My Account (sign in)

In and around Taitung

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Guoguang Bus Station

Guoguang Bus Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Taitung. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Guoguang Bus Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Tomato Coffee Guest House and Naruwan Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Guoguang Bus Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Taitung city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Guoguang Bus Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Guoguang Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Guoguang Bus Station

nearest hotel
Marlin Splendor Hotel
Marlin Splendor Hotel
Hotel Area: Taitung City

good location, carpark available,...

Siu, United Kingdom June 6, 2014

0.06 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Marlin Splendor Hotel is ideally situated in Taitung City; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Taidong Park, Taitung Hospital, Taitung Airport.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Marlin Splendor Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, restaurant, shops, meeting facilities, business center.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shower, television, desk in each room. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Taitung, the Marlin Splendor Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Taitung Spring Time Bed and Breakfast
Taitung Spring Time Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Taitung City

 

0.12 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Taitung Spring Time Bed and Breakfast guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taitung for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 1.6 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Taitung Spring Time Bed and Breakfast ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Car park are just a few of the facilities that set Taitung Spring Time Bed and Breakfast apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Taitung Spring Time Bed and Breakfast the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taitung.
Yes Hotel
Yes Hotel
Hotel Area: Taitung City

Clean room, good location and...

Alan, Canada June 27, 2014

0.15 Km.

Well-positioned in Taitung City, Yes Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taitung. Set 0.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Taitung Hospital, Taidong Park, Taitung Airport.

Yes Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, elevator, room service, bicycle rental, 24-hour front desk.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as seating area, shower, ironing facilities, separate shower and tub, inhouse movies to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Yes Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taitung.
Sanpo Hotel
Sanpo Hotel
Hotel Area: Taitung City

good location, comfortable bed,...

Michael, Canada July 31, 2013

0.2 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taitung, Sanpo Hotel is the perfect choice. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Taitung Hospital, Taidong Park, Taitung Airport give to this hotel a special charm.

Sanpo Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taitung. A selection of top-class facilities such as meeting facilities, restaurant, 24-hour room service, family room, executive floor can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms, television, hair dryer, daily newspaper to please even the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Sanpo Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taitung, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Taitung Traveler Hotel
Taitung Traveler Hotel
Hotel Area: Taitung City

Centrally located, many food and...

Ng, Singapore January 9, 2014

0.21 Km.

If you are looking for an idyllic retreat, with talked about sunsets and sceneary, then Taitung could be the place for you. The hotel offers moderately prices accommodation right in the middle of town. Guests can check out the Chipen Hot Springs, and even make a trip to the Green Island, which has on of only three salt-water hot springs in the world. Other than that the city also has mountains and beaches where guests can indulge in adventure sports or simply relax. Please note that the hotel does not offer complimentary toiletries. But on the other hand, there is complimentary Internet access, as well as airport pic-up available to geusts.
Taitung Summer Time Bed and Breakfast
Taitung Summer Time Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Taitung City

nice rooms, comfortable beds, and...

Chris, United States April 6, 2014

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taitung, look no further than Taitung Summer Time Bed and Breakfast. The excitement of the city center is only 1.8 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Taitung Summer Time Bed and Breakfast, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Taitung Summer Time Bed and Breakfast hits the spot in many ways.
Taitung Spring Homestay B&B
Taitung Spring Homestay B&B
Hotel Area: Taitung City

Excellent location, friendly and...

Jeremy, Singapore May 2, 2014

0.39 Km.

Situated in Taitung City, Taitung Spring Homestay B&B is the perfect place to experience Taitung and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Taitung Hospital, Taidong Park, Taitung Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Taitung Spring Homestay B&B also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taitung. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, airport transfer, tours.

Taitung Spring Homestay B&B is home to 20 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as desk, internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Taitung Spring Homestay B&B is an excellent choice for your stay in Taitung.
Apple Hotel
Apple Hotel
Hotel Area: Taitung City

 

0.45 Km.

Ideally located at the center of Taitung City, this cozy hotel offers generous accommodations and professional services to all. Visitors who like athletic activities will surely be interested in this hotel, there is a number of sport centers and fitness area close by, which includes the Taitung Gymnasium and the Taitung Park. Travel to some of the beautiful scenic areas throughout Taitung City and enjoy the majestic essence of nature itself. Apple Hotel boasts guestrooms with warm décor equipped with all standard amenities. Houseguest may enjoy a cocktail or two in the hotel’s exclusive Apple Club. For travelers exploring Taiwan’s delight must visit surrounding shop and vendors will demonstrate Taitung’s exquisite and exotic cuisines.
Dawn of Tarot B&B
Dawn of Tarot B&B
Hotel Area: Taitung City

Clean and new room. Spacious room....

Wai, Singapore June 24, 2014

0.45 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Dawn of Tarot B&B is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taitung. Set 0 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Taitung Hospital, Taidong Park, Taitung Airport give to this hotel a special charm.

