or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Public Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Guting Metro Station

Taipei is known for interesting sites like Guting Metro Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A variety of hotels can be found near Guting Metro Station, such as ezBookers and Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Guting Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Taipei city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Guting Metro Station.

Guting Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Guting Metro Station

nearest hotel
Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency
Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

location, free transportation...

Cheng, China July 28, 2014

0.06 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Taipei, Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Guting Metro Station, Postal Museum, Shida Night Market.

At Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, car park, tours, business center, laundry service/dry cleaning.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – LAN (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, hair dryer, television, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Saual Keh Hotel
Saual Keh Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

room was not clean, staff bad...

Andrew, Hong Kong June 30, 2014

0.25 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Saual Keh Hotel is located in the Zhongzheng District area of Taipei. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Postal Museum, Chiang Kai-shek Memorial Hall, National Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Saual Keh Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, meeting facilities, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, in room safe, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television, desk, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Saual Keh Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Li Yuan Hotel
Li Yuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Hotel is very new and modern,...

Yung, Singapore July 20, 2014

0.5 Km.

This brand-new accommodation in central Taipei gives a new meaning to style and luxury. Strategically located, Li Yuan Hotel is within walking distance to an MRT Station, where guests can get to the rest of the city easily and hassle-free. Five minutes away from the hotel is a night market, while a movie house takes about ten minutes to get to. Guest rooms at the hotel are tastefully-appointed with style and comfort. Complementary Internet access are provided as standard here. Whether for short or long stay, make Li Yuan Hotel your accommodation of choice for an affordable yet luxurious time in Taipei.
Hotel 73
Hotel 73
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Breakfast, shower facilities,...

Shirleen, Singapore June 21, 2014

0.56 Km.

This city center hotel is a perfect lodging choice for the young and trendy who wants a comfortable place to stay while in Taipei. Hotel 73 boasts 49 chic guest rooms. Each unit is unique and trendy, emphasizing the minimalist and simplicity in the interior. Guests can expect to see all the basic in-room amenities provided as standard, some of which includes coffee/tea maker, ironing board, plasma TV, and wireless Internet access. In addition, the hotel provides round-the-clock room service, hotel/airport transfer, and complimentary breakfast to make guests' stay even more complete. Not too far away from the hotel is Yang-Kong street, a heaven for those who like to sample local dishes and see the real Taipei. Some of the nearby tourist attractions in the area include Taipei 101 and Sin-Yi road. To explore further, there are taxis and buses readily available right in front of the hotel, providing easy access to the rest of the city.
Dongmen Hotel
Dongmen Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Good price, close to the station,...

A, South Korea July 23, 2014

0.62 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Dongmen Hotel is ideally situated in Zhongzheng District; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 6.9 km away and the airport can be reached within 14 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Dongmen Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Dongmen Hotel.
Chaiin Hotel - Dongmen
Chaiin Hotel - Dongmen
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Location, friendly staff, near...

Yi-Yun, Taiwan July 20, 2014

0.62 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Chaiin Hotel - Dongmen is ideally situated in Zhongzheng District; one of the city's most popular locales. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Din Tai Fung Dumpling House, Ice House, Yongkong Street are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Chaiin Hotel - Dongmen, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, elevator.

Guests can choose from 85 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Chaiin Hotel - Dongmen your home away from home.
ARK Hotel
ARK Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Cleanliness. Close to the subway....

Jules, Philippines June 29, 2014

0.73 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Taipei, ARK Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 6.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Din Tai Fung Dumpling House, Ice House, Yongkong Street give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, ARK Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shuttle service, tours, 24-hour room service, elevator, room service.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make ARK Hotel your home away from home.
Royal Biz Hotel
Royal Biz Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Reasonably priced, clean, room...

Pui, Hong Kong June 18, 2014

0.78 Km.

This hotel has an ideal location for business and leisure guests in the Zhongzheng district of downtown Taipei. Nearby is the vibrant business district and main shopping and cultural venues. Not to be missed are scenic attractions such as the renowned Chiang Kai-Shek Memorial Hall, Presidential Palace, five Yuans, Yong Kang Market, Huashan Culture Park, and the Jianguo Holiday Flower Market. All 48 guestrooms are well fitted with custom-made furnishings, air conditioning, an electronic safe box, a mini bar, and high-speed Internet access. There is a spacious meeting room ideal for business and social functions along with other services such as tour arrangements, currency exchange, laundry services, and a fitness center. Whatever the reason for your stay, Royal Biz Hotel will make it a good one.
Many Flower Business Hotel
Many Flower Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

The three best things are quiet...

