or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hamamatsucho Train Station

Tokyo is known for interesting sites like Hamamatsucho Train Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Hamamatsucho Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Hamamatsucho Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Tokyo are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Hamamatsucho Train Station.

Hamamatsucho Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hamamatsucho Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho
Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Convenience access to public...

Tik, Malaysia June 26, 2014

0.22 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hato Bus Tours, Pokemon Center, Aqua Field Shiba Park.

At Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, business center can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 105 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Art Hotels Hamamatsucho
Art Hotels Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Access to the train line, nearby...

Sivakumar, India April 5, 2014

0.27 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, business district of Tokyo, Art Hotels Hamamatsucho is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 0.4 Km away and the airport can be reached within 17 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Pokemon Center, Hato Bus Tours, Shiki Theater - Haru, Aki within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Art Hotels Hamamatsucho offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, car park, laundry service, elevator, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Art Hotels Hamamatsucho is home to 120 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – LAN, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, hair dryer, shower. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Art Hotels Hamamatsucho hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho
Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Great location, affordable and...

Diana, Australia April 19, 2014

0.27 Km.

This hotel is strategically located for guests to easily access the JR and Subways lines as well as both the Narita and Haneda airports. Guests rooms are neatly prepared, offering the best in facilities and amenities. It is within close proximity to some of the area's main attractions and is just minutes away from the train stations.
Shiba Daimon Hotel
Shiba Daimon Hotel
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

1) Walking distance to tokyo...

Angeline, Malaysia May 20, 2014

0.28 Km.

Situated in Shiba / Tokyo Tower, Shiba Daimon Hotel is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Aqua Field Shiba Park, Shiba Park, Zojoji Temple.

At Shiba Daimon Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides restaurant, elevator, car park, laundry service/dry cleaning to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 96 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Shiba Daimon Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome
Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Close to 2 Subway Station,...

Wei, Singapore June 27, 2014

0.33 Km.

The Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome is set amongst the skyscrapers in the heart of Tokyo. Easy access to many of Tokyo’s popular attractions allows guests to reach the Shiodome City Center, Shiodome Tower, World Trade Center, Hama Rikyu Garden, and Shiki Theater HARU within just a few minutes. All guestrooms are designed to maximize a comfortable stay with a range of room facilities including air conditioning, a refrigerator, and a bathroom with toiletries and a hair dryer. The Italian Buffet and Café LaMarea are sure to satisfy the biggest appetites. And for your convenience, parking is also available on-site. To continue with your reservation at Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome, please enter your arrival and departure dates into our secure online form.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Hamamatsucho Daimon
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Hamamatsucho Daimon
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

1. Rooms were very clean 2. Easy...

Nicholas, Singapore July 18, 2014

0.33 Km.

Well-positioned in Shiba / Tokyo Tower, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Hamamatsucho Daimon is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Pokemon Center, Hato Bus Tours, Shiba Park.

At Sotetsu Fresa Inn Hamamatsucho Daimon, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, elevator, coffee shop, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas.

190 rooms spread over 14 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as desk, refrigerator, bathtub, television, internet access – LAN (complimentary). The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Sotetsu Fresa Inn Hamamatsucho Daimon is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel
InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Clean. Dont think I have three to...

Anthony, United States June 6, 2014

0.33 Km.

Overlooking the Sumida River in the heart of Tokyo guests can practically feel the heartbeat of the city from this hotel. Ideal for both business and pleasure travelers the Intercontinental is in easy reach of Tokyo’s business, shopping and leisure centers, including the World Trade Center, Shiodome and Ginza. Luxurious restaurants serving sumptuous cuisine from around the world can be found at the hotels--French, Asian, Japanese, international and American restaurants. The hi-tech fitness center affords spectacular views of the city and is a health fanatic’s dream. The in-room amenities are comprehensive and the views are verging on spectacular. Introducing you to the host of activities within the hotel and Tokyo at large are the highly-trained multilingual staff. When you're ready to book a room at InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho
Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Large room, very modern, located...

Katarina, Canada January 2, 2014

0.34 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho is ideally situated in Shiba / Tokyo Tower; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hato Bus Tours, Aqua Field Shiba Park, Pokemon Center.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Top features of the hotel include newspapers, safety deposit boxes, elevator, luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests.

60 rooms spread over 15 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, shower, television, refrigerator, internet access – LAN (complimentary). The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho.
Mielparque Tokyo Hotel
Mielparque Tokyo Hotel
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

 

0.34 Km.

Sit back and relax in one of the hotel's 122 guestrooms, all designed with guests' comfort in mind. There are air conditioning in each of the hotel's well-equipped rooms. The hotel boasts elevator as part of its superior facilities and services. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. Book your room now at Mielparque Tokyo Hotel via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Shiba Park Hotel
Shiba Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

location, value for money, room...

William, Australia July 5, 2014

0.36 Km.

With experience of Hospitality over 50 years, Shiba Park Hotel allows every guest to feel at home away from home. Blended with its intimate atmosphere, offering business facilities will support your business in Tokyo, not only a place for pleasure.The hotel is located in the vicinity of the famous Tokyo Tower and Zojoji Temple, and conveniently situated within walking distance from subway, train and monorail stations. Shiba Park Hotel in Tokyo can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho
Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

NOTHING GOOD TO SAY ABOUT THIS...

Greg, United Kingdom July 30, 2013

0.39 Km.

This downtown hotel is perfectly situated between two large railway stations and is a great choice for travelers looking to explore the city. The hotel features 304 guest rooms which are cleaned daily and offer modern amenities such as air conditioning, television and large bed. The Chisun Hamamatsucho Hotel is within easy reach of major tourist attractions including The Tokyo Dome and Imperial Palace as well as famous shopping and entertainment districts such as Ginza and Marunouchi. The hotel houses an excellent Italian restaurant and also a relaxing garden bar that serves cocktails in a peaceful environment which is perfect for guests to relax after a long day. There are also four large meeting rooms that can accommodate up to 120 people which makes the hotel popular with local and international business guests.
Tokyo Grand Hotel
Tokyo Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Location and the availability of...

