My Account (sign in)

In and around Fukuoka

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hakata Bus Center Station

Hakata Bus Center Station is just one of Fukuoka's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Hakata Bus Center Station, from the friendly Hotel Com's Fukuoka to the luxurious Grand Hyatt Fukuoka.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Hakata Bus Center Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Fukuoka city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Hakata Bus Center Station.

Hakata Bus Center Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hakata Bus Center Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae
Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, breakfast and helpful...

Gilbert, United States April 4, 2014

0.07 Km.

Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae, located in Hakata, Fukuoka, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tōchō-ji, Yaojinoyu Onsen, Canal City give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include elevator, car park, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, coffee/tea maker, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot spring bath. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.11 Km.

Situated in Hakata, Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hakata Bus Center Station, Hakata Metro Station, Gion Train Station.

Toyoko Inn is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae lives up to expectations. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as refrigerator, air conditioning, shower, in room safe, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata
Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Located next to the railway...

Pak, Hong Kong April 13, 2014

0.11 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Fukuoka, look no further than Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hakata Bus Terminal Station, Hakata Metro Station, Gion Train Station.

At Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Dukes Hotel Hakata
Dukes Hotel Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Near to Train Station, Good price,...

Ryo, Japan February 11, 2014

0.12 Km.

When visiting Fukuoka, you'll feel right at home at Dukes Hotel Hakata, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Yaojinoyu Onsen, Canal City, Sumiyoshi-jinja.

The facilities and services provided by Dukes Hotel Hakata ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shops, restaurant, tours, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests.

Step into one of 153 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, bathtub, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, inhouse movies. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Dukes Hotel Hakata is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.13 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hakata, Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2 enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hakata Bus Center Station, Hakata Metro Station, Gion Train Station.

At Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2 apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, shower, bathtub, to help you recharge after a long day. Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Nishitetsu Inn Hakata
Nishitetsu Inn Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

close to station and buses, quite...

Andrew, United Kingdom December 29, 2013

0.13 Km.

When visiting Fukuoka, you'll feel right at home at Nishitetsu Inn Hakata, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Nishitetsu Inn experience await you at the Nishitetsu Inn Hakata. Top features of the hotel include meeting facilities, car park, elevator, valet parking, disabled facilities.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms, hair dryer, ironing facilities, desk, air conditioning to please even the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa, sauna, massage. Nishitetsu Inn Hakata is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Nikko Fukuoka
Hotel Nikko Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

Clean room Good location Good stuff...

Naohiro, Japan April 17, 2014

0.14 Km.

Located next to a major subway station and several close by attractions, the hotel is an ideal base for tourists exploring the city. Guests need not travel to far to see sights as the Shofukui Temple, Sumiyoshi Shrine and Khushida Shrine are in the surrounding area. Choose from over 10 different restaurants and bars and enjoy international and Japanese cuisines from venues like Serena and Benk Ay. For those not interested in dining in the restaurants, room service is available. A fitness center is available for the health conscious while everyone else can spend the day getting pampered in the salon. Making a booking at Nikko Hotel Fukuoka is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
Hakata Green Hotel 2 Gokan
Hakata Green Hotel 2 Gokan
Hotel Area: Hakata

Very good location, very helpful...

Ian, Philippines March 27, 2014

0.15 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hakata, Hakata Green Hotel 2 Gokan is an ideal spot from which to discover Fukuoka. Only 5. Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Yaojinoyu Onsen, Tōchō-ji, Shofukuji Temple.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hakata Green Hotel 2 Gokan is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hakata Green Hotel 2 Gokan.
Hotel Centraza Hakata
Hotel Centraza Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Wide selection of buffet...

Lena, Singapore March 6, 2014

0.16 Km.

Conveniently located right next to the Hakata Rail Terminal, making it an ideal hotel for visitor arriving or leaving Fukuoka by train. Hotel Centraza Hakata is a favorite hotel among Japan's business travellers, with its extensive corporate facilities, modern, well-appointed rooms, discreet, personal service, and central location. Tourist visiting Japan's oldest city will also find this hotel a convenient choice, with its affordable rooms offering value for money that is hard to come by in Japan. The dynamic city of Fukuoka is a unique blend of Asian culture, due to its close proximity to mainland China and South Korea, with delicious regional food, many art galleries and museums showcasing her turbulent history, and the thriving seaport making it a shoppers paradise. Making a booking at Hotel Centraza Hakata is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
Hotel Sunroute Hakata
Hotel Sunroute Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, customer service &...

Justin, United States March 22, 2014

0.16 Km.

Located in the heart of Fukuoka, the hotel provides quick access to popular attractions, and is suitable for budget travelers. Because it is a short walk to JR Hakata Station and the local bus station, accessing other parts of the city is a fairly easy task. Wake up to a Chinese breakfast from the Sunroute Hakata Hotel’s restaurant and sample fresh seasonal fruit. Take the trains or buses and visit nearby attractions like the Fukuoka Marin Messe or the bustling city center. Guests should make sure to check out Fukuoka Castle, Kushida Shrine, Fukuoka Tower, Toka Ebisu Shrine and Marine Park as well. The hotel is an ideal base for budget travelers who want to be in the center of Fukuoka city. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Sunroute Hakata Hotel Fukuoka.
Hotel Forza Hakata
Hotel Forza Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Near Hakata Station, Clean, Fast...

Saw, Malaysia April 5, 2014

0.16 Km.

Hotel Forza Hakata, located in Hakata, Fukuoka, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 4km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Yaojinoyu Onsen, Tōchō-ji, Sumiyoshi-jinja within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Forza Hakata is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like vending machine, dry cleaning, car park, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with refrigerator, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN, non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Hotel Forza Hakata is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hakata Green Hotel Annex
Hakata Green Hotel Annex
Hotel Area: Hakata

location near Hakata station with...

