or

In and around Guangzhou
Music Venues

Shopping Centers and Areas

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Guangzhou Railway Station

Places such as Guangzhou Railway Station attract travelers to Guangzhou. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Guangzhou Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as V8 Ziyuangang Hotel and Dong Fang Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Guangzhou Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Guangzhou city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Guangzhou Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Guangzhou Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Guangzhou Railway Station

nearest hotel
Guangzhou Art Hotel
Guangzhou Art Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

cenral location, convenience and...

Hock, Singapore October 25, 2014

0.08 Km.

When visiting Guangzhou, you'll feel right at home at Guangzhou Art Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Zhenhai Tower, Yuexiu Park, Mausoleum Of The Nanyue King.

The facilities and services provided by Guangzhou Art Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, room service, laundry service, elevator, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 110 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Guangzhou Art Hotel.
Liuhua Hotel
Liuhua Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

right opposite wholesale centres,...

Lie, Singapore January 8, 2015

0.09 Km.

The Liuhua Hotel is located right in the middle of the logistic center of Guangzhou, close to the biggest wholesale market in Southern China and the Guangzhou train station. The 4-star property features airport transfers, baggage handling, a business center, car rental services, conference facilities, currency exchange, dry cleaning and laundry service, and Western and Chinese cuisine at three on-site restaurants. Western standard guestrooms all have air conditioning, satellite TVs, private safety boxes, and broadband internet. On-site recreational facilities include a fitness center, massage service, and sauna although the hotel can also assist guests who wish to play golf at a nearby course. To continue with your reservation, please enter your arrival and departure date into our secure online form.
XingHe International Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station Branch
XingHe International Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station Branch
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

Location, cleanliness break fast...

Joji, India December 2, 2014

0.12 Km.

Situated in Yuexiu District - Railway Station, XingHe International Hotel Guangzhou Railway Stati is the perfect place to experience Guangzhou and its surroundings. Only 25 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, business center, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 188 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Guangzhou, make XingHe International Hotel Guangzhou Railway Stati your home away from home.
Guangdong Baiyun City Hotel
Guangdong Baiyun City Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

staff, comfortable, near railway...

Vasana, Thailand December 17, 2014

0.14 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, business, shopping district of Guangzhou, Guangdong Baiyun City Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 10km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Zhenhai Tower, Yuexiu Park, Mausoleum Of The Nanyue King.

At Guangdong Baiyun City Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, restaurant, family room, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Guangdong Baiyun City Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 180 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – LAN, seating area, shower, internet access – wireless, in room safe which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Guangdong Baiyun City Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Guangzhou, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Guangzhou Southern Airlines Pearl Business Hotel
Guangzhou Southern Airlines Pearl Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

Courteous staff, clean. Accessible...

Mirian, Philippines November 20, 2014

0.16 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Guangzhou Southern Airlines Pearl Business Hotel is located in the Yuexiu District - Railway Station area of Guangzhou. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Zhenhai Tower, Yuexiu Park, Mausoleum Of The Nanyue King.

At Guangzhou Southern Airlines Pearl Business Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shops, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, room service, car park.

The hotel features 119 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, telephone, satellite/cable TV, laptop safe box. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Guangzhou Southern Airlines Pearl Business Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Guangzhou.
V8 Ziyuangang Hotel
V8 Ziyuangang Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

 

0.24 Km.

Convenient to Guangzhou Station, this value-for-money hotel offers affordable accommodation in a central location. The well-appointed rooms and friendly staff of the V8 Ziyuangang Hotel makes for a comfortable, relaxing stay, whether it's business or pleasure that brings visitors to the Guangdong capital. The Pazhou Complex is nearby, and a short walk in any direction from the hotel will bring guests to any number of local restaurants, serving delicious regional food, lively bars, and shops selling everything from imported designer labels to authentic Chinese remedies. The network of public transport makes Guangzhou an easy city to explore, and the metro, train, and bus lines are all easily reached from the hotel, taking visitors to the many attractions of this vibrant capital city. To make your reservation at V8 Ziyuangang Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel (Railway Station Branch)
Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel (Railway Station Branch)
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

Location, Wholesale Central,...

Chuan, Singapore January 8, 2015

0.32 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel (Railway Station Branch) is located in the Yuexiu District - Railway Station area of Guangzhou. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Mausoleum Of The Nanyue King, Yuexiu Park, Zhenhai Tower are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel (Railway Station Branch) also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park.

Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel (Railway Station Branch) is home to 115 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, shower, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Guangzhou Yingshang Hotel (Railway Station Branch) is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Guangzhou.
Super 8 Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station
Super 8 Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

 

0.45 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Super 8 Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station is ideally situated in Yuexiu District - Railway Station; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Super 8 Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides laundry service, tours, bar, elevator, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Super 8 Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Guangzhou.
Hotel Elan
Hotel Elan
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

rather clean, food available...

