or

In and around Fukuoka

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hakata Bus Center Station

Places such as Hakata Bus Center Station attract travelers to Fukuoka. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Hakata Bus Center Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka and With The Style Fukuoka Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Hakata Bus Center Station is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Fukuoka city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Hakata Bus Center Station.

Hakata Bus Center Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hakata Bus Center Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae
Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

Really easy to find from the train...

Alix, France April 22, 2014

0.07 Km.

Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae, located in Hakata, Fukuoka, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tōchō-ji, Yaojinoyu Onsen, Canal City give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include elevator, car park, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, coffee/tea maker, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot spring bath. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

Free breakfast, location, Wifi in...

Chee, Singapore June 21, 2014

0.11 Km.

Situated in Hakata, Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hakata Bus Center Station, Hakata Metro Station, Gion Train Station.

Toyoko Inn is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae lives up to expectations. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as refrigerator, air conditioning, shower, in room safe, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata
Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Good Location, Comfort Bed, Good...

Ng, China July 17, 2014

0.11 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Fukuoka, look no further than Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hakata Bus Terminal Station, Hakata Metro Station, Gion Train Station.

At Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Dukes Hotel Hakata
Dukes Hotel Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Near to Train Station, Good price,...

Ryo, Japan February 11, 2014

0.12 Km.

Conveniently located in Fukuoka, Dukes Hotel Hakata is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Yaojinoyu Onsen, Canal City, Sumiyoshi-jinja give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Dukes Hotel Hakata ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides car park, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, laundry service, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Dukes Hotel Hakata is home to 153 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN, shower, desk, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Dukes Hotel Hakata.
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.13 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hakata, Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2 enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hakata Bus Center Station, Hakata Metro Station, Gion Train Station.

At Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2 apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, shower, bathtub, to help you recharge after a long day. Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Nishitetsu Inn Hakata
Nishitetsu Inn Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

2- hot spring pools; 1 indoor and...

Sulian, Hong Kong June 29, 2014

0.13 Km.

Well-positioned in Hakata, Nishitetsu Inn Hakata is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Fukuoka. Set 0.1 KM from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Jotenji Temple, Touchouji Temple, Tōchō-ji.

Nishitetsu Inn Hakata also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy dry cleaning, business center, elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, sauna, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Nishitetsu Inn Hakata.
Hotel Nikko Fukuoka
Hotel Nikko Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

Close to JR station, convenient...

Lee, Hong Kong July 10, 2014

0.14 Km.

Located next to a major subway station and several nearby attractions, Hotel Nikko Fukuoka is an ideal base for tourists exploring the city. Guests need not travel far to see sights such as the Shofukui Temple, Sumiyoshi Shrine, and Khushida Shrine - all of which can be found in the surrounding area. Choose from over 10 different restaurants and bars and enjoy international and Japanese cuisines from venues like Serena and Benk Ay. For those not interested in dining in the restaurants, room service is available. A fitness center is on site for the health conscious while everyone else can spend the day getting pampered in the salon. Making a booking at Hotel Nikko Fukuoka is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click.
Hakata Green Hotel 2 Gokan
Hakata Green Hotel 2 Gokan
Hotel Area: Hakata

Walk 3mins to subway & JR...

Siu, Hong Kong July 2, 2014

0.15 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hakata Green Hotel 2 Gokan is located in the Hakata area of Fukuoka. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 5 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Jotenji Temple, Yaojinoyu Onsen, Touchouji Temple.

Hakata Green Hotel 2 Gokan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Safety deposit boxes, vending machine, dry cleaning, car park, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Hakata Green Hotel 2 Gokan apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 505 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, inhouse movies, satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hakata Green Hotel 2 Gokan the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Hotel Centraza Hakata
Hotel Centraza Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Centrally located on the heart of...

