or

In and around Stockholm

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hallunda Metro Station

Stockholm is known for interesting sites like Hallunda Metro Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Hallunda Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Hallunda Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Stockholm hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Hallunda Metro Station.

Hallunda Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hallunda Metro Station

nearest hotel
Villa Harriet
Villa Harriet
Hotel Area: Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva

beautiful place, peaceful, great...

Bhirada, Thailand May 12, 2014

2.29 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva, Villa Harriet is an ideal spot from which to discover Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Stockholm International Congres Center, Far & Flyg within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Villa Harriet, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, car park, shuttle service, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Villa Harriet is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Stockholm.
Hotel Manen
Hotel Manen
Hotel Area: Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva

 

3.19 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva, Hotel Manen is an ideal spot from which to discover Stockholm. Set 0 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Manen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Stockholm. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour front desk, newspapers, business center, car park.

The hotel features 118 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, shower, hair dryer, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Manen the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Stockholm.
Hotel Dialog AB
Hotel Dialog AB
Hotel Area: Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva

good location, close to the...

Veronika, Latvia February 3, 2014

3.53 Km.

The 2-star hotel boasted as Stockholm's most economical hotel, with good value located where everything is right at the doorsteps. The hotel sits in Kungens Kurva, Scandinavia's largest shopping paradise with IKEA, Heron City, and 5 minutes away from SKHLM, the Capital of Shopping. By car guests will find Stockholm International Fair, host of a large number of exhibitions, events and conferences Friendly staff is always there to ensure a high level of quality and service. All newly refurbished rooms will create a perfect stay for business as well as pleasure. With excellent location and the very best in service, it is no surprise that Hotel Dialog AB is a perfect choice.
Quality Hotel Prince Philip
Quality Hotel Prince Philip
Hotel Area: Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva

 

3.59 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Stockholm, look no further than Quality Hotel Prince Philip. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Stockholm International Congres Center, Far & Flyg, Liljeholmsbadet.

Quality Hotel Prince Philip also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Stockholm. Elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, currency exchange, 24-hour front desk, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Quality Hotel Prince Philip apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Quality Hotel Prince Philip is reflected in every guestroom. desk, television LCD/plasma screen, telephone, seating area, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's fitness center, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Quality Hotel Prince Philip is an excellent choice for your stay in Stockholm.
Mercure Hotel Stockholm South
Mercure Hotel Stockholm South
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

Comfortable, Freindly Staff, and...

Nimit, Thailand April 14, 2014

5.56 Km.

Mercure Hotel Stockholm South, located in Hägersten - Liljeholmen, Stockholm, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Stockholm International Congres Center, Far & Flyg, Liljeholmsbadet.

At Mercure Hotel Stockholm South, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, car park, facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mercure Hotel Stockholm South is a smart choice for travelers to Stockholm, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Central Europe Apartments - Hagersten
Central Europe Apartments - Hagersten
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

 

6.49 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Central Europe Apartments - Hagersten is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Central Europe Apartments - Hagersten also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Stockholm. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Central Europe Apartments - Hagersten.
Scandic Talk
Scandic Talk
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

 

7.11 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Stockholm, look no further than Scandic Talk. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Stockholm International Congres Center, Globen, Liljeholmsbadet are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Scandic Talk, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides meeting facilities, bar, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, games room, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. Scandic Talk is a smart choice for travelers to Stockholm, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Places 4 Rent
Places 4 Rent
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

 

7.32 Km.

Conveniently located in Stockholm, Places 4 Rent is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Far & Flyg, Liljeholmsbadet, Stockholm International Congres Center.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Stockholm hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include microwave, clothes dryer, refrigerator, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Places 4 Rent is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Stockholm.
Scandic Bromma
Scandic Bromma
Hotel Area: Other

 

7.61 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Stockholm, Scandic Bromma is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Stockholm-Bromma Airport, Far & Flyg, Tullmuseet give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Stockholm hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar, 24-hour front desk, restaurant, shops, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, telephone, desk, television, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden, sauna, fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Scandic Bromma hits the spot in many ways.
New World Hotel
New World Hotel
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

Front dest staff is good. Lounge...

Asaduz, United States September 5, 2014

7.75 Km.

Well-positioned in Älvsjö / Årsta, New World Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Stockholm International Congres Center, Liljeholmsbadet, Far & Flyg.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, New World Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, dry cleaning, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 137 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as billiards, fitness center, games room, golf course (within 3 km), sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. New World Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Stockholm.
Holiday home Islandsvägen Bromma
Holiday home Islandsvägen Bromma
Hotel Area: Other

 

7.78 Km.

Conveniently located in Stockholm, Holiday home Islandsvägen Bromma is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Holiday home Islandsvägen Bromma, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park.

