or

In and around Hakone

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hakone-Yumoto Railway Station

Hakone-Yumoto Railway Station is one of Hakone's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Hotel Senkei or the Seikansou, many hotels are available for you near Hakone-Yumoto Railway Station.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Hakone-Yumoto Railway Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Hakone hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Hakone-Yumoto Railway Station.

Hakone-Yumoto Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hakone-Yumoto Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hakone Suimeisou Hotel
Hakone Suimeisou Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

1. Good Location - very near to...

Khuan, Singapore November 11, 2014

0.08 Km.

When visiting Hakone, you'll feel right at home at Hakone Suimeisou Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sounji Temple, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Odawara Yumoto Country Club.

Hakone Suimeisou Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides meeting facilities, shops, bar, car park, coffee shop to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 31 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including spa, massage, hot spring bath. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hakone Suimeisou Hotel.
Yumoto Fujiya Hotel
Yumoto Fujiya Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

The location was excellent being...

Louise, Australia October 21, 2014

0.13 Km.

This modern resort offers a fantastic range of spa and hot spring facilities combined with breathtaking views. The Yumoto Fujiya Hotel in Kanagawa is only a three-minute walk from the Hakone-Yumoto train station. The resort’s very spacious Japanese and Western rooms are designed in understated contemporary style and have huge windows. The Sohun Spa is the hotel’s latest and very stylish outdoor forest-set hot spring bath. The resort also features a beautiful indoor pool, a sauna, a garden pool, fitness center, shops, and a games room. The hotel’s chic on-site restaurants serve Japanese, Chinese, and Western cuisine. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Yumoto Fujiya Hotel.
Villa The Hakone
Villa The Hakone
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.15 Km.

Well-positioned in Hakone Yumoto, Villa The Hakone is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hakone. Situated only 13.8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Villa The Hakone is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find kitchenware, in room safe, DVD/CD player, microwave, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot spring bath, spa, massage, outdoor pool, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Villa The Hakone.
Hakone Hotel Kajikaso
Hakone Hotel Kajikaso
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

private hot-spring bath & internal...

Tak, Hong Kong November 19, 2014

0.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hakone, Hakone Hotel Kajikaso is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple, Odawara Yumoto Country Club give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hakone Hotel Kajikaso ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, facilities for disabled guests, smoking area, room service, shops.

Guests can choose from 74 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot spring bath, spa, massage, sauna. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hakone Hotel Kajikaso hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Asuka
Hotel Asuka
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

good view, good service and room...

Miu, Hong Kong October 20, 2014

0.33 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hakone Yumoto, Hotel Asuka enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, spas, romance hub of Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sounji Temple, Odawara Yumoto Country Club, Hakone Yumoto Onsen.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Asuka ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include car park, shops, elevator, shuttle service.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot spring bath. Hotel Asuka is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hakone.
Ryokan Aura Tachibana
Ryokan Aura Tachibana
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

excellent hotel, friendly service,...

Thisby, Canada October 3, 2014

0.34 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hakone, Ryokan Aura Tachibana is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 14 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ryokan Aura Tachibana also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hakone. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, sauna, spa, hot spring bath, karaoke. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ryokan Aura Tachibana is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Ryokan Kintoen
Ryokan Kintoen
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.36 Km.

Conveniently located in Hakone, Ryokan Kintoen is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ryokan Kintoen is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ryokan Kintoen.
Hotel Senkei
Hotel Senkei
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

good service, cleanliness and nice...

Yunjie, Singapore November 14, 2014

0.45 Km.

Set only 10 minutes from the Hakone-Yumoto Station, Hotel Senkei is a Ryokan, designed in traditional Japanese inn style. As you get off the train station and walk along the Taki Street leading to the Ryokan, you will experience the warmth of this old Japanese town situated along the charming Sugumo stream. Hotel Senkei has 3 properties, which are Hotel Senkei, Senkei Annex Yamagaso and Senkei Plaza inn.

Hotel Senkei is a popular accommodation in the Hakone-Yumoto, an area especially known for high quality hot springs. Delivering waters directly from an underground geyser, Onsen at Hotel Senkei is set in a large, open-air space with beautiful vistas of the Hakone countryside. For those who seek privacy, Onsen bathtub is also provided in each of the guestrooms. After your nourish bath, miss not the authentic, first-class Japanese dining experience at Hotel Senkei.Book now and enjoy this unforgettable experience at Hotel Senkei.
Hakone Pax Yoshino Hotel
Hakone Pax Yoshino Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Size of room, quiet room and...

