In and around Hamburg

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hammerbrook railway station

Hamburg is known for interesting sites like Hammerbrook railway station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Hammerbrook railway station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Hammerbrook railway station is quick and easy. Our Hamburg city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Hammerbrook railway station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Hammerbrook railway station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hammerbrook railway station

nearest hotel
Ramada Hotel Hamburg City Center
Ramada Hotel Hamburg City Center
Hotel Area: HafenCity

Friendly staff, appealing design,...

Moritz, Germany November 27, 2015

0.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hamburg, look no further than Ramada Hotel Hamburg City Center. Only away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Wyndham Hotels & Resorts experience await you at the Ramada Hotel Hamburg City Center. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 254 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, sauna, steamroom are designed for escape and relaxation. The spa guests can relax in a whirlpool bath. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ramada Hotel Hamburg City Center.
Mercure Hotel Hamburg City
Mercure Hotel Hamburg City
Hotel Area: Hammerbrook

 

0.24 Km.

Located beside Hamburg's Mittelkanal canal, this hotel offers a unique floating lounge with night club, high-speed Wi-Fi, and great transport links. The HafenCity area is a 10-minute walk away. The Mercure Hotel Hamburg City has soundproofed rooms with air conditioning, flat-screen TVs, and modern desks. Traditional Hamburg food, international dishes, and fine wines are available in the Mercure Hamburg's Dialogue restaurant. Leisure facilities at the Mercure Hotel include the original Kai 10 Lounge with terrace and the Studio M bar. The Hammerbrook S-Bahn (city rail) station is a 10-minute walk away from the Mercure Hotel Hamburg City. It connects you to the main train station in 7 minutes.
One-Bedroom Holiday home with Sea View in Hamburg OT Hammerbrook
One-Bedroom Holiday home with Sea View in Hamburg OT Hammerbrook
Hotel Area: Hammerbrook

 

0.3 Km.

One-Bedroom Holiday home with Sea View in Hamburg OT Hammerbrook is a holiday home located in Hamburg in the Hansestadt Hamburg Region and is 1.9 km from Speicherstadt. The holiday home is 2 km from Mönckebergstraße. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. The unit is fitted with a kitchen. A TV is offered. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. HafenCity Hamburg is 2.2 km from One-Bedroom Holiday home with Sea View in Hamburg OT Hammerbrook, while Inner Alster Lake is 2.4 km away. The nearest airport is Hamburg Airport, 10 km from One-Bedroom Holiday home with Sea View in Hamburg OT Hammerbrook.
Superbude Hotel Hostel St. Georg
Superbude Hotel Hostel St. Georg
Hotel Area: Hammerbrook

 

0.3 Km.

One train stop from Hamburg Central Station, this hostel offers colourful rooms with flat-screen TVs and free internet. It has a private cinema and games room with Nintendo Wii. Each room at the Superbude Hotel & Hostel St. Georg includes a TV, private bathroom and safe. Rooms feature bright colours, large windows and unusual accessories. Towels and bed sheets are provided free of charge. A breakfast buffet is available each morning at the non-smoking Superbude Hostel. The Bottlebar serves drinks and snacks 24 hours a day. The spacious public areas feature free Wi-Fi and trendy design. Guests have use of a laundry room during their stay. Superbude also offers bicycles and Skype phones for hire. Located in Hamburg's St Georg district, Superbude is a 5-minute walk from Berliner Tor underground and Hammerbrook S-Bahn Station.
Two-Bedroom Holiday Home With Sea View In Hamburg Ot Hammerbrook21
Two-Bedroom Holiday Home With Sea View In Hamburg Ot Hammerbrook21
Hotel Area: Hammerbrook

 

0.3 Km.

Two-Bedroom Holiday home with Sea View in Hamburg OT Hammerbrook is a holiday home situated in Hamburg in the Hammerbrook district, 1.9 km from Speicherstadt. The unit is 2.1 km from Mönckebergstraße. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property. A dishwasher, an oven and a microwave can be found in the kitchen. A TV is available. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. HafenCity Hamburg is 2.2 km from Two-Bedroom Holiday home with Sea View in Hamburg OT Hammerbrook, while Inner Alster Lake is 2.5 km away. Hamburg Airport is 10 km from the property.
G1 Hostel HH-City
G1 Hostel HH-City
Hotel Area: Hammerbrook

close to city, close to bikes and...

