or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hamamatsucho Train Station

Hamamatsucho Train Station is one of Tokyo's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Hamamatsucho Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho and The Prince Park Tower Tokyo Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Hamamatsucho Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Tokyo city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Hamamatsucho Train Station.

Hamamatsucho Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hamamatsucho Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho
Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

good location, high price for...

Jaya, Indonesia March 29, 2015

0.22 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Hato Bus Tours, Pokemon Center, Aqua Field Shiba Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho is home to 105 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho your home away from home.
Art Hotels Hamamatsucho
Art Hotels Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

location was near to hamamatsucho...

Francis, Singapore January 2, 2015

0.27 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shiba / Tokyo Tower, Art Hotels Hamamatsucho is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. The hotel lies 0.4 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Pokemon Center, Hato Bus Tours, Shiki Theater - Haru, Aki.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, laundry service, elevator.

The ambiance of Art Hotels Hamamatsucho is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, telephone, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Art Hotels Hamamatsucho is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho
Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Great location, clean and...

Wendy, Singapore August 31, 2014

0.27 Km.

This hotel is strategically located for guests to easily access the JR and subway lines as well as both the Narita and Haneda airports. Guestrooms are neatly prepared, offering the best in facilities and amenities. Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho is within close proximity to some of the area's main attractions and is just minutes away from the train stations. Tokyo Tower is a 15-minute walk away, and Rainbow Bridge is within a 30-minute walk. Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho features a 24-hour front desk to ensure guests are taken care of around the clock. Facilities for disabled guests are provided as well. Wi-Fi Internet access is provided in public areas of the property.
Shiba Daimon Hotel
Shiba Daimon Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Close to metro and train station,...

Ricardo, Spain March 29, 2015

0.28 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Shiba Daimon Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Aqua Field Shiba Park, Shiba Park, Zojoji Temple.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shiba Daimon Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, restaurant, laundry service, elevator.

96 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, television LCD/plasma screen can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Shiba Daimon Hotel.
Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome Italia-gai
Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome Italia-gai
Hotel Area: Ginza

Great location, small but...

Yongsuk, South Korea March 29, 2015

0.33 Km.

The Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome Italia-gai is set amongst the skyscrapers in the heart of Tokyo. Easy access to many of Tokyo’s popular attractions allows guests to reach the Shiodome City Center, Shiodome Tower, World Trade Center, Hama Rikyu Garden, and Shiki Theater HARU within just a few minutes. All guestrooms are designed to maximize a comfortable stay with a range of room facilities including air conditioning, a refrigerator, and a bathroom with toiletries and a hair dryer. The Italian Buffet and Café LaMarea are sure to satisfy the biggest appetites. And for your convenience, parking is also available on-site. To continue with your reservation at Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome Italia-gai, please enter your arrival and departure dates into our secure online form.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Hamamatsucho Daimon
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Hamamatsucho Daimon
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Convenient from airport, many...

Phyllis, Singapore March 28, 2015

0.33 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, sightseeing, shopping district of Tokyo, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Hamamatsucho Daimon is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Pokemon Center, Hato Bus Tours, Shiba Park.

Sotetsu Fresa Inn Hamamatsucho Daimon also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary). The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Sotetsu Fresa Inn Hamamatsucho Daimon your home away from home.
InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel
InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel
Hotel Area: Odaiba

view/staff services/ free shuttle...

Andrew, Australia January 2, 2015

0.33 Km.

Overlooking the Sumida River in the heart of Tokyo, guests can practically feel the heartbeat of the city from InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel. Ideal for both business and pleasure travelers, the Intercontinental is in easy reach of Tokyo’s business, shopping, and leisure centers including the World Trade Center, Shiodome, and Ginza. Luxurious restaurants serving sumptuous cuisine from around the world can be found at the hotel. The hi-tech fitness center affords spectacular views of the city and is a health fanatic’s dream. The in-room amenities are comprehensive and the views are verging on spectacular. Introducing you to the host of activities within the hotel and Tokyo at large are the highly-trained multilingual staff. When you're ready to book a room at InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho
Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

 

0.34 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shiba / Tokyo Tower, Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Hato Bus Tours, Aqua Field Shiba Park, Pokemon Center are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, newspapers, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho is home to 60 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, desk. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho hits the spot in many ways.
Mielparque Tokyo Hotel
Mielparque Tokyo Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

 

0.34 Km.

Sit back and relax in one of this hotel's 122 guestrooms, all designed with guests' comfort in mind. There is air conditioning in each of the hotel's well-equipped rooms. The hotel boasts an elevator as part of its superior facilities and services. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. Book your room now at Mielparque Tokyo Hotel via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Bayside Hotel Azur Takeshiba
Bayside Hotel Azur Takeshiba
Hotel Area: Odaiba

 

0.34 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Bayside Hotel Azur Takeshiba is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bayside Hotel Azur Takeshiba, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Bayside Hotel Azur Takeshiba apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 121 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, sauna, spa, massage, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Bayside Hotel Azur Takeshiba.
Shiba Park Hotel
Shiba Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Room/bed comfort, staff...

William, Australia January 19, 2015

0.36 Km.

With more than 50 years experience in hospitality, Shiba Park Hotel allows every guest to feel at home. Blended with its intimate atmosphere, the property offers business facilities that will support your business in Tokyo, making it not only a place for pleasure. The hotel is located in the vicinity of the famous Tokyo Tower and Zojoji Temple and is conveniently situated within walking distance from subway, train, and monorail stations. Shiba Park Hotel can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho
Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Good location,clean and comfortable...