Kerry, United States July 12, 2014

0.39 Km.

Ever stay at a hotel with groups from the Zen-Shu or Buddhists priests of the Soto-Zen? Now is your chance, as they are popular clientele. In the center of Tokyo, this hotel is accessible to everything including easy walking distance to the subway station, Shiba Park and the mesmerizing Zojo-Ji temple. The hotel has well appointed rooms with all four star amenities including internet connections and even a Japanese style bathrobe and slippers. A restaurant with buffet style breakfast, a gorgeous crimson lobby, and conference/ banquet rooms are all provided to guests.Unwind after a long day with either an authentic Japanese massage or try a fine cocktail from the stylish bar. Comfort and convenience are at the top of the list at the Tokyo Grand Hotel.
APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon
APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

15 minutes walk to Shimbashi...

Swee, Malaysia November 25, 2013

0.43 Km.

Renovated in , the APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tokyo for business or pleasure. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Shiodome, Pokemon Center, Hato Bus Tours.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel provides newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, room service, vending machine to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 153 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon
APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Location, Staff Performance and...

Mahesh, India May 24, 2014

0.43 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, business, sightseeing area of Tokyo city, APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, express check-in/check-out, vending machine, facilities for disabled guests, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon.
Hotel Livemax Shimbashi
Hotel Livemax Shimbashi
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Great location, helpful staff,...

Carlos, Australia June 24, 2014

0.43 Km.

Well-positioned in Shiba / Tokyo Tower, Hotel Livemax Shimbashi is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Pokemon Center, Shiodome, Hato Bus Tours.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Hotel Livemax are right in the comfort of your own home. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as washing machine, internet access – LAN (complimentary), microwave, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Livemax Shimbashi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Shiodome
Hotel Villa Fontaine Shiodome
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Great location, security and...

Ya, Taiwan July 14, 2014

0.48 Km.

This is a notable and stylish accommodation in the heart of the vibrant Tokyo city, Shiodome district. Boasting cutting edge design and hip interior, Hotel Villa Fontaine Shiodome exudes class and style with an underlying laid back ambiance, ideal for any businessmen or leisure travelers who like to incorporate style into their lodging choice. There are a total of 497 opulent guest rooms and seven different types of room configurations to choose from in this majestic ten-story high building. All units are equipped with full amenities and come with a luxurious queen size bed. Nearby the hotel, guests will find Shiodome Station on Oedo subway line, Shinbashi Station on JR Line, and Hamamatsucho Station on JR Line all located within a walking distance. Some of the sites worth visiting in the area include Tsukiji Market, Tokyo Big Site and Shiodome Shio Site. Access to high-speed internet and buffet style breakfast are provided as complimentary.Maintaining high standard at all levels, Hotel Villa Fontaine Shiodome will definitely make your stay a good one.
Park Hotel Tokyo
Park Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

hotel design, good location and...

Fai, Hong Kong July 2, 2014

0.55 Km.

A sophisticated and elegantly designed hotel located in Shiodome, the business and cultural center of Tokyo. Designed with ultra modern facilities and luxurious amenities the Park Hotel Tokyo has joined in the Design Hotels and it is now a feat of both form and function. With unique services like pillow fitting by specially trained staff sleep specialists, and flower arrangement courses at the onsite Constance Spy Flower Shop and School, this hotel caters to both the leisure and business traveler alike. All rooms are designed with soothing natural colors and themes and include unique works of art, as well as plush bathroom amenities by “THANN”. Directly connected to Shiodome Station, the Park Hotel Tokyo is also ideally situated to access all of Tokyo, quickly and conveniently.
Celestine Hotel
Celestine Hotel
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Room standard, staff performance,...

Wai, Malaysia July 10, 2014

0.56 Km.

This stylish hotel is situated next to the NEC building in downtown Tokyo and is not far from the Tokyo Tower. The hotel offers clean and modern guest rooms with large windows and a spacious bathroom, flat screen TV mini bar and an international newspaper, which is thoughtfully delivered to your door daily. The hotel is popular with business guests as the area is home to many international companies and the hotel is well equipped with its 14th floor Castor & Pollux conference room with broadband internet connections and large plasma screens. The Celestine Hotel also features the Grand Cross Tavern and grill dining area which can host weddings and other events for up to 140 guests and also the comfy Bar Suzaka which serves cocktails, selected whiskey and imported wine.
Tokyu Stay Shimbashi
Tokyu Stay Shimbashi
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

 

0.56 Km.

Well-positioned in Shiba / Tokyo Tower, Tokyu Stay Shimbashi is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. Situated only 0.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Tokyu Stay is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Tokyu Stay Shimbashi lives up to expectations. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, 24-hour front desk, restaurant, elevator.

Step into one of 221 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, bathtub, internet access – LAN, air conditioning, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tokyu Stay Shimbashi.
Conrad Tokyo Hotel
Conrad Tokyo Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Great accomadation, friendly...

Shih, Taiwan July 12, 2014

0.56 Km.

Well-positioned in Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, Conrad Tokyo Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Shiodome, Shiodome Train Station, Dentsū Shiki Theatre Umi.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Hilton Worldwide are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel provides complimentary internet access in the guest rooms (up to 1 Mbs), tours, business center, executive floor, shops, disabled facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden, indoor pool, fitness center, outdoor pool, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Conrad Tokyo Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07