or

In and around Surabaya

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Gubeng Train Station

Surabaya is famous for popular attractions like Gubeng Train Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Gubeng Train Station, with choices like the @thome and the Sheraton Surabaya Hotel & Towers.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Gubeng Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Surabaya city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Gubeng Train Station.

Gubeng Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Gubeng Train Station

nearest hotel
Sahid Surabaya
Sahid Surabaya
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Friendly staff, good location,...

Andrew, Indonesia January 24, 2015

0.04 Km.

Sahid Surabaya in Surabaya is an affordable option in the region, featuring all the expected features of a traditional hotel. More than 200 rooms in four different categories, including the ultra-luxurious Puri Sahid suite, allow multiple choices for guests of this great option in the second largest city in Indonesia. Nearby shopping and dining options are effortlessly within reach and plentiful as the hotel is located in the heart of the city. If time allows, have a round at the world-class Bukit Darmo Golf and Country Club. This course is rated by many guides as the number one attraction of the area. With a wide array of accommodation that can suit nearly any budget and a great location in the center of everything, this may just be one of the best choices for the bustling city of Surabaya. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Sahid Surabaya.
Hotel New Coklat
Hotel New Coklat
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

close to grand city mall. thats...

Randi, Indonesia November 10, 2014

0.12 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Surabaya Center, Hotel New Coklat is an ideal spot from which to discover Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Monumen Kapal Selam, Delta Theatre, Embassy of Germany.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel New Coklat is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel New Coklat the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Surabaya.
Sparkling Backpacker
Sparkling Backpacker
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

location: close to train station,...

Ilse, Netherlands January 29, 2015

0.18 Km.

Situated in Surabaya Center, Sparkling Backpacker is the perfect place to experience Surabaya and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Delta Theatre, Monumen Kapal Selam, Embassy of Germany are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Sparkling Backpacker, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy coffee shop, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include desk, internet access – wireless (charges apply), complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sparkling Backpacker is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Surabaya.
Surabaya Plaza Hotel
Surabaya Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Close to Shopping Mall, Friendly...

Sucipto, Indonesia December 28, 2014

0.27 Km.

Part of the Prime Plaza Hotel chain, Surabaya Plaza Hotel is a signature of the Indonesia hospitality and service. Focusing primarily on the business traveler, this property is conveniently located in the central business district, just opposite the World Trade Center. The hotel provide 214 guestrooms ranging from over-sized standard rooms to the deluxe suite. Just 45 minutes from the international airport, the hotel is also within reach of several shopping malls and golf courses for the benefit of leisure travelers. Guests can enjoy Oriental, Indonesian, and international cuisine at any of the several eateries that the hotel has to offer. If you’re looking for a special and unique experience, look no further than Surabaya Plaza Hotel.
Garden Palace Hotel
Garden Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

The concierge department were...

John, Australia February 19, 2015

0.42 Km.

The Garden Palace Hotel is located just a few minutes from Plaza Surabaya, Tunjungan Plaza, and the World Trade Center. It is also close to excellent transport links, making it easily accessible to the airport and train stations. Ideal for business travelers, the hotel has the largest business banqueting facilities in Surabaya. The hotel boasts several restaurants and bars including the Vista Sidewalk cafe where guests can sit outdoors and listen to live jazz. The deluxe theme rooms are all uniquely styled, and the club excellence rooms offer extra comforts. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Garden Palace Hotel simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Hotel 88 Embong Kenongo
Hotel 88 Embong Kenongo
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

location is very strategic. new...

Yauhannes, Indonesia February 1, 2015

0.42 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Surabaya Center, Hotel 88 Embong Kenongo enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, business hub of Surabaya. The excitement of the city center is only away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Embassy of Germany, Delta Theatre, Monumen Kapal Selam give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel 88 Embong Kenongo offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel 88 Embong Kenongo hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Kenongo Surabaya
Hotel Kenongo Surabaya
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

0.44 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Hotel Kenongo Surabaya guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Surabaya for business or pleasure. Only 18.8 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Kenongo Surabaya is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, lockers, room service, concierge, shared lounge/TV area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, desk, separate dining area, air conditioning, alarm clock. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including games room, hot tub, table tennis. Hotel Kenongo Surabaya is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Surabaya.
International Homestay Surabaya
International Homestay Surabaya
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

0.49 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, International Homestay Surabaya is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Surabaya. Situated only 2.6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At International Homestay Surabaya, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. 24-hour front desk, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, shared lounge/TV area are just a few of the facilities that set International Homestay Surabaya apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, non smoking rooms, executive lounge access, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. International Homestay Surabaya is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Surabaya.
POP! Hotel Gubeng Surabaya
POP! Hotel Gubeng Surabaya
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

0.5 Km.

Built in 2015, POP! Hotel Gubeng Surabaya is a distinct addition to Surabaya and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, television, non smoking rooms, complimentary bottled water to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the POP! Hotel Gubeng Surabaya.
HARRIS Hotel and Conventions Gubeng
HARRIS Hotel and Conventions Gubeng
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

