My Account (sign in)

In and around Stockholm

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hallunda Metro Station

Hallunda Metro Station is just one of Stockholm's many landmarks to discover. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Hallunda Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Hallunda Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Stockholm are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Hallunda Metro Station.

Hallunda Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hallunda Metro Station

nearest hotel
Villa Harriet Hotel
Villa Harriet Hotel
Hotel Area: Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva

beautiful place, peaceful, great...

Bhirada, Thailand May 12, 2014

2.29 Km.

Situated in Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva, Villa Harriet Hotel is the perfect place to experience Stockholm and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Stockholm International Congres Center, Far & Flyg.

Villa Harriet Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides express check-in/check-out, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, shuttle service, pets allowed to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Villa Harriet Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Stockholm.
Hotel Manen
Hotel Manen
Hotel Area: Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva

1) ease of check-in & -out 2)...

Eng, Singapore August 23, 2013

3.19 Km.

Built in , Hotel Manen is a distinct addition to Stockholm and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Stockholm International Congres Center, Far & Flyg, Liljeholmsbadet.

At Hotel Manen, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include business center, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, car park.

Hotel Manen is home to 118 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shower, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Manen is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Stockholm.
Hotel Dialog AB
Hotel Dialog AB
Hotel Area: Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva

good location, close to the...

Veronika, Latvia February 3, 2014

3.53 Km.

The 2-star hotel boasted as Stockholm's most economical hotel, with good value located where everything is right at the doorsteps. The hotel sits in Kungens Kurva, Scandinavia's largest shopping paradise with IKEA, Heron City, and 5 minutes away from SKHLM, the Capital of Shopping. By car guests will find Stockholm International Fair, host of a large number of exhibitions, events and conferences Friendly staff is always there to ensure a high level of quality and service. All newly refurbished rooms will create a perfect stay for business as well as pleasure. With excellent location and the very best in service, it is no surprise that Hotel Dialog AB is a perfect choice.
Quality Hotel Prince Philip
Quality Hotel Prince Philip
Hotel Area: Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva

 

3.6 Km.

Quality Hotel Prince Philip, located in Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva, Stockholm, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 10 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Stockholm International Congres Center, Far & Flyg, Liljeholmsbadet are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Choice Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Quality Hotel Prince Philip lives up to expectations. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, family room, meeting facilities, luggage storage, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 199 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Quality Hotel Prince Philip the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Stockholm.
Mercure Hotel Stockholm South
Mercure Hotel Stockholm South
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

Clean and new rooms. Great...

Jul, Singapore March 4, 2014

5.56 Km.

Conveniently located in Stockholm, Mercure Hotel Stockholm South is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Stockholm International Congres Center, Far & Flyg, Liljeholmsbadet.

Mercure Hotel Stockholm South also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Stockholm. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 206 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, desk. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, games room, sauna, garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Mercure Hotel Stockholm South.
Rica Talk Hotel
Rica Talk Hotel
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

 

7.11 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Rica Talk Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Stockholm International Congres Center, Globen, Liljeholmsbadet within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Rica Talk Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, dry cleaning, bar, facilities for disabled guests, elevator.

Guests can choose from 248 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including games room, fitness center, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Rica Talk Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Places 4 Rent Apartment
Places 4 Rent Apartment
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

 

7.32 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Places 4 Rent Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Far & Flyg, Liljeholmsbadet, Stockholm International Congres Center.

At Places 4 Rent Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Places 4 Rent Apartment.
Scandic Bromma Hotel
Scandic Bromma Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

 

7.61 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Stockholm, Scandic Bromma Hotel is the perfect choice. Situated only 7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Stockholm-Bromma Airport, Far & Flyg, Tullmuseet give to this hotel a special charm.

Scandic Bromma Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Stockholm. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, meeting facilities, 24-hour front desk, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, garden, sauna. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Stockholm, make Scandic Bromma Hotel your home away from home.
New World Hotel
New World Hotel
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

walk 2kms to Stockholmassan...

Ann, Australia June 13, 2014

7.75 Km.

When visiting Stockholm, you'll feel right at home at New World Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Stockholm International Congres Center, Liljeholmsbadet, Far & Flyg.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, New World Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, laundry service, elevator, dry cleaning, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, desk, television, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, New World Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Holiday Home Islandsvagen Bromma
Holiday Home Islandsvagen Bromma
Hotel Area: Other

 

7.78 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Stockholm, Holiday Home Islandsvagen Bromma is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Holiday Home Islandsvagen Bromma ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's fishing are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Stockholm, make Holiday Home Islandsvagen Bromma your home away from home.
Metro Hotel
Metro Hotel
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

 

