or

In and around Surabaya

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Gubeng Train Station

Gubeng Train Station is just one of Surabaya's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Gubeng Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as @thome and Sheraton Surabaya Hotel & Towers.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Gubeng Train Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Surabaya hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Gubeng Train Station.

Gubeng Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Gubeng Train Station

nearest hotel
Sahid Surabaya
Sahid Surabaya
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Staff co opeative food good. Only...

Ali, Pakistan March 9, 2015

0.04 Km.

Sahid Surabaya in Surabaya is an affordable option in the region, featuring all the expected features of a traditional hotel. More than 200 rooms in four different categories, including the ultra-luxurious Puri Sahid suite, allow multiple choices for guests of this great option in the second largest city in Indonesia. Nearby shopping and dining options are effortlessly within reach and plentiful as the hotel is located in the heart of the city. If time allows, have a round at the world-class Bukit Darmo Golf and Country Club. This course is rated by many guides as the number one attraction of the area. With a wide array of accommodation that can suit nearly any budget and a great location in the center of everything, this may just be one of the best choices for the bustling city of Surabaya. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Sahid Surabaya.
Hotel New Coklat
Hotel New Coklat
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

close to grand city mall. thats...

Randi, Indonesia November 10, 2014

0.12 Km.

Well-positioned in Surabaya Center, Hotel New Coklat is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, The Grand City Mall, Monumen Kapal Selam, Delta Theatre are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel New Coklat also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Surabaya. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 48 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Surabaya, make Hotel New Coklat your home away from home.
Sparkling Backpacker
Sparkling Backpacker
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

location: close to train station,...

Ilse, Netherlands January 29, 2015

0.18 Km.

When visiting Surabaya, you'll feel right at home at Sparkling Backpacker, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 50. Km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Delta Theatre, Monumen Kapal Selam, Embassy of Germany.

Sparkling Backpacker offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sparkling Backpacker the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Surabaya.
Hotel Plaza Surabaya
Hotel Plaza Surabaya
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Friendly staff,........ good...

Herlien, United Kingdom March 14, 2015

0.27 Km.

Part of the Prime Plaza Hotel chain, Hotel Plaza Surabaya is a signature of the Indonesia hospitality and service. Focusing primarily on the business traveler, this property is conveniently located in the central business district, just opposite the World Trade Center. The hotel provide 214 guestrooms ranging from over-sized standard rooms to the deluxe suite. Just 45 minutes from the international airport, the hotel is also within reach of several shopping malls and golf courses for the benefit of leisure travelers. Guests can enjoy Oriental, Indonesian, and international cuisine at any of the several eateries that the hotel has to offer. If you’re looking for a special and unique experience, look no further than Hotel Plaza Surabaya.
Garden Palace Hotel
Garden Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

24 hours lounge, clean, nice staffs...

Jingga, Indonesia April 22, 2015

0.42 Km.

The Garden Palace Hotel is located just a few minutes from Plaza Surabaya, Tunjungan Plaza, and the World Trade Center. It is also close to excellent transport links, making it easily accessible to the airport and train stations. Ideal for business travelers, the hotel has the largest business banqueting facilities in Surabaya. The hotel boasts several restaurants and bars including the Vista Sidewalk cafe where guests can sit outdoors and listen to live jazz. The deluxe theme rooms are all uniquely styled, and the club excellence rooms offer extra comforts. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Garden Palace Hotel simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Hotel 88 Embong Kenongo
Hotel 88 Embong Kenongo
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

fast check in and out, good staff...

Hendri, Indonesia April 9, 2015

0.42 Km.

Situated in Surabaya Center, Hotel 88 Embong Kenongo is the perfect place to experience Surabaya and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel 88 Embong Kenongo also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Surabaya. Top features of the hotel include room service, business center, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage.

Hotel 88 Embong Kenongo is home to 99 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel 88 Embong Kenongo is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Surabaya.
Hotel Kenongo Surabaya
Hotel Kenongo Surabaya
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

0.44 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Surabaya, Hotel Kenongo Surabaya is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 2.4 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Kenongo Surabaya, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hotel Kenongo Surabaya is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, table tennis, games room are designed for escape and relaxation. Hotel Kenongo Surabaya is a smart choice for travelers to Surabaya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
International Homestay Surabaya
International Homestay Surabaya
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

0.49 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, International Homestay Surabaya is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Surabaya. Situated only 2.6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At International Homestay Surabaya, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. 24-hour front desk, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, shared lounge/TV area are just a few of the facilities that set International Homestay Surabaya apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, non smoking rooms, executive lounge access, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. International Homestay Surabaya is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Surabaya.
POP! Hotel Gubeng Surabaya
POP! Hotel Gubeng Surabaya
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

location, cleanliness and nice...

