In and around Hamburg

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hamburg Airport Underground Railway Station

Hamburg Airport Underground Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Hamburg. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Hamburg Airport Underground Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Entree Hotel Gross Borstel Garni and Best Western Premier Alsterkrug Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Hamburg Airport Underground Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Hamburg city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Hamburg Airport Underground Railway Station.

Hamburg Airport Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hamburg Airport Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Radisson Blu Hotel, Hamburg Airport
Radisson Blu Hotel, Hamburg Airport
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

Perfect location. Close to...

David, 0 August 29, 2016

0.73 Km.

Free Wi-Fi is available throughout this stylish, 4-star-superior hotel, which is located directly beside terminals 1 and 2 at Hamburg Airport. It also offers a fine Italian restaurant with summer terrace, and an elegant spa with roof terrace. The colourful, air-conditioned rooms and suites at the Radisson Blu Hotel, Hamburg Airport include a laptop safe, a flat-screen TV, an mp3 station, and free tea/coffee. Each room has soundproofed windows and are all non-smoking rooms. Guests at the Radisson Blu can use the 5th-floor PACE Fitness Club with sauna and steam room. The rooftop terrace provides great views of Hamburg Airport. Classic Italian cuisine is served in the Hamburg Airport Radisson’s Filini restaurant. Varied cocktails and wine are available at the Filini Bar, which has a summer terrace where snacks can also be enjoyed. Hamburg Airport S-Bahn Train Station is only 50 metres from the Radisson Blu Hotel. Hamburg city centre is 9 km away, and trains run to Hamburg Central Station in 25 minutes. A daily newspaper and magazines can be downloaded for free in the hotel's own app.
Leonardo Inn Hotel Hamburg Airport
Leonardo Inn Hotel Hamburg Airport
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

 

1 Km.

Well-positioned in Hamburg Airport, Leonardo Inn Hotel Hamburg Airport is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hamburg. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 8 km away, and it normally takes about 5 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Leonardo Inn Hotel Hamburg Airport offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

37 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hamburg, the Leonardo Inn Hotel Hamburg Airport is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Motel One Hamburg Airport
Motel One Hamburg Airport
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

Top Lage, sehr freundliches,...

Nyc, 0 August 29, 2016

1.07 Km.

This modern hotel with free Wi-Fi is a 10-minute walk from Hamburg Airport. All rooms at the Motel One Hamburg Airport offer cool design, a flat-screen TV and a granite and glass bathroom. Interiors at the Motel One Hamburg Airport feature a light-blue colour scheme and artistic lighting. All rooms include air conditioning, a design armchair and private bathroom. The One Lounge is located in the lobby and features designer furniture and a bar. A full buffet breakfast is served here. The Motel One is 25 minutes from Hamburg city centre by car or train. Parking spaces are available at the hotel for an additional charge. The reception at Motel One is open 24/7. It offers a tour desk.
ibis Hamburg Airport
ibis Hamburg Airport
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

Clean, nice shuttle driver,...

Xue, United States October 20, 2015

1.08 Km.

Only 800 metres from Hamburg Fuhlsbüttel Airport, this 2-star hotel boasts modern rooms with wireless internet access, a free shuttle bus service, and a 24-hour restaurant. The Ibis Hotel Hamburg Airport provides spacious rooms with air conditioning. Wi-Fi is free in the lobby. You will find a free computer terminal in the lobby. The reception staff provide competent service 24 hours a day. On request, guests can use the free transfer service to and from the airport, and leave their car in the Ibis’s secure underground garage or parking lot. A healthy, varied breakfast is served from 04:00 until 12:00. The hotel’s air-conditioned Ibis Kitchen serves tasty treats and refreshing drinks around the clock.
SleepLounge - Appartments am Airport
SleepLounge - Appartments am Airport
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

Clean and cozy room with a well...

Anonymous, 0 August 29, 2016

1.09 Km.

This apartment hotel is housed in a charming old building, only a few minute’s walk from the airport and U-Bahn (underground) station, in a quiet side street of Fuhlsbüttel, north Hamburg, The newly renovated Sleeplounge Appartments am Airport benefit from close proximity to the airport, without aircraft noise, as well as problem-free parking. The one-room apartments are modern, elegantly furnished and feature their own seating area and kitchenette. Bus, car or U-bahn can bring you to the city centre in just 20 minutes, while you will find many different shops, cafes and restaurants in the near vicinity. The idyllic Alstertal is just 5 minutes away where you can take a boat tour or spend a few hours strolling through the park.
Airport Hostel
Airport Hostel
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

Super near the airport, 10 to 15...

