or

In and around Taitung

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Guoguang Bus Station

Guoguang Bus Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Taitung. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Guoguang Bus Station, from the friendly Tomato Coffee Guest House to the luxurious Naruwan Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Guoguang Bus Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Taitung are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Guoguang Bus Station.

Guoguang Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Guoguang Bus Station

nearest hotel
Marlin Splendor Hotel
Marlin Splendor Hotel
Hotel Area: Taitung City

Location is good as it is near the...

Jiau, Malaysia November 23, 2014

0.06 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Marlin Splendor Hotel is located in the Taitung City area of Taitung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Taitung Railway Warehouse, Taitung Story Museum, Taidong Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Marlin Splendor Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides car park, restaurant, business center, elevator, shops to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Marlin Splendor Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taitung.
Jin Lon Hotel
Jin Lon Hotel
Hotel Area: Taitung City

Excellent service, perfect...

Sui, Singapore January 4, 2015

0.08 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taitung, Jin Lon Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Jin Lon Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour room service, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, pets allowed can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, blackout curtains, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub are designed for escape and relaxation. Jin Lon Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taitung, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
108 Inn Tetsuhana
108 Inn Tetsuhana
Hotel Area: Taitung City

 

0.08 Km.

Situated in Taitung City, 108 Inn Tetsuhana is the perfect place to experience Taitung and its surroundings. Only 8.2 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 108 Inn Tetsuhana is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taitung, the 108 Inn Tetsuhana is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Old Dormitory Taitung Homestay
Old Dormitory Taitung Homestay
Hotel Area: Taitung City

 

0.09 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Old Dormitory Taitung Homestay is located in the Taitung City area of Taitung. Only 0km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Old Dormitory Taitung Homestay, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like pets allowed, tours, bicycle rental, shared lounge/TV area, express check-in/check-out.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, internet access – LAN, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden, water sports (non-motorized). Whatever your reason for visiting Taitung, the Old Dormitory Taitung Homestay is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Taitung Spring Time Bed and Breakfast
Taitung Spring Time Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Taitung City

good location,friendly staff,very...

Kiki, Taiwan November 21, 2014

0.12 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taitung, look no further than Taitung Spring Time Bed and Breakfast. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.6 km away, and it normally takes about 14 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Taitung Spring Time Bed and Breakfast, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Taitung Spring Time Bed and Breakfast is an excellent choice for your stay in Taitung.
Yes Hotel
Yes Hotel
Hotel Area: Taitung City

Clean, good location to eat and...

Cheung, Hong Kong January 1, 2015

0.15 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Yes Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taitung for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Taitung Hospital, Taidong Park, Taitung Airport.

The facilities and services provided by Yes Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, newspapers, tours, meeting facilities, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Yes Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), toiletries, washing machine are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Yes Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Melody Hotel
Melody Hotel
Hotel Area: Taitung City

Staff was friendly, breakfast...

Peter, United States August 16, 2014

0.2 Km.

Well-placed in the beaches, family fun, sightseeing area of Taitung city, Melody Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Taitung Railway Warehouse, Taitung Story Museum, Taitung Hospital are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taitung hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area.

The hotel features 80 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include refrigerator, separate shower and tub, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as karaoke, golf course (within 3 km) to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Melody Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Taitung Traveler Hotel
Taitung Traveler Hotel
Hotel Area: Taitung City

Friendly staff and location is...

Peck, Singapore November 13, 2014

0.21 Km.

If you are looking for an idyllic retreat with talked about sunsets and scenery, then Taitung Traveler Hotel could be the place for you. The hotel offers moderately priced accommodation right in the middle of the town. Guests can check out the Chipen Hot Springs and even make a trip to the Green Island which has one of only three saltwater hot springs in the world. Other than that, the city also has mountains and beaches where guests can indulge in adventure sports or simply relax. Please note that the hotel does not offer complimentary toiletries. But on the other hand, there is complimentary Internet access as well as airport pick-up available to guests.
Hoya Resort Hotel
Hoya Resort Hotel
Hotel Area: Taitung City

 

0.22 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hoya Resort Hotel is ideally situated in Taitung City; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 1.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hoya Resort Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, meeting facilities, restaurant, luggage storage, elevator.

The ambiance of Hoya Resort Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. coffee/tea maker, complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, toiletries, blackout curtains are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Taitung, the Hoya Resort Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Taitung Summer Time Bed and Breakfast
Taitung Summer Time Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Taitung City

nice rooms, comfortable beds, and...