Chakrapan, Thailand April 5, 2014

0.16 Km.

Conveniently located right next to the Hakata Rail Terminal, making it an ideal hotel for visitor arriving or leaving Fukuoka by train. Hotel Centraza Hakata is a favorite hotel among Japan's business travellers, with its extensive corporate facilities, modern, well-appointed rooms, discreet, personal service, and central location. Tourist visiting Japan's oldest city will also find this hotel a convenient choice, with its affordable rooms offering value for money that is hard to come by in Japan. The dynamic city of Fukuoka is a unique blend of Asian culture, due to its close proximity to mainland China and South Korea, with delicious regional food, many art galleries and museums showcasing her turbulent history, and the thriving seaport making it a shoppers paradise. Making a booking at Hotel Centraza Hakata is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
Hotel Sunroute Hakata
Hotel Sunroute Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, customer service &...

Justin, United States March 22, 2014

0.16 Km.

Located in the heart of Fukuoka, the hotel provides quick access to popular attractions, and is suitable for budget travelers. Because it is a short walk to JR Hakata Station and the local bus station, accessing other parts of the city is a fairly easy task. Wake up to a Chinese breakfast from the Sunroute Hakata Hotel’s restaurant and sample fresh seasonal fruit. Take the trains or buses and visit nearby attractions like the Fukuoka Marin Messe or the bustling city center. Guests should make sure to check out Fukuoka Castle, Kushida Shrine, Fukuoka Tower, Toka Ebisu Shrine and Marine Park as well. The hotel is an ideal base for budget travelers who want to be in the center of Fukuoka city. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Sunroute Hakata Hotel Fukuoka.
Hotel Forza Hakata
Hotel Forza Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Improve the hotel signage and make...

Grace, China July 4, 2014

0.16 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Hotel Forza Hakata is the perfect choice. Only 2km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Jotenji Temple, Yaojinoyu Onsen, Touchouji Temple are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Forza Hakata, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include bar, family room, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, dry cleaning.

170 rooms spread over 11 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Forza Hakata hits the spot in many ways.
Hakata Green Hotel Annex
Hakata Green Hotel Annex
Hotel Area: Hakata

very good location, room space...

Wai, Hong Kong June 29, 2014

0.16 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Hakata Green Hotel Annex is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Jotenji Temple, Yaojinoyu Onsen, Touchouji Temple within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hakata Green Hotel Annex offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Car park, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Hakata Green Hotel Annex apart from other hotels in the city.

Hakata Green Hotel Annex is home to 180 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, television, complimentary bottled water, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hakata Green Hotel Annex.
Clio Court Hakata Hotel
Clio Court Hakata Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakata

The facilities are too old; the...

Ng, China July 20, 2014

0.17 Km.

Built in 1976, Clio Court Hakata Hotel is a distinct addition to Fukuoka and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, dry cleaning can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Clio Court Hakata Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, mini bar, ironing facilities, inhouse movies, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Clio Court Hakata Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.
Sunlife Hotel 2.3
Sunlife Hotel 2.3
Hotel Area: Hakata

(1) Just across the road to JR...

Leung, Hong Kong June 2, 2014

0.19 Km.

With a business center and exclusive Ladies Executive Lounge, this business hotel finds a way to cater to all. Located in the Tenjin area of Fukuoka, guests are surrounded by businesses, restaurants, shops and many nightlife spots. Sunlife 2.3 Hotel is also located in close proximity to the JR Hakata Station, the Hakata Subway Station, and the Fukuoka International Airport, making it very accessible for travelers. After a day exploring the city or attending meetings, relax at the spa before dining on international and local Japanese cuisine from the hotel’s restaurant. With a convenient location close to many attractions and numerous facilities, the hotel is an ideal base for business and leisure travelers. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Sunlife 2.3 Hotel Fukuoka simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Hakata Miyako Hotel
Hakata Miyako Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakata

City center. Easy to access for...

