In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hamamatsucho Train Station

Hamamatsucho Train Station is one of Tokyo's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Hamamatsucho Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho and The Prince Park Tower Tokyo Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Hamamatsucho Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Tokyo city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Hamamatsucho Train Station.

Hamamatsucho Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hamamatsucho Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho
Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Location, clean, free coffee...

Olivia, Indonesia May 28, 2015

0.22 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Hato Bus Tours, Pokemon Center, Aqua Field Shiba Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho is home to 105 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho your home away from home.
Art Hotels Hamamatsucho
Art Hotels Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Location, friendly staff, and...

Lock, Malaysia April 12, 2015

0.27 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Art Hotels Hamamatsucho is the perfect choice. Only 0.4 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Art Hotels Hamamatsucho, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, laundry service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Art Hotels Hamamatsucho apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 120 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, heating, telephone, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Art Hotels Hamamatsucho.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho
Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Quiet neighbourhood, Fast stable...

Wei, Singapore May 18, 2015

0.27 Km.

This hotel is strategically located for guests to easily access the JR and subway lines as well as both the Narita and Haneda airports. Guestrooms are neatly prepared, offering the best in facilities and amenities. Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho is within close proximity to some of the area's main attractions and is just minutes away from the train stations. Tokyo Tower is a 15-minute walk away, and Rainbow Bridge is within a 30-minute walk. Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho features a 24-hour front desk to ensure guests are taken care of around the clock. Facilities for disabled guests are provided as well. Wi-Fi Internet access is provided in public areas of the property.
Shiba Daimon Hotel
Shiba Daimon Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Close to metro and train station,...

Ricardo, Spain March 29, 2015

0.28 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Shiba Daimon Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Meishu Center, Aqua Field Shiba Park, Shiba Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Shiba Daimon Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, restaurant, laundry service, elevator.

The hotel features 96 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Shiba Daimon Hotel.
Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome Italia-gai
Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome Italia-gai
Hotel Area: Ginza

Great access, staff performance,...

Ho, Hong Kong May 26, 2015

0.33 Km.

The Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome Italia-gai is set amongst the skyscrapers in the heart of Tokyo. Easy access to many of Tokyo’s popular attractions allows guests to reach the Shiodome City Center, Shiodome Tower, World Trade Center, Hama Rikyu Garden, and Shiki Theater HARU within just a few minutes. All guestrooms are designed to maximize a comfortable stay with a range of room facilities including air conditioning, a refrigerator, and a bathroom with toiletries and a hair dryer. The Italian Buffet and Café LaMarea are sure to satisfy the biggest appetites. And for your convenience, parking is also available on-site. To continue with your reservation at Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome Italia-gai, please enter your arrival and departure dates into our secure online form.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Hamamatsucho Daimon
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Hamamatsucho Daimon
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Clean comfortable good for value...

Allan, United Kingdom May 7, 2015

0.33 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, sightseeing, shopping district of Tokyo, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Hamamatsucho Daimon is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Pokemon Center, Hato Bus Tours, Shiba Park.

Sotetsu Fresa Inn Hamamatsucho Daimon also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary). The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Sotetsu Fresa Inn Hamamatsucho Daimon your home away from home.
InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel
InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel
Hotel Area: Odaiba

view/staff services/ free shuttle...

Andrew, Australia January 2, 2015

0.33 Km.

Overlooking the Sumida River in the heart of Tokyo, guests can practically feel the heartbeat of the city from InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel. Ideal for both business and pleasure travelers, the Intercontinental is in easy reach of Tokyo’s business, shopping, and leisure centers including the World Trade Center, Shiodome, and Ginza. Luxurious restaurants serving sumptuous cuisine from around the world can be found at the hotel. The hi-tech fitness center affords spectacular views of the city and is a health fanatic’s dream. The in-room amenities are comprehensive and the views are verging on spectacular. Introducing you to the host of activities within the hotel and Tokyo at large are the highly-trained multilingual staff. When you're ready to book a room at InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho
Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

 

0.34 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Meishu Center, Hato Bus Tours, Aqua Field Shiba Park.

At Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, newspapers, laundry service.

The hotel features 60 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Mielparque Tokyo
Hotel Mielparque Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

 

0.34 Km.

Sit back and relax in one of this hotel's 122 guestrooms, all designed with guests' comfort in mind. There is air conditioning in each of the hotel's well-equipped rooms. The hotel boasts an elevator as part of its superior facilities and services. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. Book your room now at Hotel Mielparque Tokyo via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Bayside Hotel Azur Takeshiba
Bayside Hotel Azur Takeshiba
Hotel Area: Odaiba

 

0.34 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Bayside Hotel Azur Takeshiba is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bayside Hotel Azur Takeshiba, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, sauna, spa, massage, garden. Bayside Hotel Azur Takeshiba is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Shiba Park Hotel
Shiba Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Polite staff, clean environment...