Dawn of Tarot B&B also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taitung. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, shuttle service, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, coffee shop can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN (complimentary), refrigerator to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Dawn of Tarot B&B is a smart choice for travelers to Taitung, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Fu Kang Hotel
Fu Kang Hotel
Hotel Area: Taitung City

Relaxed staff and easy check-in,...

Daniel, United States May 2, 2014

0.47 Km.

Situated in Taitung City, Fu Kang Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taitung and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Taitung Hospital, Taidong Park, Taitung Airport.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taitung hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – LAN, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, daily newspaper, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Fu Kang Hotel.
Yang Guan Cai Ti Guest House
Yang Guan Cai Ti Guest House
Hotel Area: Taitung City

 

0.68 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Yang Guan Cai Ti Guest House is located in the Taitung City area of Taitung. Set 1.8 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Yang Guan Cai Ti Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Yang Guan Cai Ti Guest House is an excellent choice for your stay in Taitung.
Taitung Freehome Bed and Breakfast
Taitung Freehome Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Taitung City

 

0.76 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Taitung Freehome Bed and Breakfast is located in the Taitung City area of Taitung. With its location just 2.4 km from the city center and 7.8 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Taitung Freehome Bed and Breakfast offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as shuttle service, tours, airport transfer, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Taitung Freehome Bed and Breakfast is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taitung, make Taitung Freehome Bed and Breakfast your home away from home.
Taitung Bali Suites Hotel
Taitung Bali Suites Hotel
Hotel Area: Taitung City

High speed internet, Friendly...

Kee, Singapore February 21, 2014

0.83 Km.

This charming property is ideally located on the Jhengjhou Street of the beautiful city of Taitung, just within walking distance to attractions such as Siangyang Forest Recreation Area, Siaoyeliou, Sansientai, Basian Cace, and the local night market. Taitung Bali Suites Hotel boasts spacious guestrooms set with South Pacific Style décor and fully equipped with standard amenities, making it the perfect base for both business and leisure travelers. Catering to a variety of events, business center and conference rooms are well-appointed with advanced equipments. Taitung Bali Suites Hotel will without doubt enhance your trip in Taitung City.
Oia Cafe B&B
Oia Cafe B&B
Hotel Area: Taitung City

We were picked up from Taitung...

Martin, United Kingdom February 8, 2014

0.83 Km.

Well-placed in the family fun, sightseeing, beaches area of Taitung city, Oia Cafe B&B provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 1km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Oia Cafe B&B is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, restaurant, shuttle service, coffee shop.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary bottled water, television, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taitung, make Oia Cafe B&B your home away from home.
Young Motel
Young Motel
Hotel Area: Taitung City

easy access, out of traffic area,...

Ka, Hong Kong June 17, 2014

0.84 Km.

Built in 1995, Young Motel is a distinct addition to Taitung and a smart choice for travelers. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Taidong Park, Taitung Airport, Taitung Hospital.

Young Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bicycle rental, family room, pets allowed, car park, concierge.

The hotel features 31 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including bathtub, coffee/tea maker, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Young Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taitung.
Kindness Hotel Taitung
Kindness Hotel Taitung
Hotel Area: Taitung City

Polite and helpful staff, great...

Thi, Vietnam June 5, 2014

1.2 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Taitung City, Kindness Hotel Taitung is an ideal spot from which to discover Taitung. Only 10 mi away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Taitung Hospital, Taidong Park, Taitung Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Kindness Hotel Taitung also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taitung. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour room service, car park, laundry service, luggage storage, business center.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television, bathrobes to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Kindness Hotel Taitung.
Taitung Sunny Time Bed and Breakfast
Taitung Sunny Time Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Taitung City

 

1.45 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Taitung City, Taitung Sunny Time Bed and Breakfast is an ideal spot from which to discover Taitung. The hotel lies 1.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Taitung Sunny Time Bed and Breakfast offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taitung, the Taitung Sunny Time Bed and Breakfast is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Chu Ying Bed and Breakfast
Chu Ying Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Taitung City

 

1.45 Km.

Well-placed in the family fun, beaches, sightseeing area of Taitung city, Chu Ying Bed and Breakfast provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 1.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Chu Ying Bed and Breakfast is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include car park.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taitung, make Chu Ying Bed and Breakfast your home away from home.
2013 Bed and Breakfast
2013 Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Taitung City

 

1.66 Km.

Built in 2013, 2013 Bed and Breakfast is a distinct addition to Taitung and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by 2013 Bed and Breakfast ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 2013 Bed and Breakfast.
Cola Hotel I
Cola Hotel I
Hotel Area: Taitung City

 

1.69 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taitung, Cola Hotel I is the perfect choice. Only 5 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Cola Hotel I also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taitung. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taitung, make Cola Hotel I your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07