or

In and around Surabaya
Ports/Ferries

Theatres

Things to do

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Gubeng Train Station

Places such as Gubeng Train Station attract travelers to Surabaya. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Gubeng Train Station, such as @thome and Sheraton Surabaya Hotel & Towers.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Gubeng Train Station. Our Surabaya city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Gubeng Train Station.

Gubeng Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Gubeng Train Station

nearest hotel
Sahid Surabaya
Sahid Surabaya
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

very old hotel, good location,...

Richard, Indonesia June 14, 2014

0.04 Km.

The Hotel Sahid in Surabaya is an affordable option in the region, featuring all the expected features of a traditional hotel. More than 200 rooms in 4 different categories, including the ultra-luxurious Puri Sahid suite allow multiple choices for guests of this great option in the second largest city in Indonesia. Nearby shopping and restaurant options are effortlessly nearby and plentiful as the hotel is located in the heart of the city. If time allows, have a look at the world-class golf at Bukit Darmo golf and country club. This course is rated by many guides as the number one attraction of the area. With a wide array of accommodation that can suit nearly any budget and a great location in the center of everything, this may just be one of the best choices for the bustling city of Surabaya. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Sahid Surabaya Surabaya.
Hotel New Coklat
Hotel New Coklat
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

0.12 Km.

Hotel New Coklat, located in Surabaya Center, Surabaya, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Monumen Kapal Selam, Delta Theatre, Embassy of Germany.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel New Coklat is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 48 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as coffee/tea maker, in room safe, hair dryer, air conditioning, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel New Coklat is an excellent choice for your stay in Surabaya.
Sparkling Backpacker
Sparkling Backpacker
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

0.18 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Sparkling Backpacker is located in the Surabaya Center area of Surabaya. Set 50. Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sparkling Backpacker ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sparkling Backpacker is an excellent choice for your stay in Surabaya.
Grand Surabaya Hotel
Grand Surabaya Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Clean, comfort, good staff attitude...

Kelvin, Malaysia May 23, 2014

0.21 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Surabaya Center, Grand Surabaya Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Delta Theatre, Monumen Kapal Selam, Embassy of Germany.

At Grand Surabaya Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 74 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Grand Surabaya Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Surabaya Plaza Hotel
Surabaya Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Location, staff...

Ananda, Indonesia August 3, 2014

0.27 Km.

Part of the Prime Plaza Hotel chain, Surabaya Plaza Hotel is a signature of the Indonesia hospitality and service. Focusing primarily on the business traveler, this property is conveniently located in the central business district, just opposite the World Trade Center. The hotel provide 214 guestrooms ranging from over-sized standard rooms to the deluxe suite. Just 45 minutes from the international airport, the hotel is also within reach of several shopping malls and golf courses for the benefit of leisure travelers. Guests can enjoy Oriental, Indonesian, and international cuisine at any of the several eateries that the hotel has to offer. If you’re looking for a special and unique experience, look no further than Surabaya Plaza Hotel.
Garden Palace Hotel
Garden Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Good taste breakfast buffet,...

Santi, Indonesia August 23, 2014

0.42 Km.

The Garden Palace Hotel is located just a few minutes from Plaza Surabaya, Tunjungan Plaza and the World Trade Center. It is also close to excellent transport links making it easily accessible to the airport and train stations. Ideal for business travelers, the hotel has the largest business banqueting facilities in Surabaya. The hotel boasts several restaurants and bars including, the Vista Sidewalk cafe where guests can sit outdoors and listen to live jazz. The deluxe theme rooms are all uniquely styled and the club excellence rooms offer extra comforts. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Garden Palace Hotel Surabaya simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Hotel 88 Embong Kenongo
Hotel 88 Embong Kenongo
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Great hotel, clean room, overall...

Catur, Indonesia August 20, 2014

0.42 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Surabaya Center, Hotel 88 Embong Kenongo enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, business hub of Surabaya. The excitement of the city center is only away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Embassy of Germany, Delta Theatre, Monumen Kapal Selam give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel 88 Embong Kenongo offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel 88 Embong Kenongo hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Kenongo Surabaya
Hotel Kenongo Surabaya
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

0.44 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Kenongo Surabaya is located in the Surabaya Center area of Surabaya. The city center is merely 2.4 km away and the airport can be reached within 31 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Kenongo Surabaya is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers dry cleaning, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's table tennis, games room, hot tub are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Kenongo Surabaya is an excellent choice for your stay in Surabaya.
Galaxy Hotel
Galaxy Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

new furniture, good location,...

Nur, Malaysia September 16, 2013

0.52 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Galaxy Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Embassy of Japan, Embassy of Germany, Embassy of United Kingdom give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. Top features of the hotel include family room, room service, coffee shop, car park, laundry service.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, non smoking rooms, seating area, internet access – wireless (charges apply), balcony/terrace. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Surabaya, make Galaxy Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Santika Premiere Gubeng
Hotel Santika Premiere Gubeng
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Good location, cozy and reasonable...