Nikolas, Singapore January 20, 2015

0.39 Km.

This downtown hotel is perfectly situated between two large railway stations and is a great choice for travelers looking to explore the city. The hotel features 304 guestrooms which are cleaned daily and offer modern amenities such as air conditioning, television, and a large bed. Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho is within easy reach of major tourist attractions, including The Tokyo Dome and Imperial Palace as well as famous shopping and entertainment districts such as Ginza and Marunouchi. The hotel houses an excellent Italian restaurant and also a relaxing garden bar that serves cocktails in a peaceful environment which is perfect for guests to relax after a long day. There are also four large meeting rooms that can accommodate up to 120 people, making the hotel popular with local and international business guests.
Tokyo Grand Hotel
Tokyo Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

I had mistakenly booked the wrong...

Noel, United States March 2, 2015

0.39 Km.

Ever stay at a hotel with groups from the Zen-Shu or Buddhists priests of the Soto-Zen? Now is your chance, as they are popular clientele at Tokyo Grand Hotel. In the center of Tokyo, this hotel is accessible to everything, including the subway station which is an easy walk away, Shiba Park, and the mesmerizing Zojo-Ji temple. The hotel has well-appointed rooms with amenities including Internet access and a Japanese-styled bathrobe and slippers. A restaurant with a buffet breakfast, a gorgeous crimson lobby, and conference/banquet rooms are all provided to guests. Unwind after a long day with either an authentic Japanese massage or try a fine cocktail from the stylish bar. Comfort and convenience are at the top of the list at the Tokyo Grand Hotel.
APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon
APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Can see Tokyo Tower from room...

Icheng, Taiwan January 2, 2015

0.43 Km.

Built in 2011, APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Shiodome, Pokemon Center, Hato Bus Tours.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

153 rooms spread over 15 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon.
APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon
APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

cleanliness, room comfort, location...

Hoi, Hong Kong January 30, 2015

0.43 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shiba / Tokyo Tower, APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, refrigerator, blackout curtains, internet access – wireless, bathrobes. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel Livemax Shimbashi
Hotel Livemax Shimbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Great location, helpful staff,...

Carlos, Australia June 24, 2014

0.43 Km.

Well-positioned in Shiba / Tokyo Tower, Hotel Livemax Shimbashi is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Pokemon Center, Shiodome, Hato Bus Tours.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel Livemax Shimbashi is home to 63 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as bathtub, hair dryer, air conditioning, bathrobes, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Livemax Shimbashi.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo-Shiodome
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo-Shiodome
Hotel Area: Ginza

1) good location 2) modern,...

Grace, Hong Kong March 17, 2015

0.48 Km.

This is a notable and stylish accommodation in the heart of vibrant Tokyo's Shiodome district. Boasting cutting edge design and a hip interior, Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo-Shiodome exudes class and style with an underlying laid-back ambiance, ideal for businessmen or leisure travelers who like to incorporate style into their lodging choice. There are a total of 497 opulent guestrooms and seven different types of room configurations to choose from in this majestic, 10-story high building. All units are equipped with full amenities and come with a luxurious queen-sized bed. Near the hotel, guests will find Shiodome Station on Oedo subway line, Shinbashi Station on JR Line, and Hamamatsucho Station on JR Line, all located within walking distance. Some of the sites worth visiting in the area include Tsukiji Market, Tokyo Big Site, and Shiodome Shio Site. Access to high-speed internet and buffet breakfast are provided as complimentary. Maintaining high standards at all levels, Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo-Shiodome will definitely make your stay a good one.
Super Hotel Shinbashi-Karasumoriguchi
Super Hotel Shinbashi-Karasumoriguchi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

 

0.49 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shiba / Tokyo Tower, Super Hotel Shinbashi-Karasumoriguchi enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, business hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Super Hotel Shinbashi-Karasumoriguchi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as newspapers, vending machine, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Super Hotel Shinbashi-Karasumoriguchi is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Park Hotel Tokyo
Park Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza

Location was convenient, the staff...

Edmar, Philippines January 20, 2015

0.55 Km.

This property is a sophisticated and elegantly designed hotel located in Shiodome, the business and cultural center of Tokyo. Designed with ultra-modern facilities and luxurious amenities, the Park Hotel Tokyo has joined in the Design Hotels, and it is now a feat of both form and function. With unique services like pillow fitting by specially trained staff sleep specialists, this hotel caters to both the leisure and business traveler alike. All rooms are designed with soothing natural colors and themes and include unique works of art as well as plush bathroom amenities by THANN. Directly connected to Shiodome Station, the Park Hotel Tokyo is ideally situated to access all of Tokyo quickly and conveniently.
Celestine Hotel
Celestine Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

convenient location, friendly...

Jinning, Singapore March 7, 2015

0.56 Km.

This stylish hotel is situated next to the NEC building in downtown Tokyo and is not far from Tokyo Tower. Celestine Hotel offers clean and modern guestrooms with large windows and a spacious bathroom, flat screen TV, mini bar, and an international newspaper which is thoughtfully delivered to your door daily. The hotel is popular with business guests as the area is home to many international companies, and the hotel is well equipped with its 14th floor Castor & Pollux conference room featuring broadband internet connections and large plasma screen TVs. The Celestine Hotel also features the Grand Cross Tavern and grill dining area which can host weddings and other events for up to 140 guests, and the comfy Bar Suzaka serves cocktails, selected whiskey, and imported wine.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04