Eko, Indonesia April 11, 2015

0.5 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Surabaya, POP! Hotel Gubeng Surabaya is the perfect choice. Only 19 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Tauzia Hotel Management experience await you at the POP! Hotel Gubeng Surabaya. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Surabaya, the POP! Hotel Gubeng Surabaya is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
HARRIS Hotel and Conventions Gubeng
HARRIS Hotel and Conventions Gubeng
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

0.5 Km.

When visiting Surabaya, you'll feel right at home at HARRIS Hotel and Conventions Gubeng, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 2.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by HARRIS Hotel and Conventions Gubeng ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set HARRIS Hotel and Conventions Gubeng apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, massage, kids club are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, HARRIS Hotel and Conventions Gubeng hits the spot in many ways.
Galaxy Hotel
Galaxy Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

0.52 Km.

Situated in Surabaya Center, Galaxy Hotel is the perfect place to experience Surabaya and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Embassy of Japan, Embassy of Germany, Embassy of United Kingdom.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Galaxy Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Galaxy Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Surabaya.
Hotel Santika Premiere Gubeng
Hotel Santika Premiere Gubeng
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Location, cleanliness, breakfast...

Oscar, Indonesia April 9, 2015

0.55 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Santika Premiere Gubeng is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Surabaya. Set 1.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Santika Premiere Gubeng offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, massage, pool (kids). Hotel Santika Premiere Gubeng is a smart choice for travelers to Surabaya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Loxy Inn Surabaya
Loxy Inn Surabaya
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

The location, cleanliness, and...

Fern, Singapore October 30, 2014

0.56 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, business, shopping area of Surabaya city, Loxy Inn Surabaya provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Loxy Inn Surabaya ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, alarm clock, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Surabaya, the Loxy Inn Surabaya is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Maumu Hotel & Lounge
Maumu Hotel & Lounge
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

best location. valuable for money....

Anton, Indonesia July 26, 2014

0.57 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Surabaya Center, Maumu Hotel & Lounge is an ideal spot from which to discover Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all the lively city has to offer. For those who want to venture out, Tunjungan Plaza Mall, Grand City Mall, Tunjungan are just some of the attractions available to visitors. Grand City Mall is only 5 minute walk from the hotel.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, meeting facilities, shuttle service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television, internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless (complimentary), mini bar, in room safe to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Maumu Hotel & Lounge.
Grand Citihub Hotel @Gubeng
Grand Citihub Hotel @Gubeng
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

great location, quick process,...

Said, Indonesia April 11, 2015

0.59 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Surabaya Center, Grand Citihub Hotel @Gubeng is an ideal spot from which to discover Surabaya. Set 2.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Grand Citihub Hotel @Gubeng offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Grand Citihub Hotel @Gubeng is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Surabaya.
Citihub Hotel @Tunjungan
Citihub Hotel @Tunjungan
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Room service, location, bed comfort...

Phoebe, Singapore December 10, 2014

0.61 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, restaurants district of Surabaya, Citihub Hotel @Tunjungan is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. Top features of the hotel include shops, business center, 24-hour front desk, elevator.

The ambiance of Citihub Hotel @Tunjungan is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, desk, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Surabaya, make Citihub Hotel @Tunjungan your home away from home.
Hotel Tanjung
Hotel Tanjung
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

0.61 Km.

Conveniently located in Surabaya, Hotel Tanjung is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Embassy of United Kingdom, Embassy of Germany, Consulate of Canada.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour room service, laundry service, airport transfer, smoking area, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, satellite/cable TV, television, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Tanjung is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Surabaya.
Grand Sumatera Hotel
Grand Sumatera Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Quiet, Food is not expensive,...

Budiman, Indonesia June 15, 2014

0.62 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Surabaya, Grand Sumatera Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Embassy of Japan, Embassy of United Kingdom, Consulate of Canada give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Grand Sumatera Hotel is home to 24 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, air conditioning, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Grand Sumatera Hotel.
Jawa 22 Hotel & Residence
Jawa 22 Hotel & Residence
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

0.62 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Surabaya, Jawa 22 Hotel & Residence is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Jawa 22 Hotel & Residence, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, family room, room service, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 72 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, internet access – wireless, shower, refrigerator, in room safe which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Jawa 22 Hotel & Residence is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Surabaya.
Hotelku Surabaya by Kusuma Agrowisata
Hotelku Surabaya by Kusuma Agrowisata
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

0.63 Km.

When visiting Surabaya, you'll feel right at home at Hotelku Surabaya by Kusuma Agrowisata, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 5 km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotelku Surabaya by Kusuma Agrowisata ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including ATM/cash machine on site, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, newspapers.

Hotelku Surabaya by Kusuma Agrowisata is home to 40 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as telephone, heating, toiletries, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Surabaya, make Hotelku Surabaya by Kusuma Agrowisata your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06