7.8 Km.

Located in the south of Stockholm city, Metro Hotel is situated in Vastberga. The closest means of transportation to the hotel is the Midsommarkransen subway station, which is only a five minute walk away. Further, destinations such Stockholm Old Town and Stockholmsmässan International Exhibition & Congress Center are a mere 10 to 15 minutes away. The 97 rooms in Metro Hotel are newly renovated to accommodate guest on business and leisure. The hotel offers required amenities and services such as W-FI and Parking spaces outside the hotel. Metro Hotel provides breakfast services in the dining room, as well as snacks and drinks which is made regularly available.
Flyghotellet
Flyghotellet
Hotel Area: Bromma

 

7.81 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Stockholm, Flyghotellet is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Stockholm-Bromma Airport, Far & Flyg, Tullmuseet.

The facilities and services provided by Flyghotellet ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, bar, newspapers, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Flyghotellet is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Stockholm.
Hotel Appelviken
Hotel Appelviken
Hotel Area: Other

 

7.81 Km.

Conveniently located in Stockholm, Hotel Appelviken is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Far & Flyg, Långholmen Prison, Tullmuseet.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Appelviken is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, restaurant, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Appelviken.
Hotell Appelviken
Hotell Appelviken
Hotel Area: Other

 

7.82 Km.

When visiting Stockholm, you'll feel right at home at Hotell Appelviken, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Far & Flyg, Långholmen Prison, Tullmuseet within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotell Appelviken offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Luggage storage, car park, room service, safety deposit boxes, express check-in/check-out are just a few of the facilities that set Hotell Appelviken apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 19 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotell Appelviken the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Stockholm.
Best Western Capital Hotel
Best Western Capital Hotel
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

Nice Breakfast soft and...

Melody, China August 24, 2013

8.19 Km.

Situated in Älvsjö / Årsta, Best Western Capital Hotel is the perfect place to experience Stockholm and its surroundings. With its location just 6 km from the city center and 45 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Liljeholmsbadet, Stockholm International Congres Center, Zinkensdamms Idrottsplats.

Best Western Capital Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Stockholm. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, car park, pets allowed.

The hotel features 104 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including satellite/cable TV, mini bar, television, inhouse movies, hair dryer. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, tennis courts, sauna, games room. Best Western Capital Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Stockholm.
Hotell Arstaberg
Hotell Arstaberg
Hotel Area: Other

 

8.29 Km.

When visiting Stockholm, you'll feel right at home at Hotell Arstaberg, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Liljeholmsbadet, Zinkensdamms Idrottsplats, Far & Flyg.

Hotell Arstaberg also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Stockholm. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, shared kitchen, laundry service, pets allowed.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotell Arstaberg is a smart choice for travelers to Stockholm, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Liljeholmens Stadshotell
Liljeholmens Stadshotell
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

 

8.29 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Stockholm, Liljeholmens Stadshotell is the perfect choice. Only 02.50 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Liljeholmsbadet, Far & Flyg, Långholmen Prison give to this hotel a special charm.

Liljeholmens Stadshotell offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shops, facilities for disabled guests, smoking area, car park, 24-hour room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television LCD/plasma screen, shower, hair dryer, desk, ironing facilities in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Liljeholmens Stadshotell is an excellent choice for your stay in Stockholm.
Stayat Stockholm Kista Apartment
Stayat Stockholm Kista Apartment
Hotel Area: Bromma

 

8.3 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Stockholm, look no further than Stayat Stockholm Kista Apartment. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Far & Flyg, Tullmuseet, Långholmen Prison within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Stayat Stockholm Kista Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, luggage storage, elevator, 24-hour front desk, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Stayat Stockholm Kista Apartment.
Stayat Stockholm Bromma Apartment
Stayat Stockholm Bromma Apartment
Hotel Area: Bromma

too noisy like a kindergarten....

Bijan, Iraq June 4, 2014

8.3 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Stayat Stockholm Bromma Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Far & Flyg, Tullmuseet, Långholmen Prison are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Stockholm hotel. The hotel provides luggage storage, dry cleaning, laundry service, elevator, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 182 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, billiards, fitness center, hot tub. Whatever your reason for visiting Stockholm, the Stayat Stockholm Bromma Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Scandic Alvik Hotel
Scandic Alvik Hotel
Hotel Area: Bromma

close to public transit, close to...

Joseph, United States January 15, 2014

8.31 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Scandic Alvik Hotel is ideally situated in Bromma; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Far & Flyg, Tullmuseet, Långholmen Prison.

Scandic Alvik Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, 24-hour front desk, family room, shops, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 325 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (within 3 km), sauna, fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Scandic Alvik Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Stockholm.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03