My Account (sign in)

In and around Hangzhou
Banks and Currency Exchange

Bars

Entertainment

Internet, Post and Phone Services

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hangzhou Train Station

Hangzhou is known for interesting sites like Hangzhou Train Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Hangzhou Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Hangzhou Fresh House Westlake Hotel and Goethe Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Hangzhou Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Hangzhou city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Hangzhou Train Station.

Hangzhou Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hangzhou Train Station

nearest hotel
Zhejiang Railway Hotel
Zhejiang Railway Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

The guest services, clean health,...

Shan, China February 9, 2014

0.02 Km.

Opened in 2000, this centrally-located hotel is a few minutes’ drive from West Lake and especially handy for train travelers. Set adjacent to Hangzhou railway station, Zhejiang Railway Hotel is closely connected to all of Hangzhou’s scenic attractions, with the abundance of trains and buses in the area negating the need to walk too far for anything. Attractive rooms provide ample space for luggage and lounging around, with light, classic decor lending a feeling of calm, despite the hotel’s bustling environs. Those catching trains to other parts of the country couldn’t find themselves in a more convenient position.
Hangzhou Honglou Hotel
Hangzhou Honglou Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

Train Station, just infront of the...

Liau, Malaysia October 20, 2013

0.11 Km.

Within walking distance of bus and train stations, this executive-level hotel exudes modern opulence close to the West Lake. For those who like to navigate cities on foot, the city center of Hangzhou is 500 meters down the road, a short and colorful stroll that may result in haggling over silk parasols or chrysanthemum tea. Quilted headboards and Oriental detailing bedeck the rooms of the ultra plush Honglou Hotel. Views from rooms extend across West Lake on one side and the city on the other, while Ladies’ Suites cater to the traveler with a penchant for pink velvet upholstery. The bus terminal and Hangzhou Railway Station are about the same distance away, making Honglou Hotel a prudent choice for overland travelers.
Goethe Hotel
Goethe Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

Good location, good room,...

Sze, Hong Kong January 10, 2014

0.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hangzhou, Goethe Hotel is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Goethe Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hangzhou. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 196 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television, internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms, whirlpool bathtub, daily newspaper. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include spa, massage, fitness center, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Goethe Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hangzhou.
Redstar Culture Hotel
Redstar Culture Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

clean, easy to get public...

Kansinee, Thailand November 26, 2013

0.19 Km.

Located right next to Hangzhou Railway station, the 4-star Red Star Culture Hotel offers chic, easily-accessible accommodation with quality touches. Situated at Hangzhou Railway Square, this hotel is handy for train travelers and those wanting to experience some authentic urban energy. It's a short drive to the famous West Lake. Redstar Culture Hotel boasts 221 fully furnished guest rooms, with each providing an impressive view of nearby Cheng Huang Temple and Qian Tang River. The hotel also shares space with an artistic theater worth visiting. The aptly-named Starlight Bar on the top level creates romance with its views of the cityscape at night. Discerning business travelers can make use of the available conference rooms, equipped with an array of modern meeting equipments. Other services include a gym, footbath center and beauty salon. Maintaining high standard at all levels, Redstar Culture Hotel will definitely make your stay a good one.
Bedoom Apartment Hangzhou Railway Station Branch
Bedoom Apartment Hangzhou Railway Station Branch
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.4 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hangzhou, Bedoom Apartment Hangzhou Railway Station Branch is the perfect choice. Situated only 0.8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as He Fang Street, The Former Residence of Hu Xueyan, Museum of Traditional Chinese Medicine within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Bedoom Apartment Hangzhou Railway Station Branch also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hangzhou. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service/dry cleaning, tours.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with refrigerator, television, microwave, balcony/terrace in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bedoom Apartment Hangzhou Railway Station Branch is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hangzhou.
Hangzhou Qiao Garden Vacation Hotel
Hangzhou Qiao Garden Vacation Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.41 Km.

Renovated in , the Hangzhou Qiao Garden Vacation Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hangzhou for business or pleasure. Set 10 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are He Fang Street, The Former Residence of Hu Xueyan, Museum of Traditional Chinese Medicine.

Hangzhou Qiao Garden Vacation Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hangzhou. Safety deposit boxes, room service, elevator, airport transfer, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Hangzhou Qiao Garden Vacation Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including in room safe, bathtub, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hangzhou Qiao Garden Vacation Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Motel168 Hangzhou Jiefang Road Train Station Branch
Motel168 Hangzhou Jiefang Road Train Station Branch
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.41 Km.