Ann, Australia October 28, 2014

0.47 Km.

Hakone Pax Yoshino is reachable within only minutes by bus from Hakone Yumoto station. You can enjoy hot spring with open air bath, Traditional Japanese cuisine “Kaiseki”, Japanese style or western style room with beautiful nature view. And free Wi-Fi is available at the lobby.
In the guest room, Guests can relax on Japanese Futon bedding or cozy bed. All rooms are air-conditioned, and include a Yukata robe and an electric kettle with green tea.
Owakudani Volcanic Valley is a 40-minute drive. There are free parking lots right beside of hotel.
You can check out the gift shop, relax with a massage or take your children to the play area. For a fee, you can enjoy private hot spring baths, karaoke, and table tennis.
Kaiseki dinner (Japanese traditional course meal) and buffet breakfast featuring fresh local produces are also offered.
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Value for money, clean and...

Dienly, Indonesia October 30, 2014

0.49 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hakone, Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, hot tub to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Ryokan Shunkoso
Ryokan Shunkoso
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Super huge room and quiet...

Wen, Singapore December 24, 2013

0.49 Km.

When visiting Hakone, you'll feel right at home at Ryokan Shunkoso, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Odawara Yumoto Country Club, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple.

At Ryokan Shunkoso, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Car park, safety deposit boxes, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Ryokan Shunkoso apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 23 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, spa. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ryokan Shunkoso hits the spot in many ways.
Seikansou
Seikansou
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.5 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hakone Yumoto, Seikansou is an ideal spot from which to discover Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Tounosawa Onsen, Sounji Temple.

Seikansou offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Safety deposit boxes, car park, bar are just a few of the facilities that set Seikansou apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, hot spring bath, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Seikansou is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hakone.
Ryokan Fukuzumiro
Ryokan Fukuzumiro
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

service people, river review and...

Frankie, Taiwan November 24, 2014

0.5 Km.

When visiting Hakone, you'll feel right at home at Ryokan Fukuzumiro, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple.

The facilities and services provided by Ryokan Fukuzumiro ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, bar, meeting facilities.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, in room safe, shared bathroom, air conditioning, television to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, spa, hot tub, hot spring bath to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hakone, make Ryokan Fukuzumiro your home away from home.
Hakone Tenseien Hotel
Hakone Tenseien Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

The best 3 things were the...

Tat, Australia November 6, 2014

0.53 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hakone Tenseien Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Tounosawa Onsen, Sounji Temple are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hakone Tenseien Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, massage, sauna, hot tub, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hakone Tenseien Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hakone.
Oumiya Ryokan Hotel
Oumiya Ryokan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.56 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, romance, spas area of Hakone city, Oumiya Ryokan Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Tounosawa Onsen, Odawara Yumoto Country Club.

The facilities and services provided by Oumiya Ryokan Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include vending machine, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot spring bath, golf course (within 3 km), table tennis, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Oumiya Ryokan Hotel.
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Good food, nice hot spring, and...

Yoon, Singapore June 6, 2014

0.57 Km.

Conveniently located in Hakone, Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple.

At Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shops, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Step into one of 22 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hakone, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hakone Shiunso
Hakone Shiunso
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.6 Km.

Each of the 22 rooms at this fine 4-star hotel feature superior amenities. All rooms have bathrobes, an in-room safe, internet access, a bathtub, as well as other amenities. Featuring Wi-Fi in public areas, a bar/pub, meeting facilities, and shops, this Hakone hotel is sure to make each guest's trip is an enjoyable one. Unwind after your day with a choice of spa - just one of the hotel's excellent sporting and leisure offerings. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of Hakone Shiunso.
Hakone Yumoto Hotel
Hakone Yumoto Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.64 Km.

Conveniently located in Hakone, Hakone Yumoto Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hakone Yumoto Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, car park, vending machine, restaurant, shops.

The ambiance of Hakone Yumoto Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. heating, refrigerator, hair dryer, bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, massage, spa, outdoor pool, hot spring bath. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hakone Yumoto Hotel.
Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel
Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Good river view, Japanese Style...

Anon, Thailand August 9, 2014

0.67 Km.

Conveniently located in Hakone, Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shops, car park.

Guests can choose from 19 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Yushintei Ryokan
Yushintei Ryokan
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Very warm, feels like home. Nice...

Weihua, China November 20, 2014

0.76 Km.

Yushintei Ryokan, located in Hakone Yumoto, Hakone, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 14.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, vending machine, restaurant, shops.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot spring bath. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Yushintei Ryokan the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hakone.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07