or

In and around Fukuoka

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hakata Metro Station

Hakata Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Fukuoka. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Hakata Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka and With The Style Fukuoka Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Hakata Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Fukuoka hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Hakata Metro Station.

Hakata Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hakata Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae
Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

Really easy to find from the train...

Alix, France April 22, 2014

0.09 Km.

Situated in Hakata, Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Jotenji Temple, Touchouji Temple, Tōchō-ji within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator, car park.

Guests can choose from 253 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot spring bath. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Hotel Route Inn Hakata Ekimae is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

Free breakfast, location, Wifi in...

Chee, Singapore June 21, 2014

0.12 Km.

Situated in Hakata, Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hakata Bus Center Station, Hakata Metro Station, Gion Train Station.

Toyoko Inn is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae lives up to expectations. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as refrigerator, air conditioning, shower, in room safe, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hakata Green Hotel 2 Gokan
Hakata Green Hotel 2 Gokan
Hotel Area: Hakata

1)location 2) check in and out...

Chen, Hong Kong July 23, 2014

0.12 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hakata Green Hotel 2 Gokan is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Fukuoka. The hotel lies 0.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Jotenji Temple, Yaojinoyu Onsen, Touchouji Temple.

At Hakata Green Hotel 2 Gokan, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy newspapers, dry cleaning, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Hakata Green Hotel 2 Gokan is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.
Hotel Centraza Hakata
Hotel Centraza Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

easy to come by bus A from...

Ravinee, Thailand August 18, 2014

0.12 Km.

Conveniently located right next to the Hakata Rail Terminal, this property is an ideal hotel for visitors arriving or leaving Fukuoka by train. Hotel Centraza Hakata is a favorite hotel among Japan's business travelers, with its extensive corporate facilities, modern, well-appointed rooms, discreet, personal service, and central location. Tourist visiting Japan's oldest city will also find this hotel a convenient choice with its affordable rooms offering value for money that is hard to come by in Japan. The dynamic city of Fukuoka is a unique blend of Asian culture due to its close proximity to mainland China and South Korea with delicious regional food, many art galleries and museums showcasing her turbulent history, and the thriving seaport making it a shopper's paradise. Making a booking at Hotel Centraza Hakata is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click.
Nishitetsu Inn Hakata
Nishitetsu Inn Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Convenient location 100m away from...

Michel, Belgium August 08, 2014

0.13 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Nishitetsu Inn Hakata is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 0.1 KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Nishitetsu Inn are right in the comfort of your own home. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, family room, luggage storage, dry cleaning, newspapers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 503 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, massage, sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Nishitetsu Inn Hakata is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.
Hotel Forza Hakata
Hotel Forza Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, Condition of Room, Great...

Satit, Thailand August 13, 2014

0.13 Km.

Well-positioned in Hakata, Hotel Forza Hakata is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Fukuoka. The hotel lies 2km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Jotenji Temple, Yaojinoyu Onsen, Touchouji Temple.

Hotel Forza Hakata offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, dry cleaning, restaurant, car park, executive floor.

Guests can choose from 170 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Fukuoka, make Hotel Forza Hakata your home away from home.
Hotel Sunroute Hakata
Hotel Sunroute Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, customer service &...

Justin, United States March 22, 2014

0.13 Km.

Located in the heart of Fukuoka, the hotel provides quick access to popular attractions, and is suitable for budget travelers. Because it is a short walk to JR Hakata Station and the local bus station, accessing other parts of the city is a fairly easy task. Wake up to a Chinese breakfast from the Sunroute Hakata Hotel’s restaurant and sample fresh seasonal fruit. Take the trains or buses and visit nearby attractions like the Fukuoka Marin Messe or the bustling city center. Guests should make sure to check out Fukuoka Castle, Kushida Shrine, Fukuoka Tower, Toka Ebisu Shrine and Marine Park as well. The hotel is an ideal base for budget travelers who want to be in the center of Fukuoka city. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Sunroute Hakata Hotel Fukuoka.
Hakata Green Hotel Annex
Hakata Green Hotel Annex
Hotel Area: Hakata

very good location, room space...

Wai, Hong Kong June 29, 2014

0.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Fukuoka, Hakata Green Hotel Annex is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Jotenji Temple, Yaojinoyu Onsen, Touchouji Temple.

The facilities and services provided by Hakata Green Hotel Annex ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hakata Green Hotel Annex hits the spot in many ways.
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2
Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2
Hotel Area: Hakata

Nice location, cozy room, friendly...

Tetsu, Japan January 25, 2014

0.13 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hakata, Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2 enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hakata Bus Center Station, Hakata Metro Station, Gion Train Station.

At Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2 apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, shower, bathtub, to help you recharge after a long day. Toyoko Inn Hakata-guchi Ekimae No.2 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Clio Court Hakata Hotel
Clio Court Hakata Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location and price! We paid about...

Vernelle, United States August 13, 2014

0.13 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of Fukuoka city, Clio Court Hakata Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Yaojinoyu Onsen, Jotenji Temple, Sumiyoshi-jinja give to this hotel a special charm.

Clio Court Hakata Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shops, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, family room, bicycle rental.

Guests can choose from 177 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Clio Court Hakata Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata
Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Convenient, clean and very helpful...

Meckey, Hong Kong August 20, 2014

0.14 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Fukuoka, look no further than Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hakata Bus Terminal Station, Hakata Metro Station, Gion Train Station.

At Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Hotel Tokyu Bizfort Hakata is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Dukes Hotel Hakata
Dukes Hotel Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Near to Train Station, Good price,...

