or

In and around Foshan

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Guangzhou South Railway Station

Guangzhou South Railway Station is one of Foshan's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Guangzhou South Railway Station, from the friendly Home Inn - Foshan Baihua Plaza to the luxurious Ramada Plaza Shunde.

Reservations for hotels close to Guangzhou South Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our Foshan city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Guangzhou South Railway Station.

Guangzhou South Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Guangzhou South Railway Station

nearest hotel
Wyndham Foshan Shunde Hotel
Wyndham Foshan Shunde Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

new hotel, great breakfast, comfy...

Remi, France June 20, 2014

3.11 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Wyndham Foshan Shunde Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Foshan. Only 20.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Wyndham Foshan Shunde Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including babysitting, nightclub, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bar, business center.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find seating area, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, separate shower and tub, shower. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, outdoor pool, fitness center, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Wyndham Foshan Shunde Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Foshan.
Yidun Hotel Foshan Dali
Yidun Hotel Foshan Dali
Hotel Area: Other

 

4.51 Km.

When visiting Foshan, you'll feel right at home at Yidun Hotel Foshan Dali, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Nanhai District Stadium.

Yidun Hotel Foshan Dali offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, car park, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, desk, shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary), in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Yidun Hotel Foshan Dali is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Foshan.
Kings Land Hotel Shunde
Kings Land Hotel Shunde
Hotel Area: Chan Cheng District

Spacious room, clean, fast check...

Fazilah, Singapore April 21, 2014

5.06 Km.

Built in 2012, Kings Land Hotel Shunde is a distinct addition to Foshan and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 35.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Kings Land Hotel Shunde ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, business center, car park, safety deposit boxes, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe, shower, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Kings Land Hotel Shunde.
Ramada Plaza Shunde
Ramada Plaza Shunde
Hotel Area: Chan Cheng District

Food especially japanese...

Handy, Indonesia November 28, 2014

5.33 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Ramada Plaza Shunde is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Foshan. The city center is merely 10 KM away and the airport can be reached within 90 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ramada Plaza Shunde also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Foshan. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, meeting facilities, salon, coffee shop, business center.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include daily newspaper, non smoking rooms, in room safe, mini bar, soundproofing, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, pool (kids), spa, tennis courts, steamroom. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ramada Plaza Shunde.
7 Days Inn Beijiao Nanchang Branch
7 Days Inn Beijiao Nanchang Branch
Hotel Area: Chan Cheng District

 

5.5 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Foshan, look no further than 7 Days Inn Beijiao Nanchang Branch. The hotel lies 22.7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the 7 days experience await you at the 7 Days Inn Beijiao Nanchang Branch. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including express check-in/check-out, car park, 24-hour front desk, smoking area, elevator.

Guests can choose from 76 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, 7 Days Inn Beijiao Nanchang Branch hits the spot in many ways.
V.crown Holiday Hotel
V.crown Holiday Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

 

6 Km.

Renovated in , the V.crown Holiday Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Foshan for business or pleasure. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, V.crown Holiday Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides luggage storage, restaurant, room service, car park, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

V.crown Holiday Hotel is home to 96 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, television, soundproofing, bathrobes, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Foshan, make V.crown Holiday Hotel your home away from home.
Minari Holiday Hotel
Minari Holiday Hotel
Hotel Area: Nan Hai District

Wide room good architecture...

Aung, Myanmar June 7, 2014

6.39 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Minari Holiday Hotel is ideally situated in Nan Hai District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Nanhai District Stadium, Foshan Ancestral Temple, New Plaza Stadium.

The facilities and services provided by Minari Holiday Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Meeting facilities, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area, lockers, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Minari Holiday Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – LAN, satellite/cable TV, separate shower and tub, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Foshan, make Minari Holiday Hotel your home away from home.
Yagang Business Hotel
Yagang Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

 

6.51 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Foshan, look no further than Yagang Business Hotel. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Nanhai District Stadium, Foshan Ancestral Temple, New Plaza Stadium.

At Yagang Business Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, elevator, business center, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 66 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, television, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Yagang Business Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Foshan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
LOHAS bnb Hostel
LOHAS bnb Hostel
Hotel Area: Nan Hai District

 

7.1 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Foshan, look no further than LOHAS bnb Hostel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

LOHAS bnb Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Foshan. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. LOHAS bnb Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Foshan.
Country Garden Flower City Hotel
Country Garden Flower City Hotel
Hotel Area: Chan Cheng District

Spacious room, cheap price, unique...

Au, Hong Kong September 5, 2014

7.35 Km.

This grand hotel is conveniently located beside Shunde District's Fochen Bridge and adjacent to the famed tourist attraction, Flower World. The Country Garden Flower City Hotel offers 59 well-appointed rooms that are fully furnished and well equipped with amenities to suit the needs of today's travelers. Guests can expect modern conveniences such as a mini bar, TV with cable channels, and Internet access provided as standard in rooms. For leisure, guests are welcome to work out at the gym or play a game of tennis at the court on the hotel's premise. Recommended tourist attractions like Foshan Ancestral Temple, China Ceramic City, Lanshi Stainless Steel Trading Center, and Nanhai Cloth Trading Center are all within a short 10-minute drive from the hotel. After a long day of sightseeing, come back for an unforgettable dinner at the in-house Chinese restaurant, serving authentic Shunde Cuisines made by talented local chefs.
Hong-lin Business Hotel
Hong-lin Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Nan Hai District

 

7.42 Km.

Conveniently located in Foshan, Hong-lin Business Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hong-lin Business Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Foshan. The hotel provides newspapers, business center, valet parking, shops, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 75 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include spa, massage, steamroom are designed for escape and relaxation. Hong-lin Business Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Foshan.
Jiagao Business Hotel
Jiagao Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Nan Hai District

Easy access to MTR, a lot shopping...

