or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 15,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 54,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Güntzelstraße Underground Railway Station

Güntzelstraße Underground Railway Station is one of Berlin's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe or the Apart West Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Güntzelstraße Underground Railway Station.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Güntzelstraße Underground Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Berlin are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Güntzelstraße Underground Railway Station.

Güntzelstraße Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Güntzelstraße Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Leonardo Hotel Berlin City West
Leonardo Hotel Berlin City West
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

good location, close to...

Jonathan, United Kingdom March 10, 2014

0.09 Km.

Close to Berlin's central shopping district with a manageable location for dining, this hotel is immaculate and accommodating with a fine physique. From the lobby area to the fine, spacious rooms you'll be impressed. The rooms offer up desk and writing areas, separate sitting areas for entertaining friends, and large windows looking out over the central commercial and business areas. The business crowd certainly won't be disappointed here; large meeting rooms with full views of the city lights and expert audio/visual equipment, excellent conference rooms, and fine suites are just a few things of mention. Get around the shopping district on foot after a fine breakfast in the quaint and charming, wooded restaurant.
AMC Apartments – Bundesallee
AMC Apartments – Bundesallee
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.15 Km.

Well-positioned in Wilmersdorf, AMC Apartments – Bundesallee is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 Km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by AMC Apartments – Bundesallee ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like pets allowed, airport transfer, car park, business center, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as seating area, DVD/CD player, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. AMC Apartments – Bundesallee is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre Hotel & Suites
Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre Hotel & Suites
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

servce, helpfulness,...

Marja, Finland October 29, 2013

0.16 Km.

Well-positioned in Schöneberg, Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre Hotel & Suites is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The city center is merely 3.0 km away and the airport can be reached within minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, Story of Berlin Museum, BVB.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre Hotel & Suites is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 184 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, sauna, indoor pool, fitness center, spa. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre Hotel & Suites your home away from home.
Hotel City Gallery Berlin
Hotel City Gallery Berlin
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.18 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Hotel City Gallery Berlin guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. Only 12 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel City Gallery Berlin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, elevator, pets allowed, family room, bicycle rental.

Step into one of 46 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN, television, separate shower and tub. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel City Gallery Berlin the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Carolinenhof
Hotel Carolinenhof
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

very nice staff, willing to help,...

Kwong, Hong Kong July 20, 2014

0.19 Km.

Built in 1975, Hotel Carolinenhof is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Only 2. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed, car park, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 60 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's garden, fitness center, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Carolinenhof the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Atrium
Hotel Atrium
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Cheep, Clean, Friendly staff and...

Alexander, Germany December 29, 2013

0.21 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Atrium is ideally situated in Schöneberg; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, Kadewe Shop, Rathaus Schoneberg Station.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, pets allowed, car park.

Hotel Atrium is home to 22 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as desk, daily newspaper, seating area, non smoking rooms, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Atrium.
NH Berlin City West
NH Berlin City West
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

clean and cozy room, located in...

Yim, Hong Kong September 6, 2013

0.25 Km.

This newly renovated hotel provides 134 well-appointed guestrooms and is in West Berlin on the outskirts of the city center. The NH Berlin City West is just five kilometers from the Tegel Airport and 15 kilometers from the Schonefeld Airport. It is also 800 meters from the Berliner Strasse railway station. Two kilometers from the property is the city center where guests will find many attractions, such as the Kurfurstendamm which is famous for its many shops. Guests can dine at the on-site restaurant which features a variety of local and international dishes. The 4-star hotel provides guests with comfortable accommodation as well as easy access to the attractions of central Berlin.
Hotel-Pension Uhland
Hotel-Pension Uhland
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

good location, easy to access...

Pui, Hong Kong September 27, 2013

0.35 Km.

All rooms have bathrobes, satellite/cable TV as well as other amenities. The hotel boasts pets allowed, family room as part of its superior facilities and services. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of Hotel-Pension Uhland. Hotel-Pension Uhland can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Hotel de Ela
Hotel de Ela
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.36 Km.

Built in 2010, Hotel de Ela is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.8 km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kadewe Shop, Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market.

Hotel de Ela offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hotel de Ela is reflected in every guestroom. television, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN, washing machine are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel de Ela hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof
Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.44 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Domus Hotel Berlin Kudamm
Domus Hotel Berlin Kudamm
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.44 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Wilmersdorf, Domus Hotel Berlin Kudamm is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Story of Berlin Museum, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, Kurfurstendamm Avenue.