Loke, Singapore May 18, 2015

0.36 Km.

With more than 50 years experience in hospitality, Shiba Park Hotel allows every guest to feel at home. Blended with its intimate atmosphere, the property offers business facilities that will support your business in Tokyo, making it not only a place for pleasure. The hotel is located in the vicinity of the famous Tokyo Tower and Zojoji Temple and is conveniently situated within walking distance from subway, train, and monorail stations. Shiba Park Hotel can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho
Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Good location,clean and comfortable...

Nikolas, Singapore January 20, 2015

0.39 Km.

This downtown hotel is perfectly situated between two large railway stations and is a great choice for travelers looking to explore the city. The hotel features 304 guestrooms which are cleaned daily and offer modern amenities such as air conditioning, television, and a large bed. Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho is within easy reach of major tourist attractions, including The Tokyo Dome and Imperial Palace as well as famous shopping and entertainment districts such as Ginza and Marunouchi. The hotel houses an excellent Italian restaurant and also a relaxing garden bar that serves cocktails in a peaceful environment which is perfect for guests to relax after a long day. There are also four large meeting rooms that can accommodate up to 120 people, making the hotel popular with local and international business guests.
Tokyo Grand Hotel
Tokyo Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Friendly, helpful staff. Good...

Irma, Philippines April 18, 2015

0.39 Km.

Ever stay at a hotel with groups from the Zen-Shu or Buddhists priests of the Soto-Zen? Now is your chance, as they are popular clientele at Tokyo Grand Hotel. In the center of Tokyo, this hotel is accessible to everything, including the subway station which is an easy walk away, Shiba Park, and the mesmerizing Zojo-Ji temple. The hotel has well-appointed rooms with amenities including Internet access and a Japanese-styled bathrobe and slippers. A restaurant with a buffet breakfast, a gorgeous crimson lobby, and conference/banquet rooms are all provided to guests. Unwind after a long day with either an authentic Japanese massage or try a fine cocktail from the stylish bar. Comfort and convenience are at the top of the list at the Tokyo Grand Hotel.
APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon
APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Clean comfortable good for value...

Allan, United Kingdom May 10, 2015

0.43 Km.

Built in 2011, APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Shiodome, Pokemon Center, Hato Bus Tours.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

153 rooms spread over 15 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon.
APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon
APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Only 5-10 minutes walk to the...

Cherdsak, Thailand May 24, 2015

0.43 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from APA Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Livemax Shimbashi
Hotel Livemax Shimbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

It is comfortable, staffs are...

Tze, Singapore May 1, 2015

0.43 Km.

Built in 2012, Hotel Livemax Shimbashi is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Livemax Shimbashi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include car park, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, microwave, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Hotel Livemax Shimbashi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo-Shiodome
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo-Shiodome
Hotel Area: Ginza

comfortable, helpful staff who can...

Lam, Hong Kong May 26, 2015

0.48 Km.

This is a notable and stylish accommodation in the heart of vibrant Tokyo's Shiodome district. Boasting cutting edge design and a hip interior, Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo-Shiodome exudes class and style with an underlying laid-back ambiance, ideal for businessmen or leisure travelers who like to incorporate style into their lodging choice. There are a total of 497 opulent guestrooms and seven different types of room configurations to choose from in this majestic, 10-story high building. All units are equipped with full amenities and come with a luxurious queen-sized bed. Near the hotel, guests will find Shiodome Station on Oedo subway line, Shinbashi Station on JR Line, and Hamamatsucho Station on JR Line, all located within walking distance. Some of the sites worth visiting in the area include Tsukiji Market, Tokyo Big Site, and Shiodome Shio Site. Access to high-speed internet and buffet breakfast are provided as complimentary. Maintaining high standards at all levels, Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo-Shiodome will definitely make your stay a good one.
Super Hotel Shinbashi-Karasumoriguchi
Super Hotel Shinbashi-Karasumoriguchi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

 

0.49 Km.

Situated in Tokyo Tower, Super Hotel Shinbashi-Karasumoriguchi is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. Set 0.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Super Hotel Shinbashi-Karasumoriguchi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, laundry service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Super Hotel Shinbashi-Karasumoriguchi apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, alarm clock to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Super Hotel Shinbashi-Karasumoriguchi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Concieria Shiba Koen
Concieria Shiba Koen
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

 

0.53 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tokyo Tower, Concieria Shiba Koen is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Zojoji Temple, Shiba Park, Pokemon Center.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Concieria Shiba Koen is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides family room, elevator, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 107 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Concieria Shiba Koen is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Park Hotel Tokyo
Park Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza

location, breakfast and value for...

Angelie, Philippines April 4, 2015

0.55 Km.

This property is a sophisticated and elegantly designed hotel located in Shiodome, the business and cultural center of Tokyo. Designed with ultra-modern facilities and luxurious amenities, the Park Hotel Tokyo has joined in the Design Hotels, and it is now a feat of both form and function. With unique services like pillow fitting by specially trained staff sleep specialists, this hotel caters to both the leisure and business traveler alike. All rooms are designed with soothing natural colors and themes and include unique works of art as well as plush bathroom amenities by THANN. Directly connected to Shiodome Station, the Park Hotel Tokyo is ideally situated to access all of Tokyo quickly and conveniently.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03