or

In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hang Day Stadium

Hang Day Stadium is just one of Hanoi's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Sports Venues. Whether it's the Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien or the Pullman Hanoi Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Hang Day Stadium.

Reservations for hotels close to Hang Day Stadium are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Hanoi hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Hang Day Stadium.

Hang Day Stadium

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hang Day Stadium

nearest hotel
Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Hang Chao
Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Hang Chao
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

 

0.09 Km.

Well-positioned in Dong Da District - Temple of Literature, Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Hang Chao is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hanoi. Situated only 1.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Temple of Literature, Hang Day Stadium, Vietnam Fine Arts Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, airport transfer, laundry service, room service, tours.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – LAN, mini bar, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hoang Ngoc Hotel - Hang Chao is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Hanoi Emotion Hotel
Hanoi Emotion Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

accomodating staff, fine dining,...

Maria, Philippines September 19, 2014

0.14 Km.

Being one of the top exquisite boutique hotels in Hanoi, this property’s sole purpose is to enhance your trip to Vietnam. Boasting a list of finely decorated guestrooms and equipped with modern amenities, this hotel will provide you a restful night. Additional services, such as laundry and tour arrangements, will make your stay more memorable. On-site restaurants will serve some famous local delights while the bar offers cool refreshing beverages. Putting aside its luxury, Hanoi Emotion Hotel is situated within close proximity to the Temple of Literature and Hang Day stadium, offering a great cultural experience to all travelers.
325 Giang Vo Hotel
325 Giang Vo Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

 

0.22 Km.

Situated in Dong Da District - Temple of Literature, 325 Giang Vo Hotel is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. With its location just 4 km from the city center and 30 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by 325 Giang Vo Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Bar, safety deposit boxes, tours, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set 325 Giang Vo Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

14 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as alarm clock, television, hair dryer, mini bar, satellite/cable TV can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the 325 Giang Vo Hotel.
Asean Hanoi Hotel
Asean Hanoi Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

Cosy room with good toilet and...

Thao, Vietnam December 21, 2013

0.25 Km.

Centrally located in Hanoi Capital of Vietnam, the hotel offers easy access to the area's renowned attractions. Ideally close by is the Temple of Literature just five minutes’ walk away, ten minutes to Sword Lake "Ho Hoan Kiem" and merely five minutes to Hanoi Old Quarter. The modern property features 54 contemporary rooms exuding a perfect blend of Asian and Western design. Conveniently suited for both business and leisure guests, each room features a breathtaking city view, wireless Internet access and cable TV. As for dining, the on-site restaurant features a wide selection of local specialties.
Van Mieu Hotel
Van Mieu Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

Close to train, affordable, big...

Catherine, Australia July 12, 2014

0.27 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, restaurants district of Hanoi, Van Mieu Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 3.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Van Mieu Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, tours, laundry service, business center.

Step into one of 22 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathtub, fan, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Van Mieu Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Lake of Literature (Hồ Giám Hotel)
Hotel Lake of Literature (Hồ Giám Hotel)
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

 

0.28 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Dong Da District - Temple of Literature, Hotel Lake of Literature (Hồ Giám Hotel) enjoys a commanding position in the culture, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Hanoi. The hotel lies 2.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam, Temple of Literature, Hang Day Stadium.

At Hotel Lake of Literature (Hồ Giám Hotel), every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, luggage storage, room service, airport transfer, executive floor can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Lake of Literature (Hồ Giám Hotel) is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Eastin Easy GTC Hanoi
Eastin Easy GTC Hanoi
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

Bonus for 3* hotel: Decent buffet...

George, Singapore December 12, 2013

0.29 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Eastin Easy GTC Hanoi is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam, Temple of Literature, Hang Day Stadium within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Eastin Easy GTC Hanoi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Eastin Easy GTC Hanoi is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien
Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

the view from the deck (4th...

Gaynor, Australia October 24, 2014

0.3 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, restaurants, sightseeing area of Hanoi city, Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 1 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Meeting facilities, restaurant, tours, executive floor, business center are just a few of the facilities that set Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien apart from other hotels in the city.

22 rooms spread over 14 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as separate shower and tub, air conditioning, internet access – LAN, whirlpool bathtub, mini bar can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including tennis courts, sauna, hot tub, steamroom, garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien.
Victory Hotel - Dong Da
Victory Hotel - Dong Da
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

 

0.32 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, restaurants, sightseeing area of Hanoi city, Victory Hotel - Dong Da provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 1.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam, Southern Gate, Temple of Literature.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Victory Hotel - Dong Da is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, safety deposit boxes, tours, restaurant, smoking area.

25 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as fan, desk, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, internet access – wireless can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Victory Hotel - Dong Da.
Hanoi Windy Hotel
Hanoi Windy Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

 

0.32 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hanoi Windy Hotel is ideally situated in Dong Da District - Temple of Literature; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam, Temple of Literature, Hang Day Stadium.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. The hotel provides coffee shop, valet parking, executive floor, smoking area, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hanoi Windy Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – LAN, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, in room safe, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hanoi Windy Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Hanoi La Rosa Hotel
Hanoi La Rosa Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

The staff were fantastic. The...

James, Australia September 12, 2014

0.33 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Hanoi La Rosa Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 0.8 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Southern Gate, Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam, Ly Thai To Emporor Monument.

