or

In and around Foshan

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 15,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 54,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Guangzhou South Railway Station

Places such as Guangzhou South Railway Station attract travelers to Foshan. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Guangzhou South Railway Station, such as Home Inn - Foshan Baihua Plaza and Ramada Plaza Shunde.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Guangzhou South Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Foshan city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Guangzhou South Railway Station.

Guangzhou South Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Guangzhou South Railway Station

nearest hotel
Wyndham Foshan Shunde Hotel
Wyndham Foshan Shunde Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

new hotel, great breakfast, comfy...

Remi, France June 20, 2014

3.11 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Foshan, look no further than Wyndham Foshan Shunde Hotel. Only 20.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Wyndham Foshan Shunde Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, smoking area, car park, safety deposit boxes, family room.

The ambiance of Wyndham Foshan Shunde Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. shower, interconnecting room(s) available, ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, seating area are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, fitness center, outdoor pool, spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Wyndham Foshan Shunde Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Foshan.
Yidun Hotel Foshan Dali
Yidun Hotel Foshan Dali
Hotel Area: Other

 

4.51 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Yidun Hotel Foshan Dali is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Foshan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Nanhai District Stadium give to this hotel a special charm.

Yidun Hotel Foshan Dali also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Foshan. Top features of the hotel include elevator, restaurant, 24hr room service, safety deposit boxes, car park.

The ambiance of Yidun Hotel Foshan Dali is reflected in every guestroom. in room safe, hair dryer, shower, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Yidun Hotel Foshan Dali.
Kings Land Hotel Shunde
Kings Land Hotel Shunde
Hotel Area: Chan Cheng District

Spacious room, clean, fast check...

Fazilah, Singapore April 21, 2014

5.06 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Kings Land Hotel Shunde is ideally situated in Chan Cheng District; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 35.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Guangzhou South Railway Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Kings Land Hotel Shunde ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides bicycle rental, room service, elevator, business center, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 102 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Kings Land Hotel Shunde.
Ramada Plaza Shunde
Ramada Plaza Shunde
Hotel Area: Chan Cheng District

Price is affordable, with good...

Chu, Macau June 2, 2014

5.33 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Chan Cheng District, Ramada Plaza Shunde is an ideal spot from which to discover Foshan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Guangzhou South Railway Station.

At Ramada Plaza Shunde, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Pets allowed, shops, meeting facilities, laundry service/dry cleaning, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Ramada Plaza Shunde apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 421 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shared bathroom, shower, ironing facilities, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, spa, tennis courts, sauna, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ramada Plaza Shunde.
V.crown Holiday Hotel
V.crown Holiday Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

 

6 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, V.crown Holiday Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Foshan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Nanhai District Stadium, Foshan Ancestral Temple, New Plaza Stadium give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, V.crown Holiday Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers business center, safety deposit boxes, 24hr room service, elevator, room service.

Guests can choose from 96 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. V.crown Holiday Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Foshan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Minari Holiday Hotel
Minari Holiday Hotel
Hotel Area: Nan Hai District

Wide room good architecture...

Aung, Myanmar June 7, 2014

6.39 Km.

When visiting Foshan, you'll feel right at home at Minari Holiday Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Nanhai District Stadium, Foshan Ancestral Temple, New Plaza Stadium.

The facilities and services provided by Minari Holiday Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides executive floor, valet parking, elevator, restaurant, casino to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Minari Holiday Hotel.
Yagang Business Hotel
Yagang Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

 

6.51 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Foshan, look no further than Yagang Business Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Nanhai District Stadium, Foshan Ancestral Temple, New Plaza Stadium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Yagang Business Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides restaurant, business center, safety deposit boxes, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Yagang Business Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
LOHAS bnb Hostel
LOHAS bnb Hostel
Hotel Area: Nan Hai District

 

7.1 Km.

LOHAS bnb Hostel, located in Nan Hai District, Foshan, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

LOHAS bnb Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Foshan. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, LOHAS bnb Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Foshan.
Country Garden Flower City Hotel
Country Garden Flower City Hotel
Hotel Area: Chan Cheng District

 

7.35 Km.

This grand hotel is conveniently located beside Shunde District's Fochen Bridge and adjacent to the famed tourist attraction, Flower World. The Country Garden Flower City Hotel offers 59 well-appointed rooms that are fully furnished and well equipped with amenities to suit the needs of today's travelers. Guests can expect modern conveniences such as a mini bar, TV with cable channels, and Internet access provided as standard in rooms. For leisure, guests are welcome to work out at the gym or play a game of tennis at the court on the hotel's premise. Recommended tourist attractions like Foshan Ancestral Temple, China Ceramic City, Lanshi Stainless Steel Trading Center, and Nanhai Cloth Trading Center are all within a short 10-minute drive from the hotel. After a long day of sightseeing, come back for an unforgettable dinner at the in-house Chinese restaurant, serving authentic Shunde Cuisines made by talented local chefs.
Hong-lin Business Hotel
Hong-lin Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Nan Hai District

 

7.42 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hong-lin Business Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Foshan. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hong-lin Business Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, casino, ATM/cash machine on site, shops.