Ryo, Japan February 11, 2014

0.16 Km.

Conveniently located in Fukuoka, Dukes Hotel Hakata is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Yaojinoyu Onsen, Canal City, Sumiyoshi-jinja give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Dukes Hotel Hakata ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides car park, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, laundry service, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Dukes Hotel Hakata is home to 153 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN, shower, desk, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Dukes Hotel Hakata.
Sunlife Hotel 2.3
Sunlife Hotel 2.3
Hotel Area: Hakata

great location, near restaurants,...

Pavit, Thailand July 23, 2014

0.16 Km.

With a business center and exclusive Ladies Executive Lounge, this business hotel finds a way to cater to all. Located in the Tenjin area of Fukuoka, guests are surrounded by businesses, restaurants, shops and many nightlife spots. Sunlife 2.3 Hotel is also located in close proximity to the JR Hakata Station, the Hakata Subway Station, and the Fukuoka International Airport, making it very accessible for travelers. After a day exploring the city or attending meetings, relax at the spa before dining on international and local Japanese cuisine from the hotel’s restaurant. With a convenient location close to many attractions and numerous facilities, the hotel is an ideal base for business and leisure travelers. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Sunlife 2.3 Hotel Fukuoka simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Hotel Nikko Fukuoka
Hotel Nikko Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

Nice staff, close to metro/JR...

Weng, Macau August 13, 2014

0.18 Km.

Located next to a major subway station and several nearby attractions, Hotel Nikko Fukuoka is an ideal base for tourists exploring the city. Guests need not travel far to see sights such as the Shofukui Temple, Sumiyoshi Shrine, and Khushida Shrine - all of which can be found in the surrounding area. Choose from over 10 different restaurants and bars and enjoy international and Japanese cuisines from venues like Serena and Benk Ay. For those not interested in dining in the restaurants, room service is available. A fitness center is on site for the health conscious while everyone else can spend the day getting pampered in the salon. Making a booking at Hotel Nikko Fukuoka is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click.
Hakata Miyako Hotel
Hakata Miyako Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakata

City center. Very near to HAKATA...

Kosol, Thailand July 10, 2014

0.19 Km.

Located in Fukuoka’s center, this is an ideal accommodation for business and leisure travelers who wish to explore the city. The Miyako Hakata Hotel is only ten minutes from the airport, making it very accessible for travelers. Host seminars, corporate functions and wedding receptions at the Miyako Hakata Hotel as there are seven banquet rooms available. Car rental is available for visiting nearby locations like the Hskozuki Shrine and Bayside Place. After exploring the city or conducting business, dine in the Italian Molto Buono Restaurants or the Japanese Shiki-Tei restaurant. Enjoy a nightcap at the Marble lounge or Bronze bar before retiring in the comfortable guestrooms. The hotel is an ideal base for business and leisure travelers who want to be in the city center. Making a booking at Miyako Hakata Hotel Fukuoka is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
Toyo Hotel Fukuoka Hakata
Toyo Hotel Fukuoka Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.2 Km.

A beautifully appointed hotel, boasting unrivalled location in the heart of Fukuoka's downtown precinct. Just a two minute walk from the Hakata Rail Terminal brings you to the Toyo Hotel Fukuoka Hakata, a perfect base from which to explore the vibrant city of Fukuoka. Famous for its fusion of Chinese, Korean, and Japanese cuisine, food lovers will enjoy exploring the bustling streets of Fukuoka, overflowing with restaurants and eateries. Hotel guests should not miss the dining experience of the hotelžs cutting-edge restaurant, Shi Zen, serving an incredible variety of regional dishes, priding itself on only using the finest, organic ingredients. With easy access to the metro and the network of bus lines, guests of the Toyo will find all the attractions of Fukuoka within easy reach, and the friendly hotel staff are always on hand to assist with travel directions, and offer non-biased advice for the first time visitor.
Richmond Hotel Hakata Ekimae
Richmond Hotel Hakata Ekimae
Hotel Area: Hakata

1.cleaning2.greeting reception...

Panupong, Thailand August 11, 2014

0.21 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Fukuoka, look no further than Richmond Hotel Hakata Ekimae. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.1 KM away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Yaojinoyu Onsen, Sumiyoshi-jinja, Sumiyoshi Shrine.

At Richmond Hotel Hakata Ekimae, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides restaurant, valet parking, concierge, elevator, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Richmond Hotel Hakata Ekimae.
Hotel Leopalace Hakata
Hotel Leopalace Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Good location, easy access to...

Yuen, Hong Kong June 16, 2014

0.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Leopalace Hakata is ideally situated in Hakata; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Yaojinoyu Onsen, Sumiyoshi-jinja, Sumiyoshi Shrine.

Leopalace Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Hotel Leopalace Hakata lives up to expectations. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, elevator.

Guests can choose from 120 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel Leopalace Hakata is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
President Hotel Hakata
President Hotel Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, cleanliness, and...

Tanate, Thailand December 01, 2013

0.25 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hakata, President Hotel Hakata is an ideal spot from which to discover Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Gion Train Station, Hakata Bus Center Station, Hakata Metro Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At President Hotel Hakata, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, car park, restaurant, laundry service/dry cleaning, elevator.

Guests can choose from 197 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the President Hotel Hakata the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
ANA Crowne Plaza Fukuoka
ANA Crowne Plaza Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

Excellent staff provided first...

Rafick, United States July 26, 2014

0.25 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, ANA Crowne Plaza Fukuoka is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Yaojinoyu Onsen, Sumiyoshi-jinja, Sumiyoshi Shrine.

The facilities and services provided by ANA Crowne Plaza Fukuoka ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides meeting facilities, elevator, safety deposit boxes, business center, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 319 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's spa, fitness center, indoor pool, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, ANA Crowne Plaza Fukuoka hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AM-AGWEB-4A03