or

In and around Stockholm

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hallunda Metro Station

Hallunda Metro Station is just one of Stockholm's many landmarks to discover. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Hallunda Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Hallunda Metro Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Stockholm are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Hallunda Metro Station.

Hallunda Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hallunda Metro Station

nearest hotel
Villa Harriet Hotel
Villa Harriet Hotel
Hotel Area: Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva

beautiful place, peaceful, great...

Bhirada, Thailand May 12, 2014

2.29 Km.

Situated in Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva, Villa Harriet Hotel is the perfect place to experience Stockholm and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Stockholm International Congres Center, Far & Flyg.

Villa Harriet Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides express check-in/check-out, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, shuttle service, pets allowed to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Villa Harriet Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Stockholm.
Hotel Manen
Hotel Manen
Hotel Area: Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva

1) ease of check-in & -out 2)...

Eng, Singapore August 23, 2013

3.19 Km.

Built in , Hotel Manen is a distinct addition to Stockholm and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Stockholm International Congres Center, Far & Flyg, Liljeholmsbadet.

At Hotel Manen, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include business center, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, car park.

Hotel Manen is home to 118 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shower, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Manen is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Stockholm.
Hotel Dialog AB
Hotel Dialog AB
Hotel Area: Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva

good location, close to the...

Veronika, Latvia February 3, 2014

3.53 Km.

The 2-star hotel boasted as Stockholm's most economical hotel, with good value located where everything is right at the doorsteps. The hotel sits in Kungens Kurva, Scandinavia's largest shopping paradise with IKEA, Heron City, and 5 minutes away from SKHLM, the Capital of Shopping. By car guests will find Stockholm International Fair, host of a large number of exhibitions, events and conferences Friendly staff is always there to ensure a high level of quality and service. All newly refurbished rooms will create a perfect stay for business as well as pleasure. With excellent location and the very best in service, it is no surprise that Hotel Dialog AB is a perfect choice.
Quality Hotel Prince Philip
Quality Hotel Prince Philip
Hotel Area: Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva

 

3.6 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Quality Hotel Prince Philip is ideally situated in Skärholmen / Kungens Kurva; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 10 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Stockholm International Congres Center, Far & Flyg, Liljeholmsbadet within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Quality Hotel Prince Philip offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 199 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Quality Hotel Prince Philip.
Mercure Hotel Stockholm South
Mercure Hotel Stockholm South
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

Clean and new rooms. Great...

Jul, Singapore March 4, 2014

5.56 Km.

Conveniently located in Stockholm, Mercure Hotel Stockholm South is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Stockholm International Congres Center, Far & Flyg, Liljeholmsbadet.

Mercure Hotel Stockholm South also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Stockholm. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 206 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, desk. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, games room, sauna, garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Mercure Hotel Stockholm South.
Rica Talk Hotel
Rica Talk Hotel
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

 

7.11 Km.

Well-positioned in Älvsjö / Årsta, Rica Talk Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Stockholm International Congres Center, Globen, Liljeholmsbadet.

Rica Talk Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Stockholm. Top features of the hotel include car park, bar, safety deposit boxes, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 248 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, games room, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Rica Talk Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Stockholm, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Places 4 Rent Apartment
Places 4 Rent Apartment
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

 

7.32 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Places 4 Rent Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Far & Flyg, Liljeholmsbadet, Stockholm International Congres Center.

At Places 4 Rent Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Places 4 Rent Apartment.
Scandic Bromma Hotel
Scandic Bromma Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

 

7.61 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Stockholm, Scandic Bromma Hotel is the perfect choice. Situated only 7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Stockholm-Bromma Airport, Far & Flyg, Tullmuseet.

Scandic Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Scandic Bromma Hotel lives up to expectations. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, pets allowed, bar, shops, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, garden, sauna. Scandic Bromma Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Stockholm, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
New World Hotel
New World Hotel
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

walk 2kms to Stockholmassan...

Ann, Australia June 13, 2014

7.75 Km.

When visiting Stockholm, you'll feel right at home at New World Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Stockholm International Congres Center, Liljeholmsbadet, Far & Flyg.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, New World Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, laundry service, elevator, dry cleaning, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, desk, television, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, New World Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Metro Hotel
Metro Hotel
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

 

7.8 Km.

Located in the south of Stockholm city, Metro Hotel is situated in Vastberga. The closest means of transportation to the hotel is the Midsommarkransen subway station, which is only a five minute walk away. Further, destinations such Stockholm Old Town and Stockholmsmässan International Exhibition & Congress Center are a mere 10 to 15 minutes away. The 97 rooms in Metro Hotel are newly renovated to accommodate guest on business and leisure. The hotel offers required amenities and services such as W-FI and Parking spaces outside the hotel. Metro Hotel provides breakfast services in the dining room, as well as snacks and drinks which is made regularly available.
Flyghotellet
Flyghotellet
Hotel Area: Bromma

 

7.81 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Stockholm, Flyghotellet is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Stockholm-Bromma Airport, Far & Flyg, Tullmuseet.