Guests can choose from 75 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's spa, steamroom, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Hong-lin Business Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Foshan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Jiagao Business Hotel
Jiagao Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Nan Hai District

 

7.9 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Nan Hai District, Jiagao Business Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the business hub of Foshan. With its location just from the city center and 30 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Jiagao Business Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Foshan. Top features of the hotel include casino, express check-in/check-out, elevator, coffee shop, room service.

Guests can choose from 161 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including karaoke, spa, massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Jiagao Business Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Agile Hotel Foshan
Agile Hotel Foshan
Hotel Area: Other

Spacious Room, Friendly staff and...

Yeo, Singapore May 7, 2014

8.37 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Foshan, Agile Hotel Foshan is the perfect choice. Only 10.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Nanhai District Stadium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Agile Hotel Foshan is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, tours, bar, car park, airport transfer.

Agile Hotel Foshan is home to 200 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as refrigerator, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN (complimentary), bathrobes. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the steamroom, garden, spa, tennis courts, massage. Agile Hotel Foshan is a smart choice for travelers to Foshan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
De Bao Hotel
De Bao Hotel
Hotel Area: Nan Hai District

 

8.45 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, De Bao Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Foshan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Nanhai District Stadium, Foshan Ancestral Temple, New Plaza Stadium within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At De Bao Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides room service, shops, meeting facilities, elevator, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of De Bao Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. fan, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, television are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the De Bao Hotel.
Home World International Apartment Foshan
Home World International Apartment Foshan
Hotel Area: Nan Hai District

 

8.5 Km.

Home World International Apartment Foshan, located in Nan Hai District, Foshan, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Foshan hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, elevator, car park, safety deposit boxes, 24hr room service.

The ambiance of Home World International Apartment Foshan is reflected in every guestroom. shower, television, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Home World International Apartment Foshan is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Foshan.
Sdanny Hotel Worldwide Apartment
Sdanny Hotel Worldwide Apartment
Hotel Area: Chan Cheng District

 

8.5 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chan Cheng District, Sdanny Hotel Worldwide Apartment enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, business hub of Foshan. The hotel lies 1.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Foshan Ancestral Temple, New Plaza Stadium, Nanhai District Stadium within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Sdanny Hotel Worldwide Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, shops, 24-hour room service, casino, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Sdanny Hotel Worldwide Apartment is home to 70 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), kitchenette, mini bar, television, ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Foshan, make Sdanny Hotel Worldwide Apartment your home away from home.
InterContinental Foshan Hotel
InterContinental Foshan Hotel
Hotel Area: Nan Hai District

Superb room view , friendly...

Kai, Taiwan May 4, 2014

8.67 Km.

This first-rate InterContinental property stands tall within the vibrant Guangdong Financial High-Tech Service Zone, offering convenience and luxury to both business and leisure travelers. InterContinental Foshan Hotel is presented with magnificent views of the Qiandeng Lake and other mind soothing natural views. It is merely a short stroll away to the Guangfo Metro Station and several minutes by car to the central Foshan and Guangzhou. Each cozy guest units is well-equipped with modern amenities. Dining choices vary from Chinese to international cuisines from five of their restaurants and bars. The Grand Ballroom and 15 function rooms, in combination to their top-class catering services, will ensure a successful and memorable event. It doesn’t matter if you’re a business or leisure traveler, InterContinental Foshan Hotel will ensure you a memorable trip in China.
Poly Cullinan Apartment Hotel
Poly Cullinan Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: Chan Cheng District

 

8.76 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, business area of Foshan city, Poly Cullinan Apartment Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 2km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Foshan Ancestral Temple, Century Lotus Stadium, New Plaza Stadium.

Poly Cullinan Apartment Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour front desk, room service, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – LAN, shower, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Poly Cullinan Apartment Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Foshan.
Foshan History Dannymandanin Shangling Apartment Hotel
Foshan History Dannymandanin Shangling Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: Nan Hai District

 

8.82 Km.

When visiting Foshan, you'll feel right at home at Foshan History Dannymandanin Shangling Apartment H, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Foshan Ancestral Temple, Nanhai District Stadium, New Plaza Stadium.

Foshan History Dannymandanin Shangling Apartment H also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Foshan. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24hr room service, room service, elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Foshan, make Foshan History Dannymandanin Shangling Apartment H your home away from home.
New Boss Hotel
New Boss Hotel
Hotel Area: Chan Cheng District

 

8.86 Km.

When visiting Foshan, you'll feel right at home at New Boss Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 5Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, New Boss Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, coffee shop, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 80 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – LAN (complimentary), television, desk, hair dryer, mini bar. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, massage, fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the New Boss Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Foshan.
Yucheng Garden Hotel
Yucheng Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Nan Hai District

 

8.91 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business district of Foshan, Yucheng Garden Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 5 km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. Also within easy reach are Nanhai District Stadium, Foshan Ancestral Temple, New Plaza Stadium.

Yucheng Garden Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour room service, room service, bar, tours, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Yucheng Garden Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. shower, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN, refrigerator, mini bar are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the steamroom, garden, spa, sauna, fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Yucheng Garden Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06