Jac_Natividade, 0 August 29, 2016

1.09 Km.

Airport Hostel is located 1 km from Hamburg Airport. it offers free Wi-Fi and a 24-hour front desk. The accommodation consists of rooms or else beds in a dormitory. Each room or dormitory has a private bathroom with a shower and hairdryer. Bed linen is also provided. Breakfast can be booked at the accommodation. At Airport Hostel you will find a shared lounge as well as luggage storage facilities. The hostel is 7 km from the CCH (Congress Center Hamburg) and from Hamburg Dammtor station.
Courtyard by Marriott Hamburg Airport
Courtyard by Marriott Hamburg Airport
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

 

1.1 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hamburg Airport, Courtyard by Marriott Hamburg Airport is an ideal spot from which to discover Hamburg. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hamburg Airport, Museum der Arbeit, Tierpark Hagenbeck.

At Courtyard by Marriott Hamburg Airport, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, massage, games room. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Courtyard by Marriott Hamburg Airport.
Kocks Hotel Garni
Kocks Hotel Garni
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

Very very nice staff. Free airport...

Tamara, 0 August 29, 2016

1.1 Km.

This family-run bed & breakfast hotel is located just 800 metres from Hamburg Airport and 150m from Fuhlsbüttel Nord Underground Station. Soundproofed rooms offer free Wi-Fi. The non-smoking rooms at Kocks Hotel Garni feature modern interiors. Comforts include a TV, work desk and a private bathroom with hairdryer. A rich buffet breakfast is available from 04:00, and drinks can be bought at the 24-hour front desk. A variety of restaurants are located within 5-10 minutes’ walk of Kocks Hotel Garni. The nearby underground station connects you to the centre of Hamburg in 20 minutes. A free shuttle service to the airport can also be provided on request.
meinHotel
meinHotel
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

The location of the hotel and the...

Kimberly, 0 August 29, 2016

1.14 Km.

This hotel offers free parking and soundproofed windows in Fuhlsbüttel in the north of Hamburg. Hamburg Airport is just 800 metres away and can be reached in 6 minutes by bus. The modern rooms offered by the meinHotel have a desk, light-wood furniture and a private bathroom. A breakfast buffet is available in the meinHotel's breakfast room each morning. There are restaurants near the hotel. The bus to Hamburg Airport leaves from a bus stop just 4 minutes' walk away. The Fuhlsbüttel Nord underground station is also just 4 minutes away. From here, Hamburg's centre can be reached in 22 minutes.
Appartello Smarttime living Hamburg
Appartello Smarttime living Hamburg
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

 

1.31 Km.

Best Western Premier Alsterkrug Hotel
Best Western Premier Alsterkrug Hotel
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

 

1.33 Km.

Built in 1732, Best Western Premier Alsterkrug Hotel is a distinct addition to Hamburg and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as El Cava, Kirchengemeinde am Kloster, Big Black Car Tours.

Best Western Premier Alsterkrug Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hamburg. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, photocopying, postal service, printer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Best Western Premier Alsterkrug Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include canoe, fitness center, sauna, spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Best Western Premier Alsterkrug Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hamburg, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Cockpit
Hotel Cockpit
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

The staff were were very helpful...

Paul, 0 August 29, 2016

1.34 Km.

This family-run, 3-star hotel is in the north of Hamburg, just 2 km from the airport. Soundproofed windows still assure you a good night's sleep. Free parking is available. The Hotel Cockpit offers comfortable rooms with modern amenities. Most of the rooms are non-smoking. A hearty breakfast from the buffet can be enjoyed for an additional charge. An U-Bahn (underground) station is just 500 metres from the hotel. From here, it takes just 24 minutes to reach Hamburg's city centre.
Leonardo Hamburg Airport Hotel
Leonardo Hamburg Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

 

1.42 Km.

Situated north of the city, the partly-renovated country house-styled hotel has 146 comfortable guestrooms with soundproof windows and is conveniently located close to the airport. Leonardo Hamburg Airport Hotel is just a kilometer and a half from the Hamburg International Airport and only a few kilometers from Hamburg's city center. It is also 500 meters from the next underground station. Guests are provided with free shuttle service to and from the airport. The on-site restaurant serves a combination of north German and international delicacies. The 4-star hotel is an ideal destination for travelers with stopover flights or for those seeking modern and comfortable accommodation that is close to the airport.
Vogels-Nest Boardinghouse Niendorf
Vogels-Nest Boardinghouse Niendorf
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

 

1.57 Km.

These modern, self-catering apartments in North Hamburg are a direct underground ride from Hamburg Trade Fair and the city centre. Free Wi-Fi and kitchens are provided. The Vogels-Nest Boardinghouse Niendorf offers comfortably furnished apartments with flat-screen TVs and DVD players. A tumble dryer and ironing facilities are available on the basement-level floor. You will also find a gym, sauna and solarium here. The Vogels-Nest is located close to many shops, where you can buy your daily groceries. Free parking is available on site, and Niendorf Nord Underground Station is just 50 metres away.
Entree Hotel Gross Borstel Garni
Entree Hotel Gross Borstel Garni
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

