or

In and around Busan
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hadan Station

Hadan Station is one of Busan's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Gaul Donghwa Motel or the AJ Guesthouse, many hotels are available for you near Hadan Station.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Hadan Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Busan city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Hadan Station.

Hadan Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hadan Station

nearest hotel
Flamingo Hotel
Flamingo Hotel
Hotel Area: Sasang-gu / Gimhae International Airport

 

1.35 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than Flamingo Hotel. Only 3.04 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Nakdonggang Bird Sanctuary (Eulsukdo Island), Nakdong Estuary Eco-Center, DONG-A University Medical Center.

At Flamingo Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides valet parking, smoking area, laundry service, car park, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, mini bar, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Flamingo Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
Clover Tourist Hotel
Clover Tourist Hotel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

 

1.68 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Clover Tourist Hotel is located in the Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station area of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Gamcheon Culture Village, Mt. Chunma Sculpture Park, Busan Univ. Hospital give to this hotel a special charm.

At Clover Tourist Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, bathrobes, complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Clover Tourist Hotel.
JK Hotel
JK Hotel
Hotel Area: Sasang-gu / Gimhae International Airport

Beautiful room design, big room...

Sabrina, Malaysia April 7, 2014

2.21 Km.

Located in Myungji Busan, JK Hotel is just 10 minutes from Kimhae international airport, making travel easy and convenient. In addition, JK Hotel is the closest accommodation near Eulsukdo Island, a famous habitat to a variety of bird species. You will be able to appreciate the stunning beauty of the sea and nature right from your room's window.

JK Hotel brings home-like comfort and modern hospitality into this lovely natural setting. You will be able to enjoy different facilities offered by the hotel including personal computers available on request.

Book now using our secure booking system and get ready for JK Hotel. The staff are waiting to serve and fill your trip with unforgettable memories. There is no regret at JK Hotel.
U Motel
U Motel
Hotel Area: Sasang-gu / Gimhae International Airport

About 10 min drive to airport,...

Kristen, United States September 7, 2014

3.25 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Busan, U Motel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At U Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, U Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
Hotel Yaja Chungmu Jagalchi
Hotel Yaja Chungmu Jagalchi
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

 

3.28 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Yaja Chungmu Jagalchi is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Yaja Chungmu Jagalchi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Yaja Chungmu Jagalchi is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Goodstay Dae Young Hotel
Goodstay Dae Young Hotel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

 

3.34 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than Goodstay Dae Young Hotel. The excitement of the city center is only 8 km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Gukje Market Food Street, Theaters on PIFF street, BIFF Square (PIFF Squre).

Goodstay Hotel is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Goodstay Dae Young Hotel lives up to expectations. The hotel provides car park, laundry service, elevator, coffee shop, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Goodstay Dae Young Hotel.
Woori Guesthouse Busan
Woori Guesthouse Busan
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Room is clean & comfortable, with...

Mee, Hong Kong November 13, 2014

3.37 Km.

Well-positioned in Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Woori Guesthouse Busan is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. Only 10 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, business center, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Woori Guesthouse Busan apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 18 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include blackout curtains, refrigerator, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Woori Guesthouse Busan hits the spot in many ways.
Popcorn Hostel Nampo
Popcorn Hostel Nampo
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Two friends and I stayed at Mixed...

Lai, Hong Kong November 6, 2014

3.46 Km.

Situated in Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Popcorn Hostel Nampo is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Popcorn Hostel Nampo is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Nol Guest House
Nol Guest House
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

The staff were very nice n...

Shi, Taiwan November 20, 2014

3.46 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Nol Guest House is located in the Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station area of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Theaters on PIFF street, BIFF Square (PIFF Squre), Gukje Market Food Street are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Nol Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Nol Guest House your home away from home.
Songdo Beach Hotel
Songdo Beach Hotel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

 

3.47 Km.

Situated in Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Songdo Beach Hotel is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Songdo Beach Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Songdo Beach Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Noah Hotel
Noah Hotel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Spacious Room, good location and...

Yi, Malaysia December 12, 2014

3.57 Km.

Built in 2013, Noah Hotel is a distinct addition to Busan and a smart choice for travelers. This 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Noah Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, business center can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 51 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Noah Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Aventree Busan
Hotel Aventree Busan
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Located in the heart on...

