or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hamamatsucho Train Station

Hamamatsucho Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Tokyo. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Hamamatsucho Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Hamamatsucho Train Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Tokyo city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Hamamatsucho Train Station.

Hamamatsucho Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hamamatsucho Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho
Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Comfortable, value for money and...

Kelvin, Singapore February 28, 2015

0.22 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho is located in the Shiba / Tokyo Tower area of Tokyo. The excitement of the city center is only away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hato Bus Tours, Pokemon Center, Aqua Field Shiba Park give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 105 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, refrigerator, shower, coffee/tea maker, bathtub which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Art Hotels Hamamatsucho
Art Hotels Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

location was near to hamamatsucho...

Francis, Singapore January 2, 2015

0.27 Km.

Art Hotels Hamamatsucho, located in Shiba / Tokyo Tower, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 0.4 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Pokemon Center, Hato Bus Tours, Shiki Theater - Haru, Aki.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel provides laundry service, restaurant, elevator, safety deposit boxes, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Art Hotels Hamamatsucho is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – LAN (complimentary), bathtub, hair dryer, internet access – LAN, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Art Hotels Hamamatsucho is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho
Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Great location, clean and...

Wendy, Singapore August 31, 2014

0.27 Km.

This hotel is strategically located for guests to easily access the JR and Subways lines as well as both the Narita and Haneda airports. Guests rooms are neatly prepared, offering the best in facilities and amenities. It is within close proximity to some of the area's main attractions and is just minutes away from the train stations.
Shiba Daimon Hotel
Shiba Daimon Hotel
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

there's a roof over your head, the...

Vermeulen, Belgium February 26, 2015

0.28 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Shiba Daimon Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Aqua Field Shiba Park, Shiba Park, Zojoji Temple are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Shiba Daimon Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, laundry service, elevator, restaurant.

The ambiance of Shiba Daimon Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – LAN, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Shiba Daimon Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome Italia-gai
Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome Italia-gai
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Clean room and within walking...

Yee, Singapore February 27, 2015

0.33 Km.

The Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome Italia-gai is set amongst the skyscrapers in the heart of Tokyo. Easy access to many of Tokyo’s popular attractions allows guests to reach the Shiodome City Center, Shiodome Tower, World Trade Center, Hama Rikyu Garden, and Shiki Theater HARU within just a few minutes. All guestrooms are designed to maximize a comfortable stay with a range of room facilities including air conditioning, a refrigerator, and a bathroom with toiletries and a hair dryer. The Italian Buffet and Café LaMarea are sure to satisfy the biggest appetites. And for your convenience, parking is also available on-site. To continue with your reservation at Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome Italia-gai, please enter your arrival and departure dates into our secure online form.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Hamamatsucho Daimon
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Hamamatsucho Daimon
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

The staff, the food and the...

Serena, Guam January 23, 2015

0.33 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Hamamatsucho Daimon is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Pokemon Center, Hato Bus Tours, Shiba Park.

At Sotetsu Fresa Inn Hamamatsucho Daimon, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy coffee shop, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, elevator, family room.

The hotel features 190 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include bathtub, hair dryer, television, desk, refrigerator. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Sotetsu Fresa Inn Hamamatsucho Daimon is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel
InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

view/staff services/ free shuttle...

Andrew, Australia January 2, 2015

0.33 Km.

Overlooking the Sumida River in the heart of Tokyo, guests can practically feel the heartbeat of the city from InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel. Ideal for both business and pleasure travelers, the Intercontinental is in easy reach of Tokyo’s business, shopping, and leisure centers including the World Trade Center, Shiodome, and Ginza. Luxurious restaurants serving sumptuous cuisine from around the world can be found at the hotel. The hi-tech fitness center affords spectacular views of the city and is a health fanatic’s dream. The in-room amenities are comprehensive and the views are verging on spectacular. Introducing you to the host of activities within the hotel and Tokyo at large are the highly-trained multilingual staff. When you're ready to book a room at InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho
Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

 

0.34 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hato Bus Tours, Aqua Field Shiba Park, Pokemon Center.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as vending machine, luggage storage, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include coffee/tea maker, television, separate shower and tub, telephone, kitchenette, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho hits the spot in many ways.
Mielparque Tokyo Hotel
Mielparque Tokyo Hotel
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

 

0.34 Km.

Sit back and relax in one of this hotel's 122 guestrooms, all designed with guests' comfort in mind. There is air conditioning in each of the hotel's well-equipped rooms. The hotel boasts an elevator as part of its superior facilities and services. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. Book your room now at Mielparque Tokyo Hotel via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Bayside Hotel Azur Takeshiba
Bayside Hotel Azur Takeshiba
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

 

0.34 Km.

Situated in Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, Bayside Hotel Azur Takeshiba is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Bayside Hotel Azur Takeshiba is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, refrigerator, bathtub, toiletries, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Bayside Hotel Azur Takeshiba is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Shiba Park Hotel
Shiba Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Room/bed comfort, staff...

William, Australia January 19, 2015

0.36 Km.

With more than 50 years experience in hospitality, Shiba Park Hotel allows every guest to feel at home. Blended with its intimate atmosphere, the property offers business facilities that will support your business in Tokyo, making it not only a place for pleasure. The hotel is located in the vicinity of the famous Tokyo Tower and Zojoji Temple and is conveniently situated within walking distance from subway, train, and monorail stations. Shiba Park Hotel can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho
Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Good location,clean and comfortable...

