or

In and around Fukuoka

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hakata Metro Station

Hakata Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Fukuoka. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Hakata Metro Station, with choices like the Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka and the With The Style Fukuoka Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Hakata Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Fukuoka city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Hakata Metro Station.

Hakata Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hakata Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae
Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

Good location, next to Hakata...

Ben, Hong Kong October 18, 2014

0.09 Km.

Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae, located in Hakata, Fukuoka, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Jotenji Temple, Touchouji Temple, Tōchō-ji are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Route Inn Hotels experience await you at the Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, 24-hour room service, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include refrigerator, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless, hair dryer, ironing facilities, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot spring bath. Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Comfort Hotel Hakata
Comfort Hotel Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.09 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Comfort Hotel Hakata is located in the Hakata area of Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Comfort Hotel Hakata, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, room service.

Guests can choose from 242 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Comfort Hotel Hakata is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

Good location, good breakfast,...

Tina, Singapore September 24, 2014

0.12 Km.

Situated in Hakata, Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hakata Bus Center Station, Hakata Metro Station, Gion Train Station.

Toyoko Inn is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae lives up to expectations. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as refrigerator, air conditioning, shower, in room safe, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hakata Green Hotel 2 Gokan
Hakata Green Hotel 2 Gokan
Hotel Area: Hakata

clean, easily assessible, near JR...

Lay, Singapore October 13, 2014

0.12 Km.

Well-positioned in Hakata, Hakata Green Hotel 2 Gokan is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Fukuoka. Set 0.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Jotenji Temple, Yaojinoyu Onsen, Touchouji Temple.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, laundry service, newspapers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hakata Green Hotel 2 Gokan is home to 505 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as desk, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, ironing facilities. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hakata Green Hotel 2 Gokan hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Centraza Hakata
Hotel Centraza Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

easy to come by bus A from...

Ravinee, Thailand August 18, 2014

0.12 Km.

Conveniently located right next to the Hakata Rail Terminal, this property is an ideal hotel for visitors arriving or leaving Fukuoka by train. Hotel Centraza Hakata is a favorite hotel among Japan's business travelers, with its extensive corporate facilities, modern, well-appointed rooms, discreet, personal service, and central location. Tourist visiting Japan's oldest city will also find this hotel a convenient choice with its affordable rooms offering value for money that is hard to come by in Japan. The dynamic city of Fukuoka is a unique blend of Asian culture due to its close proximity to mainland China and South Korea with delicious regional food, many art galleries and museums showcasing her turbulent history, and the thriving seaport making it a shopper's paradise. Making a booking at Hotel Centraza Hakata is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click.
Nishitetsu Inn Hakata
Nishitetsu Inn Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

1-Otenburo2-Location very close to...

Oscar, Switzerland August 30, 2014

0.13 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Nishitetsu Inn Hakata is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 0.1 KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Nishitetsu Inn are right in the comfort of your own home. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, family room, luggage storage, dry cleaning, newspapers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 503 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, massage, sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Nishitetsu Inn Hakata is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.
Hotel Forza Hakata
Hotel Forza Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Extremely close to hakata station,...

Kitty, United Kingdom October 12, 2014

0.13 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Fukuoka, Hotel Forza Hakata is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 2km away. Also within easy reach are Jotenji Temple, Yaojinoyu Onsen, Touchouji Temple.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Forza Hakata is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including vending machine, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, executive floor.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN, desk, hair dryer, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Forza Hakata is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.
Hotel Sunroute Hakata
Hotel Sunroute Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, customer service &...

Justin, United States March 22, 2014

0.13 Km.

Located in the heart of Fukuoka, the hotel provides quick access to popular attractions, and is suitable for budget travelers. Because it is a short walk to JR Hakata Station and the local bus station, accessing other parts of the city is a fairly easy task. Wake up to a Chinese breakfast from the Sunroute Hakata Hotel’s restaurant and sample fresh seasonal fruit. Take the trains or buses and visit nearby attractions like the Fukuoka Marin Messe or the bustling city center. Guests should make sure to check out Fukuoka Castle, Kushida Shrine, Fukuoka Tower, Toka Ebisu Shrine and Marine Park as well. The hotel is an ideal base for budget travelers who want to be in the center of Fukuoka city. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Sunroute Hakata Hotel Fukuoka.
Hakata Green Hotel Annex
Hakata Green Hotel Annex
Hotel Area: Hakata

good location...closed to subway,...

Tse, China October 3, 2014

0.13 Km.

When visiting Fukuoka, you'll feel right at home at Hakata Green Hotel Annex, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hakata Green Hotel Annex offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, 24-hour front desk, dry cleaning.

Step into one of 180 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hakata Green Hotel Annex is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2
Hotel Area: Hakata

Nice location, cozy room, friendly...

Tetsu, Japan January 25, 2014

0.13 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hakata, Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2 enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hakata Bus Center Station, Hakata Metro Station, Gion Train Station.

At Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2 apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, shower, bathtub, to help you recharge after a long day. Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Clio Court Hakata Hotel
Clio Court Hakata Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakata

In front of JR Station, reasonable...

Narong, Thailand October 14, 2014

0.13 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hakata, Clio Court Hakata Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Fukuoka. Only 4.2 KM away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Yaojinoyu Onsen, Jotenji Temple, Sumiyoshi-jinja.

At Clio Court Hakata Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides family room, shops, coffee shop, smoking area, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Clio Court Hakata Hotel is home to 177 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – LAN, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, heating, refrigerator. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Clio Court Hakata Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata
Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Near JR station, Near shopping...

