or

In and around Hakone

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hakone-Yumoto Railway Station

Hakone-Yumoto Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Hakone. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Hakone-Yumoto Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Hakone-Yumoto Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Hakone city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Hakone-Yumoto Railway Station.

Hakone-Yumoto Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hakone-Yumoto Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hakone Suimeisou Hotel
Hakone Suimeisou Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Open-air onsen, the river view...

Sherly, Indonesia December 22, 2014

0.08 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hakone Suimeisou Hotel is ideally situated in Hakone Yumoto; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Sounji Temple, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Odawara Yumoto Country Club within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hakone Suimeisou Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shops, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, shower, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include karaoke, table tennis, hot spring bath, kids club, spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Hakone Suimeisou Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hakone, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Yumoto Fujiya Hotel
Yumoto Fujiya Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Good location, nice and new room,...

Chiow, Singapore November 19, 2014

0.13 Km.

This modern resort offers a fantastic range of spa and hot spring facilities combined with breathtaking views. The Yumoto Fujiya Hotel in Kanagawa is only a three-minute walk from the Hakone-Yumoto train station. The resort’s very spacious Japanese and Western rooms are designed in understated contemporary style and have huge windows. The Sohun Spa is the hotel’s latest and very stylish outdoor forest-set hot spring bath. The resort also features a beautiful indoor pool, a sauna, a garden pool, fitness center, shops, and a games room. The hotel’s chic on-site restaurants serve Japanese, Chinese, and Western cuisine. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Yumoto Fujiya Hotel.
Villa The Hakone
Villa The Hakone
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.15 Km.

Well-positioned in Hakone Yumoto, Villa The Hakone is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hakone. Situated only 13.8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Villa The Hakone is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find kitchenware, in room safe, DVD/CD player, microwave, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot spring bath, spa, massage, outdoor pool, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Villa The Hakone.
Hakone Hotel Kajikaso
Hakone Hotel Kajikaso
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

private hot-spring bath & internal...

Tak, Hong Kong November 19, 2014

0.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hakone, Hakone Hotel Kajikaso is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple, Odawara Yumoto Country Club give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hakone Hotel Kajikaso ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, facilities for disabled guests, smoking area, room service, shops.

Guests can choose from 74 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot spring bath, spa, massage, sauna. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hakone Hotel Kajikaso hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Asuka
Hotel Asuka
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Free Bath House, Free for kids,...

Jamie, United States November 29, 2014

0.33 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hakone Yumoto, Hotel Asuka enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, spas, romance hub of Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sounji Temple, Odawara Yumoto Country Club, Hakone Yumoto Onsen.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Asuka ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include car park, shops, elevator, shuttle service.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot spring bath. Hotel Asuka is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hakone.
Ryokan Aura Tachibana
Ryokan Aura Tachibana
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

excellent hotel, friendly service,...

Thisby, Canada October 3, 2014

0.34 Km.

Well-positioned in Hakone Yumoto, Ryokan Aura Tachibana is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hakone. Situated only 14 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ryokan Aura Tachibana also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hakone. Smoking area, nightclub, vending machine, shops, coffee shop are just a few of the facilities that set Ryokan Aura Tachibana apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's spa, sauna, massage, hot spring bath, karaoke are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Ryokan Aura Tachibana is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hakone.
Ryokan Kintoen
Ryokan Kintoen
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.36 Km.

Conveniently located in Hakone, Ryokan Kintoen is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ryokan Kintoen is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ryokan Kintoen.
Hotel Senkei
Hotel Senkei
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Tatami bed layout, osen and scenic...

Poh, Singapore December 9, 2014

0.45 Km.

Set only 10 minutes from the Hakone-Yumoto Station, Hotel Senkei is a Ryokan, designed in traditional Japanese inn style. As you get off the train station and walk along the Taki Street leading to the Ryokan, you will experience the warmth of this old Japanese town situated along the charming Sugumo stream. Hotel Senkei has 3 properties, which are Hotel Senkei, Senkei Annex Yamagaso and Senkei Plaza inn.

Hotel Senkei is a popular accommodation in the Hakone-Yumoto, an area especially known for high quality hot springs. Delivering waters directly from an underground geyser, Onsen at Hotel Senkei is set in a large, open-air space with beautiful vistas of the Hakone countryside. For those who seek privacy, Onsen bathtub is also provided in each of the guestrooms. After your nourish bath, miss not the authentic, first-class Japanese dining experience at Hotel Senkei.Book now and enjoy this unforgettable experience at Hotel Senkei.
Hakone Pax Yoshino Hotel
Hakone Pax Yoshino Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Distane from station, spa, space...