Nikolas, Singapore January 20, 2015

0.39 Km.

This downtown hotel is perfectly situated between two large railway stations and is a great choice for travelers looking to explore the city. The hotel features 304 guestrooms which are cleaned daily and offer modern amenities such as air conditioning, television, and a large bed. Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho is within easy reach of major tourist attractions, including The Tokyo Dome and Imperial Palace as well as famous shopping and entertainment districts such as Ginza and Marunouchi. The hotel houses an excellent Italian restaurant and also a relaxing garden bar that serves cocktails in a peaceful environment which is perfect for guests to relax after a long day. There are also four large meeting rooms that can accommodate up to 120 people, making the hotel popular with local and international business guests.
Tokyo Grand Hotel
Tokyo Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Sign out front (easy to find),...

Tiffany, United States February 27, 2015

0.39 Km.

Ever stay at a hotel with groups from the Zen-Shu or Buddhists priests of the Soto-Zen? Now is your chance, as they are popular clientele. In the center of Tokyo, this hotel is accessible to everything including easy walking distance to the subway station, Shiba Park and the mesmerizing Zojo-Ji temple. The hotel has well appointed rooms with all four star amenities including internet connections and even a Japanese style bathrobe and slippers. A restaurant with buffet style breakfast, a gorgeous crimson lobby, and conference/ banquet rooms are all provided to guests.Unwind after a long day with either an authentic Japanese massage or try a fine cocktail from the stylish bar. Comfort and convenience are at the top of the list at the Tokyo Grand Hotel.
APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon
APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Can see Tokyo Tower from room...

Icheng, Taiwan January 2, 2015

0.43 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shiba / Tokyo Tower, APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Shiodome, Pokemon Center, Hato Bus Tours are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

APA Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon lives up to expectations. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, room service, laundry service, newspapers, car park.

Guests can choose from 153 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon
APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

cleanliness, room comfort, location...

Hoi, Hong Kong January 30, 2015

0.43 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon is ideally situated in Shiba / Tokyo Tower; one of the city's most popular locales. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 153 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, bathtub, internet access – LAN, blackout curtains. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Livemax Shimbashi
Hotel Livemax Shimbashi
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Great location, helpful staff,...

Carlos, Australia June 24, 2014

0.43 Km.

Well-positioned in Shiba / Tokyo Tower, Hotel Livemax Shimbashi is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Pokemon Center, Shiodome, Hato Bus Tours.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel Livemax Shimbashi is home to 63 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as bathtub, hair dryer, air conditioning, bathrobes, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Livemax Shimbashi.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo-Shiodome
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo-Shiodome
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

large room, good location, good...

Pui, China February 26, 2015

0.48 Km.

This is a notable and stylish accommodation in the heart of vibrant Tokyo's Shiodome district. Boasting cutting edge design and a hip interior, Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo-Shiodome exudes class and style with an underlying laid-back ambiance, ideal for businessmen or leisure travelers who like to incorporate style into their lodging choice. There are a total of 497 opulent guestrooms and seven different types of room configurations to choose from in this majestic, 10-story high building. All units are equipped with full amenities and come with a luxurious queen-sized bed. Near the hotel, guests will find Shiodome Station on Oedo subway line, Shinbashi Station on JR Line, and Hamamatsucho Station on JR Line, all located within walking distance. Some of the sites worth visiting in the area include Tsukiji Market, Tokyo Big Site, and Shiodome Shio Site. Access to high-speed internet and buffet breakfast are provided as complimentary. Maintaining high standards at all levels, Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo-Shiodome will definitely make your stay a good one.
Super Hotel Shinbashi-Karasumoriguchi
Super Hotel Shinbashi-Karasumoriguchi
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

 

0.49 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shiba / Tokyo Tower, Super Hotel Shinbashi-Karasumoriguchi enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, business hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Super Hotel Shinbashi-Karasumoriguchi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as newspapers, vending machine, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Super Hotel Shinbashi-Karasumoriguchi is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Park Hotel Tokyo
Park Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Location was convenient, the staff...

Edmar, Philippines January 20, 2015

0.55 Km.

This property is a sophisticated and elegantly designed hotel located in Shiodome, the business and cultural center of Tokyo. Designed with ultra-modern facilities and luxurious amenities, the Park Hotel Tokyo has joined in the Design Hotels, and it is now a feat of both form and function. With unique services like pillow fitting by specially trained staff sleep specialists, this hotel caters to both the leisure and business traveler alike. All rooms are designed with soothing natural colors and themes and include unique works of art as well as plush bathroom amenities by THANN. Directly connected to Shiodome Station, the Park Hotel Tokyo is ideally situated to access all of Tokyo quickly and conveniently.
Celestine Hotel
Celestine Hotel
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Close to Mita Stationr, nice...

Stephan, Germany September 8, 2014

0.56 Km.

This stylish hotel is situated next to the NEC building in downtown Tokyo and is not far from Tokyo Tower. Celestine Hotel offers clean and modern guestrooms with large windows and a spacious bathroom, flat screen TV, mini bar, and an international newspaper which is thoughtfully delivered to your door daily. The hotel is popular with business guests as the area is home to many international companies, and the hotel is well equipped with its 14th floor Castor & Pollux conference room featuring broadband internet connections and large plasma screen TVs. The Celestine Hotel also features the Grand Cross Tavern and grill dining area which can host weddings and other events for up to 140 guests, and the comfy Bar Suzaka serves cocktails, selected whiskey, and imported wine.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08