In and around Surabaya
Ports/Ferries

Theatres

Things to do

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Gubeng Train Station

Gubeng Train Station is just one of Surabaya's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Gubeng Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as @thome and Sheraton Surabaya Hotel & Towers.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Gubeng Train Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Surabaya hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Gubeng Train Station.

Gubeng Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Gubeng Train Station

nearest hotel
Sahid Surabaya
Sahid Surabaya
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Comfortable bed, good service,...

Nani, Indonesia July 21, 2015

0.04 Km.

Sahid Surabaya in Surabaya is an affordable option in the region, featuring all the expected features of a traditional hotel. More than 200 rooms in four different categories, including the ultra-luxurious Puri Sahid suite, allow multiple choices for guests of this great option in the second largest city in Indonesia. Nearby shopping and dining options are effortlessly within reach and plentiful as the hotel is located in the heart of the city. If time allows, have a round at the world-class Bukit Darmo Golf and Country Club. This course is rated by many guides as the number one attraction of the area. With a wide array of accommodation that can suit nearly any budget and a great location in the center of everything, this may just be one of the best choices for the bustling city of Surabaya. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Sahid Surabaya.
Hotel New Coklat
Hotel New Coklat
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

close to grand city mall. thats...

Randi, Indonesia November 10, 2014

0.12 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel New Coklat is ideally situated in Surabaya Center; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to The Grand City Mall, Monumen Kapal Selam, Delta Theatre give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel New Coklat.
Sparkling Backpacker
Sparkling Backpacker
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Budget hotel,great location & clean...

Liew, Malaysia April 30, 2015

0.18 Km.

Situated in Surabaya Center, Sparkling Backpacker is the perfect place to experience Surabaya and its surroundings. Only 50. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Delta Theatre, Monumen Kapal Selam, Embassy of Germany.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sparkling Backpacker is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, coffee shop to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sparkling Backpacker is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Surabaya.
Surabaya Suite Hotel
Surabaya Suite Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Cleanliness, Strategic location,...

Samuel, Indonesia June 25, 2015

0.27 Km.

Part of the Prime Plaza Hotel chain, Surabaya Suite Hotel is a signature of the Indonesia hospitality and service. Focusing primarily on the business traveler, this property is conveniently located in the central business district, just opposite the World Trade Center. The hotel provide 214 guestrooms ranging from over-sized standard rooms to the deluxe suite. Just 45 minutes from the international airport, the hotel is also within reach of several shopping malls and golf courses for the benefit of leisure travelers. Guests can enjoy Oriental, Indonesian, and international cuisine at any of the several eateries that the hotel has to offer. If you’re looking for a special and unique experience, look no further than Surabaya Suite Hotel.
Garden Palace Hotel
Garden Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Location, nice staff, comfortable...

Astuningsih, Indonesia July 16, 2015

0.42 Km.

The Garden Palace Hotel is located just a few minutes from Plaza Surabaya, Tunjungan Plaza, and the World Trade Center. It is also close to excellent transport links, making it easily accessible to the airport and train stations. Ideal for business travelers, the hotel has the largest business banqueting facilities in Surabaya. The hotel boasts several restaurants and bars including the Vista Sidewalk cafe where guests can sit outdoors and listen to live jazz. The deluxe theme rooms are all uniquely styled, and the club excellence rooms offer extra comforts. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Garden Palace Hotel simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Hotel 88 Embong Kenongo
Hotel 88 Embong Kenongo
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

staffs are helpfull, location is...

Yayat, Indonesia July 25, 2015

0.42 Km.

Situated in Surabaya Center, Hotel 88 Embong Kenongo is the perfect place to experience Surabaya and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Embassy of Germany, Delta Theatre, Monumen Kapal Selam.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel 88 Embong Kenongo is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel 88 Embong Kenongo is a smart choice for travelers to Surabaya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Kenongo Surabaya
Hotel Kenongo Surabaya
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

0.44 Km.

Hotel Kenongo Surabaya, located in Surabaya Center, Surabaya, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 18.8 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Kenongo Surabaya offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Hotel Kenongo Surabaya is home to 35 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, table tennis, games room. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Kenongo Surabaya hits the spot in many ways.
International Homestay Surabaya
International Homestay Surabaya
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

0.49 Km.

When visiting Surabaya, you'll feel right at home at International Homestay Surabaya, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 2.6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, dry cleaning.

21 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, telephone can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's karaoke are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Surabaya, the International Homestay Surabaya is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
POP! Hotel Gubeng Surabaya
POP! Hotel Gubeng Surabaya
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Location, clean, good parking space...