Yeow, Singapore June 14, 2014

0.79 Km.

Ideally located on the Ren’ai Rd. in the Jhongheng District, this convenient business hotel makes an excellent spot for both leisure and business travelers. Within just a 10-minute walk away are the Shandao Temple MRT Station and the National Taiwan University Hospital Station, offering easy access to a number of major landmarks. The hotel boasts cozy guestrooms equipped with modern amenities, ensuring a restful night sleep. There is also a meeting room set with the latest communication technologies and presentation equipments. Lighten your nightlife with the nearby night markets and restaurants for some interesting local delights. Many Flower Business Hotel will surely factor into your memorable trip to Taipei.
Rido Hotel
Rido Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Easy to connect to city. Warmly...

Porntep, Thailand May 14, 2014

0.84 Km.

Located just a short 10-minute walk to the Metro station, this chic accommodation is perfect for travelers wishing to explore the different facets of Taipei. The Rido Hotel gives guests easy access to venture out into the surrounding areas and visit popular attractions like Da-An Forest Park, the National Palace Museum, and Ping Lin Tea Museum. Wake up to a complimentary breakfast from the hotel’s restaurant, and later enjoy Chinese and Western selections for lunch and dinner. The guestrooms include air-conditioning, work desks, a television, and complementary ADSL Internet access. Parking facilities and laundry services are also available to ensure a comfortable and enjoyable stay at the Rido Hotel.
Dandy Hotel Da-an
Dandy Hotel Da-an
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Near to train station, about 10-15...

Nicole, Malaysia July 26, 2014

0.89 Km.

The hotel is located opposite to the peaceful Daan Park, with beautiful surroundings and natural atmosphere. The park is ideal for a nice walk in the morning with only two minutes in walking distance. The location of the hotel offers easy access to many attractions such as SOGO, Taipei101, Breeze Center, Taipei World Trade Center and Zhongxiao Dunhua. The hotel offers spacious guest rooms that comes in variety of style. Each room is designed to be simplistic yet modern and equipped with amenities. The hotel also offers business facilities for business travelers and convenient laundry service. Whatever the reason for your stay, Dandy Hotel Da-an will not disappoint you.
Dolamanco Hotel
Dolamanco Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Affordable, clean and attentive...

Maurice, Philippines June 9, 2014

1.01 Km.

Located next to the beautiful Da-An Forest Park, this is a romantic and natural accommodation suitable for nature loving, business, and leisure travelers. This is a very warm and familiar hotel that provides its guest with a complimentary newspaper, mini bars, televisions, internet, and early morning wake up calls. Enjoy local Taiwanese and international cuisine from the restaurant or simply have a cup of coffee and a few snacks from the café. Travel assistance is available to help plan visits to surrounding attractions like the Taipei World Trade Center and Yongkang Street. The business center can host corporate meetings and functions in its conference halls. The fitness center, multilingual staff, and 24-hour reception all provide a comfortable stay at the Dolamanco Hotel.
Hotel Eight Zone
Hotel Eight Zone
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Free welcome drinksJacuzzi Flea...

Oi, Hong Kong June 2, 2014

1.11 Km.

Located in one of the best and preferred locations in Taipei, this hotel boasts a Taiwanese style decor and furnishings. It's a 40-minute driving distance from the Airport and within close proximity to public transportation. The popular Guang Hua Electronic Market is conveniently nearby as well. Eight Zone Hotel features 50 elegant guest rooms, coming in eight different styles and sizes. Rooms contain all premium facilities, including plasma TV and supersonic massage bathtub. All amenities are provided to ensure a smooth stay. For a relaxing venue to unwind, the Eight Fun Cigar Lounge comes with a unique, futuristic design and cozy ambiance. This hotel provides all the comforts and luxuries to meet the needs of today's travelers.
The Fullon Hotel
The Fullon Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Friendly staff, reasonable price,...

