My Account (sign in)

In and around Hamburg
Public Parks

Sports Venues

Tourist and Travel Info

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hamburg Central Train Station

Hamburg Central Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Hamburg. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Hamburg Central Train Station, from the friendly DAS Hotel Hamburg-Centrum to the luxurious Atlantic Kempinski Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Hamburg Central Train Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Hamburg city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Hamburg Central Train Station.

Hamburg Central Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hamburg Central Train Station

nearest hotel
Centro Hamburg By Centro Basic Hotel
Centro Hamburg By Centro Basic Hotel
Hotel Area: St. Georg

great location, reasonable price,...

Chao, Taiwan July 30, 2013

0.08 Km.

When visiting Hamburg, you'll feel right at home at Centro Hamburg By Centro Basic Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Top-Tour Hamburg, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Kunsthalle.

Centro Hamburg By Centro Basic Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, car park, bar, restaurant, newspapers.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Centro Hamburg By Centro Basic Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hamburg.
Hotel Furst Bismarck
Hotel Furst Bismarck
Hotel Area: St. Georg

Location, walking distance to...

John, United Kingdom March 27, 2014

0.09 Km.

This white corner block in the middle of downtown is difficult to miss and even harder to go past as an inner city base. Located opposite Hamburg central railway station the City Partner Hotel Furst Bismarck is within a few minute's walk of the bus station and makes for an exponentially handy stay for visitors who need quick access to transport. Popular with business travelers, the hotel is in a good spot for tourists as well, being less than a ten-minute walk from the harbor and in close range of the shopping street, cafes and restaurants. Rooms feature large arched windows, affording plenty of natural light, all have cable TV, modern bathrooms and wifi access and breakfast onsite is a hearty European buffet. The postcard views of the Binnenalster are only a short walk away.
Generator Hostel Hamburg
Generator Hostel Hamburg
Hotel Area: St. Georg

Just next to train station, clean...

Sin, Hong Kong October 8, 2013

0.1 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Hamburg city, Generator Hostel Hamburg provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0,2 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Top-Tour Hamburg, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Kunsthalle.

Generator Hostel Hamburg also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hamburg. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like tours, nightclub, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Generator Hostel Hamburg.
Hotel Kronprinz Novum
Hotel Kronprinz Novum
Hotel Area: St. Georg

Next to main train station, close...

Michael, Germany January 21, 2014

0.11 Km.

Right next to the railway station, this property has a great central position and offers free wifi and free local phone calls. Located directly opposite Hamburg Central Station, the Kronprinz Hotel occupies an atmospheric old building in a convenient spot. In a particularly convenient location for when Hamburg's eather isn't at its finest, guests can walk to most of the city's most popular spots without getting too cold or wet, with the main shopping street, theaters and restaurants only steps away. High ceilings, space and simple elegant decor grace newly refurbished interiors and the Kronprinz's remodeled breakfast room maximizes its location with views over the Art Gallery. To make things even easier, the bus to the airport leaves from the front of the hotel.
Europaeischer Hof
Europaeischer Hof
Hotel Area: St. Georg

Clean room, close to central...

Daniel, Germany August 16, 2013

0.12 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Hamburg, Europaeischer Hof is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 0.5 Km away and the airport can be reached within minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Top-Tour Hamburg, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Kunsthalle.

At Europaeischer Hof, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include bar, meeting facilities, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – LAN (complimentary), television, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as squash courts, fitness center, steamroom, indoor pool, sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Hamburg, the Europaeischer Hof is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
City Aparthotel Novum
City Aparthotel Novum
Hotel Area: St. Georg

large room, exceptional staff,...

Carlo, Philippines July 9, 2013

0.12 Km.

City Aparthotel Novum, located in St. Georg, Hamburg, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Top-Tour Hamburg, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Kunsthalle within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by City Aparthotel Novum ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, City Aparthotel Novum is an excellent choice for your stay in Hamburg.
Hotel Alt Nurnberg
Hotel Alt Nurnberg
Hotel Area: St. Georg

 

0.12 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Hamburg city, Hotel Alt Nurnberg provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Top-Tour Hamburg, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Kunsthalle within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Alt Nurnberg offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides newspapers, pets allowed, safety deposit boxes, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Alt Nurnberg hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Graf Moltke Novum
Hotel Graf Moltke Novum
Hotel Area: St. Georg

Location, staff friendliness,...

Wei, Malaysia January 30, 2014

0.13 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Hamburg city, Hotel Graf Moltke Novum provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Top-Tour Hamburg, Kunsthalle give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hamburg hotel. Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, newspapers, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Graf Moltke Novum apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 89 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Graf Moltke Novum is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hamburg.
Condor by Centro Basic
Condor by Centro Basic
Hotel Area: St. Georg

 

0.14 Km.

When visiting Hamburg, you'll feel right at home at Condor by Centro Basic, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Top-Tour Hamburg, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Kunsthalle are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Condor by Centro Basic, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hamburg, make Condor by Centro Basic your home away from home.
Maritim Reichshof Hotel
Maritim Reichshof Hotel
Hotel Area: St. Georg

Cleanliness, easy access to...