Laurensius, Indonesia August 21, 2014

0.55 Km.

Built in 2013, Hotel Santika Premiere Gubeng is a distinct addition to Surabaya and a smart choice for travelers. Set 1.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Santika Premiere Gubeng, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including meeting facilities, luggage storage, newspapers, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, pool (kids), fitness center, spa, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Surabaya, the Hotel Santika Premiere Gubeng is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Loxy Inn Surabaya
Loxy Inn Surabaya
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

The location, good spacious room,...

Desriani, Indonesia May 28, 2014

0.56 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Surabaya Center, Loxy Inn Surabaya is an ideal spot from which to discover Surabaya. Situated only 6.2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Loxy Inn Surabaya also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Surabaya. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, car park, shared kitchen.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Surabaya, the Loxy Inn Surabaya is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Maumu Hotel & Lounge
Maumu Hotel & Lounge
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Location, Affordable Price and...

Sucipto, Indonesia June 22, 2014

0.57 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Surabaya Center, Maumu Hotel & Lounge is an ideal spot from which to discover Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all the lively city has to offer. For those who want to venture out, Tunjungan Plaza Mall, Grand City Mall, Tunjungan are just some of the attractions available to visitors. Grand City Mall is only 5 minute walk from the hotel.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, meeting facilities, shuttle service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television, internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless (complimentary), mini bar, in room safe to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Maumu Hotel & Lounge.
Grand Citihub Hotel @Gubeng
Grand Citihub Hotel @Gubeng
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

good location, clean hotel & worth...

Cecilia, Indonesia July 15, 2014

0.59 Km.

Grand Citihub Hotel @Gubeng, located in Surabaya Center, Surabaya, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, coffee shop, restaurant, shops can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Grand Citihub Hotel @Gubeng is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Surabaya.
Citihub Hotel @Tunjungan
Citihub Hotel @Tunjungan
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

good location, clean, have payable...

Mery, Singapore June 22, 2014

0.61 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Surabaya Center, Citihub Hotel @Tunjungan is an ideal spot from which to discover Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Citihub Hotel @Tunjungan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shops, 24-hour front desk, business center, elevator.

Guests can choose from 34 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Citihub Hotel @Tunjungan.
Hotel Tanjung
Hotel Tanjung
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

0.61 Km.

Hotel Tanjung, located in Surabaya Center, Surabaya, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Embassy of United Kingdom, Embassy of Germany, Consulate of Canada.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Tanjung ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, 24hr room service, room service, airport transfer, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with bathtub, satellite/cable TV, television, air conditioning, shower in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Tanjung.
Grand Sumatera Hotel
Grand Sumatera Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Quiet, Food is not expensive,...

Budiman, Indonesia June 15, 2014

0.62 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, business, restaurants area of Surabaya city, Grand Sumatera Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Embassy of Japan, Embassy of United Kingdom, Consulate of Canada.

At Grand Sumatera Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, laundry service, 24-hour room service, safety deposit boxes, car park.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Grand Sumatera Hotel.
Jawa 22 Hotel & Residence
Jawa 22 Hotel & Residence
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

0.62 Km.

Conveniently located in Surabaya, Jawa 22 Hotel & Residence is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Embassy of Japan, Consulate of Canada, Embassy of United Kingdom.

Jawa 22 Hotel & Residence also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Surabaya. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, family room, restaurant, elevator, laundry service.

The hotel features 72 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including refrigerator, seating area, balcony/terrace, television, air conditioning. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Jawa 22 Hotel & Residence is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Surabaya.
G Suites Hotel
G Suites Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

friendly staff, comfortable bed,...

Ken, Malaysia August 26, 2014

0.63 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Surabaya Center, G Suites Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Surabaya. Situated only 0 KM from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At G Suites Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, coffee shop, meeting facilities, car park, valet parking.

Guests can choose from 118 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage, sauna, fitness center, spa. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the G Suites Hotel.
Elmi Hotel
Elmi Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Location, cleanliness, helpful and...

Oscar, Indonesia July 26, 2014

0.64 Km.

With a convenient location just a kilometer away from the railway station, Elmi Hotel is perfect for travelers who want to discover the city easily. Being the second largest city in Indonesia and the gateway to Bali and Mount Bromo, Surabaya has a lot to offer tourists. If you are in need of relaxation, indulge in a therapeutic massage at the hotel spa as you let your worries drift away. With its' modern facilities, corporate guests will find this hotel a useful spot to conduct business meetings. The hotel is an ideal location for business and leisure travelers alike who want easy access to explore the city and its’ culture. When you're ready to book a room at Elmi Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Soerabaja Place Guest House
Soerabaja Place Guest House
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

0.64 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Surabaya, Soerabaja Place Guest House is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 01. Km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Pasar Genteng, Masjid Cheng Hoo Mosque, East Java Art & Culture Center give to this hotel a special charm.

Soerabaja Place Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Surabaya. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Soerabaja Place Guest House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Surabaya.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07