John, United Kingdom April 7, 2014

0.16 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hakata, Hakata Green Hotel Annex is an ideal spot from which to discover Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Yaojinoyu Onsen, Tōchō-ji, Sumiyoshi-jinja.

At Hakata Green Hotel Annex, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, elevator.

The ambiance of Hakata Green Hotel Annex is reflected in every guestroom. television, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), separate shower and tub, desk are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hakata Green Hotel Annex is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.
Clio Court Hakata Hotel
Clio Court Hakata Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location is perfect with budget...

Kobboon, Thailand April 14, 2014

0.17 Km.

Built in 1976, Clio Court Hakata Hotel is a distinct addition to Fukuoka and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, dry cleaning can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Clio Court Hakata Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, mini bar, ironing facilities, inhouse movies, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Clio Court Hakata Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.
Sunlife Hotel 2.3
Sunlife Hotel 2.3
Hotel Area: Hakata

Good location, in room wifi, and...

Jiro, Japan January 24, 2014

0.19 Km.

With a business center and exclusive Ladies Executive Lounge, this business hotel finds a way to cater to all. Located in the Tenjin area of Fukuoka, guests are surrounded by businesses, restaurants, shops and many nightlife spots. Sunlife 2.3 Hotel is also located in close proximity to the JR Hakata Station, the Hakata Subway Station, and the Fukuoka International Airport, making it very accessible for travelers. After a day exploring the city or attending meetings, relax at the spa before dining on international and local Japanese cuisine from the hotel’s restaurant. With a convenient location close to many attractions and numerous facilities, the hotel is an ideal base for business and leisure travelers. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Sunlife 2.3 Hotel Fukuoka simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Hakata Terminal Hotel
Hakata Terminal Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakata

near to station,easy access to...

Shinichi, Japan September 9, 2013

0.21 Km.

The hotel is within walking distance from the train station, while the airport is just a quick subway ride away. For the convenience of guests, the hotel includes a coin laundry and complimentary use of a self-service trouser press. All rooms include a mini-fridge, satellite TV, and a foot massaging board. With the Hakata Terminal Hotel guests enjoy a central location from which to explore Fukuoka.
Hakata Miyako Hotel
Hakata Miyako Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakata

Close to public transportation,...

Joaquin, United States April 2, 2014

0.22 Km.

Located in Fukuoka’s center, this is an ideal accommodation for business and leisure travelers who wish to explore the city. The Miyako Hakata Hotel is only ten minutes from the airport, making it very accessible for travelers. Host seminars, corporate functions and wedding receptions at the Miyako Hakata Hotel as there are seven banquet rooms available. Car rental is available for visiting nearby locations like the Hskozuki Shrine and Bayside Place. After exploring the city or conducting business, dine in the Italian Molto Buono Restaurants or the Japanese Shiki-Tei restaurant. Enjoy a nightcap at the Marble lounge or Bronze bar before retiring in the comfortable guestrooms. The hotel is an ideal base for business and leisure travelers who want to be in the city center. Making a booking at Miyako Hakata Hotel Fukuoka is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
Royal Park Hotel The Fukuoka
Royal Park Hotel The Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.22 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Fukuoka, Royal Park Hotel The Fukuoka is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Royal Park Hotel The Fukuoka, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides restaurant, concierge, bar, coffee shop, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

174 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as shower, air conditioning, desk, television, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Fukuoka, make Royal Park Hotel The Fukuoka your home away from home.
Toyo Hotel Fukuoka Hakata
Toyo Hotel Fukuoka Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Clean, nice Japanese breakfast,...

Marvin, United States June 3, 2013

0.23 Km.

A beautifully appointed hotel, boasting unrivalled location in the heart of Fukuoka's downtown precinct. Just a two minute walk from the Hakata Rail Terminal brings you to the Toyo Hotel Fukuoka Hakata, a perfect base from which to explore the vibrant city of Fukuoka. Famous for its fusion of Chinese, Korean, and Japanese cuisine, food lovers will enjoy exploring the bustling streets of Fukuoka, overflowing with restaurants and eateries. Hotel guests should not miss the dining experience of the hotelžs cutting-edge restaurant, Shi Zen, serving an incredible variety of regional dishes, priding itself on only using the finest, organic ingredients. With easy access to the metro and the network of bus lines, guests of the Toyo will find all the attractions of Fukuoka within easy reach, and the friendly hotel staff are always on hand to assist with travel directions, and offer non-biased advice for the first time visitor.
Richmond Hotel Hakata Ekimae
Richmond Hotel Hakata Ekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location is excellent, nearby to...

John, Singapore December 20, 2013

0.23 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Richmond Hotel Hakata Ekimae guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Fukuoka for business or pleasure. Only 3 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Yaojinoyu Onsen, Sumiyoshi-jinja, Sumiyoshi Shrine.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Richmond Hotel Hakata Ekimae is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, restaurant, car park, facilities for disabled guests, concierge.

Guests can choose from 218 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Richmond Hotel Hakata Ekimae the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Crowne Plaza ANA Fukuoka Hotel
Crowne Plaza ANA Fukuoka Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakata

Good breakfast buffet and large...

Florence, France April 12, 2014

0.23 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Fukuoka, Crowne Plaza ANA Fukuoka Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 14.0 Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Yaojinoyu Onsen, Sumiyoshi-jinja, Sumiyoshi Shrine.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from InterContinental Hotels Group are right in the comfort of your own home. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 319 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including in room safe, daily newspaper, refrigerator, internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary). The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, indoor pool, sauna, spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Crowne Plaza ANA Fukuoka Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01