Yee, Singapore December 9, 2014

0.47 Km.

Hakone Pax Yoshino is reachable within only minutes by bus from Hakone Yumoto station. You can enjoy hot spring with open air bath, Traditional Japanese cuisine “Kaiseki”, Japanese style or western style room with beautiful nature view. And free Wi-Fi is available at the lobby.
In the guest room, Guests can relax on Japanese Futon bedding or cozy bed. All rooms are air-conditioned, and include a Yukata robe and an electric kettle with green tea.
Owakudani Volcanic Valley is a 40-minute drive. There are free parking lots right beside of hotel.
You can check out the gift shop, relax with a massage or take your children to the play area. For a fee, you can enjoy private hot spring baths, karaoke, and table tennis.
Kaiseki dinner (Japanese traditional course meal) and buffet breakfast featuring fresh local produces are also offered.
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Very exclusive public Onsen.....

Siew, Singapore December 5, 2014

0.49 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hakone, Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, hot tub to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Seikansou
Seikansou
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.5 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hakone Yumoto, Seikansou is an ideal spot from which to discover Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Tounosawa Onsen, Sounji Temple.

Seikansou offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Safety deposit boxes, car park, bar are just a few of the facilities that set Seikansou apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, hot spring bath, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Seikansou is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hakone.
Ryokan Fukuzumiro
Ryokan Fukuzumiro
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

service people, river review and...

Frankie, Taiwan November 24, 2014

0.5 Km.

When visiting Hakone, you'll feel right at home at Ryokan Fukuzumiro, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple.

The facilities and services provided by Ryokan Fukuzumiro ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, bar, meeting facilities.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, in room safe, shared bathroom, air conditioning, television to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, spa, hot tub, hot spring bath to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hakone, make Ryokan Fukuzumiro your home away from home.
Hakone Tenseien Hotel
Hakone Tenseien Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

The best 3 things were the...

Tat, Australia November 6, 2014

0.53 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, romance, spas area of Hakone city, Hakone Tenseien Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Tounosawa Onsen, Sounji Temple.

At Hakone Tenseien Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, car park, elevator, safety deposit boxes, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, seating area, television, internet access – LAN (complimentary), bathrobes, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, sauna, hot tub, massage, spa. Whatever your reason for visiting Hakone, the Hakone Tenseien Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Oumiya Ryokan Hotel
Oumiya Ryokan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.56 Km.

Renovated in 2006, the Oumiya Ryokan Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hakone for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Tounosawa Onsen, Odawara Yumoto Country Club.

The facilities and services provided by Oumiya Ryokan Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, vending machine, car park, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Oumiya Ryokan Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 7 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage, golf course (within 3 km), table tennis, hot spring bath. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Oumiya Ryokan Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hakone.
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Private spa bath outside...

Janet, United Kingdom December 6, 2014

0.57 Km.

Conveniently located in Hakone, Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple.

At Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shops, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Step into one of 22 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hakone, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hakone Shiunso
Hakone Shiunso
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.6 Km.

Each of the 22 rooms at this fine 4-star hotel feature superior amenities. All rooms have bathrobes, an in-room safe, internet access, a bathtub, as well as other amenities. Featuring Wi-Fi in public areas, a bar/pub, meeting facilities, and shops, this Hakone hotel is sure to make each guest's trip is an enjoyable one. Unwind after your day with a choice of spa - just one of the hotel's excellent sporting and leisure offerings. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of Hakone Shiunso.
Hakone Yumoto Hotel
Hakone Yumoto Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.64 Km.

Built in 1957, Hakone Yumoto Hotel is a distinct addition to Hakone and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hakone Yumoto Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides restaurant, meeting facilities, smoking area, vending machine, shops to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

40 rooms spread over 9 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as hair dryer, toiletries, telephone, seating area, blackout curtains can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, hot spring bath, massage, outdoor pool, spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hakone Yumoto Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hakone.
Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel
Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Good river view, Japanese Style...

Anon, Thailand August 9, 2014

0.67 Km.

Conveniently located in Hakone, Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shops, car park.

Guests can choose from 19 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Yushintei Ryokan
Yushintei Ryokan
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Value for money with 2 nice meals...

Him, China November 25, 2014

0.76 Km.

Well-placed in the romance, spas, sightseeing area of Hakone city, Yushintei Ryokan provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 14.9 km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Yushintei Ryokan is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Yushintei Ryokan is reflected in every guestroom. television, bathtub, separate shower and tub, refrigerator, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot spring bath are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hakone, make Yushintei Ryokan your home away from home.
Hotel Okada
Hotel Okada
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Onsen is good, Japanese type room...

Yulianti, Indonesia December 29, 2013

0.81 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hakone, look no further than Hotel Okada. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Odawara Yumoto Country Club.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Okada ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hotel Okada is reflected in every guestroom. balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, separate shower and tub, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot spring bath, karaoke, sauna, massage, spa. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hakone, make Hotel Okada your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01