David, Australia September 3, 2013

0.14 Km.

Paying homage to the grand ocean liners that once docked in Hamburg's harbor, this distinguished property has direct access to the railway station and shopping. Opposite trains and within a ten-minute walk of the water's edge, the Maritim Reichshof Hotel is a large property with lots of aesthetic appeal. Interiors evoke the luxury liners of yore with lots of glitz coming from chandeliers and richly-patterned furnishings, while rooms are less fussy in style, some updated in a more modern manner. A piano bar and lofty dining hall continue the nautical theme, there's an indoor pool for those who can't live without their morning laps and parking is available onsite. It's a short walk to Hamburg's central shopping street and for everything not within walking range the train station and bus terminal are only moments away.
Hotel Terminus am Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Terminus am Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: St. Georg

Location, wi-fi, staff friendliness...

Maria, Estonia March 24, 2014

0.14 Km.

When visiting Hamburg, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Terminus am Hauptbahnhof, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Top-Tour Hamburg, Kunsthalle.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Terminus am Hauptbahnhof is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides car park, tours, room service, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, desk, non smoking rooms, television, internet access – wireless to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Terminus am Hauptbahnhof hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Continental Novum
Hotel Continental Novum
Hotel Area: St. Georg

location, clean n near to central...

Tan, Malaysia October 5, 2013

0.14 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Hamburg, Hotel Continental Novum is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 2.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Top-Tour Hamburg, Kunsthalle, Hamburger Kunsthalle Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Continental Novum, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Continental Novum is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hamburg.
Hotel Kieler Hof
Hotel Kieler Hof
Hotel Area: St. Georg

 

0.14 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Kieler Hof is located in the St. Georg area of Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Top-Tour Hamburg, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Kunsthalle are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Kieler Hof, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, pets allowed, express check-in/check-out, family room, car park.

Hotel Kieler Hof is home to 25 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hamburg, the Hotel Kieler Hof is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Village
Hotel Village
Hotel Area: St. Georg

near train station, value for...

Wu, Taiwan September 19, 2013

0.16 Km.

Nestled in the heart of St. Georg, Hotel Village is an ideal spot from which to discover Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Top-Tour Hamburg, Kunsthalle.

At Hotel Village, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are pets allowed, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, newspapers, 24-hour front desk.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hamburg, make Hotel Village your home away from home.
Hotel Eleazar Novum City Center
Hotel Eleazar Novum City Center
Hotel Area: St. Georg

good wifi, early breakfast for...

Mei, China February 6, 2014

0.16 Km.

The modern six-story hotel offers 100 guestrooms with contemporary furnishings and is close to the main shopping district and central train station. The Eleasar Novum Hotel is nine kilometers from the Hamburg International Airport and four kilometers from St Michael's Church. Centrally located, it is just 60 meters from the main train station. It is also just 500 meters from the main shopping streets, and a short walk from Altstadt and the congress centre. Guests can enjoy a complimentary breakfast in the restaurant. The three-star hotel provides travelers with good connectivity to most of the famous attractions in Hamburg.
Hotel Lilienhof
Hotel Lilienhof
Hotel Area: St. Georg

 

0.17 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hamburg, look no further than Hotel Lilienhof. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Top-Tour Hamburg, Kunsthalle, Hamburger Kunsthalle Museum.

At Hotel Lilienhof, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, express check-in/check-out, car park, dry cleaning, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Lilienhof is a smart choice for travelers to Hamburg, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Intercityhotel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof
Intercityhotel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

only after insisting we were given...

Maria, Colombia August 11, 2013

0.18 Km.

When visiting Hamburg, you'll feel right at home at Intercityhotel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 1. Km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Steigenberger Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Intercityhotel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof lives up to expectations. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, pets allowed, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities.

Step into one of 155 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as in room safe, desk, hair dryer, mini bar, extra long beds (> 2 meters). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hamburg, make Intercityhotel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof your home away from home.
Park Hyatt Hamburg Hotel
Park Hyatt Hamburg Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Old Town

 

0.18 Km.

One of Hamburg's - and the world's - big guns when it comes to hotels, this property in Levantehaus lives up to its reputation. A two-minute walk from central station and five from the Binnenalster Lake and the main shopping and dining promenade, The Park Hyatt is a classic five-star city hotel with all the extras. Primarily a business hotel, this property successfully straddles the divide between providing a professional executive space and pampering its many holiday-makers, providing large, deluxe-standard rooms with all the corporate accoutrement and a full list of services suited to both tourist and exec. Given the hotel's location right near luxury boutiques and great dining, business travelers no doubt wish they were there on vacation with more time to spend in the Hyatt's health spa or digesting dinner over a port wine in the Park Lounge.
Hotel Bee Fang
Hotel Bee Fang
Hotel Area: St. Georg

Leaving early, close to food,...

Andrew, Australia July 16, 2013

0.18 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hamburg, Hotel Bee Fang is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Top-Tour Hamburg, Kunsthalle, Hamburger Kunsthalle Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Bee Fang, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, dry cleaning, family room, pets allowed, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Bee Fang hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Norddeutscher Hof
Hotel Norddeutscher Hof
Hotel Area: St. Georg

 

0.2 Km.

Nestled in the heart of St. Georg, Hotel Norddeutscher Hof is an ideal spot from which to discover Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Top-Tour Hamburg, Kunsthalle, Hamburger Kunsthalle Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Norddeutscher Hof is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. 24-hour front desk, business center, car park, restaurant, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Norddeutscher Hof apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Norddeutscher Hof is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hamburg.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01