In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hamamatsucho Train Station

Tokyo is famous for popular attractions like Hamamatsucho Train Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Hamamatsucho Train Station, such as Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho and The Prince Park Tower Tokyo Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Hamamatsucho Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Tokyo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Hamamatsucho Train Station.

Hamamatsucho Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hamamatsucho Train Station

nearest hotel
Tokyo Tower 5Min Modern Design Flat
Tokyo Tower 5Min Modern Design Flat
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

near Metro, clean and comfortable,...

Kim, Hong Kong August 8, 2015

0.2 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Tokyo Tower 5Min Modern Design Flat is ideally situated in Tokyo Tower; one of the city's most popular locales. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tokyo Tower 5Min Modern Design Flat is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator.

Tokyo Tower 5Min Modern Design Flat is home to 1 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Tokyo Tower 5Min Modern Design Flat is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho
Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

staff - accommodating, room-...

Elena, Philippines July 21, 2015

0.22 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Meishu Center, Hato Bus Tours, Pokemon Center.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Mystays Hotel Management are right in the comfort of your own home. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, alarm clock, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho hits the spot in many ways.
Art Hotels Hamamatsucho
Art Hotels Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Location, friendly staff, and...

Lock, Malaysia April 12, 2015

0.27 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Art Hotels Hamamatsucho is the perfect choice. Only 0.4 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Art Hotels Hamamatsucho, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, laundry service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Art Hotels Hamamatsucho apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 120 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, heating, telephone, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Art Hotels Hamamatsucho.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho
Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Quiet neighbourhood, Fast stable...

Wei, Singapore May 18, 2015

0.27 Km.

This hotel is strategically located for guests to easily access the JR and subway lines as well as both the Narita and Haneda airports. Guestrooms are neatly prepared, offering the best in facilities and amenities. Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho is within close proximity to some of the area's main attractions and is just minutes away from the train stations. Tokyo Tower is a 15-minute walk away, and Rainbow Bridge is within a 30-minute walk. Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho features a 24-hour front desk to ensure guests are taken care of around the clock. Facilities for disabled guests are provided as well. Wi-Fi Internet access is provided in public areas of the property.
Shiba Daimon Hotel
Shiba Daimon Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Close to metro and train station,...

Ricardo, Spain March 29, 2015

0.28 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tokyo Tower, Shiba Daimon Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the business, sightseeing, shopping hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Meishu Center, Aqua Field Shiba Park, Shiba Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Shiba Daimon Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include car park, restaurant, laundry service, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Shiba Daimon Hotel.
Hotel Comsoleil Shiba Tokyo
Hotel Comsoleil Shiba Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

 

0.29 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hotel Comsoleil Shiba Tokyo is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Comsoleil Shiba Tokyo also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hotel Comsoleil Shiba Tokyo is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, alarm clock, television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Hotel Comsoleil Shiba Tokyo is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Residence Tokyo Hamamatsucho
Residence Tokyo Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Ginza

 

0.32 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Tokyo, Residence Tokyo Hamamatsucho is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Residence Tokyo Hamamatsucho ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Residence Tokyo Hamamatsucho is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome Italia-gai
Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome Italia-gai
Hotel Area: Ginza

Cleanliness, room comfort and...

Kam, Malaysia August 15, 2015

0.33 Km.

The Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome Italia-gai is set amongst the skyscrapers in the heart of Tokyo. Easy access to many of Tokyo’s popular attractions allows guests to reach the Shiodome City Center, Shiodome Tower, World Trade Center, Hama Rikyu Garden, and Shiki Theater HARU within just a few minutes. All guestrooms are designed to maximize a comfortable stay with a range of room facilities including air conditioning, a refrigerator, and a bathroom with toiletries and a hair dryer. The Italian Buffet and Café LaMarea are sure to satisfy the biggest appetites. And for your convenience, parking is also available on-site. To continue with your reservation at Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome Italia-gai, please enter your arrival and departure dates into our secure online form.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Hamamatsucho Daimon
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Hamamatsucho Daimon
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

good service from staff, can reach...

Patama, Thailand July 25, 2015

0.33 Km.

Built in 2011, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Hamamatsucho Daimon is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Meishu Center, Pokemon Center, Hato Bus Tours.

The facilities and services provided by Sotetsu Fresa Inn Hamamatsucho Daimon ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Sotetsu Fresa Inn Hamamatsucho Daimon apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sotetsu Fresa Inn Hamamatsucho Daimon.
InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel
InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel
Hotel Area: Odaiba

view/staff services/ free shuttle...