Hanoi La Rosa Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hanoi La Rosa Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hoang Cuong Hotel
Hoang Cuong Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

 

0.35 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Dong Da District - Temple of Literature, Hoang Cuong Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the culture, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Southern Gate, Ly Thai To Emporor Monument, Lenin Monument within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hoang Cuong Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, laundry service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hoang Cuong Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
New Moon Hotel
New Moon Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

 

0.35 Km.

This affordable hotel is located in the heart of Hanoi on Tran Quy Cap Street, a convenient location for tourists. New moon Hotel is surrounded by tourist attractions, government institutions and in the center of the business district applicable for business travelers as well. It is also located near Hanoi Railway Station making it convenient for guests to travel around the city. Rooms at this hotel are designed for guests to feel relaxed with large windows overlooking the city and streets. Each room also includes standard amenities for guests to enjoy. Guest who wants to explore the city can visit a few tours and attractions nearby. New moon hotel is a good choice for guests looking for a convenient stay in the heart of Hanoi.
Cuu Long Hotel
Cuu Long Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.43 Km.

Built in 2005, Cuu Long Hotel is a distinct addition to Hanoi and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Southern Gate, Ly Thai To Emporor Monument, Viet Nam Military History Museum.

At Cuu Long Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include concierge, laundry service, tours, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless, mini bar, desk, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Cuu Long Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Cosiana Hotel
Cosiana Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

Halal meals, very clean, rooms are...

Ahmad, Malaysia June 27, 2014

0.43 Km.

Renovated in 2012, Cosiana Hotel is now one of the leading boutique hotels in Hanoi. Ideally located in Hanoi, comfortably close to several well-known tourist attractions like Hanoi Old Quarter, Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum, Hoan Kiem Lake, the Temple of Literature, as well as many pagodas, museums, and shopping and exhibition centers. From the hotel, guests can easily get access to the Water Puppet Theater, Hoan Kiem Lake, Hanoi Old Quarter, and shopping streets within a 10-minute walk. The hotel is only three minutes from the Hanoi train station and 35 minutes from Noi Bai Airport by taxi. The hotel offers 50 spacious rooms in a Western style with windows, a balcony, and luxurious facilities. At Cosiana Hotel, staff are well-trained and experienced. Leisure travelers or those trekking for business purposes, Cosiana Hotel ensures impeccable services to offer guests an unparalleled experience.
Memory Hotel
Memory Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.44 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Memory Hotel is located in the Hoan Kiem District - Opera House area of Hanoi. The hotel lies 0.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Southern Gate, Ly Thai To Emporor Monument, Viet Nam Military History Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Memory Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, tours, valet parking, room service.

12 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless (complimentary), fan, television, satellite/cable TV can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Memory Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Mercure Hanoi La Gare Hotel
Mercure Hanoi La Gare Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

1. The rooms are really...

Debra, Singapore September 21, 2014

0.47 Km.

Set in the heart of the charming city of Hanoi, Mercure Hanoi La Gare Hotel offers a contemporary accommodation with international standards. The property sits right across from Hanoi’s historic central railway station and blends in with the surroundings with its classical French-colonial façade. Enjoy fine Vietnamese and international cuisine at the in-house French brasserie, or relax and sip a wide range of cocktails, beers, and liquors at the bar. Take full advantage of the hotel’s top-notch facilities before reclining in the comfort of the well-equipped guestroom. For a peaceful sanctuary in a bustling spot of the city, Mercure Hanoi La Gare Hotel is a perfect choice for business and pleasure.
Hanoi Sky Hotel
Hanoi Sky Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Ha Noi Cathedral

Location, Cleanliness, Value for...

Loo, Singapore November 12, 2014

0.47 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Hanoi Sky Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, tours, elevator, room service, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hanoi Sky Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Pullman Hanoi Hotel
Pullman Hanoi Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

Because I stayed in the executive...

Goh, Singapore November 5, 2014

0.47 Km.

Guests to the Pullman Hanoi Hotel not only will be provided with comfort, but will also be conveniently placed as this hotel is within reach of the government, diplomatic, and business complexes. It is also only a 10-minute drive to the traditional charm of Old Hanoi. For all these reasons, the hotel’s strategic location indeed offers convenient access to explore the city. With the varied choice of 242 refurbished rooms, the Pullman Hanoi Hotel provides luxury excitement for guests with the Signature Pullman bedding in deluxe and executive rooms. An all-day dining restaurant and bar adds to the comfort guests here will be privy to. For business purposes, superior meeting facilities are available for up to 700 delegates with a 24-hour Fit Lounge and Wi-Fi connection at no additional charge.
Nam Ngu Hotel
Nam Ngu Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Good room. Location to restaurants...

Malcolm, Australia June 12, 2014

0.49 Km.

This Oriental-styled hotel offers guests a luxurious and cozy stay. Nam Ngu Hotel is located on Nam Ngu Street in the heart of Hanoi, just 35 minutes away from the international airport. This ancient street is known for its beauty and culture. The interior décor in each room is made of natural wooden furniture with silky linen beds offering guests a peaceful and comfortable room. Nam Ngu Hotel is fit for business and leisure travelers as it is conveniently located in the center of the business district and shopping area, food streets, as well as commercial and office buildings. The Hanoi Railway station is located just three minutes away by taxi, making it easily accessible for guests to move around. Guests also have access to the spas and fitness room offered by the hotel. For those who like to explore the city’s attractions, they can visit the Bat Trang Pottery village, the 100th anniversary of Thang Long, and the Flash of Halong Bay. Pick Nam Ngu Hotel as your number one choice when visiting Hanoi.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02