 

1.66 Km.

Well-positioned in Hamburg Airport, Entree Hotel Gross Borstel Garni is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hamburg. The excitement of the city center is only 8.0 Km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kirchengemeinde am Kloster, Baldimo, El Cava.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Entree Hotel Gross Borstel Garni is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Entree Hotel Gross Borstel Garni apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Entree Hotel Gross Borstel Garni is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Entree Hotel Gross Borstel Garni is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hamburg.
1A Hamburg Airport Apartments
1A Hamburg Airport Apartments
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

 

1.83 Km.

The apartment is located in a building complex next to the Niendorf Nord shopping centre. 1A Hamburg Airport Apartments are next to the Niensdorf Nord Underground Station, just a 20-minute underground journey from Hamburg city centre. The studio apartment comes with a roll-out bed as well as a sofa bed with a box-spring mattress. There is also a bathroom with shower, internet access and a 48-inch TV. The kitchen includes a microwave with grill function, a kettle, a coffee machine, toaster, fridge as well as pots, pans and cooking utensils. A doctor, bakery, restaurants and 3 supermarkets are located a short walk from 1A Hamburg Airport Apartments. 1A Hamburg Airport Apartments is just 2.2 km from the Schnelsen Trade Hall, the Fashion Centre and the A7 motorway. Hamburg Zoo at Hagenbeck is just 2 underground stops away.
Privatzimmer Hamburg Alsterdorf
Privatzimmer Hamburg Alsterdorf
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

The owner / manager was very...

Table, 0 August 29, 2016

1.93 Km.

This accommodation offering free WiFi is located in Hamburg's Alsterdorf district. Alsterdorf Underground Station and several bus lines are only 50 metres away. All rooms and apartments have a TV. The apartment has a private bathroom, and the rooms offer access to 2 shared bathrooms. Privatzimmer Hamburg Alsterdorf is 20 metres from a restaurant and a café/bar. The nearest supermarket is only 60 metres away. Privatzimmer Hamburg Alsterdorf has its own garden for relaxing in fine weather. The Alsterdorf sports hall, the open-air stage in the town park and the Alsterwanderweg (Alster hiking trail) are just a short walk away. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out the Reeperbahn (7 km) and Hamburg Central Station (6 km). Privatzimmer Hamburg Alsterdorf is 3 km from Hamburg Airport. Free parking bays are available in front of the accommodation and in the adjoining side street. Hamburg Airport is easily reached by public transport.
Hansezimmer
Hansezimmer
Hotel Area: Hamburg Airport

 

1.95 Km.

Best Western Amedia Hamburg
Best Western Amedia Hamburg
Hotel Area: Bramfeld

 

1.96 Km.

This 4-star hotel in the Ohlsdorf district of Hamburg offers modern rooms, large multimedia TVs, and free telephone calls to 48 countries. Hamburg Airport is just 2.5 km away. The non-smoking rooms at the Best Western Amedia Hamburg include 30 high-definition TV channels, free Wi-Fi via hotspot, and a modern bathroom. The Amedia Hamburg is directly beside Ohlsdorf S-Bahn (city rail) station. This is one stop or a 5-minute drive from Hamburg Airport. A big breakfast buffet is available every day at the Best Western Amedia Hamburg. The restaurant has an outdoor terrace and serves international food. The bar is open every evening. Hamburg city centre is a 10-minute drive away.
Hotel Engel
Hotel Engel
Hotel Area: Lokstedt

Great atmosphere, nice people,...

Svend, 0 August 29, 2016

2.27 Km.

This 4-star hotel in the suburb of Eimsbüttel offers good transport connections, a restaurant, conference facilities and a spacious garden area. Hotel Engel is 5 km from Hamburg city centre. All rooms at Hotel Engel are decorated in a classic style and include a flat-screen TV with cable channels, as well as a minibar. They also have a hairdryer in the en suite bathroom and a desk. Served up in the hotel’s Papillion restaurant are local, as well as international dishes. An optional daily breakfast buffet is also available for an additional charge. Hotel Engel is situated 9 km away from the historic Speicherstadt and a 15-minute drive from St. Michaelis Church. Kunsthalle Hamburg art museum is 8 km away from the hotel. Hagendeel U-Bahn Underground Station is 750 metres away from the hotel, while Hamburg Airport can be reached by car in 10 minutes. Hotel Engel has its own fitness area and sauna. Hotel guests also receive a discount at a private health club, just 500 metres away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C01