or

In and around Busan
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hadan Station

Hadan Station is just one of Busan's many landmarks to discover. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Hadan Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Gaul Donghwa Motel and AJ Guesthouse.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Hadan Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Busan city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Hadan Station.

Hadan Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hadan Station

nearest hotel
Flamingo Hotel
Flamingo Hotel
Hotel Area: Sasang-gu / Gimhae International Airport

 

1.35 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Sasang-gu / Gimhae International Airport, Flamingo Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. Set 3.04 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Nakdonggang Bird Sanctuary (Eulsukdo Island), Nakdong Estuary Eco-Center, DONG-A University Medical Center.

The facilities and services provided by Flamingo Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Elevator, valet parking, coffee shop, concierge, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Flamingo Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Flamingo Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Clover Tourist Hotel
Clover Tourist Hotel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

 

1.68 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Busan, Clover Tourist Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Clover Tourist Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, car park.

Clover Tourist Hotel is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, coffee/tea maker, desk, air conditioning, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Clover Tourist Hotel your home away from home.
JK Motel
JK Motel
Hotel Area: Sasang-gu / Gimhae International Airport

Beautiful room design, big room...

Sabrina, Malaysia April 7, 2014

2.21 Km.

Located in Myungji Busan, JK Motel is just 10 minutes from Kimhae international airport, making travel easy and convenient. In addition, JK Motel is the closest accommodation near Eulsukdo Island, a famous habitat to a variety of bird species. You will be able to appreciate the stunning beauty of the sea and nature right from your room's window.

JK Motel brings home-like comfort and modern hospitality into this lovely natural setting. You will be able to enjoy different facilities offered by the hotel including personal computers available on request.

Book now using our secure booking system and get ready for JK Motel. The staff are waiting to serve and fill your trip with unforgettable memories. There is no regret at JK Motel.
U Motel
U Motel
Hotel Area: Sasang-gu / Gimhae International Airport

About 10 min drive to airport,...

Kristen, United States September 7, 2014

3.25 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Sasang-gu / Gimhae International Airport, U Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

U Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at U Motel.
Hotel Yaja Chungmu Jagalchi
Hotel Yaja Chungmu Jagalchi
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

 

3.28 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Yaja Chungmu Jagalchi, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Yaja Chungmu Jagalchi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 41 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Yaja Chungmu Jagalchi.
Goodstay Dae Young Hotel
Goodstay Dae Young Hotel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

 

3.34 Km.

Renovated in 2005, the Goodstay Dae Young Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Busan for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 8 km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Gukje Market Food Street, Theaters on PIFF street, BIFF Square (PIFF Squre).

The facilities and services provided by Goodstay Dae Young Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, laundry service, car park, elevator, coffee shop to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Goodstay Dae Young Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
Woori Guesthouse Busan
Woori Guesthouse Busan
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Good location, Good service, free...

Yunseok, South Korea September 13, 2014

3.37 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Woori Guesthouse Busan is ideally situated in Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 10 km from the city center and 12 km from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Woori Guesthouse Busan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, business center, shared kitchen, family room, shared lounge/TV area.

Step into one of 18 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, blackout curtains, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Woori Guesthouse Busan is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Popcorn Hostel Nampo
Popcorn Hostel Nampo
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

 

3.46 Km.

Situated in Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Popcorn Hostel Nampo is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Popcorn Hostel Nampo is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Nol Guest House
Nol Guest House
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

friendly staff, clean room,...

Gusnellya, Indonesia April 25, 2014

3.46 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Nol Guest House enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Theaters on PIFF street, BIFF Square (PIFF Squre), Gukje Market Food Street within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Nol Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Nol Guest House your home away from home.
Songdo Beach Hotel
Songdo Beach Hotel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

 

3.47 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Songdo Beach Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 44 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Songdo Beach Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
Noah Hotel
Noah Hotel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

walking distance to BIFF, fish...

Phoebe, Malaysia September 15, 2014

3.57 Km.

Built in 2013, Noah Hotel is a distinct addition to Busan and a smart choice for travelers. This 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Noah Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, business center can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 51 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Noah Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Aventree Busan
Hotel Aventree Busan
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

cleanliness...good...