Chris, United States April 6, 2014

0.24 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taitung, Taitung Summer Time Bed and Breakfast is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 1.8 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Taitung Summer Time Bed and Breakfast ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, television, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taitung, the Taitung Summer Time Bed and Breakfast is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Dung Shin Hotel
Dung Shin Hotel
Hotel Area: Taitung City

 

0.29 Km.

Dung Shin Hotel, located in Taitung City, Taitung, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 1.1 km from the city center and 7.9 km from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Dung Shin Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, room service, concierge.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, separate shower and tub, television, soundproofing, blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taitung, the Dung Shin Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Taitung Z Hotel
Taitung Z Hotel
Hotel Area: Taitung City

 

0.29 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Taitung Z Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taitung for business or pleasure. Only 0.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Taitung Z Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Taitung Z Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, desk, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Taitung Z Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taitung.
Queena Plaza Hotel - Taitung
Queena Plaza Hotel - Taitung
Hotel Area: Taitung City

1. Full of equisite and artistic...

Ming-Dar, Taiwan January 1, 2015

0.3 Km.

Conveniently located in Taitung, Queena Plaza Hotel - Taitung is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 0.8 km from the city center and 7.6 km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Queena Plaza Hotel - Taitung, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Family room, airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Queena Plaza Hotel - Taitung apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 300 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, garden, fitness center, outdoor pool, steamroom. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Queena Plaza Hotel - Taitung hits the spot in many ways.
Spring Homestay B&B
Spring Homestay B&B
Hotel Area: Taitung City

Excellent location, friendly and...

Jeremy, Singapore May 2, 2014

0.39 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taitung, look no further than Spring Homestay B&B. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Haishan Temple, Taitung Tianhou Temple, Baoting Art and Culture Center give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Spring Homestay B&B ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

20 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as complimentary bottled water, desk, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Spring Homestay B&B is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taitung.
Apple Hotel
Apple Hotel
Hotel Area: Taitung City

 

0.45 Km.

Ideally located at the center of Taitung City, this cozy hotel offers generous accommodations and professional services to all. Visitors who like athletic activities will surely be interested in this hotel, there is a number of sport centers and fitness area close by, which includes the Taitung Gymnasium and the Taitung Park. Travel to some of the beautiful scenic areas throughout Taitung City and enjoy the majestic essence of nature itself. Apple Hotel boasts guestrooms with warm décor equipped with all standard amenities. Houseguest may enjoy a cocktail or two in the hotel’s exclusive Apple Club. For travelers exploring Taiwan’s delight must visit surrounding shop and vendors will demonstrate Taitung’s exquisite and exotic cuisines.
Dawn of Tarot B&B
Dawn of Tarot B&B
Hotel Area: Taitung City

Hotel owner is friendly and...

Weixun, Singapore December 18, 2014

0.45 Km.

Dawn of Tarot B&B, located in Taitung City, Taitung, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0 km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Taitung Hospital, Taidong Park, Taitung Airport.

At Dawn of Tarot B&B, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, shuttle service, coffee shop are just a few of the facilities that set Dawn of Tarot B&B apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Dawn of Tarot B&B.
Fu Kang Hotel
Fu Kang Hotel
Hotel Area: Taitung City

size of room, size of bed, nice...

Jennifer, New Zealand December 7, 2014

0.47 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Taitung City, Fu Kang Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taitung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Taitung Hospital, Taidong Park, Taitung Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Fu Kang Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Fu Kang Hotel is home to 130 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, air conditioning, refrigerator, internet access – LAN, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Fu Kang Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taitung.
Yang Guan Cai Ti Guest House
Yang Guan Cai Ti Guest House
Hotel Area: Taitung City

Friendly & helpful owner, and a...

Lian, Malaysia October 6, 2014

0.68 Km.

Situated in Taitung City, Yang Guan Cai Ti Guest House is the perfect place to experience Taitung and its surroundings. Set 0.5km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Yang Guan Cai Ti Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, express check-in/check-out, tours, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, toiletries, shower, soundproofing, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taitung, the Yang Guan Cai Ti Guest House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Dai Dai Homestay
Dai Dai Homestay
Hotel Area: Taitung City

1) Owner was extremely friendly...

Jinhui, Singapore December 28, 2014

0.71 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Taitung, Dai Dai Homestay is an ideal spot from which to discover this city. Nearly seven kilometers away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. The property also offers many facilities to enrich your stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there is Wi-Fi in public areas, a family room, shared lounge/TV area, car park, and bicycle rentals. Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find a desk, air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, and internet access. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Dai Dai Homestay hits the spot in many ways.
Taitung Freehome Bed and Breakfast
Taitung Freehome Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Taitung City

 

0.76 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taitung, Taitung Freehome Bed and Breakfast is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 2.4 km away and the airport can be reached within 10 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Taitung Freehome Bed and Breakfast is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, shuttle service, express check-in/check-out, family room, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Taitung Freehome Bed and Breakfast is reflected in every guestroom. toiletries, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, blackout curtains, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taitung, make Taitung Freehome Bed and Breakfast your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08