0.5 Km.

Built in 2015, HARRIS Hotel and Conventions Gubeng is a distinct addition to Surabaya and a smart choice for travelers. Only 2.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

HARRIS Hotel and Conventions Gubeng also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Surabaya. The hotel provides shared lounge/TV area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, laundry service, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Surabaya, the HARRIS Hotel and Conventions Gubeng is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Galaxy Hotel
Galaxy Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

0.52 Km.

Well-positioned in Surabaya Center, Galaxy Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Embassy of Japan, Embassy of Germany, Embassy of United Kingdom.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Galaxy Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides family room, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, valet parking to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Galaxy Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. desk, non smoking rooms, seating area, fan, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Galaxy Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Surabaya.
Hotel Santika Premiere Gubeng
Hotel Santika Premiere Gubeng
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

good location, spacious room, nice...

William, Indonesia February 8, 2015

0.55 Km.

Well-placed in the business, shopping, restaurants area of Surabaya city, Hotel Santika Premiere Gubeng provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.5 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Santika Premiere Gubeng is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 232 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, desk, bathrobes, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, spa, pool (kids), fitness center, outdoor pool. Whatever your reason for visiting Surabaya, the Hotel Santika Premiere Gubeng is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Loxy Inn Surabaya
Loxy Inn Surabaya
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

The location, cleanliness, and...

Fern, Singapore October 30, 2014

0.56 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, business, shopping area of Surabaya city, Loxy Inn Surabaya provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Loxy Inn Surabaya ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, alarm clock, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Surabaya, the Loxy Inn Surabaya is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Maumu Hotel & Lounge
Maumu Hotel & Lounge
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

best location. valuable for money....

Anton, Indonesia July 26, 2014

0.57 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Surabaya Center, Maumu Hotel & Lounge is an ideal spot from which to discover Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all the lively city has to offer. For those who want to venture out, Tunjungan Plaza Mall, Grand City Mall, Tunjungan are just some of the attractions available to visitors. Grand City Mall is only 5 minute walk from the hotel.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, meeting facilities, shuttle service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television, internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless (complimentary), mini bar, in room safe to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Maumu Hotel & Lounge.
Grand Citihub Hotel @Gubeng
Grand Citihub Hotel @Gubeng
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

low price, location, comfortable...

Alex, Indonesia February 12, 2015

0.59 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Grand Citihub Hotel @Gubeng is located in the Surabaya Center area of Surabaya. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.4 km away, and it normally takes about 33 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Grand Citihub Hotel @Gubeng also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Surabaya. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, coffee shop, meeting facilities, 24-hour front desk, shared lounge/TV area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, desk, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Grand Citihub Hotel @Gubeng hits the spot in many ways.
Citihub Hotel @Tunjungan
Citihub Hotel @Tunjungan
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Room service, location, bed comfort...

Phoebe, Singapore December 10, 2014

0.61 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, restaurants district of Surabaya, Citihub Hotel @Tunjungan is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. Top features of the hotel include shops, business center, 24-hour front desk, elevator.

The ambiance of Citihub Hotel @Tunjungan is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, desk, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Surabaya, make Citihub Hotel @Tunjungan your home away from home.
Hotel Tanjung
Hotel Tanjung
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

0.61 Km.

When visiting Surabaya, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Tanjung, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Embassy of United Kingdom, Embassy of Germany, Consulate of Canada.

At Hotel Tanjung, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 60 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Tanjung is an excellent choice for your stay in Surabaya.
Grand Sumatera Hotel
Grand Sumatera Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Quiet, Food is not expensive,...

Budiman, Indonesia June 15, 2014

0.62 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Surabaya, Grand Sumatera Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Embassy of Japan, Embassy of United Kingdom, Consulate of Canada are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Grand Sumatera Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, mini bar, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Surabaya, make Grand Sumatera Hotel your home away from home.
Jawa 22 Hotel & Residence
Jawa 22 Hotel & Residence
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

0.62 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Jawa 22 Hotel & Residence is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Embassy of Japan, Consulate of Canada, Embassy of United Kingdom give to this hotel a special charm.

Jawa 22 Hotel & Residence also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Surabaya. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, coffee shop, room service.

Jawa 22 Hotel & Residence is home to 72 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, television, separate dining area, complimentary bottled water. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Jawa 22 Hotel & Residence.
Hotelku Surabaya by Kusuma Agrowisata
Hotelku Surabaya by Kusuma Agrowisata
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

0.63 Km.

When visiting Surabaya, you'll feel right at home at Hotelku Surabaya by Kusuma Agrowisata, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotelku Surabaya by Kusuma Agrowisata, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, shared lounge/TV area.

The ambiance of Hotelku Surabaya by Kusuma Agrowisata is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless, desk, heating, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotelku Surabaya by Kusuma Agrowisata is a smart choice for travelers to Surabaya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02