Daniel, United States December 7, 2014

7.9 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Foshan, look no further than Jiagao Business Hotel. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Jiagao Business Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers casino, express check-in/check-out, restaurant, bar, airport transfer.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, hair dryer, refrigerator, shower, toiletries, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including karaoke, massage, spa. Jiagao Business Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Foshan.
7 Days Inn Nanhai Huangqi Agile Branch
7 Days Inn Nanhai Huangqi Agile Branch
Hotel Area: Other

 

8.21 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Foshan, look no further than 7 Days Inn Nanhai Huangqi Agile Branch. The hotel lies 16.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

7 Days Inn Nanhai Huangqi Agile Branch also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Foshan. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, room service, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 80 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 7 Days Inn Nanhai Huangqi Agile Branch is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Foshan.
Agile Hotel Foshan
Agile Hotel Foshan
Hotel Area: Other

breakfast is very good. staff very...

Clancey, United States September 8, 2014

8.37 Km.

Renovated in , the Agile Hotel Foshan guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Foshan for business or pleasure. With its location just 10.0 km from the city center and from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Nanhai District Stadium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Agile Hotel Foshan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Restaurant, laundry service, elevator, shared lounge/TV area, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Agile Hotel Foshan apart from other hotels in the city.

200 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as refrigerator, soundproofing, non smoking rooms, separate shower and tub, blackout curtains can be found in selected rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, spa, garden, steamroom, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Agile Hotel Foshan is an excellent choice for your stay in Foshan.
Home World International Apartment Foshan
Home World International Apartment Foshan
Hotel Area: Nan Hai District

 

8.5 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Nan Hai District, Home World International Apartment Foshan is an ideal spot from which to discover Foshan. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Foshan Ancestral Temple, New Plaza Stadium, Nanhai District Stadium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Home World International Apartment Foshan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, shared lounge/TV area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Home World International Apartment Foshan apart from other hotels in the city.

Home World International Apartment Foshan is home to 50 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Home World International Apartment Foshan is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Foshan.
InterContinental Foshan Hotel
InterContinental Foshan Hotel
Hotel Area: Nan Hai District

Superb room view , friendly...

Kai, Taiwan May 4, 2014

8.67 Km.

This first-rate InterContinental property stands tall within the vibrant Guangdong Financial High-Tech Service Zone, offering convenience and luxury to both business and leisure travelers. InterContinental Foshan Hotel is presented with magnificent views of the Qiandeng Lake and other mind soothing natural views. It is merely a short stroll away to the Guangfo Metro Station and several minutes by car to the central Foshan and Guangzhou. Each cozy guest units is well-equipped with modern amenities. Dining choices vary from Chinese to international cuisines from five of their restaurants and bars. The Grand Ballroom and 15 function rooms, in combination to their top-class catering services, will ensure a successful and memorable event. It doesn’t matter if you’re a business or leisure traveler, InterContinental Foshan Hotel will ensure you a memorable trip in China.
Poly Cullinan Apartment Hotel
Poly Cullinan Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: Chan Cheng District

 

8.76 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, business area of Foshan city, Poly Cullinan Apartment Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 2km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Foshan Ancestral Temple, Century Lotus Stadium, New Plaza Stadium.

Poly Cullinan Apartment Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour front desk, room service, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – LAN, shower, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Poly Cullinan Apartment Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Foshan.
Foshan History Dannymandanin Shangling Apartment Hotel
Foshan History Dannymandanin Shangling Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: Nan Hai District

 

8.82 Km.

Foshan History Dannymandanin Shangling Apartment H, located in Nan Hai District, Foshan, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Foshan Ancestral Temple, Nanhai District Stadium, New Plaza Stadium.

Foshan History Dannymandanin Shangling Apartment H also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Foshan. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, room service, car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Foshan History Dannymandanin Shangling Apartment H is home to 55 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – LAN (complimentary), separate shower and tub, hair dryer, television, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Foshan History Dannymandanin Shangling Apartment H is a smart choice for travelers to Foshan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
New Boss Hotel
New Boss Hotel
Hotel Area: Chan Cheng District

 

8.86 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, New Boss Hotel is located in the Chan Cheng District area of Foshan. Only 36Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, New Boss Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of New Boss Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Foshan, the New Boss Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Yucheng Garden Hotel
Yucheng Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Nan Hai District

 

8.91 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business district of Foshan, Yucheng Garden Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 5 km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. Also within easy reach are Nanhai District Stadium, Foshan Ancestral Temple, New Plaza Stadium.

Yucheng Garden Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour room service, room service, bar, tours, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Yucheng Garden Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. shower, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN, refrigerator, mini bar are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the steamroom, garden, spa, sauna, fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Yucheng Garden Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08