In and around Shanghai
National Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Haitiansan Road Metro Station

Shanghai is famous for popular attractions like Haitiansan Road Metro Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Haitiansan Road Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Haitiansan Road Metro Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Shanghai hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Haitiansan Road Metro Station.

Haitiansan Road Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Haitiansan Road Metro Station

nearest hotel
Jinjiang Inns Shanghai Pudong Airport
Jinjiang Inns Shanghai Pudong Airport
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

I arrived at 4am and staff were...

Arin, Singapore March 19, 2016

0.11 Km.

Situated in Pudong New District, Jinjiang Inns Shanghai Pudong Airport is the perfect place to experience Shanghai and its surroundings. With its location just 38.59 Km from the city center and 3.5 Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Shanghai Pudong International Airport, Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club.

At Jinjiang Inns Shanghai Pudong Airport, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

The hotel features 123 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, desk, alarm clock, telephone, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Jinjiang Inns Shanghai Pudong Airport is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shanghai.
Jinjiang Inn Pudong Airport II
Jinjiang Inn Pudong Airport II
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

Location, shuttle to airport, price...

Ziru, China March 6, 2016

0.23 Km.

Built in 2007, Jinjiang Inn Pudong Airport II is a distinct addition to Shanghai and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Shanghai Pudong International Airport, Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club.

The facilities and services provided by Jinjiang Inn Pudong Airport II ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Jinjiang Inn Pudong Airport II is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, desk, telephone, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Jinjiang Inn Pudong Airport II is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shanghai.
Ramada Plaza Shanghai Pudong Airport
Ramada Plaza Shanghai Pudong Airport
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

Location, very confortable,...

Miguel, Mexico March 19, 2016

0.75 Km.

Ramada Plaza Shanghai Pudong Airport features beautifully appointed guestrooms equipped with modern amenities. Airport flight information is available in all rooms, making it even more convenient to catch your flight. The hotel provides a shuttle bus to and from the airport in just five minutes. During your stay, savor authentic Chinese and Western cuisines from one of the hotel’s restaurant. Hotel facilities are ideal for both leisure and business travelers with a banquet hall, meeting rooms, fitness center, and spa to fit your every need. Experience convenient check-outs with the express check-out service provided by the hotel. If you’re looking for excellent service and convenient, Ramada Plaza Shanghai Pudong Airport will definitely be a must for your stay.
Airlines Travel Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport Branch
Airlines Travel Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport Branch
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

Location, honest service, English...

Blair, Canada March 13, 2016

0.95 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, business area of Shanghai city, Airlines Travel Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport Bran provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 38.33 km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Shanghai Pudong International Airport, Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club.

Airlines Travel Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport Bran offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 396 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Airlines Travel Hotel Shanghai Pudong Airport Bran hits the spot in many ways.
Eastern Stars Garden Scenery Hotel
Eastern Stars Garden Scenery Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

 

1.31 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Eastern Stars Garden Scenery Hotel is ideally situated in Pudong New District; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 35.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Shanghai Pudong International Airport, Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Eastern Stars Garden Scenery Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, valet parking, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Eastern Stars Garden Scenery Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, desk, telephone, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Eastern Stars Garden Scenery Hotel.
Da Zhong Pudong Airport Hotel Shanghai
Da Zhong Pudong Airport Hotel Shanghai
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

quick entry at reception, clean...

Deepak, India March 18, 2016

1.55 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Da Zhong Pudong Airport Hotel Shanghai is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Shanghai. The hotel lies 43 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club, Shanghai Pudong International Airport, Shanghai Disney Resort.

Da Zhong Pudong Airport Hotel Shanghai offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, valet parking, car park, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Da Zhong Pudong Airport Hotel Shanghai.
Hanting Express Shanghai Pudong Airport
Hanting Express Shanghai Pudong Airport
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

 

1.94 Km.

Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, Hanting Express Shanghai Pudong Airport offers accommodation in Shanghai, 20 km from Shanghai New International Expo Centre. Each room at this hotel is air conditioned and is equipped with a TV. Shanghai Dongjiadu Ferry Station is 25 km from Pudong Airport, while Shanghai World Financial Centre SWFC is 26 km from the property. The nearest airport is Shanghai Pudong International Airport, 5 km from the property.
Shanghai Southern Airlines Pearl Hotel
Shanghai Southern Airlines Pearl Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

