or

In and around Foshan

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Guangzhou South Railway Station

Guangzhou South Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Foshan. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Guangzhou South Railway Station, from the friendly Home Inn - Foshan Baihua Plaza to the luxurious Ramada Plaza Shunde.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Guangzhou South Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Foshan city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Guangzhou South Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Guangzhou South Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Guangzhou South Railway Station

nearest hotel
Wyndham Foshan Shunde Hotel
Wyndham Foshan Shunde Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

new hotel, great breakfast, comfy...

Remi, France June 20, 2014

3.11 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Wyndham Foshan Shunde Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Foshan. Only 20.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Wyndham Foshan Shunde Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including babysitting, nightclub, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bar, business center.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find seating area, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, separate shower and tub, shower. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, outdoor pool, fitness center, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Wyndham Foshan Shunde Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Foshan.
Yidun Hotel Foshan Dali
Yidun Hotel Foshan Dali
Hotel Area: Other

 

4.51 Km.

When visiting Foshan, you'll feel right at home at Yidun Hotel Foshan Dali, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Nanhai District Stadium.

Yidun Hotel Foshan Dali offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, car park, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, desk, shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary), in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Yidun Hotel Foshan Dali is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Foshan.
Kings Land Hotel Shunde
Kings Land Hotel Shunde
Hotel Area: Chan Cheng District

Spacious room, clean, fast check...

Fazilah, Singapore April 21, 2014

5.06 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Kings Land Hotel Shunde is ideally situated in Chan Cheng District; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 35.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kings Land Hotel Shunde also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Foshan. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, car park, business center, 24-hour room service, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, in room safe, bathrobes. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kings Land Hotel Shunde is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Foshan.
Ramada Plaza Shunde
Ramada Plaza Shunde
Hotel Area: Chan Cheng District

Price is affordable, with good...

Chu, Macau June 2, 2014

5.33 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Ramada Plaza Shunde is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Foshan. The city center is merely 10 KM away and the airport can be reached within 90 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ramada Plaza Shunde also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Foshan. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, meeting facilities, salon, coffee shop, business center.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include daily newspaper, non smoking rooms, in room safe, mini bar, soundproofing, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, pool (kids), spa, tennis courts, steamroom. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ramada Plaza Shunde.
V.crown Holiday Hotel
V.crown Holiday Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

 

6 Km.

When visiting Foshan, you'll feel right at home at V.crown Holiday Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Nanhai District Stadium, Foshan Ancestral Temple, New Plaza Stadium.

V.crown Holiday Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Foshan. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour room service, business center, room service, safety deposit boxes, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide mini bar, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Foshan, the V.crown Holiday Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Minari Holiday Hotel
Minari Holiday Hotel
Hotel Area: Nan Hai District

Wide room good architecture...

Aung, Myanmar June 7, 2014

6.39 Km.

When visiting Foshan, you'll feel right at home at Minari Holiday Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Nanhai District Stadium, Foshan Ancestral Temple, New Plaza Stadium.

The facilities and services provided by Minari Holiday Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides executive floor, valet parking, elevator, restaurant, casino to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Minari Holiday Hotel.
Yagang Business Hotel
Yagang Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

 

6.51 Km.

Renovated in , the Yagang Business Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Foshan for business or pleasure. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Nanhai District Stadium, Foshan Ancestral Temple, New Plaza Stadium.

The facilities and services provided by Yagang Business Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides smoking area, elevator, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

66 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as telephone, internet access – wireless, soundproofing, non smoking rooms, television can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Yagang Business Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Foshan.
LOHAS bnb Hostel
LOHAS bnb Hostel
Hotel Area: Nan Hai District

 

7.1 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Foshan, look no further than LOHAS bnb Hostel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

LOHAS bnb Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Foshan. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. LOHAS bnb Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Foshan.
Country Garden Flower City Hotel
Country Garden Flower City Hotel
Hotel Area: Chan Cheng District

Spacious room, cheap price, unique...

Au, Hong Kong September 5, 2014

7.35 Km.

This grand hotel is conveniently located beside Shunde District's Fochen Bridge and adjacent to the famed tourist attraction, Flower World. The Country Garden Flower City Hotel offers 59 well-appointed rooms that are fully furnished and well equipped with amenities to suit the needs of today's travelers. Guests can expect modern conveniences such as a mini bar, TV with cable channels, and Internet access provided as standard in rooms. For leisure, guests are welcome to work out at the gym or play a game of tennis at the court on the hotel's premise. Recommended tourist attractions like Foshan Ancestral Temple, China Ceramic City, Lanshi Stainless Steel Trading Center, and Nanhai Cloth Trading Center are all within a short 10-minute drive from the hotel. After a long day of sightseeing, come back for an unforgettable dinner at the in-house Chinese restaurant, serving authentic Shunde Cuisines made by talented local chefs.
Hong-lin Business Hotel
Hong-lin Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Nan Hai District

 

7.42 Km.

Conveniently located in Foshan, Hong-lin Business Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hong-lin Business Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Foshan. The hotel provides newspapers, business center, valet parking, shops, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 75 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include spa, massage, steamroom are designed for escape and relaxation. Hong-lin Business Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Foshan.
Jiagao Business Hotel
Jiagao Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Nan Hai District

 

7.9 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Nan Hai District, Jiagao Business Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the business hub of Foshan. With its location just from the city center and 30 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Jiagao Business Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Foshan. Top features of the hotel include casino, express check-in/check-out, elevator, coffee shop, room service.

