or

In and around Fukuoka

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hakata Bus Center Station

Hakata Bus Center Station is just one of Fukuoka's many landmarks to discover. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Hakata Bus Center Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Hakata Bus Center Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Fukuoka city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Hakata Bus Center Station.

Hakata Bus Center Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hakata Bus Center Station

nearest hotel
Comfort Hotel Hakata
Comfort Hotel Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.06 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Comfort Hotel Hakata is located in the Hakata area of Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Comfort Hotel Hakata, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, room service.

Guests can choose from 242 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Comfort Hotel Hakata is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae
Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

Good location, have hot spring,...

Kit, Portugal December 23, 2014

0.07 Km.

Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae, located in Hakata, Fukuoka, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Jotenji Temple, Touchouji Temple, Tōchō-ji.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Route Inn Hotels experience await you at the Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, extra long beds (> 2 meters), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot spring bath. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae.
JR Kyushu Hotel Blossom Hakata Central
JR Kyushu Hotel Blossom Hakata Central
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.09 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, JR Kyushu Hotel Blossom Hakata Central is ideally situated in Hakata; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by JR Kyushu Hotel Blossom Hakata Central ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are vending machine, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, hair dryer, refrigerator, telephone, heating. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at JR Kyushu Hotel Blossom Hakata Central.
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

location near to station, great...

Kevin, Taiwan December 20, 2014

0.11 Km.

Situated in Hakata, Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hakata Bus Center Station, Hakata Metro Station, Gion Train Station.

Toyoko Inn is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae lives up to expectations. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as refrigerator, air conditioning, shower, in room safe, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hakata Tokyu REI Hotel
Hakata Tokyu REI Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakata

1) Location very close to Hakata...

Mong, Hong Kong May 2, 2015

0.11 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Fukuoka, look no further than Hakata Tokyu REI Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hakata Bus Terminal Station, Hakata Metro Station, and Gion Train Station.

At Hakata Tokyu REI Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy a car park and elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Hakata Tokyu REI Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Dukes Hotel Hakata
Dukes Hotel Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.12 Km.

Dukes Hotel Hakata, located in Hakata, Fukuoka, is a popular choice for travelers. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Yaojinoyu Onsen, Canal City, Sumiyoshi-jinja.

The facilities and services provided by Dukes Hotel Hakata ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, safety deposit boxes, tours, facilities for disabled guests, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, ironing facilities, shower. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Dukes Hotel Hakata.
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2
Hotel Area: Hakata

close to train station, clean,...

Barbara, Hong Kong March 14, 2015

0.13 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hakata, Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2 enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hakata Bus Center Station, Hakata Metro Station, Gion Train Station.

At Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2 apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, shower, bathtub, to help you recharge after a long day. Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Nishitetsu Inn Hakata
Nishitetsu Inn Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location-it's right next to the...

Catherine, Philippines April 24, 2015

0.13 Km.

Nishitetsu Inn Hakata, located in Hakata, Fukuoka, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 3.0 KM away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Jotenji Temple, Touchouji Temple, Tōchō-ji.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Nishitetsu Inn Hakata is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, spa, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Nishitetsu Inn Hakata is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Nikko Fukuoka
Hotel Nikko Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

Struggling here, breakfast OK....

Andrew, United Kingdom April 29, 2015

0.14 Km.

Located next to a major subway station and several nearby attractions, Hotel Nikko Fukuoka is an ideal base for tourists exploring the city. Guests need not travel far to see sights such as the Shofukui Temple, Sumiyoshi Shrine, and Khushida Shrine - all of which can be found in the surrounding area. Choose from over 10 different restaurants and bars and enjoy international and Japanese cuisines from venues like Serena and Benk Ay. For those not interested in dining in the restaurants, room service is available. A fitness center is on site for the health conscious while everyone else can spend the day getting pampered in the salon. Making a booking at Hotel Nikko Fukuoka is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click.
Hakata Green Hotel Building No.2
Hakata Green Hotel Building No.2
Hotel Area: Hakata

great location, friendly staffs,...

Seonah, South Korea April 25, 2015

0.15 Km.

Built in 1978, Hakata Green Hotel Building No.2 is a distinct addition to Fukuoka and a smart choice for travelers. Only 5. Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Jotenji Temple, Yaojinoyu Onsen, Touchouji Temple.

At Hakata Green Hotel Building No.2, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like vending machine, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, meeting facilities.

The ambiance of Hakata Green Hotel Building No.2 is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, non smoking rooms, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, ironing facilities are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hakata Green Hotel Building No.2 is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Centraza Hakata
Hotel Centraza Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

location is good, but the room is...

Apple, Macau April 22, 2015

0.16 Km.

Conveniently located right next to the Hakata Rail Terminal, this property is an ideal hotel for visitors arriving or leaving Fukuoka by train. Hotel Centraza Hakata is a favorite hotel among Japan's business travelers, with its extensive corporate facilities, modern, well-appointed rooms, discreet, personal service, and central location. Tourist visiting Japan's oldest city will also find this hotel a convenient choice with its affordable rooms offering value for money that is hard to come by in Japan. The dynamic city of Fukuoka is a unique blend of Asian culture due to its close proximity to mainland China and South Korea with delicious regional food, many art galleries and museums showcasing her turbulent history, and the thriving seaport making it a shopper's paradise. Making a booking at Hotel Centraza Hakata is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click.
Hotel Sunroute Hakata
Hotel Sunroute Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.16 Km.