Andrew, Australia January 2, 2015

0.33 Km.

Overlooking the Sumida River in the heart of Tokyo, guests can practically feel the heartbeat of the city from InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel. Ideal for both business and pleasure travelers, the Intercontinental is in easy reach of Tokyo’s business, shopping, and leisure centers including the World Trade Center, Shiodome, and Ginza. Luxurious restaurants serving sumptuous cuisine from around the world can be found at the hotel. The hi-tech fitness center affords spectacular views of the city and is a health fanatic’s dream. The in-room amenities are comprehensive and the views are verging on spectacular. Introducing you to the host of activities within the hotel and Tokyo at large are the highly-trained multilingual staff. When you're ready to book a room at InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho
Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

 

0.34 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, business, shopping area of Tokyo city, Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Meishu Center, Hato Bus Tours, Aqua Field Shiba Park.

Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, newspapers, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho.
Hotel Mielparque Tokyo
Hotel Mielparque Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

 

0.34 Km.

Sit back and relax in one of this hotel's 122 guestrooms, all designed with guests' comfort in mind. There is air conditioning in each of the hotel's well-equipped rooms. The hotel boasts an elevator as part of its superior facilities and services. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. Book your room now at Hotel Mielparque Tokyo via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Bayside Hotel Azur Takeshiba
Bayside Hotel Azur Takeshiba
Hotel Area: Odaiba

 

0.34 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Bayside Hotel Azur Takeshiba is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 122 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Bayside Hotel Azur Takeshiba hits the spot in many ways.
Shiba Park Hotel
Shiba Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Near train stations, many...

Helen, Philippines July 4, 2015

0.36 Km.

With more than 50 years experience in hospitality, Shiba Park Hotel allows every guest to feel at home. Blended with its intimate atmosphere, the property offers business facilities that will support your business in Tokyo, making it not only a place for pleasure. The hotel is located in the vicinity of the famous Tokyo Tower and Zojoji Temple and is conveniently situated within walking distance from subway, train, and monorail stations. Shiba Park Hotel can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Tokyo Tower 5Min Design Maisonette
Tokyo Tower 5Min Design Maisonette
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

 

0.37 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Tokyo Tower 5Min Design Maisonette is located in the Tokyo Tower area of Tokyo. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Tokyo Tower 5Min Design Maisonette, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator.

The ambiance of Tokyo Tower 5Min Design Maisonette is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tokyo Tower 5Min Design Maisonette is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho
Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Good location,clean and comfortable...

Nikolas, Singapore January 20, 2015

0.39 Km.

This downtown hotel is perfectly situated between two large railway stations and is a great choice for travelers looking to explore the city. The hotel features 304 guestrooms which are cleaned daily and offer modern amenities such as air conditioning, television, and a large bed. Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho is within easy reach of major tourist attractions, including The Tokyo Dome and Imperial Palace as well as famous shopping and entertainment districts such as Ginza and Marunouchi. The hotel houses an excellent Italian restaurant and also a relaxing garden bar that serves cocktails in a peaceful environment which is perfect for guests to relax after a long day. There are also four large meeting rooms that can accommodate up to 120 people, making the hotel popular with local and international business guests.
Tokyo Grand Hotel
Tokyo Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Location from the train stations...

Dao, United States July 28, 2015

0.39 Km.

Ever stay at a hotel with groups from the Zen-Shu or Buddhists priests of the Soto-Zen? Now is your chance, as they are popular clientele at Tokyo Grand Hotel. In the center of Tokyo, this hotel is accessible to everything, including the subway station which is an easy walk away, Shiba Park, and the mesmerizing Zojo-Ji temple. The hotel has well-appointed rooms with amenities including Internet access and a Japanese-styled bathrobe and slippers. A restaurant with a buffet breakfast, a gorgeous crimson lobby, and conference/banquet rooms are all provided to guests. Unwind after a long day with either an authentic Japanese massage or try a fine cocktail from the stylish bar. Comfort and convenience are at the top of the list at the Tokyo Grand Hotel.
APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon
APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Clean comfortable good for value...

Allan, United Kingdom May 10, 2015

0.43 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, sightseeing, shopping district of Tokyo, APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Pokemon Center, Hato Bus Tours, Meishu Center within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

APA Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon lives up to expectations. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon
APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Location, Toilet, and Friendly...

Benito, Philippines July 13, 2015

0.43 Km.

Well-positioned in Tokyo Tower, APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Step into one of 153 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel Livemax Shimbashi
Hotel Livemax Shimbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

1.Close to the Railway Station! 2....

Dennis, United Kingdom August 2, 2015

0.43 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Hotel Livemax Shimbashi is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Pokemon Center, Meishu Center, Hato Bus Tours.

At Hotel Livemax Shimbashi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include car park, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Livemax Shimbashi.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C05