The facilities and services provided by Flyghotellet ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, bar, newspapers, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Flyghotellet is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Stockholm.
Hotel Appelviken
Hotel Appelviken
Hotel Area: Other

 

7.81 Km.

Conveniently located in Stockholm, Hotel Appelviken is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Far & Flyg, Långholmen Prison, Tullmuseet.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Appelviken is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, restaurant, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Appelviken.
Hotell Appelviken
Hotell Appelviken
Hotel Area: Other

 

7.82 Km.

When visiting Stockholm, you'll feel right at home at Hotell Appelviken, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Far & Flyg, Långholmen Prison, Tullmuseet within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotell Appelviken offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Luggage storage, car park, room service, safety deposit boxes, express check-in/check-out are just a few of the facilities that set Hotell Appelviken apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 19 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotell Appelviken the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Stockholm.
Villa Arsta Apartment
Villa Arsta Apartment
Hotel Area: Other

 

8.26 Km.

Conveniently located in Stockholm, Villa Arsta Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Liljeholmsbadet, Zinkensdamms Idrottsplats, Far & Flyg within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Villa Arsta Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, car park, luggage storage, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Stockholm, the Villa Arsta Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotell Arstaberg
Hotell Arstaberg
Hotel Area: Other

 

8.29 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotell Arstaberg is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Liljeholmsbadet, Zinkensdamms Idrottsplats, Far & Flyg.

At Hotell Arstaberg, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shared kitchen, laundry service, car park, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotell Arstaberg.
Liljeholmens Stadshotell
Liljeholmens Stadshotell
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

 

8.29 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Stockholm, Liljeholmens Stadshotell is the perfect choice. Only 02.50 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Liljeholmsbadet, Far & Flyg, Långholmen Prison give to this hotel a special charm.

Liljeholmens Stadshotell offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shops, facilities for disabled guests, smoking area, car park, 24-hour room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television LCD/plasma screen, shower, hair dryer, desk, ironing facilities in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Liljeholmens Stadshotell is an excellent choice for your stay in Stockholm.
Stayat Stockholm Kista Apartment
Stayat Stockholm Kista Apartment
Hotel Area: Bromma

 

8.3 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Stockholm, look no further than Stayat Stockholm Kista Apartment. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Far & Flyg, Tullmuseet, Långholmen Prison within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Stayat Stockholm Kista Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, luggage storage, elevator, 24-hour front desk, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Stayat Stockholm Kista Apartment.
Stayat Stockholm Bromma Apartment
Stayat Stockholm Bromma Apartment
Hotel Area: Bromma

too noisy like a kindergarten....

Bijan, Iraq June 4, 2014

8.3 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Stockholm, Stayat Stockholm Bromma Apartment is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Far & Flyg, Tullmuseet, Långholmen Prison are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Stayat Stockholm Bromma Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as dry cleaning, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the billiards, hot tub, sauna, fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Stockholm, make Stayat Stockholm Bromma Apartment your home away from home.
Scandic Alvik Hotel
Scandic Alvik Hotel
Hotel Area: Bromma

close to public transit, close to...

Joseph, United States January 15, 2014

8.31 Km.

Scandic Alvik Hotel, located in Bromma, Stockholm, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Far & Flyg, Tullmuseet, Långholmen Prison.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Scandic Alvik Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include pets allowed, shops, luggage storage, business center, family room.

Guests can choose from 325 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including golf course (within 3 km), fitness center, sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Stockholm, the Scandic Alvik Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Stockholm Checkin Apartment Alvik
Stockholm Checkin Apartment Alvik
Hotel Area: Bromma

 

8.33 Km.

Stockholm Checkin Apartment Alvik, located in Bromma, Stockholm, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Stockholm-Bromma Airport, Tullmuseet, Far & Flyg.

At Stockholm Checkin Apartment Alvik, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Stockholm Checkin Apartment Alvik is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Stockholm.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05