or

In and around Guangzhou
Music Venues

Shopping Centers and Areas

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Guangzhou South Railway StationSubway Station

Places such as Guangzhou South Railway StationSubway Station attract travelers to Guangzhou. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Guangzhou South Railway StationSubway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Vienna Hotel Guangzhou Panyu Qiaonan Branch and Chimelong Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Guangzhou South Railway StationSubway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Guangzhou are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Guangzhou South Railway StationSubway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Guangzhou South Railway StationSubway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Guangzhou South Railway StationSubway Station

nearest hotel
Country Garden Holiday Resorts
Country Garden Holiday Resorts
Hotel Area: Panyu District

Very pleasant staff. Clean room....

Alistair, United Kingdom October 4, 2014

2.4 Km.

Set in a beautiful scene, this resort has an ideal location in Guangzhou and is a 40-minute drive from the Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport. Country Garden Holiday Resorts is secluded, yet convenient, to reach downtown within just a few minutes drive. There are numerous tourist attractions that are easily accessible as well, including the flower world, Deshun Square, forest park, and the Qing Hui Garden, a well-known garden among locals. The resort features a convenient shuttle service, available to pick up guests from Hong Kong, Shenzhen, Zhuhai, and Macau. For some activities, guests can make use of the on-site facilities such as the fitness center, bowling room, badminton/tennis courts, and swimming pools. To facilitate business travelers, there are several multi-function meeting rooms to hold a professional meeting. Delicious Western and authentic Chinese specialties are offered in the resort's restaurant. Country Garden Holiday Resorts is a secluded and convenient accommodation choice for those seeking a pleasant distraction from their busy lifestyles.
Shenglong Hotel
Shenglong Hotel
Hotel Area: Panyu District

 

2.45 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Panyu District, Shenglong Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Guangzhou. The city center is merely 10 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Shenglong Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, lockers, room service, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service.

Guests can choose from 84 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Shenglong Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Shenglong Hotel Guangzhou South Station
Shenglong Hotel Guangzhou South Station
Hotel Area: Panyu District

near to Chimelong, near to...

Tan, Indonesia June 2, 2014

3.11 Km.

Situated in Panyu District, Shenglong Hotel Guangzhou South Station is the perfect place to experience Guangzhou and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Clifford Hospital, Chimelong Water Park, Chime-Long Paradise Amusement Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Shenglong Hotel Guangzhou South Station, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, room service, shops.

Guests can choose from 80 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Shenglong Hotel Guangzhou South Station.
Vienna Hotel - Guangzhou South Railway Station Branch
Vienna Hotel - Guangzhou South Railway Station Branch
Hotel Area: Panyu District

CLEAN,CHECK IN AND CHECK OUT...

K, India October 20, 2014

3.12 Km.

Well-placed in the family fun, sightseeing, restaurants area of Guangzhou city, Vienna Hotel - Guangzhou South Railway Station Bra provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 6 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Clifford Hospital, Chimelong Water Park, Chime-Long Paradise Amusement Park.

Vienna Hotel - Guangzhou South Railway Station Bra also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. The hotel provides business center, casino, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 162 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as daily newspaper, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, shower, bathtub which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, golf course (within 3 km), hot tub. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Vienna Hotel - Guangzhou South Railway Station Bra the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Guangzhou.
Aoyuan Golf Hotel
Aoyuan Golf Hotel
Hotel Area: Panyu District

good hotel to live ingood hotel to...

Hon, Hong Kong December 26, 2013

3.39 Km.

Well-positioned in Panyu District, Aoyuan Golf Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Guangzhou. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Clifford Hospital, Chimelong Water Park, Chime-Long Paradise Amusement Park.

The facilities and services provided by Aoyuan Golf Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, concierge, safety deposit boxes, airport transfer, 24-hour room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find balcony/terrace, mini bar, in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, sauna, golf course (on site), fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Guangzhou, make Aoyuan Golf Hotel your home away from home.
Weggis Hotel
Weggis Hotel
Hotel Area: Panyu District

 

3.4 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Weggis Hotel is ideally situated in Panyu District; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 15.0 Km away. Also within easy reach are Consulate General of Sweden, Consulate General of Singapore, Consulate General of Malaysia.