Cheong, Singapore June 4, 2014

1.12 Km.

This is a high standard tourist hotel, located between Renai Road and Sinyi Road. Its stylish guest rooms and suites are designed to meet the needs of both business and leisure travelers. The Fullon Hotel is equipped with modern facilities and views overlooking several of the city's landmarks. Guests are recommended to take their time in visiting nearby historical sites including the National Palace Museum, Singtian Temple, Taipei Grand Mosque, and National Taiwan Democracy Memorial Park. As for appealing shopping venues, there are the Sogo Department Store, Breeze Center, the Mall, and Shinkong Mitsikoshi Department Store. The hotel's spacious Lotus Room facilitates business guests, fully prepared for hosting seminars and conferences. On-site recreational activities includes a spa, hot spring, and sauna, featuring the rare and high quality "golden beauty springs". As for dining, the Jyun En Restaurant serves Japanese cuisine, set in an elegant atmosphere, with private rooms available for further comfort. A hotel modern in its services and convenient in its ideal location, The Fullon Hotel is sure to be what you are looking for.
Taipei Garden Hotel
Taipei Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

friendly staff, close to shopping...

Chia, Malaysia July 3, 2014

1.15 Km.

This centrally located hotel is the only accommodation choice in western Taipei. The interior is decorated with contrasting warm tones to create a cozy feel, with 242 fully-equipped guest suites. Being in the heart of the city, guests have easy access to the nearby shopping and business areas as well as top attractions such as the CKS Memorial Hall, Longshan Temple and the Huaxi Street Tourist Night Market. Merely a 5-minute drive away is the Taipei Station while the Xiaonanmen and Ximending MRT stations are just a short walking distance away. Whether for business or holiday, guests can conveniently access all the destinations they plan to visit. For an enjoyable shopping experience at Taipei Garden Hotel, there is a Shopping Arcade adjacent to the main lobby. To cater to business travelers, there is a spacious business center offering Internet access and comfortable private rooms. The hotel's restaurants feature International cuisines and there's a bakery ideal for breakfast and afternoon snacks. Taipei Garden Hotel is a high standard hotel situated minutes from main destinations and convenient transportation.
Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel B7
Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel B7
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

clean, nice entertainment, and...

Wenxia, United States July 18, 2014

1.2 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Taipei Main Station, Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel B7 is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. The excitement of the city center is only away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Park, 2-28 Peace Park give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Newspapers, tours, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel B7 apart from other hotels in the city.

Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel B7 is home to 38 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – wireless, desk, television, complimentary bottled water, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel B7 is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
San Yon Hotel
San Yon Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Convenient, low price, clean and...

Kam, Hong Kong June 21, 2014

1.21 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Taipei, San Yon Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Presidential Building, 228 Peace Park, 2-28 Peace Park.

The facilities and services provided by San Yon Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, concierge, room service, 24-hour room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, shower, complimentary bottled water to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. San Yon Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Backpackers Inn
Backpackers Inn
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Affordable price, chillax lounge...

Lixing, Singapore June 17, 2014

1.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Backpackers Inn is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 Km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Park, 2-28 Peace Park.

At Backpackers Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, safety deposit boxes, shared kitchen, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including games room, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Backpackers Inn hits the spot in many ways.
Sheraton Grande Taipei Hotel
Sheraton Grande Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Room Comfort, Customer Service,...

Wun, Singapore July 27, 2014

1.22 Km.

Located in the heart of Taipei, this international class accommodation puts guests right in the middle of the action in one of Asia Pacific's most dynamic cities. The Sheraton Grande Taipei Hotel is completely renovated, now featuring 688 tastefully-appointed guestrooms and suites. Enviably located, the hotel is near the city's MRT Shan Dao Temple Station for easy access to the rest of the city. Gather with friends or colleagues for an excellent journey through tempting cuisine from around the globe at one of ten magnificent restaurants and lounges. Inspire new ideas in the Banquet Hall, with a total area of 2,500sqm, ideal for all types of events such as a meetings, conventions, weddings, banquets, or themed parties. After a long day, relax in your room while enjoying the features like high-speed internet access, international direct dialing, and the Sheraton Sweet Sleeper Bed to keep you feeling close to home.
Look Hotel
Look Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location (near central station),...

Dominic, United Kingdom July 26, 2014

1.22 Km.

Located right on Xiangyang Road, this charming property offers contemporary room accommodations along with top quality services. The NOVA 3C Shopping Center, Yundong Department Store, President House, National Taiwan Museum, and 228 Peace Park are just a few steps away. Feel free to access more of Taipei’s attractions via the MRT Ximen and MRT Taipei Main stations, both within walking distance from the hotel. There are varieties of diners around the corner, giving travelers a full list of cuisines to choose from. For first timers in Taipei, local markets are the best places to find Taiwan’s exotic snacks. Back at the hotel, guestrooms are set in a modern luxury, each facilitated with up-to-date gadgets and warm cozy lighting ensuring a comfortable rest. Maintaining high standard at all levels, Look Hotel will definitely make your stay a good one.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04