or

In and around Tokyo

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hamamatsucho Train Station

Tokyo is known for interesting sites like Hamamatsucho Train Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Hamamatsucho Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Hamamatsucho Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Tokyo are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Hamamatsucho Train Station.

Hamamatsucho Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hamamatsucho Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho
Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

View of Tokyo tower from window,...

Ann, United Kingdom April 2, 2014

0.22 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Daimon Underground Station, Hato Bus Tours, Pokemon Center within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service/dry cleaning.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms, refrigerator, hair dryer, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Art Hotels Hamamatsucho
Art Hotels Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Access to the train line, nearby...

Sivakumar, India April 5, 2014

0.27 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, business district of Tokyo, Art Hotels Hamamatsucho is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 0.4 Km away and the airport can be reached within 17 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Pokemon Center, Hato Bus Tours, Shiki Theater - Haru, Aki within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Art Hotels Hamamatsucho offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, car park, laundry service, elevator, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Art Hotels Hamamatsucho is home to 120 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – LAN, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, hair dryer, shower. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Art Hotels Hamamatsucho hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho
Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Location, easy access to...

Wiwi, Indonesia January 2, 2014

0.27 Km.

This hotel is strategically located for guests to easily access the JR and Subways lines as well as both the Narita and Haneda airports. Guests rooms are neatly prepared, offering the best in facilities and amenities. It is within close proximity to some of the area's main attractions and is just minutes away from the train stations.
Shiba Daimon Hotel
Shiba Daimon Hotel
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

great location, walking distance...

Alexander, Switzerland April 14, 2014

0.28 Km.

Situated in Shiba / Tokyo Tower, Shiba Daimon Hotel is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Aqua Field Shiba Park, Shiba Park, Zojoji Temple.

At Shiba Daimon Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides restaurant, elevator, car park, laundry service/dry cleaning to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 96 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Shiba Daimon Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome
Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Attentive to details, spacious...

Pei, Malaysia April 13, 2014

0.33 Km.

The Mitsui Garden Hotel, Shiodome is set amongst the skyscrapers in the heart of Tokyo. Easy access to many of Tokyo’s popular attractions allows guests to reach the Shiodome City Center, Shiodome Tower, World Trade Center, Hama Rikyu Garden and Shiki Theatre ‘HARU” within just a few minutes. All guestrooms are designed to maximize a comfortable stay with a range of room facilities including air conditioning, refrigerator and a bathroom with toiletries and hair-dryer. The Italian Buffet and Café LaMarea are sure to satisfy the biggest appetites. And for your convenience, parking is also available on-site. To continue with your reservation at Mitsui Garden Shiodome Hotel Tokyo, please enter your arrival and departure dates into our secure online form.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Hamamatsucho Daimon
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Hamamatsucho Daimon
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Hotel was clean and near the train...

Xian, Singapore April 15, 2014

0.33 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Hamamatsucho Daimon is ideally situated in Shiba / Tokyo Tower; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Pokemon Center, Hato Bus Tours, Shiba Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Sotetsu Fresa Inn Hamamatsucho Daimon, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, family room, vending machine, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Sotetsu Fresa Inn Hamamatsucho Daimon apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sotetsu Fresa Inn Hamamatsucho Daimon the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel
InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Free upgrade, attentive staff,...

Ann, Australia March 15, 2014

0.33 Km.

Overlooking the Sumida River in the heart of Tokyo guests can practically feel the heartbeat of the city from this hotel. Ideal for both business and pleasure travelers the Intercontinental is in easy reach of Tokyo’s business, shopping and leisure centers, including the World Trade Center, Shiodome and Ginza. Luxurious restaurants serving sumptuous cuisine from around the world can be found at the hotels--French, Asian, Japanese, international and American restaurants. The hi-tech fitness center affords spectacular views of the city and is a health fanatic’s dream. The in-room amenities are comprehensive and the views are verging on spectacular. Introducing you to the host of activities within the hotel and Tokyo at large are the highly-trained multilingual staff. When you're ready to book a room at InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho
Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Large room, very modern, located...

Katarina, Canada January 2, 2014

0.34 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho is ideally situated in Shiba / Tokyo Tower; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hato Bus Tours, Aqua Field Shiba Park, Pokemon Center.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Top features of the hotel include newspapers, safety deposit boxes, elevator, luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests.

60 rooms spread over 15 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, shower, television, refrigerator, internet access – LAN (complimentary). The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho.
Mielparque Tokyo Hotel
Mielparque Tokyo Hotel
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

 

0.34 Km.

Sit back and relax in one of the hotel's 122 guestrooms, all designed with guests' comfort in mind. There are air conditioning in each of the hotel's well-equipped rooms. The hotel boasts elevator as part of its superior facilities and services. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. Book your room now at Mielparque Tokyo Hotel via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Shiba Park Hotel
Shiba Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Friendly staff location is perfect...

Robert, Australia February 8, 2014

0.36 Km.

With experience of Hospitality over 50 years, Shiba Park Hotel allows every guest to feel at home away from home. Blended with its intimate atmosphere, offering business facilities will support your business in Tokyo, not only a place for pleasure.The hotel is located in the vicinity of the famous Tokyo Tower and Zojoji Temple, and conveniently situated within walking distance from subway, train and monorail stations. Shiba Park Hotel in Tokyo can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho
Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

NOTHING GOOD TO SAY ABOUT THIS...