Weggis Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers airport transfer, elevator, room service, laundry service, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Guangzhou, make Weggis Hotel your home away from home.
Well Sun Hotel
Well Sun Hotel
Hotel Area: Panyu District

Rooms are very clean and...

Yeo, Singapore May 15, 2014

3.41 Km.

When visiting Guangzhou, you'll feel right at home at Well Sun Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Consulate General of Sweden, Consulate General of Singapore, Consulate General of Malaysia.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Well Sun Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, restaurant, shuttle service.

Guests can choose from 231 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, spa. Whatever your reason for visiting Guangzhou, the Well Sun Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Tiga Hotel
Tiga Hotel
Hotel Area: Panyu District

near metro, in the market, lots of...

Vithan, Thailand September 13, 2014

3.5 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Tiga Hotel is ideally situated in Panyu District; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 15KM away. For those of you who want to venture out, Ruifeng Golf Club, Consulate General of Malaysia, Consulate General of Singapore are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, bar, pets allowed.

Step into one of 76 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – LAN, desk, television, interconnecting room(s) available, daily newspaper which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including table tennis, spa, massage, outdoor pool, billiards. Tiga Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Guangzhou, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
GuangZhou KaiLai Hotel (Guangzhou Kailai Hotel)
GuangZhou KaiLai Hotel
Hotel Area: Panyu District

 

3.6 Km.

Conveniently located in Guangzhou, GuangZhou KaiLai Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 16.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At GuangZhou KaiLai Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shops, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, dry cleaning.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, GuangZhou KaiLai Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
7 Days Inn Guangzhou Panyu Dashi Branch
7 Days Inn Guangzhou Panyu Dashi Branch
Hotel Area: Panyu District

 

3.69 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Panyu District, 7 Days Inn Guangzhou Panyu Dashi Branch enjoys a commanding position in the family fun, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Guangzhou. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the 7 days experience await you at the 7 Days Inn Guangzhou Panyu Dashi Branch. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, lockers, room service.

The ambiance of 7 Days Inn Guangzhou Panyu Dashi Branch is reflected in every guestroom. telephone, desk, internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Guangzhou, make 7 Days Inn Guangzhou Panyu Dashi Branch your home away from home.
Clifford Hotel Resort Centre Panyu
Clifford Hotel Resort Centre Panyu
Hotel Area: Panyu District

good service. good price. good...

Li, Canada September 30, 2014

3.96 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Panyu District, Clifford Hotel Resort Centre Panyu enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, family fun hub of Guangzhou. The hotel lies 24km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Clifford Hospital, Chimelong Water Park, Chime-Long Paradise Amusement Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Clifford Hotel Resort Centre Panyu also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, airport transfer, business center, ATM/cash machine on site.

Guests can choose from 282 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the games room, squash courts, water sports (non-motorized), kids club, steamroom. Clifford Hotel Resort Centre Panyu is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Guangzhou.
Dragon Hotel 168 Dashi
Dragon Hotel 168 Dashi
Hotel Area: Panyu District

 

3.97 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Dragon Hotel 168 Dashi is located in the Panyu District area of Guangzhou. Only 55.7 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Dragon Hotel 168 Dashi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides elevator, safety deposit boxes, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 100 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Guangzhou, the Dragon Hotel 168 Dashi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Chimelong Hotel
Chimelong Hotel
Hotel Area: Panyu District

The rooms, the amusement and the...