Guests can choose from 161 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including karaoke, spa, massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Jiagao Business Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Agile Hotel Foshan
Agile Hotel Foshan
Hotel Area: Other

Spacious Room, Friendly staff and...

Yeo, Singapore May 7, 2014

8.37 Km.

Renovated in , the Agile Hotel Foshan guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Foshan for business or pleasure. With its location just 10.0 km from the city center and from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Nanhai District Stadium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Agile Hotel Foshan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Restaurant, laundry service, elevator, shared lounge/TV area, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Agile Hotel Foshan apart from other hotels in the city.

200 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as refrigerator, soundproofing, non smoking rooms, separate shower and tub, blackout curtains can be found in selected rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, spa, garden, steamroom, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Agile Hotel Foshan is an excellent choice for your stay in Foshan.
De Bao Hotel
De Bao Hotel
Hotel Area: Nan Hai District

 

8.45 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Foshan, look no further than De Bao Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Nanhai District Stadium, Foshan Ancestral Temple, New Plaza Stadium.

De Bao Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Foshan. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, shops, restaurant, laundry service, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including steamroom, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the De Bao Hotel.
Home World International Apartment Foshan
Home World International Apartment Foshan
Hotel Area: Nan Hai District

 

8.5 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Nan Hai District, Home World International Apartment Foshan is an ideal spot from which to discover Foshan. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Foshan Ancestral Temple, New Plaza Stadium, Nanhai District Stadium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Home World International Apartment Foshan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, shared lounge/TV area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Home World International Apartment Foshan apart from other hotels in the city.

Home World International Apartment Foshan is home to 50 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Home World International Apartment Foshan is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Foshan.
Sdanny Hotel Worldwide Apartment
Sdanny Hotel Worldwide Apartment
Hotel Area: Chan Cheng District

 

8.5 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, business, restaurants area of Foshan city, Sdanny Hotel Worldwide Apartment provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 1.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Foshan Ancestral Temple, New Plaza Stadium, Nanhai District Stadium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Sdanny Hotel Worldwide Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like lockers, family room, luggage storage, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sdanny Hotel Worldwide Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Foshan.
InterContinental Foshan Hotel
InterContinental Foshan Hotel
Hotel Area: Nan Hai District

Superb room view , friendly...

Kai, Taiwan May 4, 2014

8.67 Km.

This first-rate InterContinental property stands tall within the vibrant Guangdong Financial High-Tech Service Zone, offering convenience and luxury to both business and leisure travelers. InterContinental Foshan Hotel is presented with magnificent views of the Qiandeng Lake and other mind soothing natural views. It is merely a short stroll away to the Guangfo Metro Station and several minutes by car to the central Foshan and Guangzhou. Each cozy guest units is well-equipped with modern amenities. Dining choices vary from Chinese to international cuisines from five of their restaurants and bars. The Grand Ballroom and 15 function rooms, in combination to their top-class catering services, will ensure a successful and memorable event. It doesn’t matter if you’re a business or leisure traveler, InterContinental Foshan Hotel will ensure you a memorable trip in China.
Poly Cullinan Apartment Hotel
Poly Cullinan Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: Chan Cheng District

 

8.76 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, business area of Foshan city, Poly Cullinan Apartment Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 2km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Foshan Ancestral Temple, Century Lotus Stadium, New Plaza Stadium.

Poly Cullinan Apartment Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour front desk, room service, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – LAN, shower, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Poly Cullinan Apartment Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Foshan.
Foshan History Dannymandanin Shangling Apartment Hotel
Foshan History Dannymandanin Shangling Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: Nan Hai District

 

8.82 Km.

When visiting Foshan, you'll feel right at home at Foshan History Dannymandanin Shangling Apartment H, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Foshan Ancestral Temple, Nanhai District Stadium, New Plaza Stadium.

Foshan History Dannymandanin Shangling Apartment H also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Foshan. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24hr room service, room service, elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Foshan, make Foshan History Dannymandanin Shangling Apartment H your home away from home.
New Boss Hotel
New Boss Hotel
Hotel Area: Chan Cheng District

 

8.86 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, New Boss Hotel is located in the Chan Cheng District area of Foshan. Only 36Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, New Boss Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of New Boss Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Foshan, the New Boss Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Yucheng Garden Hotel
Yucheng Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Nan Hai District

 

8.91 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business district of Foshan, Yucheng Garden Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 5 km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. Also within easy reach are Nanhai District Stadium, Foshan Ancestral Temple, New Plaza Stadium.

Yucheng Garden Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour room service, room service, bar, tours, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Yucheng Garden Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. shower, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN, refrigerator, mini bar are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the steamroom, garden, spa, sauna, fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Yucheng Garden Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02