or

In and around Fukuoka

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hakata Metro Station

Fukuoka is known for interesting sites like Hakata Metro Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Hakata Metro Station, such as Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka and With The Style Fukuoka Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Hakata Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Fukuoka city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Hakata Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Hakata Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hakata Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae
Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

Good location, next to Hakata...

Ben, Hong Kong October 18, 2014

0.09 Km.

Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae, located in Hakata, Fukuoka, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Jotenji Temple, Touchouji Temple, Tōchō-ji are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Route Inn Hotels experience await you at the Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, 24-hour room service, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include refrigerator, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless, hair dryer, ironing facilities, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot spring bath. Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Comfort Hotel Hakata
Comfort Hotel Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.09 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Comfort Hotel Hakata is located in the Hakata area of Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Comfort Hotel Hakata, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, room service.

Guests can choose from 242 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Comfort Hotel Hakata is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

Comfortable bed, spacious tub,...

Marsha, United States November 5, 2014

0.12 Km.

Situated in Hakata, Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hakata Bus Center Station, Hakata Metro Station, Gion Train Station.

Toyoko Inn is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae lives up to expectations. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as refrigerator, air conditioning, shower, in room safe, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hakata Green Hotel Building No.2
Hakata Green Hotel Building No.2
Hotel Area: Hakata

Excellent location; Reception has...

Wong, China December 6, 2014

0.12 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hakata Green Hotel Building No.2 is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Fukuoka. Set 0.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Jotenji Temple, Yaojinoyu Onsen, Touchouji Temple.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. The hotel provides dry cleaning, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer, non smoking rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hakata Green Hotel Building No.2 hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Centraza Hakata
Hotel Centraza Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Excellent location with mtr...

Wing, China December 12, 2014

0.12 Km.

Conveniently located right next to the Hakata Rail Terminal, this property is an ideal hotel for visitors arriving or leaving Fukuoka by train. Hotel Centraza Hakata is a favorite hotel among Japan's business travelers, with its extensive corporate facilities, modern, well-appointed rooms, discreet, personal service, and central location. Tourist visiting Japan's oldest city will also find this hotel a convenient choice with its affordable rooms offering value for money that is hard to come by in Japan. The dynamic city of Fukuoka is a unique blend of Asian culture due to its close proximity to mainland China and South Korea with delicious regional food, many art galleries and museums showcasing her turbulent history, and the thriving seaport making it a shopper's paradise. Making a booking at Hotel Centraza Hakata is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click.
Nishitetsu Inn Hakata
Nishitetsu Inn Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Excellent location right next to...

Masayuki, Japan December 17, 2014

0.13 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Nishitetsu Inn Hakata is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 0.1 KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Nishitetsu Inn are right in the comfort of your own home. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, family room, luggage storage, dry cleaning, newspapers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 503 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, massage, sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Nishitetsu Inn Hakata is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.
Hotel Forza Hakata
Hotel Forza Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Very convenience, comfortable,...

Chun, Hong Kong December 20, 2014

0.13 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Fukuoka, Hotel Forza Hakata is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 2km away. Also within easy reach are Jotenji Temple, Yaojinoyu Onsen, Touchouji Temple.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Forza Hakata is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including vending machine, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, executive floor.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN, desk, hair dryer, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Forza Hakata is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.
Hotel Sunroute Hakata
Hotel Sunroute Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, customer service &...

Justin, United States March 22, 2014

0.13 Km.

Located in the heart of Fukuoka, Hotel Sunroute Hakata provides quick access to popular attractions and is suitable for budget travelers. Because it is a short walk to JR Hakata Station and the local bus station, accessing other parts of the city is a fairly easy task. Wake up to a Chinese breakfast from the on-site restaurant and sample fresh seasonal fruit. Take the trains or buses and visit nearby attractions like the Fukuoka Marin Messe or the bustling city center. Guests should make sure to check out Fukuoka Castle, Kushida Shrine, Fukuoka Tower, Toka Ebisu Shrine, and Marine Park as well. Hotel Sunroute Hakata is an ideal base for budget travelers who want to be in the center of Fukuoka. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make your reservation.
Hakata Green Hotel Annex
Hakata Green Hotel Annex
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location near Hakata station, easy...

John, United Kingdom November 13, 2014

0.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Fukuoka, Hakata Green Hotel Annex is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 4.1 KM away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Jotenji Temple, Yaojinoyu Onsen, Touchouji Temple.

Hakata Green Hotel Annex offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, vending machine, dry cleaning, car hire to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include refrigerator, bathtub, internet access – LAN (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hakata Green Hotel Annex hits the spot in many ways.
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2
Hotel Area: Hakata

Nice location, cozy room, friendly...

Tetsu, Japan January 25, 2014

0.13 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hakata, Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2 enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hakata Bus Center Station, Hakata Metro Station, Gion Train Station.

At Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2 apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, shower, bathtub, to help you recharge after a long day. Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Clio Court Hakata Hotel
Clio Court Hakata Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakata

near to the station, clean, value...

Satoshi, Japan November 17, 2014

0.13 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Fukuoka city, Clio Court Hakata Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 0.1 KM away and the airport can be reached within 5 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Yaojinoyu Onsen, Jotenji Temple, Sumiyoshi-jinja give to this hotel a special charm.

Clio Court Hakata Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are vending machine, smoking area, facilities for disabled guests, bar, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Clio Court Hakata Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata
Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

very new building, close to hakata...

Katrina, China December 6, 2014

0.14 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Fukuoka, look no further than Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hakata Bus Terminal Station, Hakata Metro Station, Gion Train Station.

At Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hakata Green Hotel Building No.1
Hakata Green Hotel Building No.1
Hotel Area: Other

 

0.15 Km.

Built in 2015, Hakata Green Hotel Building No.1 is a distinct addition to Hakata-ku and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 3.4 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakata-ku hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, car park, luggage storage, dry cleaning, 24-hour front desk.

The hotel features 419 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include refrigerator, bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hakata-ku, the Hakata Green Hotel Building No.1 is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Dukes Hotel Hakata
Dukes Hotel Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Near to Train Station, Good price,...

Ryo, Japan February 11, 2014

0.16 Km.

Dukes Hotel Hakata, located in Hakata, Fukuoka, is a popular choice for travelers. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Yaojinoyu Onsen, Canal City, Sumiyoshi-jinja.

The facilities and services provided by Dukes Hotel Hakata ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, safety deposit boxes, tours, facilities for disabled guests, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, ironing facilities, shower. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Dukes Hotel Hakata.
Sunlife Hotel 2.3
Sunlife Hotel 2.3
Hotel Area: Hakata

The hotel is just a few steps away...

Ngai, Singapore November 26, 2014

0.16 Km.

With a business center and exclusive Ladies Executive Lounge, Sunlife Hotel 2.3 finds a way to cater to all. Located in the Tenjin area of Fukuoka, guests are surrounded by businesses, restaurants, shops, and many nightlife spots. The property is also located in close proximity to the JR Hakata Station, the Hakata Subway Station, and the Fukuoka International Airport, making it very accessible for travelers. After a day exploring the city or attending meetings, relax at the spa before dining on international and local Japanese cuisine from the hotel’s restaurant. With a convenient location close to many attractions and numerous facilities, the hotel is an ideal base for business and leisure travelers. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Sunlife Hotel 2.3 simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
HOTEL LA FORESTA BY RIGNA
HOTEL LA FORESTA BY RIGNA
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.16 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Fukuoka city, HOTEL LA FORESTA BY RIGNA provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, HOTEL LA FORESTA BY RIGNA is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, luggage storage.

The ambiance of HOTEL LA FORESTA BY RIGNA is reflected in every guestroom. television, refrigerator, bathtub, toiletries, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, HOTEL LA FORESTA BY RIGNA hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Nikko Fukuoka
Hotel Nikko Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

It's best for it's location which...

David, Canada December 14, 2014

0.18 Km.

Located next to a major subway station and several nearby attractions, Hotel Nikko Fukuoka is an ideal base for tourists exploring the city. Guests need not travel far to see sights such as the Shofukui Temple, Sumiyoshi Shrine, and Khushida Shrine - all of which can be found in the surrounding area. Choose from over 10 different restaurants and bars and enjoy international and Japanese cuisines from venues like Serena and Benk Ay. For those not interested in dining in the restaurants, room service is available. A fitness center is on site for the health conscious while everyone else can spend the day getting pampered in the salon. Making a booking at Hotel Nikko Fukuoka is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click.
Hakata Miyako Hotel
Hakata Miyako Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakata

Very near to the JR station. Clean...

Ho, Hong Kong November 25, 2014

0.19 Km.

Located in Fukuoka’s center, Hakata Miyako Hotel is an ideal accommodation for business and leisure travelers who wish to explore the city. From here, it is only ten minutes from the airport making it very accessible for travelers. Host seminars, corporate functions, and wedding receptions at the Hakata Miyako Hotel as there are seven banquet rooms available. Car rental is available for visiting nearby locations like the Hskozuki Shrine and Bayside Place. After exploring the city or conducting business, dine in the Italian Molto Buono Restaurants or the Japanese Shiki-Tei restaurant. Enjoy a nightcap at the Marble lounge or Bronze bar before retiring in the comfortable guestrooms. The hotel is an ideal base for business and leisure travelers who want to be in the city center. Making a booking at Miyako Hakata Hotel Fukuoka is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
Toyo Hotel Fukuoka Hakata
Toyo Hotel Fukuoka Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.2 Km.

A beautifully appointed hotel, boasting unrivalled location in the heart of Fukuoka's downtown precinct. Just a two minute walk from the Hakata Rail Terminal brings you to the Toyo Hotel Fukuoka Hakata, a perfect base from which to explore the vibrant city of Fukuoka. Famous for its fusion of Chinese, Korean, and Japanese cuisine, food lovers will enjoy exploring the bustling streets of Fukuoka, overflowing with restaurants and eateries. Hotel guests should not miss the dining experience of the hotelžs cutting-edge restaurant, Shi Zen, serving an incredible variety of regional dishes, priding itself on only using the finest, organic ingredients. With easy access to the metro and the network of bus lines, guests of the Toyo will find all the attractions of Fukuoka within easy reach, and the friendly hotel staff are always on hand to assist with travel directions, and offer non-biased advice for the first time visitor.
Richmond Hotel Hakata Ekimae
Richmond Hotel Hakata Ekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, accessibility, atmosphere...

Ka, China December 21, 2014

0.21 Km.

Well-positioned in Hakata, Richmond Hotel Hakata Ekimae is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Fukuoka. The hotel lies 0.1 KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Yaojinoyu Onsen, Sumiyoshi-jinja, Sumiyoshi Shrine.

Richmond Hotel Hakata Ekimae offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

The ambiance of Richmond Hotel Hakata Ekimae is reflected in every guestroom. desk, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, internet access – LAN, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Richmond Hotel Hakata Ekimae hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05