or

In and around Hakone

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hakone-Yumoto Train Station

Hakone is famous for popular attractions like Hakone-Yumoto Train Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Hotel Senkei or the Seikansou, many hotels are available for you near Hakone-Yumoto Train Station.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Hakone-Yumoto Train Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Hakone city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Hakone-Yumoto Train Station.

Hakone-Yumoto Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hakone-Yumoto Train Station

nearest hotel
Hakone Suimeisou Hotel
Hakone Suimeisou Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Great location, open air on-sen...

Suchawadee, Thailand March 19, 2015

0.08 Km.

Renovated in 1996, the Hakone Suimeisou Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hakone for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hakone Suimeisou Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, vending machine, car park, coffee shop, shops can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hakone Suimeisou Hotel is home to 31 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as coffee/tea maker, telephone, internet access – LAN, seating area, bathtub. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including kids club, massage, table tennis, karaoke, hot spring bath. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hakone Suimeisou Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hakone.
Yumoto Fujiya Hotel
Yumoto Fujiya Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Near station, easy to locate, good...

Sze, Malaysia February 25, 2015

0.13 Km.

This modern resort offers a fantastic range of spa and hot spring facilities combined with breathtaking views. The Yumoto Fujiya Hotel in Kanagawa is only a three-minute walk from the Hakone-Yumoto train station. The resort’s very spacious Japanese and Western rooms are designed in understated contemporary style and have huge windows. The Sohun Spa is the hotel’s latest and very stylish outdoor forest-set hot spring bath. The resort also features a beautiful indoor pool, a sauna, a garden pool, fitness center, shops, and a games room. The hotel’s chic on-site restaurants serve Japanese, Chinese, and Western cuisine. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Yumoto Fujiya Hotel.
Villa The Hakone
Villa The Hakone
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.15 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the spas, romance, sightseeing district of Hakone, Villa The Hakone is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 13.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Villa The Hakone is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include DVD/CD player, telephone, air conditioning, separate dining area, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Villa The Hakone is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hakone.
Hakone Hotel Kajikaso
Hakone Hotel Kajikaso
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Close to Hakone Yumoto station,...

Chong, Australia January 9, 2015

0.19 Km.

Hakone Hotel Kajikaso, located in Hakone Yumoto, Hakone, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple, Odawara Yumoto Country Club.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, coffee shop, car park, smoking area, shops.

The hotel features 74 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, bathtub, in room safe, air conditioning. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot spring bath, massage, sauna, spa. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hakone Hotel Kajikaso is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Masutomi Ryokan
Masutomi Ryokan
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.25 Km.

Masutomi Ryokan, located in Hakone Yumoto, Hakone, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Masutomi Ryokan also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hakone. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot spring bath. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Masutomi Ryokan hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Asuka
Hotel Asuka
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Free Bath House, Free for kids,...

Jamie, United States November 29, 2014

0.33 Km.

When visiting Hakone, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Asuka, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sounji Temple, Odawara Yumoto Country Club, Hakone Yumoto Onsen.

Hotel Asuka also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hakone. Top features of the hotel include car park, elevator, shops, shuttle service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot spring bath. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Asuka.
Ryokan Aura Tachibana
Ryokan Aura Tachibana
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Location - convenient yet with...

Ho, Hong Kong March 13, 2015

0.34 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Ryokan Aura Tachibana is located in the Hakone Yumoto area of Hakone. Only 14 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, smoking area, shops, meeting facilities.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, coffee/tea maker, toiletries, air conditioning, in room safe, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot spring bath, karaoke, sauna, massage, spa. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hakone, make Ryokan Aura Tachibana your home away from home.
Ryokan Kintoen
Ryokan Kintoen
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.36 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Ryokan Kintoen is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hakone. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Ryokan Kintoen ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Ryokan Kintoen is home to 16 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as heating, telephone, television, refrigerator, toiletries. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hakone, make Ryokan Kintoen your home away from home.
Ryokan Senkei
Ryokan Senkei
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Outdoor Onsen, indoor Onsen,...

Sharon, Australia March 15, 2015

0.45 Km.

Set only 10 minutes from the Hakone-Yumoto Station, Ryokan Senkei is designed in traditional Japanese inn style. Get out at the train station and walk along Taki street leading to this property, and experience the warmth of this old Japanese town situated along the charming Sugumo stream. Ryokan Senkei has three properties which offer accommodations to guests with different tastes and locations.