Ka, China December 23, 2014

3.58 Km.

Hotel Aventree Busan, located in Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Busan, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0 KM away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Aventree Busan is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include complimentary bottled water, telephone, coffee/tea maker, refrigerator, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Aventree Busan is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
Phoenix Hotel
Phoenix Hotel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Good location, clean rooms &...

Chor, Singapore November 1, 2014

3.59 Km.

The 3.5-star Phoenix Hotel in Busan offers a most convenient location being in close proximity to the Kukje and Jagalchi markets as well as the Yongdusan Park and the Songdo. There are 107 guestrooms, all stylishly furnished with Western and Korean influences. Guests can enjoy excellent Korean dishes at the hotel’s restaurant, Napoleon, and also take advantage of on-site facilities like business and conference rooms, a cocktail bar, and coffee parlor. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of Phoenix Hotel. Making a booking is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click.
Popcorn Hostel Songdo Beach Branch
Popcorn Hostel Songdo Beach Branch
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

 

3.6 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Popcorn Hostel Songdo Beach Branch is located in the Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station area of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Popcorn Hostel Songdo Beach Branch, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Popcorn Hostel Songdo Beach Branch apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Popcorn Hostel Songdo Beach Branch.
Samwonjang Motel
Samwonjang Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

None. This motel needs a lot of...

Yan, Malaysia October 27, 2014

3.62 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Samwonjang Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. The excitement of the city center is only 0km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Nampodong, BIFF Square (PIFF Squre), Theaters on PIFF street.

At Samwonjang Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Samwonjang Motel.
Goodstay Queen Motel Seogu
Goodstay Queen Motel  Seogu
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

location, value for money, close...

Lena, United Kingdom October 5, 2014

3.62 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Goodstay Queen Motel Seogu guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Busan for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 1.5KM away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Goodstay Hotel experience await you at the Goodstay Queen Motel Seogu. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Goodstay Queen Motel Seogu your home away from home.
Terra Guest House
Terra Guest House
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

good location, easy access to...

Chin, Singapore October 19, 2014

3.63 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, Terra Guest House is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Nampodong, Theaters on PIFF street, BIFF Square (PIFF Squre).

The facilities and services provided by Terra Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Terra Guest House is reflected in every guestroom. shared bathroom, ironing facilities, washing machine, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Terra Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Apple Guesthouse
Apple Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Strategic location, between BIFF...

Yun, Malaysia November 16, 2014

3.66 Km.

Apple Guesthouse is a cozy friendly guesthouse who welcomes travelers from all over the world. If you are planning on a budget trip, you are coming to the right place. Apple Guesthouse offers low prices with great quality services along with all convenient facilities to make your stay here the most comfortable. Fully decorated and furnish in modern style, every guests are provided shared restrooms and shower rooms with hot shower available 24 hours. Both are equipped with new hardware and fully stocked with the essential amenities. The dining room includes a refrigerator, microwave, and a coffee machine. There is also a communal area with lounge chairs and tables for you to socialize with other guests. Laptops and free Wi-Fi are available at all times as well as the storage lockers are provided for your benefit. Apple Guesthouse is located in Nampo-dong where you can easily get access to all of Busan’s sigt seeing destinations. In addition, bus stop, taxi, and subway station are within minutes away for the guesthouse.
Busan Beach Tourist Hotel
Busan Beach Tourist Hotel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

 

3.66 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, Busan Beach Tourist Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Mt. Chunma Sculpture Park, Busan Songdo Beach, Nampodong are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Busan Beach Tourist Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers concierge, car park, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include seating area, hair dryer, fan, bathrobes, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Busan Beach Tourist Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
Goodstay Aubeson Hotel
Goodstay  Aubeson Hotel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Staff were friendly. Hotel is near...

Eugene, Singapore October 5, 2014

3.69 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Goodstay Aubeson Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Busan Songdo Beach, Mt. Chunma Sculpture Park, Amnam Park give to this hotel a special charm.

Goodstay Hotel is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Goodstay Aubeson Hotel lives up to expectations. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Goodstay Aubeson Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07