Chen, Malaysia September 30, 2014

3.58 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Aventree Busan is ideally situated in Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 0 KM from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Aventree Busan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, newspapers, elevator, ATM/cash machine on site, tours.

The ambiance of Hotel Aventree Busan is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, toiletries, complimentary bottled water are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Aventree Busan is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Phoenix Hotel
Phoenix Hotel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

helpful staff great location ...

Suk, China July 23, 2014

3.59 Km.

The 3.5-star Phoenix Hotel in Busan offers a most convenient location being in close proximity to the Kukje and Jagalchi markets as well as the Yongdusan Park and the Songdo. There are 107 guestrooms, all stylishly furnished with Western and Korean influences. Guests can enjoy excellent Korean dishes at the hotel’s restaurant, Napoleon, and also take advantage of on-site facilities like business and conference rooms, a cocktail bar, and coffee parlor. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of Phoenix Hotel. Making a booking is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click.
Popcorn Hostel Songdo Beach Branch
Popcorn Hostel Songdo Beach Branch
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

 

3.6 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Popcorn Hostel Songdo Beach Branch is located in the Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station area of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Popcorn Hostel Songdo Beach Branch, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Popcorn Hostel Songdo Beach Branch apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Popcorn Hostel Songdo Beach Branch.
Samwonjang Motel
Samwonjang Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

value for money, location, seafood...

Pong, Thailand July 14, 2014

3.62 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Samwonjang Motel is located in the Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station area of Busan. Set 0km from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Nampodong, BIFF Square (PIFF Squre), Theaters on PIFF street within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Samwonjang Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Samwonjang Motel is home to 12 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN, hair dryer, toiletries. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Samwonjang Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Goodstay Queen Motel Seogu
Goodstay Queen Motel  Seogu
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

 

3.62 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Goodstay Queen Motel Seogu enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Busan. Only 25KM away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, shared kitchen, family room, shared lounge/TV area, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Goodstay Queen Motel Seogu is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Terra Guest House
Terra Guest House
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Pretty terrace cafe bar with grand...

Yusuke, Japan June 28, 2014

3.63 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Terra Guest House enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Busan. The city center is merely 0.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Nampodong, Theaters on PIFF street, BIFF Square (PIFF Squre).

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, elevator, family room, car park, lockers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Terra Guest House hits the spot in many ways.
Apple Guesthouse
Apple Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

location, price value, friendly...

Tang, Macau August 17, 2014

3.66 Km.

Apple Guesthouse is a cozy friendly guesthouse who welcomes travelers from all over the world. If you are planning on a budget trip, you are coming to the right place. Apple Guesthouse offers low prices with great quality services along with all convenient facilities to make your stay here the most comfortable. Fully decorated and furnish in modern style, every guests are provided shared restrooms and shower rooms with hot shower available 24 hours. Both are equipped with new hardware and fully stocked with the essential amenities. The dining room includes a refrigerator, microwave, and a coffee machine. There is also a communal area with lounge chairs and tables for you to socialize with other guests. Laptops and free Wi-Fi are available at all times as well as the storage lockers are provided for your benefit. Apple Guesthouse is located in Nampo-dong where you can easily get access to all of Busan’s sigt seeing destinations. In addition, bus stop, taxi, and subway station are within minutes away for the guesthouse.
Busan Beach Tourist Hotel
Busan Beach Tourist Hotel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

 

3.66 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, Busan Beach Tourist Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Mt. Chunma Sculpture Park, Jagalchi Station, Busan Songdo Beach are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Busan Beach Tourist Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including concierge, elevator, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Busan Beach Tourist Hotel your home away from home.
Goodstay Aubeson Hotel
Goodstay  Aubeson Hotel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Close to Beach, Quiet and...

Lo, Hong Kong September 7, 2014

3.69 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, Goodstay Aubeson Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Goodstay Aubeson Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Goodstay Aubeson Hotel your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07