or

In and around Hamburg
Public Parks

Sports Venues

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hamburg Central Train Station

Hamburg is famous for popular attractions like Hamburg Central Train Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Hamburg Central Train Station, from the friendly DAS Hotel Hamburg-Centrum to the luxurious Atlantic Kempinski Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Hamburg Central Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Hamburg city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Hamburg Central Train Station.

Hamburg Central Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hamburg Central Train Station

nearest hotel
Centro Hamburg By Centro Basic Hotel
Centro Hamburg By Centro Basic Hotel
Hotel Area: St. George

great location, reasonable price,...

Chao, Taiwan July 30, 2013

0.08 Km.

When visiting Hamburg, you'll feel right at home at Centro Hamburg By Centro Basic Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Top-Tour Hamburg, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Kunsthalle.

The facilities and services provided by Centro Hamburg By Centro Basic Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 22 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Centro Hamburg By Centro Basic Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Furst Bismarck
Hotel Furst Bismarck
Hotel Area: St. George

central location, clean and well...

Schenkel, Germany July 1, 2014

0.09 Km.

This white corner block in the middle of downtown is difficult to miss and even harder to go past as an inner city base. Located opposite Hamburg central railway station the City Partner Hotel Furst Bismarck is within a few minute's walk of the bus station and makes for an exponentially handy stay for visitors who need quick access to transport. Popular with business travelers, the hotel is in a good spot for tourists as well, being less than a ten-minute walk from the harbor and in close range of the shopping street, cafes and restaurants. Rooms feature large arched windows, affording plenty of natural light, all have cable TV, modern bathrooms and wifi access and breakfast onsite is a hearty European buffet. The postcard views of the Binnenalster are only a short walk away.
Generator Hostel Hamburg
Generator Hostel Hamburg
Hotel Area: St. George

Great location, nice staff, clean...

Swee, Malaysia June 25, 2014

0.1 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Generator Hostel Hamburg is ideally situated in St. George; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 0,2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Top-Tour Hamburg, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Kunsthalle within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Generator Hostel Hamburg ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, elevator, bar, coffee shop, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Generator Hostel Hamburg.
Hotel Kronprinz Novum
Hotel Kronprinz Novum
Hotel Area: St. George

Next to main train station, close...

Michael, Germany January 21, 2014

0.11 Km.

Right next to the railway station, this property has a great central position and offers free wifi and free local phone calls. Located directly opposite Hamburg Central Station, the Kronprinz Hotel occupies an atmospheric old building in a convenient spot. In a particularly convenient location for when Hamburg's eather isn't at its finest, guests can walk to most of the city's most popular spots without getting too cold or wet, with the main shopping street, theaters and restaurants only steps away. High ceilings, space and simple elegant decor grace newly refurbished interiors and the Kronprinz's remodeled breakfast room maximizes its location with views over the Art Gallery. To make things even easier, the bus to the airport leaves from the front of the hotel.
Europaeischer Hof
Europaeischer Hof
Hotel Area: St. George

Very nice, centrally located good...

Muhammad, Bangladesh May 7, 2014

0.12 Km.

Conveniently located in Hamburg, Europaeischer Hof is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 0.5 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Europaeischer Hof, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers business center, bar, restaurant, 24-hour front desk, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including indoor pool, steamroom, squash courts, hot tub, fitness center. Europaeischer Hof is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hamburg.
City Aparthotel Novum
City Aparthotel Novum
Hotel Area: St. George

 

0.12 Km.

City Aparthotel Novum, located in St. Georg, Hamburg, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Top-Tour Hamburg, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Kunsthalle within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by City Aparthotel Novum ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, City Aparthotel Novum is an excellent choice for your stay in Hamburg.
Hotel Alt Nurnberg
Hotel Alt Nurnberg
Hotel Area: St. George

Traditional, Location and Good...

Roderick, United Kingdom July 11, 2014

0.12 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Hamburg city, Hotel Alt Nurnberg provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Top-Tour Hamburg, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Kunsthalle within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Alt Nurnberg offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides newspapers, pets allowed, safety deposit boxes, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Alt Nurnberg hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Graf Moltke Novum
Hotel Graf Moltke Novum
Hotel Area: St. George

Location, staff friendliness,...

Wei, Malaysia January 30, 2014

0.13 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Hamburg city, Hotel Graf Moltke Novum provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Top-Tour Hamburg, Kunsthalle give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hamburg hotel. Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, newspapers, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Graf Moltke Novum apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 89 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Graf Moltke Novum is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hamburg.
Condor by Centro Basic
Condor by Centro Basic
Hotel Area: St. George

 

0.14 Km.

When visiting Hamburg, you'll feel right at home at Condor by Centro Basic, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Top-Tour Hamburg, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Kunsthalle are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Condor by Centro Basic, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hamburg, make Condor by Centro Basic your home away from home.
Hotel Terminus am Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Terminus am Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: St. George

Close to bahnhof good breakfast...