The ambiance of Holiday home Islandsvägen Bromma is reflected in every guestroom. seating area, balcony/terrace, microwave, dishwasher, washing machine are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fishing. Holiday home Islandsvägen Bromma is a smart choice for travelers to Stockholm, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Metro Hotel
Metro Hotel
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

 

7.8 Km.

Located in the south of Stockholm city, Metro Hotel is situated in Vastberga. The closest means of transportation to the hotel is the Midsommarkransen subway station, which is only a five minute walk away. Further, destinations such Stockholm Old Town and Stockholmsmässan International Exhibition & Congress Center are a mere 10 to 15 minutes away. The 97 rooms in Metro Hotel are newly renovated to accommodate guest on business and leisure. The hotel offers required amenities and services such as W-FI and Parking spaces outside the hotel. Metro Hotel provides breakfast services in the dining room, as well as snacks and drinks which is made regularly available.
Hotell Äppelviken
Hotell Äppelviken
Hotel Area: Other

 

7.82 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotell Äppelviken is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Far & Flyg, Långholmen Prison, Tullmuseet.

At Hotell Äppelviken, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shared lounge/TV area, room service, restaurant, laundry service, safety deposit boxes.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, wake-up service, interconnecting room(s) available, toiletries, balcony/terrace. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Hotell Äppelviken is a smart choice for travelers to Stockholm, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Flyghotellet
Flyghotellet
Hotel Area: Bromma

 

7.82 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Stockholm, look no further than Flyghotellet. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Stockholm-Bromma Airport, Far & Flyg, Tullmuseet.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Stockholm hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, pets allowed, bar, luggage storage, newspapers.

The ambiance of Flyghotellet is reflected in every guestroom. desk, television LCD/plasma screen, mini bar, satellite/cable TV, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Flyghotellet is a smart choice for travelers to Stockholm, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Liljeholmens Stadshotell
Liljeholmens Stadshotell
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

 

8.12 Km.

When visiting Stockholm, you'll feel right at home at Liljeholmens Stadshotell, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Liljeholmsbadet, Far & Flyg, Långholmen Prison.

Liljeholmens Stadshotell also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Stockholm. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, meeting facilities, smoking area, laundry service, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, shared bathroom, desk, seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Liljeholmens Stadshotell is an excellent choice for your stay in Stockholm.
Scandic Alvik
Scandic Alvik
Hotel Area: Bromma

 

8.24 Km.

Situated in Bromma, Scandic Alvik is the perfect place to experience Stockholm and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Far & Flyg, Tullmuseet, Långholmen Prison are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Scandic Alvik offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, elevator, currency exchange, bar, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find telephone, hair dryer, ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, television. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km), fitness center, sauna. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Scandic Alvik hits the spot in many ways.
Villa Årsta
Villa Årsta
Hotel Area: Other

 

8.26 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Stockholm, Villa Årsta is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Liljeholmsbadet, Zinkensdamms Idrottsplats, Far & Flyg.

Villa Årsta also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Stockholm. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, elevator, family room, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Villa Årsta.
Hotell Årstaberg
Hotell Årstaberg
Hotel Area: Other

 

8.28 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Stockholm, look no further than Hotell Årstaberg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Liljeholmsbadet, Zinkensdamms Idrottsplats, Far & Flyg are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotell Årstaberg is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, shared kitchen, car park, pets allowed.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, heating, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, toiletries, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotell Årstaberg hits the spot in many ways.
StayAt Stockholm Bromma
StayAt Stockholm Bromma
Hotel Area: Bromma

too noisy like a kindergarten....

Bijan, Iraq June 4, 2014

8.29 Km.

StayAt Stockholm Bromma, located in Bromma, Stockholm, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Far & Flyg, Tullmuseet, Långholmen Prison are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

StayAt Stockholm Bromma offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, dry cleaning, laundry service, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of StayAt Stockholm Bromma is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, kitchenette, kitchenware, shower, in room safe are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as billiards, children's playground, table tennis, hot tub, games room to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, StayAt Stockholm Bromma is an excellent choice for your stay in Stockholm.
Ulfsunda Slott
Ulfsunda Slott
Hotel Area: Bromma

 

8.33 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Stockholm, Ulfsunda Slott is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Stockholm-Bromma Airport, Tullmuseet, Far & Flyg.

Ulfsunda Slott offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides restaurant, dry cleaning, luggage storage, car park, BBQ facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, in room video games, bathrobes, telephone, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as billiards, golf course (within 3 km), games room, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ulfsunda Slott hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08