Tee, Malaysia December 17, 2014

0.45 Km.

This cozy boutique hotel, with very affordable rates, offers you friendly and helpful service along with modern comforts. Ideally located about ten minutes away from the city center and within walking distance to the Canton Fair Complex, the hotel is suited for business and tourist travelers alike. The metro is considered the most convenient way to get around to attractions such as the beautiful Chen family temple and Yuexiu Park. The closest metro station is a ten minute walk away from Hotel Elan. Even with several restaurants outside the hotel, guests should not miss the dining experience at the onsite restaurant offering local Chinese delicacies and Western dishes. Book your room now at Hotel Elan via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
XingHe Boutique Hotel Guangzhou Bus Station Branch
XingHe Boutique Hotel Guangzhou Bus Station Branch
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

love the location, love the crowd,...

Aris, Indonesia October 19, 2014

0.46 Km.

Situated in Yuexiu District - Railway Station, XingHe Boutique Hotel Guangzhou Bus Station Branch is the perfect place to experience Guangzhou and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mausoleum Of The Nanyue King, Yuexiu Park, Consulate General of Indonesia.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. Top features of the hotel include room service, shops, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, hair dryer, in room video games, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, XingHe Boutique Hotel Guangzhou Bus Station Branch hits the spot in many ways.
XingHe Hotel Guangzhou Yuexiu Park Branch
XingHe Hotel Guangzhou Yuexiu Park Branch
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

New, clean hotel with good location...

Su, Malaysia October 28, 2014

0.47 Km.

Well-positioned in Yuexiu District - Railway Station, XingHe Hotel Guangzhou Yuexiu Park Branch is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Guangzhou. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Mausoleum Of The Nanyue King, Yuexiu Park, Consulate General of Indonesia.

At XingHe Hotel Guangzhou Yuexiu Park Branch, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shuttle service, 24-hour front desk, car hire, currency exchange, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, air conditioning, trouser press, heating, coffee/tea maker. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the XingHe Hotel Guangzhou Yuexiu Park Branch.
Guangzhou Blog Hotel
Guangzhou Blog Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

nothing good with this hotel at...

Reza, Sweden May 16, 2014

0.48 Km.

Conveniently located in Guangzhou, Guangzhou Blog Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Mausoleum Of The Nanyue King, Yuexiu Park, Consulate General of Indonesia within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Guangzhou Blog Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, shuttle service, safety deposit boxes, smoking area, bicycle rental.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include coffee/tea maker, in room safe, washing machine, internet access – wireless (complimentary), executive lounge access, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden, games room. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Guangzhou, make Guangzhou Blog Hotel your home away from home.
Landsman Hotel
Landsman Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

Attractive lobby. Clean room....

Patricia, United States June 8, 2014

0.5 Km.

Located opposite the beautiful Liuhua Lake and just 10 minutes to the metro, this business hotel has a practical and attractive location. Close to the Chinese Export Commodities Fair, the hotel is near tourist attraction such as Nan Yue Emperor's Tomb Museum, Yue Xiu Hill, and Dr. Sun Yat-sen's Memorial Hall. The meeting and banquet facilities include eight function rooms and four executive boardrooms with complete video conferencing abilities. A Western and a Chinese restaurant are good dining choices, and the Lobby Lounge is a perfect meeting or relaxing spot. For a truly local experience, venture to the park across from the hotel and participate in tai-chi. When you're ready to book a room at Landsman Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Dong Fang Hotel
Dong Fang Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

The Room Comfort, The Pool, The...

Rizwan, United States January 23, 2015

0.5 Km.

Renovated in 2006, this 5-star hotel is one of the best in Guangzhou and welcomes both business and leisure travelers alike. Dong Fang Hotel is conveniently located and provides easy access to major attractions and public transportation, such as a two-minute- walk to the Metro Entrance. Baiyun International Airport and Guangzhou-Kowloon Express Station can also be reached within a 30 minute drive. All guestrooms are well-appointed and presented in modern design with a range of amenities. Only a few steps from the hotel, guests can make their way to visit Jinhan Exhibition Center and Chinese Export Commodities Fair. With its location and comfortable accommodation, Dong Fang Hotel is an excellent choice to consider for anyone who seeks comfort and convenience.
China Hotel - A Marriott Hotel
China Hotel - A Marriott Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

Best location, MTR is just under...