Greg, United Kingdom July 30, 2013

0.39 Km.

This downtown hotel is perfectly situated between two large railway stations and is a great choice for travelers looking to explore the city. The hotel features 304 guest rooms which are cleaned daily and offer modern amenities such as air conditioning, television and large bed. The Chisun Hamamatsucho Hotel is within easy reach of major tourist attractions including The Tokyo Dome and Imperial Palace as well as famous shopping and entertainment districts such as Ginza and Marunouchi. The hotel houses an excellent Italian restaurant and also a relaxing garden bar that serves cocktails in a peaceful environment which is perfect for guests to relax after a long day. There are also four large meeting rooms that can accommodate up to 120 people which makes the hotel popular with local and international business guests.
Tokyo Grand Hotel
Tokyo Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

nice view, close to metro station,...

Zan, Singapore April 4, 2014

0.39 Km.

Ever stay at a hotel with groups from the Zen-Shu or Buddhists priests of the Soto-Zen? Now is your chance, as they are popular clientele. In the center of Tokyo, this hotel is accessible to everything including easy walking distance to the subway station, Shiba Park and the mesmerizing Zojo-Ji temple. The hotel has well appointed rooms with all four star amenities including internet connections and even a Japanese style bathrobe and slippers. A restaurant with buffet style breakfast, a gorgeous crimson lobby, and conference/ banquet rooms are all provided to guests.Unwind after a long day with either an authentic Japanese massage or try a fine cocktail from the stylish bar. Comfort and convenience are at the top of the list at the Tokyo Grand Hotel.
APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon
APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

15 minutes walk to Shimbashi...

Swee, Malaysia November 25, 2013

0.43 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Shiodome, Pokemon Center, Hato Bus Tours give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, express check-in/check-out, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless, refrigerator, to help you recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon
APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

 

0.43 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

APA Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon lives up to expectations. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, laundry service.

The hotel features 153 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including telephone, refrigerator, air conditioning. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon your home away from home.
Hotel Livemax Shimbashi
Hotel Livemax Shimbashi
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Location, comfortable room,...

John, Philippines April 6, 2014

0.43 Km.

Situated in Shiba / Tokyo Tower, Hotel Livemax Shimbashi is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Pokemon Center, Shiodome, Hato Bus Tours give to this hotel a special charm.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Hotel Livemax are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, car park.

The ambiance of Hotel Livemax Shimbashi is reflected in every guestroom. refrigerator, air conditioning, bathrobes, washing machine, microwave are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Hotel Livemax Shimbashi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Shiodome
Hotel Villa Fontaine Shiodome
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Great location ,easy access to...

Weichih, Taiwan April 7, 2014

0.48 Km.

This is a notable and stylish accommodation in the heart of the vibrant Tokyo city, Shiodome district. Boasting cutting edge design and hip interior, Hotel Villa Fontaine Shiodome exudes class and style with an underlying laid back ambiance, ideal for any businessmen or leisure travelers who like to incorporate style into their lodging choice. There are a total of 497 opulent guest rooms and seven different types of room configurations to choose from in this majestic ten-story high building. All units are equipped with full amenities and come with a luxurious queen size bed. Nearby the hotel, guests will find Shiodome Station on Oedo subway line, Shinbashi Station on JR Line, and Hamamatsucho Station on JR Line all located within a walking distance. Some of the sites worth visiting in the area include Tsukiji Market, Tokyo Big Site and Shiodome Shio Site. Access to high-speed internet and buffet style breakfast are provided as complimentary.Maintaining high standard at all levels, Hotel Villa Fontaine Shiodome will definitely make your stay a good one.
Park Hotel Tokyo
Park Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

subway, comfortable room, free wifi...

Sirin, Thailand April 17, 2014

0.55 Km.

A sophisticated and elegantly designed hotel located in Shiodome, the business and cultural center of Tokyo. Designed with ultra modern facilities and luxurious amenities the Park Hotel Tokyo has joined in the Design Hotels and it is now a feat of both form and function. With unique services like pillow fitting by specially trained staff sleep specialists, and flower arrangement courses at the onsite Constance Spy Flower Shop and School, this hotel caters to both the leisure and business traveler alike. All rooms are designed with soothing natural colors and themes and include unique works of art, as well as plush bathroom amenities by “THANN”. Directly connected to Shiodome Station, the Park Hotel Tokyo is also ideally situated to access all of Tokyo, quickly and conveniently.
Celestine Hotel
Celestine Hotel
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

friendly staff, will be able to...

Ying-Ju, Taiwan January 20, 2014

0.56 Km.

This stylish hotel is situated next to the NEC building in downtown Tokyo and is not far from the Tokyo Tower. The hotel offers clean and modern guest rooms with large windows and a spacious bathroom, flat screen TV mini bar and an international newspaper, which is thoughtfully delivered to your door daily. The hotel is popular with business guests as the area is home to many international companies and the hotel is well equipped with its 14th floor Castor & Pollux conference room with broadband internet connections and large plasma screens. The Celestine Hotel also features the Grand Cross Tavern and grill dining area which can host weddings and other events for up to 140 guests and also the comfy Bar Suzaka which serves cocktails, selected whiskey and imported wine.
Tokyu Stay Shimbashi
Tokyu Stay Shimbashi
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

 

0.56 Km.

Well-positioned in Shiba / Tokyo Tower, Tokyu Stay Shimbashi is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. Situated only 0.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Tokyu Stay is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Tokyu Stay Shimbashi lives up to expectations. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, 24-hour front desk, restaurant, elevator.

Step into one of 221 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, bathtub, internet access – LAN, air conditioning, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tokyu Stay Shimbashi.
Conrad Tokyo Hotel
Conrad Tokyo Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Good location. situated near...

Ng, Hong Kong February 25, 2014

0.56 Km.

Well-positioned in Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, Conrad Tokyo Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Shiodome, Shiodome Train Station, Dentsū Shiki Theatre Umi.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Hilton Worldwide are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel provides complimentary internet access in the guest rooms (up to 1 Mbs), tours, business center, executive floor, shops, disabled facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden, indoor pool, fitness center, outdoor pool, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Conrad Tokyo Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06