Australia March 3, 2015

0.47 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the XingHe Hotel Guangzhou Yuexiu Park Branch guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Guangzhou for business or pleasure. Only 550miles from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Mausoleum Of The Nanyue King, Yuexiu Park, Consulate General of Indonesia are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

XingHe Hotel Guangzhou Yuexiu Park Branch offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, salon can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 115 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna. With an ideal location and facilities to match, XingHe Hotel Guangzhou Yuexiu Park Branch hits the spot in many ways.
Guangzhou Blog Hotel
Guangzhou Blog Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

nothing good with this hotel at...

Reza, Sweden May 16, 2014

0.48 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping, restaurants district of Guangzhou, Guangzhou Blog Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Mausoleum Of The Nanyue King, Yuexiu Park, Consulate General of Indonesia.

Guangzhou Blog Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden, games room. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Guangzhou, make Guangzhou Blog Hotel your home away from home.
Landsman Hotel
Landsman Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

Attractive lobby. Clean room....

Patricia, United States June 8, 2014

0.5 Km.

Located opposite the beautiful Liuhua Lake and just 10 minutes to the metro, this business hotel has a practical and attractive location. Close to the Chinese Export Commodities Fair, the hotel is near tourist attraction such as Nan Yue Emperor's Tomb Museum, Yue Xiu Hill, and Dr. Sun Yat-sen's Memorial Hall. The meeting and banquet facilities include eight function rooms and four executive boardrooms with complete video conferencing abilities. A Western and a Chinese restaurant are good dining choices, and the Lobby Lounge is a perfect meeting or relaxing spot. For a truly local experience, venture to the park across from the hotel and participate in tai-chi. When you're ready to book a room at Landsman Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Dong Fang Hotel
Dong Fang Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

1.very near BRT 2. room is big, 3....

Chang, China March 20, 2015

0.5 Km.

Renovated in 2006, this 5-star hotel is one of the best in Guangzhou and welcomes both business and leisure travelers alike. Dong Fang Hotel is conveniently located and provides easy access to major attractions and public transportation, such as a two-minute- walk to the Metro Entrance. Baiyun International Airport and Guangzhou-Kowloon Express Station can also be reached within a 30 minute drive. All guestrooms are well-appointed and presented in modern design with a range of amenities. Only a few steps from the hotel, guests can make their way to visit Jinhan Exhibition Center and Chinese Export Commodities Fair. With its location and comfortable accommodation, Dong Fang Hotel is an excellent choice to consider for anyone who seeks comfort and convenience.
China Hotel - A Marriott Hotel
China Hotel - A Marriott Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

Cleanliness, comfortable, value...

Heng, Singapore March 17, 2015

0.52 Km.

This hotel has undergone renovation, completing its first stage with 850 new guests rooms boasting a modern décor and world-class Marriott facilities. With an ideal location in the center of Guangzhou, China Hotel - A Marriott Hotel is a 35-minute drive to the Baiyun International Airport. Opposite the hotel is the Guangzhou Jinhan Exhibition Center and the Yuexiu Park Metro Station, providing a hassle-free transportation for guests with direct access to CIEF Pazhou Complex. Easily accessible are top attractions including Museum of Western Han Dynasty, Mausoleum of the Nanyue King, Chen's Clan Temple, and the Night Cruise on the Pearl River. For on-site activities, guests can also take advantage of the huge selection of leisure activities to enjoy, including an outdoor swimming pool, tennis court, 24-hour fitness center, Jacuzzi, as well as a steam and sauna room. There are seven bars and restaurants to choose from such as Café Veranda, which offers a lavish international buffet, and also the luxurious Four Seasons serving the finest Cantonese cuisine. For a post-meal drink, guests can enjoy a refreshing cocktail at Sapphire Lounge. China Hotel - A Marriott Hotel offers the best possible comfort for all of their guests.
XingHe Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station Branch
XingHe Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station Branch
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

room very good, air conditioning...

Queen, Germany November 8, 2014

0.52 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, XingHe Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station Branch is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Guangzhou. Only 45km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Mausoleum Of The Nanyue King, Yuexiu Park, Consulate General of Indonesia.

At XingHe Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station Branch, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, shops, airport transfer, elevator, shuttle service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 117 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at XingHe Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station Branch.
Heng Fu Lai Hotel - Huaguoshan Branch
Heng Fu Lai Hotel - Huaguoshan Branch
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

Near Indian Muslim Restaurant,...

Mohammad, India December 27, 2014

0.57 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Heng Fu Lai Hotel - Huaguoshan Branch guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Guangzhou for business or pleasure. Situated only 3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Statue of Five Goats, Guangzhou TV Tower, Zhenhai Tower within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Heng Fu Lai Hotel - Huaguoshan Branch, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, 24-hour room service, smoking area, shops, bar.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, shower, in room safe, seating area, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Heng Fu Lai Hotel - Huaguoshan Branch is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Guangzhou.
Huangsheng Hotel Guangzhou
Huangsheng Hotel Guangzhou
Hotel Area: Baiyun District - Sanyuanli

 

0.59 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Huangsheng Hotel Guangzhou is ideally situated in Baiyun District - Sanyuanli; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 10 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Huangsheng Hotel Guangzhou, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shops, tours, restaurant, business center, concierge.

Step into one of 104 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, television, shower, hair dryer, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Guangzhou, make Huangsheng Hotel Guangzhou your home away from home.
Jinzhou International Business Hotel
Jinzhou International Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

clean, wifi good and location near...

Thunkamon, Thailand July 13, 2014

0.6 Km.

An ideal location and flawless service are blended harmoniously in this 4-star hotel. Located on the Jie Fang Bei Road, the exit to the metro that connects to the Guangzhou Railway Station is right under the hotel. In front of the hotel is the verdant Yuexiu Park, and behind it is the beautiful Liuhua Lake. Next to it is the JinHan Conference Center and the famous Southern China Costume Wholesale Market. Both leisure and business travelers can take a short walk to these sites or go on a short bus trip to the bustling Chinese Export Fair, the small but pretty South Sea Fishing Village restaurant, as well as other entertainment venues like Guangzhou Friendship Cinema or the Eastern Time Square. Since its renovation and 4-star upgrade in 2005, the hotel provides all guests with comprehensive service of both general and incremental ones. Not only do leisure travelers, but also business people, enjoy prompt, friendly, and professional room and conference services from the hotel’s well-trained staff. With modern facilities in the guestrooms and the conference rooms, visitors will find their stay at this hotel comfortable and convenient. Given its pleasant environment and first-rate service, the Jinzhou International Business Hotel will be a wonderful choice for either holiday or business trips.
Guangzhou Hongyuan Hotel
Guangzhou Hongyuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Baiyun District - Sanyuanli

not many guest, big room, privacy...

Mohd, Malaysia August 24, 2014

0.63 Km.

Guangzhou Hongyuan Hotel, located in Baiyun District - Sanyuanli, Guangzhou, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 5km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Guangzhou Hongyuan Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 170 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, mini bar which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Guangzhou Hongyuan Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05