Elfriede, United States July 3, 2014

0.14 Km.

When visiting Hamburg, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Terminus am Hauptbahnhof, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Top-Tour Hamburg, Kunsthalle.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Terminus am Hauptbahnhof is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides car park, tours, room service, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, desk, non smoking rooms, television, internet access – wireless to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Terminus am Hauptbahnhof hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Continental Novum
Hotel Continental Novum
Hotel Area: St. George

clean, centrally located, includes...

Mabell, Singapore July 4, 2014

0.14 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Hamburg, Hotel Continental Novum is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 2.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Top-Tour Hamburg, Kunsthalle, Hamburger Kunsthalle Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Continental Novum, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Continental Novum is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hamburg.
Hotel Kieler Hof
Hotel Kieler Hof
Hotel Area: St. George

 

0.14 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Kieler Hof is located in the St. Georg area of Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Top-Tour Hamburg, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Kunsthalle are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Kieler Hof, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, pets allowed, express check-in/check-out, family room, car park.

Hotel Kieler Hof is home to 25 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hamburg, the Hotel Kieler Hof is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Village
Hotel Village
Hotel Area: St. George

near train station, value for...

Wu, Taiwan September 19, 2013

0.16 Km.

Situated in St. Georg, Hotel Village is the perfect place to experience Hamburg and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Top-Tour Hamburg, Kunsthalle.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hamburg hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, car park, salon, luggage storage, pets allowed.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hamburg, the Hotel Village is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Eleazar Novum City Center
Hotel Eleazar Novum City Center
Hotel Area: St. George

good wifi, early breakfast for...

Mei, China February 6, 2014

0.16 Km.

The modern six-story hotel offers 100 guestrooms with contemporary furnishings and is close to the main shopping district and central train station. The Eleasar Novum Hotel is nine kilometers from the Hamburg International Airport and four kilometers from St Michael's Church. Centrally located, it is just 60 meters from the main train station. It is also just 500 meters from the main shopping streets, and a short walk from Altstadt and the congress centre. Guests can enjoy a complimentary breakfast in the restaurant. The three-star hotel provides travelers with good connectivity to most of the famous attractions in Hamburg.
Hotel Lilienhof
Hotel Lilienhof
Hotel Area: St. George

 

0.17 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hamburg, look no further than Hotel Lilienhof. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Top-Tour Hamburg, Kunsthalle, Hamburger Kunsthalle Museum.

At Hotel Lilienhof, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, express check-in/check-out, car park, dry cleaning, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Lilienhof is a smart choice for travelers to Hamburg, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Residences At Park Hyatt Hamburg
Residences At Park Hyatt Hamburg
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.17 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Hamburg city, Residences At Park Hyatt Hamburg provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Residences At Park Hyatt Hamburg is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, dry cleaning, express check-in/check-out, pets allowed, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, steamroom, sauna, solarium, hot tub. Whatever your reason for visiting Hamburg, the Residences At Park Hyatt Hamburg is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Intercityhotel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof
Intercityhotel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: City Center

only after insisting we were given...

Maria, Colombia August 11, 2013

0.18 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Hamburg, Intercityhotel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1. Km away. Also within easy reach are Hamburger Kunsthalle Museum, Kunsthalle, Top-Tour Hamburg.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Steigenberger Hotels experience await you at the Intercityhotel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof. Elevator, business center, laundry service, luggage storage, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Intercityhotel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 155 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Intercityhotel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hamburg.
Park Hyatt Hamburg Hotel
Park Hyatt Hamburg Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.18 Km.

One of Hamburg's - and the world's - big guns when it comes to hotels, this property in Levantehaus lives up to its reputation. A two-minute walk from central station and five from the Binnenalster Lake and the main shopping and dining promenade, the Park Hyatt Hamburg Hotel is a classic 5-star city hotel with all the extras. Primarily a business hotel, this property successfully straddles the divide between providing a professional executive space and pampering its many holidaymakers, providing large, deluxe-standard rooms with all the corporate accoutrement and a full list of services suited to both tourist and executives. Given the hotel's location right near luxury boutiques and great dining, business travelers no doubt wish they were there on vacation with more time to spend in the Hyatt's health spa or digesting dinner over a port wine in the Park Lounge.
Hotel Bee Fang
Hotel Bee Fang
Hotel Area: St. George

Was neat , friendly staff and...

Mary, Ghana June 27, 2014

0.18 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hamburg, Hotel Bee Fang is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Top-Tour Hamburg, Kunsthalle, Hamburger Kunsthalle Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Bee Fang also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hamburg. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, ATM/cash machine on site, laundry service, tours, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hamburg, the Hotel Bee Fang is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Boardinghouse Rosenstrasse
Boardinghouse Rosenstrasse
Hotel Area: City Center

 

0.19 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Boardinghouse Rosenstrasse is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Boardinghouse Rosenstrasse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hamburg. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, family room, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Boardinghouse Rosenstrasse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hamburg.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06