1. Location - Near Pudong airport...

Yau, Malaysia December 27, 2015

2.23 Km.

Shanghai Southern Airlines Pearl Hotel is located a 15-minute drive from Pudong International Airport. The non-smoking property boasts a gym, tennis court, basketball court and free Wi-Fi in all areas. Free transfer to the airport is provided. Shanghai Southern Airlines Pearl Hotel is a 10-minute drive from Wedding Theme Park and Lingkong Road Subway Station (Line 2). Shanghai Railway Station is a 40-minute drive away. Hongqiao Airport is a 1-hour car journey away. Tastefully decorated, rooms feature modern interiors and ample natural lights. Each unit is fitted with a flat-screen TV, minibar and safe. En suite bathrooms have showers and free toiletries. Guests can sing karaoke or have a game in the golf driving range. For anyone who fancies a game of billiards or table tennis, there are tables available. Staff can provide luggage storage and currency exchange services. After a long day, relaxing in the garden is also a nice choice. The on-site restaurant serves a variety of Chinese dishes and Japanese Teppanyaki. Daily buffet spreads for breakfast are provided as well.
Pod Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Disney Branch
Pod Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Disney Branch
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

 

2.27 Km.

Conveniently located in Shanghai, Pod Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Disney Branch is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Pod Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Disney Branch is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, printer, taxi service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, clothes rack, mirror, slippers, towels, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Pod Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Disney Branch hits the spot in many ways.
Shenchun Hotel
Shenchun Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

Close to the airport, Good for the...

Vacharit, Thailand December 15, 2015

2.28 Km.

Located in Shanghai City, Shenchun Hotel is 11 km from Shanghai Pudong International Airport. This non-smoking hotel features free Wi-Fi , free parking and free transfer services to/from Pudong Airport. Cosy rooms are decorated with modern interiors and hardwood flooring. Each well-appointed room is equipped with a cable TV, seating area and an attached bathroom with a shower. A hairdryer and slippers are standard. To relax, guests can laze in the hot tub. Newspapers and luggage storage facilities are available at the 24-hour front desk. The Shenchun is 38 km from Shanghai South Railway Station and 40 km from the lively People’s Square. Shanghai Hongqiao Airport is 47 km away.
Joyfulstar Hotel Pudong Airport Wanxia
Joyfulstar Hotel Pudong Airport Wanxia
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

1.Free shuttle bus round trip 2....

Palita, Thailand March 20, 2016

2.33 Km.

Located in the Pudong District, this hotel is a great starting point to explore Shanghai. With close proximity to metro line, meglev trains, and the nearby airport shuttle bus, guests can conveniently access all the main attractions. The nearby attractions include Shanghai New International EXPO Centre, Shanghai Wildlife Park, and Shanghai Science Museum. With shuttle services to and from Pudong International Airport, the reception desk at Pudong Airport is there to assist you. If you’re looking for a convenient location and quality service, Joyfulstar Hotel Pudong Airport Wanxia is a must for your stay.
Changchunyuan Business Hotel Pudong Shanghai
Changchunyuan Business Hotel Pudong Shanghai
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

Free Air port transfer, Big Room,...

Chui, Malaysia December 31, 2015

2.34 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudong New District, Changchunyuan Business Hotel Pudong Shanghai is an ideal spot from which to discover Shanghai. With its location just 36 km from the city center and 8 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Changchunyuan Business Hotel Pudong Shanghai offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, daily housekeeping, photocopying, printer are just a few of the facilities that set Changchunyuan Business Hotel Pudong Shanghai apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Changchunyuan Business Hotel Pudong Shanghai hits the spot in many ways.
Jing Yue Inn Shiwan Branch
Jing Yue Inn Shiwan Branch
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

 

2.41 Km.

Jing Yue Inn Shiwan Branch, located in Pudong New District, Shanghai, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 30 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Shanghai Pudong International Airport, Shanghai Linkesi Golf and Country Club, Shanghai Disney Resort.

At Jing Yue Inn Shiwan Branch, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, room service.