Michelle, Australia January 6, 2015

0.52 Km.

This hotel has undergone renovation, completing its first stage with 850 new guests rooms boasting a modern décor and world-class Marriott facilities. With an ideal location in the center of Guangzhou, China Hotel - A Marriott Hotel is a 35-minute drive to the Baiyun International Airport. Opposite the hotel is the Guangzhou Jinhan Exhibition Center and the Yuexiu Park Metro Station, providing a hassle-free transportation for guests with direct access to CIEF Pazhou Complex. Easily accessible are top attractions including Museum of Western Han Dynasty, Mausoleum of the Nanyue King, Chen's Clan Temple, and the Night Cruise on the Pearl River. For on-site activities, guests can also take advantage of the huge selection of leisure activities to enjoy, including an outdoor swimming pool, tennis court, 24-hour fitness center, Jacuzzi, as well as a steam and sauna room. There are seven bars and restaurants to choose from such as Café Veranda, which offers a lavish international buffet, and also the luxurious Four Seasons serving the finest Cantonese cuisine. For a post-meal drink, guests can enjoy a refreshing cocktail at Sapphire Lounge. China Hotel - A Marriott Hotel offers the best possible comfort for all of their guests.
XingHe Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station Branch
XingHe Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station Branch
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

room very good, air conditioning...

Queen, Germany November 8, 2014

0.52 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, XingHe Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station Branch is ideally situated in Yuexiu District - Railway Station; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 8km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Mausoleum Of The Nanyue King, Yuexiu Park, Consulate General of Indonesia within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At XingHe Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station Branch, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 117 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include daily newspaper, internet access – wireless, toiletries, iPod docking station, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the XingHe Hotel Guangzhou Railway Station Branch the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Guangzhou.
Heng Fu Lai Hotel - Huaguoshan Branch
Heng Fu Lai Hotel - Huaguoshan Branch
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

Near Indian Muslim Restaurant,...

Mohammad, India December 27, 2014

0.57 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Yuexiu District, Heng Fu Lai Hotel - Huaguoshan Branch is an ideal spot from which to discover Guangzhou. Only 3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Statue of Five Goats, Guangzhou TV Tower, Zhenhai Tower.

The facilities and services provided by Heng Fu Lai Hotel - Huaguoshan Branch ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, pets allowed, bar, tours, 24-hour room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 77 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include refrigerator, in room safe, ironing facilities, seating area, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Guangzhou, the Heng Fu Lai Hotel - Huaguoshan Branch is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Huangsheng Hotel Guangzhou
Huangsheng Hotel Guangzhou
Hotel Area: Baiyun District - Sanyuanli

 

0.59 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Baiyun District - Sanyuanli, Huangsheng Hotel Guangzhou enjoys a commanding position in the business, shopping hub of Guangzhou. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Huangsheng Hotel Guangzhou also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. Shuttle service, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Huangsheng Hotel Guangzhou apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 104 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Guangzhou, the Huangsheng Hotel Guangzhou is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Jinzhou International Business Hotel
Jinzhou International Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District - Railway Station

clean, wifi good and location near...

Thunkamon, Thailand July 13, 2014

0.6 Km.

An ideal location and flawless service are blended harmoniously in this 4-star hotel. Located on the Jie Fang Bei Road, the exit to the metro that connects to the Guangzhou Railway Station is right under the hotel. In front of the hotel is the verdant Yuexiu Park, and behind it is the beautiful Liuhua Lake. Next to it is the JinHan Conference Center and the famous Southern China Costume Wholesale Market. Both leisure and business travelers can take a short walk to these sites or go on a short bus trip to the bustling Chinese Export Fair, the small but pretty South Sea Fishing Village restaurant, as well as other entertainment venues like Guangzhou Friendship Cinema or the Eastern Time Square. Since its renovation and 4-star upgrade in 2005, the hotel provides all guests with comprehensive service of both general and incremental ones. Not only do leisure travelers, but also business people, enjoy prompt, friendly, and professional room and conference services from the hotel’s well-trained staff. With modern facilities in the guestrooms and the conference rooms, visitors will find their stay at this hotel comfortable and convenient. Given its pleasant environment and first-rate service, the Jinzhou International Business Hotel will be a wonderful choice for either holiday or business trips.
Guangzhou Hongyuan Hotel
Guangzhou Hongyuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Baiyun District - Sanyuanli

not many guest, big room, privacy...

Mohd, Malaysia August 24, 2014

0.63 Km.

Built in 2011, Guangzhou Hongyuan Hotel is a distinct addition to Guangzhou and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 5km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Zhenhai Tower, Yuexiu Park, Statue of Five Goats.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, meeting facilities, concierge, room service, car park.

170 rooms spread over 15 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as coffee/tea maker, telephone, air conditioning, interconnecting room(s) available, internet access – wireless (charges apply) can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Guangzhou Hongyuan Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Guangzhou, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07