In and around Fukuoka
Airports

Shopping Centers and Areas

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hakata Bus Terminal

Hakata Bus Terminal is just one of the fantastic sites in Fukuoka. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Hakata Bus Terminal is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Marine Hotel Annex and With The Style Fukuoka Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Hakata Bus Terminal. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Fukuoka are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Hakata Bus Terminal, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Hakata Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hakata Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
Comfort Hotel Hakata
Comfort Hotel Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.06 Km.

Situated in Hakata, Comfort Hotel Hakata is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. Set 0.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Choice Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Comfort Hotel Hakata lives up to expectations. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air purifier, complimentary tea, humidifier, slippers, towels. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Comfort Hotel Hakata.
Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae
Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

free breakfast, free beer at...

Kiyoko, Japan February 17, 2016

0.07 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae is located in the Hakata area of Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Hakata Deitos, Statue of Kyushu Railway Place of Origin, JR Hakata City Amu Plaza Hakata are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot spring bath are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Fukuoka, make Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae your home away from home.
JR Kyushu Hotel Blossom Hakata Central
JR Kyushu Hotel Blossom Hakata Central
Hotel Area: Hakata

Very closed to JF Hakata City...

Lee, 0 September 1, 2016

0.09 Km.

A 3-minute walk from JR Hakata Train Station, JR Kyushu Hotel Blossom Hakata Central offers accommodations with free Wi-Fi. Guests can enjoy video-on-demand channels on the flat-screen TV and request relaxing massages for an extra cost. Fukuoka Airport is a 10-minute train ride away. The air-conditioned rooms feature a safety deposit box, a fridge and an electric kettle with green tea bags. Nightwear and toothbrush sets are provided for all guests, and you can borrow a trouser press for in-room use. A humidifier is included in each room and the en suite bathroom comes with a hairdryer. A free-use internet PC is provided at the lobby and a coin-launderette is on-site. Luggage storage and photocopying services are provided at the 24-hour front desk. Nanatsunohana restaurant serves Japanese and Western dishes. A breakfast buffet is available. Blossom Hakata Central JR Kyushu Hotel is a 10-minute walk from Canal City Hakata and a 15-minute train ride from Ohori Park.
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.11 Km.

Situated in Hakata, Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hakata Bus Center Station, Hakata Metro Station, and Gion Train Station.

Toyoko Inn is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae lives up to expectations. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like an elevator and Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as a refrigerator, air conditioning, shower, in-room safe, and desk to please even the most discerning guest. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hakata Tokyu REI Hotel
Hakata Tokyu REI Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakata

Good location, good service, the...

Kam, Hong Kong March 26, 2016

0.11 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Fukuoka, look no further than Hakata Tokyu REI Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hakata Bus Terminal Station, Hakata Metro Station, and Gion Train Station.

At Hakata Tokyu REI Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy a car park and elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Hakata Tokyu REI Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Dukes Hotel Hakata
Dukes Hotel Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.12 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Dukes Hotel Hakata is ideally situated in Hakata; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Statue of Kyushu Railway Place of Origin, JR Hakata City Amu Plaza Hakata, Ming.

At Dukes Hotel Hakata, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, photocopying, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage.

153 rooms spread over 10 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, carpeting, slippers, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Dukes Hotel Hakata.
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.13 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hakata, Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2 enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, and sightseeing hub of Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hakata Bus Center Station, Hakata Metro Station, and Gion Train Station.

At Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas and an elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2 apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including an LCD/plasma screen TV, Internet access, a desk, shower, and bathtub, to help you recharge after a long day. Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Fukuoka.
Nishitetsu Hotel CROOM Hakata
Nishitetsu Hotel CROOM Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Good location worth your money but...

Supasin, Thailand March 15, 2016

0.13 Km.

Situated in Hakata, Nishitetsu Hotel CROOM Hakata is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Hakata Deitos, JR Hakata City Amu Plaza Hakata, Statue of Kyushu Railway Place of Origin.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Nishitetsu Inn are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find humidifier, towels, carpeting, slippers, television LCD/plasma screen. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, hot spring bath, spa, massage. Nishitetsu Hotel CROOM Hakata is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Nikko Fukuoka
Hotel Nikko Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

Very close to Hakata station. Room...