Domus Hotel Berlin Kudamm offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 70 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Domus Hotel Berlin Kudamm the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Metropolitan Berlin
Hotel Metropolitan Berlin
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.49 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Hotel Metropolitan Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 Km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Käthe-Kollwitz-Museum, BVB, Ku’damm Eck.

Hotel Metropolitan Berlin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service/dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as hair dryer, non smoking rooms, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hotel Metropolitan Berlin your home away from home.
Park Inn by Radisson Berlin City West
Park Inn by Radisson Berlin City West
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.49 Km.

Guests are guaranteed an excellent stay in a central location when checking into the Park Inn by Radisson Berlin City West. From here, you are less than a kilometer away from the famous tree-lined Kurfürstendamm Street, home to designer boutiques and car showrooms. And with a subway station in the vicinity, getting to major Berlin attractions is a breeze. Business guests at the hotel are well-catered to with well-equipped meeting rooms and a location which places guests within three kilometers of the exhibition center. An excellent location and modern amenities make the Park Inn by Radisson Berlin City West an excellent choice for both business and leisure travelers to the German capital.
ARCO Hotel
ARCO Hotel
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.51 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at ARCO Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5 km away, and it normally takes about 17 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kadewe, Europa-Center, Gedächtniskirche.

At ARCO Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, car park, pets allowed, family room, bicycle rental.

The hotel features 23 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless (charges apply), shower, satellite/cable TV, seating area, desk. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, ARCO Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Sana Berlin Hotel
Sana Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Good service, nice staff and good...

Leyth, Sweden June 15, 2014

0.52 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Sana Berlin Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 1.0 km away and the airport can be reached within minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as BVB, Ku’damm Eck, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sana Berlin Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, room service, smoking area, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, steamroom, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sana Berlin Hotel.
Hotel Bellevue am Kurfürstendamm
Hotel Bellevue am Kurfürstendamm
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.54 Km.

Well-positioned in Wilmersdorf, Hotel Bellevue am Kurfürstendamm is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only 10km/ 24km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Story of Berlin Museum, Kurfurstendamm Avenue, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum.

Hotel Bellevue am Kurfürstendamm offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides room service, elevator, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Bellevue am Kurfürstendamm is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel Seifert Berlin
Hotel Seifert Berlin
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.58 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Seifert Berlin is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. The city center is merely 1. Km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Story of Berlin Museum, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, Berolina Sightseeing.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Seifert Berlin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, airport transfer, pets allowed, restaurant, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Seifert Berlin.
Stars Guesthouse Berlin
Stars Guesthouse Berlin
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.59 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Stars Guesthouse Berlin, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kadewe, Europa-Center, Aquarium.

At Stars Guesthouse Berlin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include laundry service/dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, car park, elevator.

The hotel features 13 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, satellite/cable TV, in room safe, mini bar, shared bathroom. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Stars Guesthouse Berlin hits the spot in many ways.
Berlin Mark Hotel
Berlin Mark Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Location, clean functional room,...

Jonathan, United Kingdom December 3, 2013

0.61 Km.

This is a beautifully equipped hotel with sunlit fine dining, excellent cuisine, and ideal vicinity to Berlin's bustling shopping center. Head over to the hotels very own renowned bistro. Excellent table-side or bar-side dining, colorful cocktails and desserts, and fine atmosphere for impressing and entertaining friends and clients come together with a fine wine menu and brilliant reception. For the business and professional crowd there are plenty of business centers, meeting rooms, and catered conference facilities to choose from. Take advantage of the internet and facsimile and the accommodating staff; ask for directions in English or German and things to do in the area, you'll be impressed with the level of service. Network the exciting shopping district and the recommended dining opportunities in the vicinity of the hotel and rest assured; this is a fine little spot for business travel in Berlin's vibrant city center.
Hotel Residenz Berlin
Hotel Residenz Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

location, space in rooms (in book...

Vikrant, India August 6, 2014

0.61 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Hotel Residenz Berlin is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, Berolina Sightseeing, BVB are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the TOP International Hotels experience await you at the Hotel Residenz Berlin. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, elevator, bicycle rental, laundry service, restaurant.

Hotel Residenz Berlin is home to 80 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer, mini bar, in room safe, satellite/cable TV. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Residenz Berlin hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06