Ryokan Senkei is a popular accommodation in the Hakone-Yumoto, an area especially known for its high quality hot springs. Delivering waters directly from an underground geyser, Onsen at Ryokan Senkei is set in a large, open-air space with beautiful views of the Hakone countryside. For those who seek privacy, Onsen bathtub is also provided in each of the guestrooms. After a nourishing bath guests are urged to experience an authentic first-class Japanese dining experience at Ryokan Senkei.Book now and enjoy this unforgettable experience at Ryokan Senkei.
Hakone Pax Yoshino Hotel
Hakone Pax Yoshino Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Nice private hot spa,food is...

Shiu, Hong Kong February 28, 2015

0.47 Km.

Ideally located for exploring Hakone, Hakone Pax Yoshino Hotel is just a few minutes away from Hakone Yumoto Train Station. Come and experience Japanese culture at this lovely property prepared with fluffy futon beds and clean tatami floors. All rooms come with an air conditioner, yukata, and Japanese sweet and green tea. At night, you can enjoy a delightful selection of drinks at Night Club Sharou and the Japanese pub, Sekirei. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Hakone Pax Yoshino Hotel.
Ichinoyu Shinkan
Ichinoyu Shinkan
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.48 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hakone Yumoto, Ichinoyu Shinkan enjoys a commanding position in the spas, romance, sightseeing hub of Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ichinoyu Shinkan also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hakone. A selection of top-class facilities such as vending machine, car park, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Ichinoyu Shinkan is reflected in every guestroom. toiletries, heating, air conditioning, refrigerator, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage, hot spring bath. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ichinoyu Shinkan.
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Clean and big room, delicious...

Vennesa, Singapore January 26, 2015

0.49 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. Vending machine, car park, safety deposit boxes, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, hair dryer, bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot spring bath, hot tub. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hakone, make Tounosawa Ichinoyu Shinkan Hotel your home away from home.
Seikansou
Seikansou
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Clean, delicious food and nice...

Chow, Hong Kong January 29, 2015

0.5 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Seikansou is located in the Hakone Yumoto area of Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Tounosawa Onsen, Sounji Temple.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, bar, safety deposit boxes.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hakone, the Seikansou is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ryokan Fukuzumiro
Ryokan Fukuzumiro
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Food, Location, Friendliness of...

Lee, Malaysia February 22, 2015

0.5 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Ryokan Fukuzumiro is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, massage, hot tub, spa. Ryokan Fukuzumiro is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hakone.
Hakone Tenseien Hotel
Hakone Tenseien Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

has 2 waterfalls, clean, near...

Cherie, Singapore March 5, 2015

0.53 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hakone, Hakone Tenseien Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Tounosawa Onsen, Sounji Temple.

The facilities and services provided by Hakone Tenseien Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, meeting facilities, restaurant, coffee shop, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hakone Tenseien Hotel is home to 198 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, telephone. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, sauna, spa, massage, garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hakone Tenseien Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hakone.
Oumiya Ryokan Hotel
Oumiya Ryokan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.56 Km.

Renovated in 2006, the Oumiya Ryokan Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hakone for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Tounosawa Onsen, Odawara Yumoto Country Club within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, smoking area, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN (complimentary), refrigerator, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's hot spring bath, golf course (within 3 km), table tennis, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hakone, make Oumiya Ryokan Hotel your home away from home.
Ichinoyu Honkan
Ichinoyu Honkan
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.57 Km.

Conveniently located in Hakone, Ichinoyu Honkan is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ichinoyu Honkan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, bar, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot spring bath, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ichinoyu Honkan is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel
Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

Breakfast food is delicious, big...

Juliana, Malaysia February 27, 2015

0.57 Km.

Conveniently located in Hakone, Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tounosawa Onsen, Hakone Yumoto Onsen, Sounji Temple.

At Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Restaurant, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shops, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe, non smoking rooms to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tounosawa Ichinoyu Honkan Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hakone.
Shiunso
Shiunso
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.59 Km.

When visiting Hakone, you'll feel right at home at Shiunso, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Shiunso offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, shops, elevator, luggage storage, safety deposit boxes.

The ambiance of Shiunso is reflected in every guestroom. balcony/terrace, air conditioning, in room safe, coffee/tea maker, seating area are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including karaoke, spa, hot spring bath. Shiunso is a smart choice for travelers to Hakone, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hakone Shiunso
Hakone Shiunso
Hotel Area: Hakone Yumoto

 

0.6 Km.

Each of the 22 rooms at this fine 4-star hotel feature superior amenities. All rooms have bathrobes, an in-room safe, internet access, a bathtub, as well as other amenities. Featuring Wi-Fi in public areas, a bar/pub, meeting facilities, and shops, this Hakone hotel is sure to make each guest's trip is an enjoyable one. Unwind after your day with a choice of spa - just one of the hotel's excellent sporting and leisure offerings. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of Hakone Shiunso.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02