or

In and around Hakone

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hakone-Yumoto Train Station

Hakone is known for interesting sites like Hakone-Yumoto Train Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Moto-Hakone Guest House or the Seikansou, many hotels are available for you near Hakone-Yumoto Train Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Hakone-Yumoto Train Station. Our Hakone city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Hakone-Yumoto Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Hakone-Yumoto Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hakone-Yumoto Train Station

nearest hotel
Hakone Suimeisou Hotel
Hakone Suimeisou Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

convenient, clean and strategic...

Hooi, Malaysia July 30, 2014

0.08 Km.

Renovated in 1996, the Hakone Suimeisou Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hakone for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sounji Temple, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Odawara Yumoto Country Club.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hakone Suimeisou Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Bar, shops, elevator, car park, nightclub are just a few of the facilities that set Hakone Suimeisou Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 31 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot spring bath, spa, massage. Hakone Suimeisou Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hakone.
Yumoto Fujiya Hotel
Yumoto Fujiya Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Good location. Very close to train...

Arthur, United States July 3, 2014

0.13 Km.

This modern resort offers a fantastic range of spa and hot spring facilities combined with breathtaking views. The Yumoto Fujiya Hotel in Kanagawa is only a three-minute walk from the Hakone-Yumoto train station. The resort’s very spacious Japanese and Western rooms are designed in understated contemporary style and have huge windows. The Sohun Spa is the hotel’s latest and very stylish outdoor forest-set hot spring bath. The resort also features a beautiful indoor pool, a sauna, a garden pool, fitness center, shops, and a games room. The hotel’s chic on-site restaurants serve Japanese, Chinese, and Western cuisine. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Yumoto Fujiya Hotel.
Hakone Hotel Kajikaso
Hakone Hotel Kajikaso
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

close to train station, nice...

Chak, Hong Kong June 6, 2014

0.19 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the spas, sightseeing, romance district of Hakone, Hakone Hotel Kajikaso is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple, Odawara Yumoto Country Club.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, facilities for disabled guests, shops, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, hot spring bath, massage, spa. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hakone Hotel Kajikaso is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Hotel Asuka
Hotel Asuka
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.33 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hakone Yumoto, Hotel Asuka enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, spas, romance hub of Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sounji Temple, Odawara Yumoto Country Club, Hakone Yumoto Onsen.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Asuka ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include car park, shops, elevator, shuttle service.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot spring bath. Hotel Asuka is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hakone.
Ryokan Aura Tachibana
Ryokan Aura Tachibana
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.34 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hakone, Ryokan Aura Tachibana is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 14 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ryokan Aura Tachibana also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hakone. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, sauna, spa, hot spring bath, karaoke. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ryokan Aura Tachibana is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Hotel Senkei
Hotel Senkei
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Location, Hot spring and...

Manuel, Japan August 20, 2014

0.45 Km.

Set only 10 minutes from the Hakone-Yumoto Station, Hotel Senkei is a Ryokan, designed in traditional Japanese inn style. As you get off the train station and walk along the Taki Street leading to the Ryokan, you will experience the warmth of this old Japanese town situated along the charming Sugumo stream. Hotel Senkei has 3 properties, which are Hotel Senkei, Senkei Annex Yamagaso and Senkei Plaza inn.

Hotel Senkei is a popular accommodation in the Hakone-Yumoto, an area especially known for high quality hot springs. Delivering waters directly from an underground geyser, Onsen at Hotel Senkei is set in a large, open-air space with beautiful vistas of the Hakone countryside. For those who seek privacy, Onsen bathtub is also provided in each of the guestrooms. After your nourish bath, miss not the authentic, first-class Japanese dining experience at Hotel Senkei.Book now and enjoy this unforgettable experience at Hotel Senkei.
Hakone Pax Yoshino Hotel
Hakone Pax Yoshino Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

good location, comfort enviornment...

Wong, United Kingdom August 14, 2014

0.47 Km.

Hakone Pax Yoshino is reachable within only minutes by bus from Hakone Yumoto station. You can enjoy hot spring with open air bath, Traditional Japanese cuisine “Kaiseki”, Japanese style or western style room with beautiful nature view. And free Wi-Fi is available at the lobby.
In the guest room, Guests can relax on Japanese Futon bedding or cozy bed. All rooms are air-conditioned, and include a Yukata robe and an electric kettle with green tea.
Owakudani Volcanic Valley is a 40-minute drive. There are free parking lots right beside of hotel.
You can check out the gift shop, relax with a massage or take your children to the play area. For a fee, you can enjoy private hot spring baths, karaoke, and table tennis.
Kaiseki dinner (Japanese traditional course meal) and buffet breakfast featuring fresh local produces are also offered.
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

a traditional Japanese bath,...