Siu, Hong Kong October 19, 2014

0.14 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Fukuoka, look no further than Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hakata Bus Terminal Station, Hakata Metro Station, Gion Train Station.

At Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Dukes Hotel Hakata
Dukes Hotel Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Near to Train Station, Good price,...

Ryo, Japan February 11, 2014

0.16 Km.

Dukes Hotel Hakata, located in Hakata, Fukuoka, is a popular choice for travelers. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Yaojinoyu Onsen, Canal City, Sumiyoshi-jinja.

The facilities and services provided by Dukes Hotel Hakata ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, safety deposit boxes, tours, facilities for disabled guests, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, ironing facilities, shower. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Dukes Hotel Hakata.
Sunlife Hotel 2.3
Sunlife Hotel 2.3
Hotel Area: Hakata

just next to JR station, room is...

Ka, Hong Kong September 19, 2014

0.16 Km.

With a business center and exclusive Ladies Executive Lounge, this business hotel finds a way to cater to all. Located in the Tenjin area of Fukuoka, guests are surrounded by businesses, restaurants, shops and many nightlife spots. Sunlife 2.3 Hotel is also located in close proximity to the JR Hakata Station, the Hakata Subway Station, and the Fukuoka International Airport, making it very accessible for travelers. After a day exploring the city or attending meetings, relax at the spa before dining on international and local Japanese cuisine from the hotel’s restaurant. With a convenient location close to many attractions and numerous facilities, the hotel is an ideal base for business and leisure travelers. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Sunlife 2.3 Hotel Fukuoka simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Hotel La Foresta By Rigna
Hotel La Foresta By Rigna
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.16 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hakata, Hotel La Foresta By Rigna is an ideal spot from which to discover Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel La Foresta By Rigna also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. The hotel provides luggage storage, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

96 rooms spread over 12 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as shower, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, television can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel La Foresta By Rigna.
Hotel Nikko Fukuoka
Hotel Nikko Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

Good location, helpful staff and...

Shui, Hong Kong October 8, 2014

0.18 Km.

Located next to a major subway station and several nearby attractions, Hotel Nikko Fukuoka is an ideal base for tourists exploring the city. Guests need not travel far to see sights such as the Shofukui Temple, Sumiyoshi Shrine, and Khushida Shrine - all of which can be found in the surrounding area. Choose from over 10 different restaurants and bars and enjoy international and Japanese cuisines from venues like Serena and Benk Ay. For those not interested in dining in the restaurants, room service is available. A fitness center is on site for the health conscious while everyone else can spend the day getting pampered in the salon. Making a booking at Hotel Nikko Fukuoka is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click.
Hakata Miyako Hotel
Hakata Miyako Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, cheap and close to...

Ling, Canada October 8, 2014

0.19 Km.

Located in Fukuoka’s center, Hakata Miyako Hotel is an ideal accommodation for business and leisure travelers who wish to explore the city. From here, it is only ten minutes from the airport making it very accessible for travelers. Host seminars, corporate functions, and wedding receptions at the Hakata Miyako Hotel as there are seven banquet rooms available. Car rental is available for visiting nearby locations like the Hskozuki Shrine and Bayside Place. After exploring the city or conducting business, dine in the Italian Molto Buono Restaurants or the Japanese Shiki-Tei restaurant. Enjoy a nightcap at the Marble lounge or Bronze bar before retiring in the comfortable guestrooms. The hotel is an ideal base for business and leisure travelers who want to be in the city center. Making a booking at Miyako Hakata Hotel Fukuoka is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
Toyo Hotel Fukuoka Hakata
Toyo Hotel Fukuoka Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.2 Km.

A beautifully appointed hotel, boasting unrivalled location in the heart of Fukuoka's downtown precinct. Just a two minute walk from the Hakata Rail Terminal brings you to the Toyo Hotel Fukuoka Hakata, a perfect base from which to explore the vibrant city of Fukuoka. Famous for its fusion of Chinese, Korean, and Japanese cuisine, food lovers will enjoy exploring the bustling streets of Fukuoka, overflowing with restaurants and eateries. Hotel guests should not miss the dining experience of the hotelžs cutting-edge restaurant, Shi Zen, serving an incredible variety of regional dishes, priding itself on only using the finest, organic ingredients. With easy access to the metro and the network of bus lines, guests of the Toyo will find all the attractions of Fukuoka within easy reach, and the friendly hotel staff are always on hand to assist with travel directions, and offer non-biased advice for the first time visitor.
Richmond Hotel Hakata Ekimae
Richmond Hotel Hakata Ekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

Close to the Jr rail line, free...

Glenn, New Zealand September 30, 2014

0.21 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Fukuoka, look no further than Richmond Hotel Hakata Ekimae. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.1 KM away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Yaojinoyu Onsen, Sumiyoshi-jinja, Sumiyoshi Shrine.

At Richmond Hotel Hakata Ekimae, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides restaurant, valet parking, concierge, elevator, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Richmond Hotel Hakata Ekimae.
Hotel Leopalace Hakata
Hotel Leopalace Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Good location, easy access to...

Yuen, Hong Kong June 16, 2014

0.23 Km.

Conveniently located in Fukuoka, Hotel Leopalace Hakata is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 0.1 KM from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Yaojinoyu Onsen, Sumiyoshi-jinja, Sumiyoshi Shrine.

At Hotel Leopalace Hakata, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – LAN (complimentary), television, bathtub, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Fukuoka, make Hotel Leopalace Hakata your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06