Diana, Indonesia July 25, 2015

0.5 Km.

Situated in Surabaya Center, POP! Hotel Gubeng Surabaya is the perfect place to experience Surabaya and its surroundings. With its location just 2.6 km from the city center and 19 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Tauzia Hotel Management are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. POP! Hotel Gubeng Surabaya is a smart choice for travelers to Surabaya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
HARRIS Hotel and Conventions Gubeng
HARRIS Hotel and Conventions Gubeng
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Great Location, Nice Building, and...

Joko, Indonesia July 27, 2015

0.5 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, HARRIS Hotel and Conventions Gubeng is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Surabaya. Only 2.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, HARRIS Hotel and Conventions Gubeng is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

HARRIS Hotel and Conventions Gubeng is home to 152 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Surabaya, the HARRIS Hotel and Conventions Gubeng is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Galaxy Hotel
Galaxy Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

0.52 Km.

Situated in Surabaya Center, Galaxy Hotel is the perfect place to experience Surabaya and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Embassy of Japan, Embassy of Germany, Embassy of United Kingdom.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Galaxy Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Galaxy Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Surabaya.
Hotel Santika Premiere Gubeng
Hotel Santika Premiere Gubeng
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Receptionist, Food, Rooms and Lobby...

Antonius, United States June 28, 2015

0.55 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Surabaya Center, Hotel Santika Premiere Gubeng enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, restaurants hub of Surabaya. The excitement of the city center is only 1.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Santika Premiere Gubeng, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, massage, pool (kids) to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Surabaya, the Hotel Santika Premiere Gubeng is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Cheap Stay
Cheap Stay
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

0.55 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Cheap Stay is located in the Surabaya Center area of Surabaya. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. Top features of the hotel include car park, elevator, shared lounge/TV area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool. Cheap Stay is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Surabaya.
Loxy Inn Surabaya
Loxy Inn Surabaya
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

The location, cleanliness, and...

Fern, Singapore October 30, 2014

0.56 Km.

Conveniently located in Surabaya, Loxy Inn Surabaya is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 6.2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Loxy Inn Surabaya, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Loxy Inn Surabaya is home to 18 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Loxy Inn Surabaya is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Surabaya.
Maumu Hotel & Lounge
Maumu Hotel & Lounge
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Easyly to find food,location is...

Fahrozi, Indonesia August 1, 2014

0.57 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Surabaya, Maumu Hotel & Lounge is an ideal spot from which to discover Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all the lively city has to offer. For those who want to venture out, Tunjungan Plaza Mall, Grand City Mall, and Tunjungan are just some of the attractions available to visitors. Grand City Mall is only a five-minute walk from the hotel.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevators, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, meeting facilities, and shuttle services.

All guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as a television, Internet access, mini bar, and in-room safe to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Maumu Hotel & Lounge.
Grand Citihub Hotel @Gubeng
Grand Citihub Hotel @Gubeng
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

great location, quick process,...

Said, Indonesia April 11, 2015

0.59 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Surabaya Center, Grand Citihub Hotel @Gubeng is an ideal spot from which to discover Surabaya. Set 2.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Grand Citihub Hotel @Gubeng offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Grand Citihub Hotel @Gubeng is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Surabaya.
Citihub Hotel @Tunjungan
Citihub Hotel @Tunjungan
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Good location, value for money,...

Ricky, Indonesia June 26, 2015

0.61 Km.

Conveniently located in Surabaya, Citihub Hotel @Tunjungan is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Citihub Hotel @Tunjungan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, business center, elevator, shops can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Citihub Hotel @Tunjungan is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Surabaya, the Citihub Hotel @Tunjungan is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Tanjung
Hotel Tanjung
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

0.61 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Tanjung is ideally situated in Surabaya Center; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Embassy of United Kingdom, Embassy of Germany, Consulate of Canada.

At Hotel Tanjung, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer.

Hotel Tanjung is home to 60 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, desk, telephone, television, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Tanjung.
Grand Sumatera Hotel
Grand Sumatera Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

0.62 Km.

When visiting Surabaya, you'll feel right at home at Grand Sumatera Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Embassy of Japan, Embassy of United Kingdom, Consulate of Canada give to this hotel a special charm.

At Grand Sumatera Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

The hotel features 24 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Grand Sumatera Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Jawa 22 Hotel & Residence
Jawa 22 Hotel & Residence
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

0.62 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Surabaya, Jawa 22 Hotel & Residence is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Jawa 22 Hotel & Residence, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, family room, room service, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 72 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, internet access – wireless, shower, refrigerator, in room safe which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Jawa 22 Hotel & Residence is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Surabaya.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A02