Marisa, Thailand March 26, 2016

0.14 Km.

Located next to a major subway station and several nearby attractions, Hotel Nikko Fukuoka is an ideal base for tourists exploring the city. Guests need not travel far to see sights such as the Shofukui Temple, Sumiyoshi Shrine, and Khushida Shrine - all of which can be found in the surrounding area. Choose from over 10 different restaurants and bars and enjoy international and Japanese cuisines from venues like Serena and Benk Ay. For those not interested in dining in the restaurants, room service is available. A fitness center is on site for the health conscious while everyone else can spend the day getting pampered in the salon. Making a booking at Hotel Nikko Fukuoka is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click.
Hakata Green Hotel Building No.2
Hakata Green Hotel Building No.2
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, cleanliness and...

Mercedita, Philippines March 30, 2016

0.15 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hakata Green Hotel Building No.2 is ideally situated in Hakata; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 0.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 5 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hakata Deitos, JR Hakata City Amu Plaza Hakata, Ming.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundromat, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Hakata Green Hotel Building No.2 is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary tea, closet, towels, carpeting, clothes rack are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Hakata Green Hotel Building No.2 is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Centraza Hakata
Hotel Centraza Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Next to Hakata station, triple...

Waiman, Canada October 23, 2015

0.16 Km.

Conveniently located right next to the Hakata Rail Terminal, this property is an ideal hotel for visitors arriving or leaving Fukuoka by train. Hotel Centraza Hakata is a favorite hotel among Japan's business travelers, with its extensive corporate facilities, modern, well-appointed rooms, discreet, personal service, and central location. Tourist visiting Japan's oldest city will also find this hotel a convenient choice with its affordable rooms offering value for money that is hard to come by in Japan. The dynamic city of Fukuoka is a unique blend of Asian culture due to its close proximity to mainland China and South Korea with delicious regional food, many art galleries and museums showcasing her turbulent history, and the thriving seaport making it a shopper's paradise. Making a booking at Hotel Centraza Hakata is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click.
Hotel Sunroute Hakata
Hotel Sunroute Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.16 Km.

Located in the heart of Fukuoka, Hotel Sunroute Hakata provides quick access to popular attractions and is suitable for budget travelers. Because it is a short walk to JR Hakata Station and the local bus station, accessing other parts of the city is a fairly easy task. Wake up to a Chinese breakfast from the on-site restaurant and sample fresh seasonal fruit. Take the trains or buses and visit nearby attractions like the Fukuoka Marin Messe or the bustling city center. Guests should make sure to check out Fukuoka Castle, Kushida Shrine, Fukuoka Tower, Toka Ebisu Shrine, and Marine Park as well. Hotel Sunroute Hakata is an ideal base for budget travelers who want to be in the center of Fukuoka. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make your reservation.
Hotel Forza Hakata (Hakata Sta. Chikushi Guchi)
Hotel Forza Hakata (Hakata Sta. Chikushi Guchi)
Hotel Area: Hakata

Family mart and Lawson nearby. ...

Kong, Hong Kong March 28, 2016

0.16 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Fukuoka city, Hotel Forza Hakata (Hakata Sta. Chikushi Guchi) provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 2km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hakata Deitos, Hakata Hankyu, JR Hakata City Amu Plaza Hakata.

Hotel Forza Hakata (Hakata Sta. Chikushi Guchi) also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include humidifier, complimentary tea, towels, carpeting, clothes rack, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Forza Hakata (Hakata Sta. Chikushi Guchi) the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Hakata Green Hotel Annex
Hakata Green Hotel Annex
Hotel Area: Hakata

clean helpful staff location...

Kwok, Hong Kong December 17, 2015

0.16 Km.

Situated in Hakata, Hakata Green Hotel Annex is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.1 KM away, and it normally takes about 19 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Hakata Deitos, Hakata Hankyu, JR Hakata City Amu Plaza Hakata.