Debra, United States June 25, 2014

0.49 Km.

Well-positioned in Hakone Yumoto, Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include car park, safety deposit boxes, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, hot spring bath are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Hakone, the Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ryokan Shunkoso
Ryokan Shunkoso
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Super huge room and quiet...

Wen, Singapore December 24, 2013

0.49 Km.

When visiting Hakone, you'll feel right at home at Ryokan Shunkoso, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Odawara Yumoto Country Club, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple.

At Ryokan Shunkoso, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Car park, safety deposit boxes, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Ryokan Shunkoso apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 23 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, spa. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ryokan Shunkoso hits the spot in many ways.
Seikansou
Seikansou
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.5 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hakone Yumoto, Seikansou is an ideal spot from which to discover Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Tounosawa Onsen, Sounji Temple.

Seikansou offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Safety deposit boxes, car park, bar are just a few of the facilities that set Seikansou apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, hot spring bath, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Seikansou is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hakone.
Ryokan Fukuzumiro
Ryokan Fukuzumiro
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Original 3-4 star ryokan; gorgeous...

Siew, Singapore August 22, 2014

0.5 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Ryokan Fukuzumiro is located in the Hakone Yumoto area of Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ryokan Fukuzumiro is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar, car park, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot spring bath, spa, massage, hot tub, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ryokan Fukuzumiro is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Hakone Tenseien Hotel
Hakone Tenseien Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Spa on the roof that opens 23...

Nan, China July 3, 2014

0.53 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hakone Tenseien Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Tounosawa Onsen, Sounji Temple are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hakone Tenseien Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, massage, sauna, hot tub, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hakone Tenseien Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hakone.
Oumiya Ryokan Hotel
Oumiya Ryokan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.56 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, romance, spas area of Hakone city, Oumiya Ryokan Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Tounosawa Onsen, Odawara Yumoto Country Club.

The facilities and services provided by Oumiya Ryokan Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include vending machine, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot spring bath, golf course (within 3 km), table tennis, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Oumiya Ryokan Hotel.
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Good food, nice hot spring, and...

Yoon, Singapore June 6, 2014

0.57 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hakone, Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, shops, car park, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hakone.
Hakone Shiunso
Hakone Shiunso
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.6 Km.

Each of the 22 rooms at this fine 4-star hotel feature superior amenities. All rooms have bathrobes, an in-room safe, internet access, a bathtub, as well as other amenities. Featuring Wi-Fi in public areas, a bar/pub, meeting facilities, and shops, this Hakone hotel is sure to make each guest's trip is an enjoyable one. Unwind after your day with a choice of spa - just one of the hotel's excellent sporting and leisure offerings. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of Hakone Shiunso.
Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel
Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Good river view, Japanese Style...

Anon, Thailand August 9, 2014

0.67 Km.

Conveniently located in Hakone, Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shops, car park.

Guests can choose from 19 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Tounosawa Quatre Saisons Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Okada
Hotel Okada
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Onsen is good, Japanese type room...

Yulianti, Indonesia December 29, 2013

0.81 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hakone Yumoto, Hotel Okada enjoys a commanding position in the spas, sightseeing, romance hub of Hakone. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. Also within easy reach are Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Odawara Yumoto Country Club.

Hotel Okada offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shops, vending machine, smoking area, safety deposit boxes, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, massage, hot spring bath, karaoke, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. Hotel Okada is a smart choice for travelers to Hakone, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa
Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.83 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa is located in the Hakone Yumoto area of Hakone. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides shops, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage, horse riding, spa. Ryokan Kinnotake Tonosawa is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hakone.
Hakonenomori Okada Hotel
Hakonenomori Okada Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

the view,the staff and the space...

Diana, United Kingdom May 24, 2014

0.85 Km.

Situated in Hakone Yumoto, Hakonenomori Okada Hotel is the perfect place to experience Hakone and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Odawara Yumoto Country Club.

Hakonenomori Okada Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hakone. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shops, elevator, car park, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 39 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hakonenomori Okada Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hakone.
Hotel Okuyumoto
Hotel Okuyumoto
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

1.12 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hakone, Hotel Okuyumoto is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Okuyumoto is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include elevator, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's hot spring bath, outdoor pool, spa, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Okuyumoto is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01