Cherry, Philippines October 18, 2014

3.98 Km.

Situated in Panyu District, Chimelong Hotel is the perfect place to experience Guangzhou and its surroundings. The city center is merely 20. Km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Chimelong Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, dry cleaning, luggage storage, car hire, currency exchange.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, seating area, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), separate shower and tub. The hotel's billiards, massage, garden, table tennis, pool (kids) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Guangzhou, make Chimelong Hotel your home away from home.
Rui Jia Hotel
Rui Jia Hotel
Hotel Area: Panyu District

 

4.08 Km.

When visiting Guangzhou, you'll feel right at home at Rui Jia Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 1.Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chime-Long Paradise Amusement Park, Chimelong International Circus, Consulate General of Sweden.

At Rui Jia Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, elevator, meeting facilities, tours, room service.

The ambiance of Rui Jia Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – LAN, hair dryer, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Rui Jia Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Guangzhou.
Tianxi Hotel
Tianxi Hotel
Hotel Area: Panyu District

Location to Chimelong Park, Price,...

Lonnie, United States July 20, 2014

4.13 Km.

Tianxi Hotel, located in Panyu District, Guangzhou, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 10.15 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Chime-Long Paradise Amusement Park, Chimelong International Circus, Consulate General of Sweden.

At Tianxi Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include car park, shops, salon, laundry service, tours.

Tianxi Hotel is home to 110 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shared bathroom, television, ironing facilities, desk, daily newspaper. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as tennis courts, massage, fitness center, sauna. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Tianxi Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Vienna Hotel - Guangzhou Changlong Branch
Vienna Hotel - Guangzhou Changlong Branch
Hotel Area: Panyu District

clean , pleasant to stay and near...

Rosalyn, China December 25, 2013

4.15 Km.

Built in 2011, Vienna Hotel - Guangzhou Changlong Branch is a distinct addition to Guangzhou and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Chimelong International Circus, Chime-Long Paradise Amusement Park, Chimelong Water Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, room service, 24-hour room service.

Guests can choose from 200 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Vienna Hotel - Guangzhou Changlong Branch the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Guangzhou.
Baye Hotel
Baye Hotel
Hotel Area: Panyu District

Reasonable Price, Clean and Near...

Muhammad, Pakistan June 1, 2014

4.22 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, family fun district of Guangzhou, Baye Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 51.7 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Consulate General of Singapore, Consulate General of Malaysia, Consulate General of Sweden.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, luggage storage, tours, room service, car park.

Guests can choose from 83 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Baye Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Guangzhou.
Grace Inn - Guangzhou Panyu Dashi Branch
Grace Inn - Guangzhou Panyu Dashi Branch
Hotel Area: Panyu District

 

4.25 Km.

Well-placed in the family fun, sightseeing, restaurants area of Guangzhou city, Grace Inn - Guangzhou Panyu Dashi Branch provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Grace Inn - Guangzhou Panyu Dashi Branch offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Grace Inn - Guangzhou Panyu Dashi Branch is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Guangzhou.
Motel 168 - Guangzhou Luoxi Daqiao
Motel 168 - Guangzhou Luoxi Daqiao
Hotel Area: Panyu District

 

4.39 Km.

When visiting Guangzhou, you'll feel right at home at Motel 168 - Guangzhou Luoxi Daqiao, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Consulate General of Malaysia, Consulate General of Singapore, Consulate General of Sweden.

At Motel 168 - Guangzhou Luoxi Daqiao, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include meeting facilities, laundry service, elevator, room service, safety deposit boxes.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – LAN, hair dryer, air conditioning in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Motel 168 - Guangzhou Luoxi Daqiao is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Guangzhou.
Home Inn - Guangzhou Luoxi Bridge
Home Inn - Guangzhou Luoxi Bridge
Hotel Area: Panyu District

24 hrs McDonald next to the hotel,...

Kam, Macau October 2, 2014

4.39 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, family fun area of Guangzhou city, Home Inn - Guangzhou Luoxi Bridge provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 55.3 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Consulate General of Malaysia, Consulate General of Singapore, Consulate General of Sweden.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Home Inn experience await you at the Home Inn - Guangzhou Luoxi Bridge. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, desk, television, shower, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Guangzhou, make Home Inn - Guangzhou Luoxi Bridge your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04