At Hakata Green Hotel Annex, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

180 rooms spread over 11 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as closet, towels, clothes rack, slippers, television LCD/plasma screen can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hakata Green Hotel Annex.
Clio Court Hakata Hotel
Clio Court Hakata Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakata

Excellent location, just next door...

Hin, Hong Kong March 16, 2016

0.17 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Clio Court Hakata Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.1 KM away, and it normally takes about 5 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Hakata Hankyu, Ming, Hakata Deitos.

Clio Court Hakata Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, wheelchair accessible, 24-hour front desk.

Clio Court Hakata Hotel is home to 177 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as complimentary tea, closet, humidifier, towels, carpeting. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Clio Court Hakata Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Hakata Green Hotel Building No.1
Hakata Green Hotel Building No.1
Hotel Area: Hakata

A comfortable and clean hotel ...

Sor, Singapore February 17, 2016

0.18 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hakata, Hakata Green Hotel Building No.1 enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Fukuoka. Set 3.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hakata Green Hotel Building No.1 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, laundromat, taxi service, wheelchair accessible.

419 rooms spread over 12 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as humidifier, closet, towels, carpeting, fireplace can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hakata Green Hotel Building No.1.
Sunlife Hotel 2.3
Sunlife Hotel 2.3
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location and easy to go anywhere...

Nichapat, Thailand September 11, 2015

0.19 Km.

With a business center and exclusive Ladies Executive Lounge, Sunlife Hotel 2.3 finds a way to cater to all. Located in the Tenjin area of Fukuoka, guests are surrounded by businesses, restaurants, shops, and many nightlife spots. The property is also located in close proximity to the JR Hakata Station, the Hakata Subway Station, and the Fukuoka International Airport, making it very accessible for travelers. After a day exploring the city or attending meetings, relax at the spa before dining on international and local Japanese cuisine from the hotel’s restaurant. With a convenient location close to many attractions and numerous facilities, the hotel is an ideal base for business and leisure travelers. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Sunlife Hotel 2.3 simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Hotel La Foresta By Rigna
Hotel La Foresta By Rigna
Hotel Area: Hakata

1.Near Fukuoka station...

Wilawan, Thailand December 7, 2015

0.2 Km.

Situated in Hakata, Hotel La Foresta By Rigna is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. Only 3.7 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel La Foresta By Rigna offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

Hotel La Foresta By Rigna is home to 96 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel La Foresta By Rigna the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Hotel Century Art
Hotel Century Art
Hotel Area: Hakata

The long negative part might make...

Natasia, 0 September 1, 2016

0.2 Km.

Only a 2-minute walk from JR Hakata Train Station, Hotel Century Art is conveniently located in the centre of the busy Hakata City. Refurbished in February 2014, free Wi-Fi is now available at the entire property, and guests are able to request for massage services. The Western-style non-smoking rooms feature a flat-screen TV, a refrigerator, and an electric kettle. The en suite bathroom provides a hairdryer, and amenities including slippers. A coin-operated laundry machine is available for guests to use. Luggage storage and photocopying services can be requested at the 24-hour front desk. Vending machines with drinks are available in the hotel. Sumitora restaurant serves Yakitori (grilled chicken) in a Japanese style bar. Kushisho offers Japanese Kushiyaki (deep fried food on skewers) dishes. Breakfast meals can be enjoyed at Tortilla Flat Spanish restaurant. Century Art Hotel is 1.5 km from the Canal City Fukuoka Shopping Complex, and 17.6 km from the Dazaifu Tenmangu Shrine.
Flower Storm Fukuoka1207
Flower Storm Fukuoka1207
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.2 Km.

Conveniently located in Fukuoka, Flower Storm Fukuoka1207 is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Flower Storm Fukuoka1207, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, airport transfer, 24-hour check-in.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find clothes rack, linens, mirror, private entrance, sofa. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Flower Storm Fukuoka1207 is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B02