When visiting Hangzhou, you'll feel right at home at Motel168 Hangzhou Jiefang Road Train Station Branc, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Hangzhou Train Station, Zhejiang University First Affiliated Hospital, Wushan Night Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Motel168 Hangzhou Jiefang Road Train Station Branc is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, concierge.

The ambiance of Motel168 Hangzhou Jiefang Road Train Station Branc is reflected in every guestroom. shared bathroom, television, hair dryer, internet access – LAN, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Motel168 Hangzhou Jiefang Road Train Station Branc the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hangzhou.
Super 8 Hotel Hangzhou Chengzhan
Super 8 Hotel Hangzhou Chengzhan
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.44 Km.

Built in 2005, Super 8 Hotel Hangzhou Chengzhan is a distinct addition to Hangzhou and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 2.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Hangzhou Train Station, Zhejiang University First Affiliated Hospital, Wushan Night Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Super 8 Hotel Hangzhou Chengzhan, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include meeting facilities, restaurant, concierge, car park, business center.

Step into one of 86 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, shower, internet access – LAN, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Super 8 Hotel Hangzhou Chengzhan the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hangzhou.
Hangzhou Westlake 7 Service Apartment Westlake Avenue Tongrun Yinzuo
Hangzhou Westlake 7 Service Apartment Westlake Avenue Tongrun Yinzuo
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

cheap, near the landmark, very...

To, Hong Kong December 20, 2013

0.45 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hangzhou, look no further than Hangzhou Westlake 7 Service Apartment Westlake Ave. With its location just 3.0 Km from the city center and 36 KM from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as He Fang Street, Hangzhou Si Cheng Church, Museum of Traditional Chinese Medicine.

At Hangzhou Westlake 7 Service Apartment Westlake Ave, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shops, 24-hour front desk, tours, smoking area, car park.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hangzhou Westlake 7 Service Apartment Westlake Ave is an excellent choice for your stay in Hangzhou.
The Gallery Hotel
The Gallery Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

comfortable, good location, clean...

Shuting, Singapore November 3, 2013

0.47 Km.

The Gallery Hotel, located in ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station, Hangzhou, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 4 km from the city center and 24 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Hangzhou Train Station, Zhejiang University First Affiliated Hospital, Wushan Night Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hangzhou hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shops, 24hr room service, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes, disabled facilities.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with hair dryer, separate shower and tub, internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms in each room. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, massage. The Gallery Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hangzhou.
Hangzhou Railway Station Renshou Hotel
Hangzhou Railway Station Renshou Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.53 Km.

Nestled in the heart of ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station, Hangzhou Railway Station Renshou Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Hangzhou. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to He Fang Street, Museum of Traditional Chinese Medicine, The Former Residence of Hu Xueyan give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hangzhou hotel. The hotel provides laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, business center, tours, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hangzhou Railway Station Renshou Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hangzhou.
Hangzhou QQ58 Apartment West Lake Branch
Hangzhou QQ58 Apartment West Lake Branch
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.55 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hangzhou, look no further than Hangzhou QQ58 Apartment West Lake Branch. Only 4.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as He Fang Street, Museum of Traditional Chinese Medicine, Westlake Yintai Shopping Mall.

At Hangzhou QQ58 Apartment West Lake Branch, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, restaurant, family room, car park, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with refrigerator, television, desk, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hangzhou QQ58 Apartment West Lake Branch the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hangzhou.
Hangzhou West Lake Golden Plaza Hotel
Hangzhou West Lake Golden Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

Clean,comfortable and convenient...

Theresia, United States March 28, 2014

0.64 Km.

This luxury class hotel, situated on Jiefang Road, is located only 800-meters from West Lake. Guests will enjoy easy access to the city center, the industrial territories in Dongguan, Pinghu and Longgang as well as the central area of Fenggang Town, in addition to the Dongguan Modern Exhibition Center. Hubin Park is one and a half kilometers away, the Hangzhou Stele Forest is two-kilometers away, and Rosy Cloud is only three and a half kilometers away. The hotel boasts 287 rooms adorned with either lake or city views and a pleasing modern Chinese theme with wireless internet connection. The hotel also features an on-site restaurant that offers a selection of authentic Chinese, and Western cuisine. The Hangzhou West Lake Golden Plaza Hotel is perfect for travelers that want business class facilities and a well-connected location.
Hangzhou Bolai Boutique Hotel
Hangzhou Bolai Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.64 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hangzhou, Hangzhou Bolai Boutique Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Zhejiang University First Affiliated Hospital, Wushan Night Market, Hangzhou Si Cheng Church within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hangzhou Bolai Boutique Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hangzhou. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, pets allowed, shops, smoking area, safety deposit boxes.