Annie, Australia June 11, 2015

0.3 Km.

This modern hostel is just 2 km from Hamburg’s HafenCity and the Elbe Philharmonic Hall. It offers a shared lounge and kitchen, free WiFi access and a 24-hour reception. G1 Hostel HH-City provides bright rooms with modern interiors. All rooms are soundproofed and have shared bathroom facilities. Some rooms also have a flat-screen TV. Guests are welcome to use the shared kitchen facilities to prepare snacks and light meals. There are numerous cafés and restaurants in the St Georg district, just a 5-minute walk away. Nearby attractions include the Reeperbahn nightlife street (4 km) and Speicherstadt warehouse district (1.3 km). The Binnenalster and Aussenalster lakes are also 2 km from the hostel. Hamburg Central Train Station is 700 metres from G1 Hostel HH-City.
Holiday home Hamburg OT Hammerbrook 58 with Children Playground
Holiday home Hamburg OT Hammerbrook 58 with Children Playground
Hotel Area: Hammerbrook

 

0.3 Km.

Holiday home Hamburg OT Hammerbrook 58 with Children Playground is a holiday home set in Hamburg in the Hansestadt Hamburg Region and is 1.9 km from Speicherstadt. The holiday home is 2 km from Mönckebergstraße. The kitchen features a dishwasher and a microwave. A TV is offered. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. HafenCity Hamburg is 2.2 km from Holiday home Hamburg OT Hammerbrook 58 with Children Playground, while Inner Alster Lake is 2.4 km from the property. The nearest airport is Hamburg Airport, 10 km from Holiday home Hamburg OT Hammerbrook 58 with Children Playground.
Two-Bedroom Holiday home with Sea View in Hamburg OT Hammerbrook
Two-Bedroom Holiday home with Sea View in Hamburg OT Hammerbrook
Hotel Area: Hammerbrook

 

0.3 Km.

Two-Bedroom Holiday home with Sea View in Hamburg OT Hammerbrook is a holiday home situated in Hamburg in the Hansestadt Hamburg Region and is 1.9 km from Speicherstadt. The property is 2.1 km from Mönckebergstraße and boasts views of the sea. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. The kitchen has a dishwasher. A TV is provided. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. HafenCity Hamburg is 2.2 km from Two-Bedroom Holiday home with Sea View in Hamburg OT Hammerbrook, while Inner Alster Lake is 2.5 km from the property. The nearest airport is Hamburg Airport, 10 km from Two-Bedroom Holiday home with Sea View in Hamburg OT Hammerbrook.
A&O Hostel Hamburg City
A&O Hostel Hamburg City
Hotel Area: Hammerbrook

City location, value for money,...

Irina, Australia August 4, 2015

0.31 Km.

Situated in Hammerbrook, A&O Hostel Hamburg City is the perfect place to experience Hamburg and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 1. Km away. With the city's main attractions such as Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Top-Tour Hamburg, Deichtorhallen Buildings within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the A&O Hotels and Hostels experience await you at the A&O Hostel Hamburg City. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide linens, towels, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as games room. With an ideal location and facilities to match, A&O Hostel Hamburg City hits the spot in many ways.
Grand City Hotel Hamburg Mitte
Grand City Hotel Hamburg Mitte
Hotel Area: HafenCity

 

0.34 Km.

Nestled in the heart of HafenCity, Grand City Hotel Hamburg Mitte is an ideal spot from which to discover Hamburg. The city center is merely 1.5 Km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Deichtorhallen Buildings, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, High Flyer Balloon.

Grand City Hotel Hamburg Mitte also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hamburg. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 83 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hamburg, the Grand City Hotel Hamburg Mitte is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Quality Hotel Ambassador Hamburg
Quality Hotel Ambassador Hamburg
Hotel Area: Hammerbrook

 

0.36 Km.

When visiting Hamburg, you'll feel right at home at Quality Hotel Ambassador Hamburg, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Top-Tour Hamburg, Deichtorhallen Buildings.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Choice Hotels experience await you at the Quality Hotel Ambassador Hamburg. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, solarium, games room, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Quality Hotel Ambassador Hamburg is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hamburg.
Novum Hotel Belmondo Hamburg Hauptbahnhof
Novum Hotel Belmondo Hamburg Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Hammerbrook

 

0.39 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hamburg, look no further than Novum Hotel Belmondo Hamburg Hauptbahnhof. Only 11.0 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Deichtorhallen Buildings, Top-Tour Hamburg are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Novum Hotel Belmondo Hamburg Hauptbahnhof offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 107 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include carpeting, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, wake-up service. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hamburg, make Novum Hotel Belmondo Hamburg Hauptbahnhof your home away from home.
Prizeotel Hamburg-City
Prizeotel Hamburg-City
Hotel Area: HafenCity

 

0.43 Km.

Prizeotel Hamburg-City offers contemporary, non-smoking rooms with free WiFi access. The hotel is located in central Hamburg. Each of the rooms at Prizeotel Hamburg-City comes equipped with a flat-screen TV, air conditioning and a docking station for smartphones. They all include a spacious private bathroom with a hairdryer. A fresh breakfast buffet is available at the accommodation each morning at an extra charge. A large variety of restaurants, cafes and bars can be found within a 5-minute walking distance of the accommodation. The popular Reeperbahn area of Hamburg is 4 km from the hotel, and the Hamburg docks are a 5-minute drive away. The spectacular Hamburg Rathaus town hall can be reached in a 20-minute walk. Private parking is available at the hotel for an additional fee, and the U Steinstraße underground station is 600 metres away.
Junges Hotel Hamburg
Junges Hotel Hamburg
Hotel Area: St. George

