or

In and around Stockholm

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hallunda Metro Station

Hallunda Metro Station is just one of Stockholm's many landmarks to discover. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Hallunda Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Hallunda Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Stockholm city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Hallunda Metro Station.

Hallunda Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hallunda Metro Station

nearest hotel
Villa Harriet Hotel
Villa Harriet Hotel
Hotel Area: Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva

beautiful place, peaceful, great...

Bhirada, Thailand May 12, 2014

2.29 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva, Villa Harriet Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Stockholm International Congres Center, Far & Flyg.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Stockholm hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, car park, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, shared bathroom, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Stockholm, the Villa Harriet Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Manen
Hotel Manen
Hotel Area: Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva

 

3.19 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva, Hotel Manen is an ideal spot from which to discover Stockholm. Set 0 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Manen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Stockholm. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour front desk, newspapers, business center, car park.

The hotel features 118 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, shower, hair dryer, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Manen the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Stockholm.
Hotel Dialog AB
Hotel Dialog AB
Hotel Area: Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva

good location, close to the...

Veronika, Latvia February 3, 2014

3.53 Km.

The 2-star hotel boasted as Stockholm's most economical hotel, with good value located where everything is right at the doorsteps. The hotel sits in Kungens Kurva, Scandinavia's largest shopping paradise with IKEA, Heron City, and 5 minutes away from SKHLM, the Capital of Shopping. By car guests will find Stockholm International Fair, host of a large number of exhibitions, events and conferences Friendly staff is always there to ensure a high level of quality and service. All newly refurbished rooms will create a perfect stay for business as well as pleasure. With excellent location and the very best in service, it is no surprise that Hotel Dialog AB is a perfect choice.
Quality Hotel Prince Philip
Quality Hotel Prince Philip
Hotel Area: Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva

 

3.6 Km.

Quality Hotel Prince Philip, located in Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva, Stockholm, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Stockholm International Congres Center, Far & Flyg, Liljeholmsbadet within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Choice Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, family room, elevator, luggage storage, meeting facilities.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, wake-up service, seating area, shower, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's sauna, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Quality Hotel Prince Philip is an excellent choice for your stay in Stockholm.
Mercure Hotel Stockholm South
Mercure Hotel Stockholm South
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

Comfortable, Freindly Staff, and...

Nimit, Thailand April 14, 2014

5.56 Km.

Mercure Hotel Stockholm South, located in Hägersten - Liljeholmen, Stockholm, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Stockholm International Congres Center, Far & Flyg, Liljeholmsbadet.

At Mercure Hotel Stockholm South, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, car park, facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mercure Hotel Stockholm South is a smart choice for travelers to Stockholm, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Rica Talk Hotel
Rica Talk Hotel
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

 

7.11 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Älvsjö / Årsta, Rica Talk Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Stockholm International Congres Center, Globen, Liljeholmsbadet are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Rica Talk Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bicycle rental, bar, elevator, 24-hour front desk, pets allowed.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, television, ironing facilities, toiletries, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Rica Talk Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Stockholm.
Places 4 Rent Apartment
Places 4 Rent Apartment
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

 

7.32 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hägersten - Liljeholmen, Places 4 Rent Apartment is an ideal spot from which to discover Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Far & Flyg, Liljeholmsbadet, Stockholm International Congres Center are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Places 4 Rent Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Stockholm. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Places 4 Rent Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, refrigerator, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Places 4 Rent Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Stockholm.
Scandic Bromma Hotel
Scandic Bromma Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

 

7.61 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Stockholm, look no further than Scandic Bromma Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Stockholm-Bromma Airport, Far & Flyg, Tullmuseet are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Scandic Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Scandic Bromma Hotel lives up to expectations. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, elevator, pets allowed, bicycle rental, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, garden, fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Scandic Bromma Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Stockholm.
New World Hotel
New World Hotel
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

Front dest staff is good. Lounge...

Asaduz, United States September 5, 2014

7.75 Km.

Well-positioned in Älvsjö / Årsta, New World Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Stockholm International Congres Center, Liljeholmsbadet, Far & Flyg.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, New World Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, dry cleaning, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 137 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as billiards, fitness center, games room, golf course (within 3 km), sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. New World Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Stockholm.
Holiday Home Islandsvagen Bromma
Holiday Home Islandsvagen Bromma
Hotel Area: Other

 

7.78 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Holiday Home Islandsvagen Bromma is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Holiday Home Islandsvagen Bromma, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide clothes dryer, washing machine, DVD/CD player, television, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Holiday Home Islandsvagen Bromma the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Stockholm.
Metro Hotel
Metro Hotel
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

 

7.8 Km.

Located in the south of Stockholm city, Metro Hotel is situated in Vastberga. The closest means of transportation to the hotel is the Midsommarkransen subway station, which is only a five minute walk away. Further, destinations such Stockholm Old Town and Stockholmsmässan International Exhibition & Congress Center are a mere 10 to 15 minutes away. The 97 rooms in Metro Hotel are newly renovated to accommodate guest on business and leisure. The hotel offers required amenities and services such as W-FI and Parking spaces outside the hotel. Metro Hotel provides breakfast services in the dining room, as well as snacks and drinks which is made regularly available.
Flyghotellet
Flyghotellet
Hotel Area: Bromma

 

7.81 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Stockholm, Flyghotellet is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Stockholm-Bromma Airport, Far & Flyg, Tullmuseet.