Kosol, Thailand July 11, 2014

0.22 Km.

Located in Fukuoka’s center, this is an ideal accommodation for business and leisure travelers who wish to explore the city. The Miyako Hakata Hotel is only ten minutes from the airport, making it very accessible for travelers. Host seminars, corporate functions and wedding receptions at the Miyako Hakata Hotel as there are seven banquet rooms available. Car rental is available for visiting nearby locations like the Hskozuki Shrine and Bayside Place. After exploring the city or conducting business, dine in the Italian Molto Buono Restaurants or the Japanese Shiki-Tei restaurant. Enjoy a nightcap at the Marble lounge or Bronze bar before retiring in the comfortable guestrooms. The hotel is an ideal base for business and leisure travelers who want to be in the city center. Making a booking at Miyako Hakata Hotel Fukuoka is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
Royal Park Hotel The Fukuoka
Royal Park Hotel The Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

Close to Hakata station and Canel...

Piansiri, Thailand July 9, 2014

0.22 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hakata, Royal Park Hotel The Fukuoka enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Fukuoka. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Canal City, Canal City Hakata, Touchouji Temple are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Royal Park Hotel The Fukuoka, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include concierge, coffee shop, elevator, restaurant, business center.

The hotel features 174 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, in room safe, air conditioning, desk, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Fukuoka, make Royal Park Hotel The Fukuoka your home away from home.
Toyo Hotel Fukuoka Hakata
Toyo Hotel Fukuoka Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.23 Km.

A beautifully appointed hotel, boasting unrivalled location in the heart of Fukuoka's downtown precinct. Just a two minute walk from the Hakata Rail Terminal brings you to the Toyo Hotel Fukuoka Hakata, a perfect base from which to explore the vibrant city of Fukuoka. Famous for its fusion of Chinese, Korean, and Japanese cuisine, food lovers will enjoy exploring the bustling streets of Fukuoka, overflowing with restaurants and eateries. Hotel guests should not miss the dining experience of the hotelžs cutting-edge restaurant, Shi Zen, serving an incredible variety of regional dishes, priding itself on only using the finest, organic ingredients. With easy access to the metro and the network of bus lines, guests of the Toyo will find all the attractions of Fukuoka within easy reach, and the friendly hotel staff are always on hand to assist with travel directions, and offer non-biased advice for the first time visitor.
Richmond Hotel Hakata Ekimae
Richmond Hotel Hakata Ekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

Room is clean. Price is...

Kin, Hong Kong June 1, 2014

0.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hakata, Richmond Hotel Hakata Ekimae is an ideal spot from which to discover Fukuoka. Set 0.1 KM from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Yaojinoyu Onsen, Sumiyoshi-jinja, Sumiyoshi Shrine give to this hotel a special charm.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Richmond Hotel experience await you at the Richmond Hotel Hakata Ekimae. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, 24-hour front desk, elevator, restaurant, valet parking.

218 rooms spread over 12 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Richmond Hotel Hakata Ekimae.
ANA Crowne Plaza Fukuoka
ANA Crowne Plaza Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

Nice staffs and great location...

Tin, Hong Kong June 24, 2014

0.23 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, ANA Crowne Plaza Fukuoka is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Yaojinoyu Onsen, Sumiyoshi-jinja, Sumiyoshi Shrine.

The facilities and services provided by ANA Crowne Plaza Fukuoka ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides meeting facilities, elevator, safety deposit boxes, business center, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 319 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's spa, fitness center, indoor pool, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, ANA Crowne Plaza Fukuoka hits the spot in many ways.
President Hotel Hakata
President Hotel Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, cleanliness, and...

Tanate, Thailand December 1, 2013

0.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hakata, President Hotel Hakata is an ideal spot from which to discover Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Gion Train Station, Hakata Bus Center Station, Hakata Metro Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At President Hotel Hakata, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, car park, restaurant, laundry service/dry cleaning, elevator.

Guests can choose from 197 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the President Hotel Hakata the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01