Hangzhou Bolai Boutique Hotel is home to 94 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as complimentary bottled water, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, television, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hangzhou Bolai Boutique Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hangzhou, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sunny Hotel
Sunny Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.66 Km.

Located in downtown Hangzhou, the Sunny Hotel offers a location handy to West Lake at a modest price. The closest railway station – Jeifang Metro – is also only minutes away and the bus stops a few paces from the front of the hotel. For explorations around the more urban parts of the city, guests will find that wandering through the nearby streets provides a fascinating peek into the ways of Chinese life. Sunny Hotel includes up toseven dining outlets, so you can be sure to have your food choice covered. The hotel includes quite a few indoor games, as well as relaxation techniques such as foot massage, and sauna. Free internet is offered, as is bicycle hire – the perfect way to see the sights and help preserve Hangzhou’s clean air.
Super 8 Hotel Hangzhou Song Dynasty
Super 8 Hotel Hangzhou Song Dynasty
Hotel Area: West Lake District – Hubin Area

 

0.68 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, culture, sightseeing area of Hangzhou city, Super 8 Hotel Hangzhou Song Dynasty provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 1.0 Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Westlake Yintai Shopping Mall, He Fang Street, Huqing Yutang Chinese Medicine Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hangzhou hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, car park, smoking area, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), seating area, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Super 8 Hotel Hangzhou Song Dynasty is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hangzhou.
Jinjiang Inn Hangzhou Xihu Avenue Branch
Jinjiang Inn Hangzhou Xihu Avenue Branch
Hotel Area: West Lake District – Hubin Area

 

0.69 Km.

Renovated in , the Jinjiang Inn Hangzhou Xihu Avenue Branch guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hangzhou for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Jinjiang Inn Hangzhou Xihu Avenue Branch, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, tours, luggage storage, car park, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Jinjiang Inn Hangzhou Xihu Avenue Branch.
Hotel Ibis Hangzhou Song Dynasty
Hotel Ibis Hangzhou Song Dynasty
Hotel Area: West Lake District – Hubin Area

Location, Comfortable Bed, Clean...

Tze, Malaysia April 9, 2014

0.69 Km.

Well-positioned in West Lake District – Hubin Area, Hotel Ibis Hangzhou Song Dynasty is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hangzhou. The hotel lies 5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to He Fang Street, Museum of Traditional Chinese Medicine, Huqing Yutang Chinese Medicine Museum.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Accor Hotels experience await you at the Hotel Ibis Hangzhou Song Dynasty. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

86 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Ibis Hangzhou Song Dynasty is an excellent choice for your stay in Hangzhou.
Hangzhou Lehuo Hotel
Hangzhou Lehuo Hotel
Hotel Area: West Lake District – Hubin Area

 

0.69 Km.

Built in 2013, Hangzhou Lehuo Hotel is a distinct addition to Hangzhou and a smart choice for travelers. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hangzhou Lehuo Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bicycle rental, smoking area, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hangzhou, the Hangzhou Lehuo Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Motel 268 Hotel West Lake Hangzhou Avenue Southern Song Dynasty Street Branch
Motel 268 Hotel West Lake Hangzhou Avenue Southern Song Dynasty Street Branch
Hotel Area: West Lake District – Hubin Area

Good location, Cleanliness, value...

Kanji, Japan April 8, 2014

0.69 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Motel 268 Hotel West Lake Hangzhou Avenue Southern is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hangzhou. With its location just 0 km from the city center and 26 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Westlake Yintai Shopping Mall, Huqing Yutang Chinese Medicine Museum, He Fang Street are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Motel 268 Hotel West Lake Hangzhou Avenue Southern ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Coffee shop, executive floor, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Motel 268 Hotel West Lake Hangzhou Avenue Southern apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Motel 268 Hotel West Lake Hangzhou Avenue Southern is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, inhouse movies, air conditioning, shower, television are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hangzhou, the Motel 268 Hotel West Lake Hangzhou Avenue Southern is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03