The facilities and services provided by Flyghotellet ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, bar, newspapers, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Flyghotellet is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Stockholm.
Hotell Appelviken
Hotell Appelviken
Hotel Area: Other

 

7.82 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotell Appelviken is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotell Appelviken ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy express check-in/check-out, shared lounge/TV area, vending machine, newspapers, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, shower, hair dryer, shared bathroom, seating area. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotell Appelviken.
Hotell Arstaberg
Hotell Arstaberg
Hotel Area: Other

 

8.29 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Stockholm, look no further than Hotell Arstaberg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Liljeholmsbadet, Zinkensdamms Idrottsplats, Far & Flyg are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotell Arstaberg, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, pets allowed, shared kitchen, laundry service.

The ambiance of Hotell Arstaberg is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, television, television LCD/plasma screen, heating, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotell Arstaberg.
Stayat Stockholm Kista Apartment
Stayat Stockholm Kista Apartment
Hotel Area: Bromma

 

8.3 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Stayat Stockholm Kista Apartment is located in the Bromma area of Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Far & Flyg, Tullmuseet, Långholmen Prison within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Stayat Stockholm Kista Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, pets allowed, family room, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide kitchenware, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, telephone to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Stayat Stockholm Kista Apartment.
Stayat Stockholm Bromma Apartment
Stayat Stockholm Bromma Apartment
Hotel Area: Bromma

too noisy like a kindergarten....

Bijan, Iraq June 4, 2014

8.3 Km.

Stayat Stockholm Bromma Apartment, located in Bromma, Stockholm, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Far & Flyg, Tullmuseet, Långholmen Prison are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Stayat Stockholm Bromma Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides dry cleaning, family room, pets allowed, 24-hour front desk, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, kitchenware, seating area, microwave, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include billiards, hot tub, table tennis, games room, children's playground are designed for escape and relaxation. Stayat Stockholm Bromma Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Stockholm.
Scandic Alvik Hotel
Scandic Alvik Hotel
Hotel Area: Bromma

close to public transit, close to...

Joseph, United States January 15, 2014

8.31 Km.

Scandic Alvik Hotel, located in Bromma, Stockholm, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Far & Flyg, Tullmuseet, Långholmen Prison within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Scandic Hotels experience await you at the Scandic Alvik Hotel. Top features of the hotel include dry cleaning, business center, car park, newspapers, shops.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, television, bathtub, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), sauna. Scandic Alvik Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Stockholm, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ulfsunda Slott Hotel
Ulfsunda Slott Hotel
Hotel Area: Bromma

 

8.36 Km.

Well-positioned in Bromma, Ulfsunda Slott Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Stockholm-Bromma Airport, Tullmuseet, Far & Flyg.

The facilities and services provided by Ulfsunda Slott Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include car park, luggage storage, shops, elevator, restaurant.

The ambiance of Ulfsunda Slott Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. in room video games, DVD/CD player, telephone, inhouse movies, ironing facilities are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including games room, garden, golf course (within 3 km), billiards. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ulfsunda Slott Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Stockholm.
Mornington Hotel Bromma
Mornington Hotel Bromma
Hotel Area: Bromma

 

8.67 Km.

This 3-star business-sports hotel is the first of its kind and it offers all the facilities for an active life while traveling. The Mornington Health Club provides fitness equipment that is second to none and guests can enjoy indoor and outdoor activities such as yoga, nordic walking, running, cycling wall climbing as well as health and fitness lectures. The club also has a Penthouse Sauna which offers excellent panoramic views of Stockholm's city center. After a strenuous workout, enjoy excellent Swedish cuisine at the restaurant or head back to one of the 217 large and stylishly designed rooms which provide high speed internet connection.
Reimersholme Hotel
Reimersholme Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

8.75 Km.

Well-positioned in City Center - Södermalm, Reimersholme Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Långholmen Prison, Liljeholmsbadet, Far & Flyg.

Reimersholme Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Stockholm. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, shuttle service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, in room safe, television, shared bathroom, seating area, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), water sports (non-motorized), children's playground. Whatever your purpose of visit, Reimersholme Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Stockholm.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02