 

0.46 Km.

In the heart of the vibrant St. Georg district of Hamburg, close to the city centre and a 7-minute walk from the main railway station, this hotel boasts a striking, modern design. The 3-star Superior Junges Hotel Hamburg offers modern, bright en suite rooms with free Wi-Fi internet access. Greet the morning with the hotel’s breakfast buffet. The Junges bistro restaurant is open all day, offering creative international cuisine as well as seasonal dishes. You can keep in touch via internet access provided in the hotel’s Business Lounge, and relax with a drink at the bar in the evenings. There is a separate playroom for children, which can be observed from the restaurant. Through its central location, the hotel offers excellent connections to all of the city's sights, as well as to the motorways, railway services, the airport and exhibition grounds.
MAC City Hostel
MAC City Hostel
Hotel Area: St. George

Clean & Spacious hostel - ;...

May, Singapore October 25, 2015

0.47 Km.

Just 800 metres from Hamburg Main Train station, MAC City Hostel offers centrally located accommodation in Hamburg. Guests can enjoy snacks and drinks in its communal lounge, have access to lockers available for storage, and free WiFi is available throughout the property. Some rooms feature a seating area to relax in after a busy day. The rooms come with a shared bathroom. An elevator is also available. There is a cash machine at the property while other banks are within a 2 minute walk. Located in the middle of the St. Georg district, MAC City Hostel is less than 100 metres from the Berliner Tor station and is close to shopping, museums, and other activities. Mönckebergstraße is 1.5 km from MAC City Hostel , while Speicherstadt is 1.6 km from the property. Hamburg Airport is 9 km away.
A&O Hotel & Hostel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof
A&O Hotel & Hostel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: HafenCity

Nothing; the place was creepy and...

Michele, United States October 24, 2015

0.52 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, A&O Hotel & Hostel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof is ideally situated in HafenCity; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 0,5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Deichtorhallen Buildings, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, High Flyer Balloon.

A&O Hotel & Hostel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hamburg. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, heating, desk, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including games room, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hamburg, make A&O Hotel & Hostel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof your home away from home.
Wyndham Garden Hotel Hamburg City Centre Berliner Tor
Wyndham Garden Hotel Hamburg City Centre Berliner Tor
Hotel Area: Hohenfelde / Borgfelde

Location, parking and easy to get...

Rateb, Australia April 1, 2015

0.55 Km.

Conveniently located in Hamburg, Wyndham Garden Hotel Hamburg City Centre Berliner is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 3km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Top-Tour Hamburg, Kunsthalle.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Grand City Hotels & Resort are right in the comfort of your own home. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Wyndham Garden Hotel Hamburg City Centre Berliner apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Wyndham Garden Hotel Hamburg City Centre Berliner is a smart choice for travelers to Hamburg, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Best Western Plus Hotel St. Raphael
Best Western Plus Hotel St. Raphael
Hotel Area: St. George

close to the central station,...

Sevak, Cyprus June 8, 2015

0.56 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, and sightseeing area of Hamburg, Best Western Plus Hotel St. Raphael provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Top-Tour Hamburg, and Kunsthalle give to this hotel a special charm.

At Best Western Plus Hotel St. Raphael, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, and a car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include Internet access, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, and a desk to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as a sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hamburg, make Best Western Plus Hotel St. Raphael your home away from home.
Hamburger Bernstein Hotel
Hamburger Bernstein Hotel
Hotel Area: Rothenburgsort

 

0.56 Km.

Featuring non-smoking rooms and free WiFi access, Hotel Bernstein is located in Hamburg, right by the beautiful river Elbe. Each room has a TV, a seating area, a comfortable bed as well as private bathroom, which comes with a hairdryer. Bed linen is also provided in the price of the room. Guests can enjoy famous contemporary art and photographs in the spacious, former market halls of Deichtorhallen, which is 2.1km away from the property. Hamburg Central Station is 2km away and the closest station is the Hamburg-Hammerbrook station, which is a short 7-minute walk away.
BO Hotel Hamburg
BO Hotel Hamburg
Hotel Area: Hammerbrook

 

0.58 Km.

Offering a fitness centre and a sauna, BO Hotel Hamburg is located in Hamburg. You can relax with a drink from the on-site bar and rent bikes to discover the city. The contemporary rooms feature a desk, a wardrobe and a private bathroom with a bathtub or shower and a hairdryer. Breakfast is served each morning in the communal lounge, with an additional cost. The hotel also offers a 24-hour front desk. BO Hotel Hamburg is 1.8 km from Hamburg Central Station and 2.3 km from Speicherstadt district, while Hamburg Airport is 10 km away.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A02