Located in the heart of Fukuoka, Hotel Sunroute Hakata provides quick access to popular attractions and is suitable for budget travelers. Because it is a short walk to JR Hakata Station and the local bus station, accessing other parts of the city is a fairly easy task. Wake up to a Chinese breakfast from the on-site restaurant and sample fresh seasonal fruit. Take the trains or buses and visit nearby attractions like the Fukuoka Marin Messe or the bustling city center. Guests should make sure to check out Fukuoka Castle, Kushida Shrine, Fukuoka Tower, Toka Ebisu Shrine, and Marine Park as well. Hotel Sunroute Hakata is an ideal base for budget travelers who want to be in the center of Fukuoka. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make your reservation.
Hotel Forza Hakata
Hotel Forza Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Convenient location, modern, nice...

Laura, United States April 28, 2015

0.16 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Forza Hakata is located in the Hakata area of Fukuoka. The hotel lies 2km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Forza Hakata, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 170 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Forza Hakata is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.
Hakata Green Hotel Annex
Hakata Green Hotel Annex
Hotel Area: Hakata

Great location - walk left out of...

Yie, Singapore March 27, 2015

0.16 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Fukuoka, Hakata Green Hotel Annex is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 4.1 KM away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Jotenji Temple, Yaojinoyu Onsen, Touchouji Temple.

Hakata Green Hotel Annex offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, dry cleaning, car park.

The hotel features 180 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include coffee/tea maker, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, shower, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hakata Green Hotel Annex is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.
Clio Court Hakata Hotel
Clio Court Hakata Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakata

close to station, close plaza,...

Chi, Hong Kong April 29, 2015

0.17 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Clio Court Hakata Hotel is ideally situated in Hakata; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Yaojinoyu Onsen, Jotenji Temple, Sumiyoshi-jinja within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Clio Court Hakata Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Hakata Green Hotel Building No.1
Hakata Green Hotel Building No.1
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location is great, just a min to...

Lai, Hong Kong April 17, 2015

0.18 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Fukuoka, Hakata Green Hotel Building No.1 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 3.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hakata Green Hotel Building No.1 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, blackout curtains, telephone. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hakata Green Hotel Building No.1.
Sunlife Hotel 2.3
Sunlife Hotel 2.3
Hotel Area: Hakata

Good location, friendly staff,...

Kwan, Hong Kong May 1, 2015

0.19 Km.

With a business center and exclusive Ladies Executive Lounge, Sunlife Hotel 2.3 finds a way to cater to all. Located in the Tenjin area of Fukuoka, guests are surrounded by businesses, restaurants, shops, and many nightlife spots. The property is also located in close proximity to the JR Hakata Station, the Hakata Subway Station, and the Fukuoka International Airport, making it very accessible for travelers. After a day exploring the city or attending meetings, relax at the spa before dining on international and local Japanese cuisine from the hotel’s restaurant. With a convenient location close to many attractions and numerous facilities, the hotel is an ideal base for business and leisure travelers. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Sunlife Hotel 2.3 simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
HOTEL LA FORESTA BY RIGNA
HOTEL LA FORESTA BY RIGNA
Hotel Area: Hakata

close to Hakata station,...

Kanokporn, Togo March 21, 2015

0.2 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hakata, HOTEL LA FORESTA BY RIGNA is an ideal spot from which to discover Fukuoka. The excitement of the city center is only 4.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

HOTEL LA FORESTA BY RIGNA also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, luggage storage.

96 rooms spread over 12 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as hair dryer, air conditioning, bathtub, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN can be found in selected rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, HOTEL LA FORESTA BY RIGNA hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Century Art
Hotel Century Art
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.2 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hakata, Hotel Century Art is an ideal spot from which to discover Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Century Art is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathtub, shower, heating, alarm clock, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Hotel Century Art is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.
Hakata Miyako Hotel
Hakata Miyako Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakata

it is just outside the East...

Lim, Malaysia April 11, 2015

0.22 Km.

Located in Fukuoka’s center, this is an ideal accommodation for business and leisure travelers who wish to explore the city. Hakata Miyako Hotel is only 10 minutes from the airport, making it very accessible for travelers. Host seminars, corporate functions and wedding receptions as there are seven banquet rooms available. Car rentals are available for visiting nearby locations like the Hskozuki Shrine and Bayside Place. After exploring the city or conducting business, dine in the Italian Molto Buono Restaurants or the Japanese Shiki-Tei restaurant. Enjoy a nightcap at the Marble lounge or Bronze bar before retiring in the comfortable guestrooms. The hotel is an ideal base for business and leisure travelers who want to be in the city center. Making a booking at Hakata Miyako Hotel is easy with our secure online form - just enter your dates and click.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07