The hotel features 112 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shanghai, make Jing Yue Inn Shiwan Branch your home away from home.
Hi Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport ChenYang Road
Hi Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport ChenYang Road
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

 

2.42 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, business area of Shanghai city, Hi Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport ChenYang Road provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 35 KM away and the airport can be reached within 18 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hi Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport ChenYang Road, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, photocopying, postal service, private check in/check out, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Hi Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport ChenYang Road apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide sewing kit, slippers, towels, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hi Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport ChenYang Road.
LiHao International Hotel
LiHao International Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

1. Free shuttle, very friendly...

Hoe-Kheng, Canada December 15, 2015

2.53 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, LiHao International Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Shanghai. Only 8.0 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

LiHao International Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the LiHao International Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Shanghai.
Blue House Hotel - Pudong International Airport
Blue House Hotel - Pudong International Airport
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

The hotel has a free shuttle to...

Roby, South Africa July 20, 2015

2.57 Km.

Blue House Hotel offers modern and simply furnished rooms with a 32-inch LCD TV. Free pick-up services are provided from Pudong Airport, 12 km away. Free Wi-Fi access and free parking are provided. Rooms are air conditioned and come with a telephone, kettle and private bathroom with shower and hairdryer. Room service is available. The Shanghai Geological Popular Science Musem is 4 km away from Blue House Hotel. It is 46 km to Shanghai Hongqiao Airport and 42 km to Shanghai Railway Station. Blue House Hotel's guest services include car rental and a 24-hour front desk. It offers a restaurant serving local dishes and dim sum.
Joyfulstar Hotel Pudong Airport Chenyang
Joyfulstar Hotel Pudong Airport Chenyang
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

spacious clean room good location...

Andre, Singapore November 5, 2015

2.6 Km.

Located in the vicinity of Shanghai Pudong International Airport, this hotel shares close proximity to the metro line, meglev trains, and airport shuttle bus, allowing easy access to Shanghai's downtown areas. The hotel is surrounded by many attractions, including the Shanghai New International EXPO Centre, Shanghai Wildlife Park, and Disneyland. Shuttle services to and from Pudong International Airport are available. The hotel strives to be the preferred business hotel chain for customers. If you’re looking for a quality service in a convenient location, Joyfulstar Hotel Pudong Airport Chenyang will make you feel at home.
Pod Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Disneyland
Pod Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Disneyland
Hotel Area: Pudong New District

 

2.61 Km.

Accepting only Mainland Chinese citizens, Pod Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Disneyland offers affordable guestrooms in Shanghai. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. Located in Pudong New District, Pod Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport Disneyland is within a 15-minute drive of Shanghai Pudong International Airport. Disneyland is a 40-minute drive away. Lujiazui can be reached in 60 minutes by car. All rooms are equipped with air conditioning, a TV and an electric kettle. Slippers are provided in the private bathroom with a shower. Staff at the 24-hour front desk can assist with luggage storage. Daily maid service is also provided. Many dining options are located within walking distance. Guests can find a wide range of local dishes around.
Jiangrong Hotel
Jiangrong Hotel
Hotel Area: Shanghai International Tourism and Resorts Zone

 

2.72 Km.

Accepting only Mainland Chinese citizens, Jiangrong Hotel offers accommodation in Shanghai. The hotel provides free WiFi in the entire property. Shanghai’s city centre is a 43-minute drive away. The nearest airport is Pudong Airport, a 17-minute drive from the hotel. Each air-conditioned room at Jiangrong Hotel has an electric kettle and a flat-screen cable TV. The private bathroom includes a shower, a hairdryer, slippers and free toiletries. On-site parking is available for free. Luggage can be stored at the reception. A selection of local cuisines and street food can be found near the property within 200 metres.
Super 8 Shanghai Pudong Airport Chenyang Branch
Super 8 Shanghai Pudong Airport Chenyang Branch
Hotel Area: Shanghai International Tourism and Resorts Zone

price was reasonable the shuttle ...

David, United States August 5, 2015

2.73 Km.

Super 8 Shanghai Pudong Airport Chenyang Branch is an ideal base for those who wish to explore the vibrant metropolis as well as business travelers in need of comfort and convenience. The hotel boasts cozy guest units furnished with daily amenities such as a television, shower, and air conditioning. Additional facilities include a family room and elevator. Guests can enjoy dining and drinks at the on-site restaurant which serves local and international dishes. In addition to top quality facilities, Super 8 Shanghai Pudong Airport Chenyang Branch also provides excellent and professional customer service to all.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A05