In and around Hangzhou
Banks and Currency Exchange

Entertainment

Internet, Post and Phone Services

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hangzhou Train Station

Hangzhou is famous for popular attractions like Hangzhou Train Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Hangzhou Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Hangzhou Fresh House Westlake Hotel and Jl Hotel Hangzhou Westlake Jiefang Road.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Hangzhou Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Hangzhou city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Hangzhou Train Station.

Hangzhou Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hangzhou Train Station

nearest hotel
Zhejiang Railway Hotel
Zhejiang Railway Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

very good location, just situated...

Teoh, Malaysia January 16, 2016

0.02 Km.

Opened in 2000, this centrally located hotel is a few minutes’ drive from West Lake and especially handy for train travelers. Set adjacent to the Hangzhou railway station, Zhejiang Railway Hotel is closely connected to all of Hangzhou’s scenic attractions with the abundance of trains and buses in the area negating the need to walk too far for anything. Attractive rooms provide ample space for luggage and lounging around with light, classic decor lending a feeling of calm despite the hotel’s bustling environs. Those catching trains to other parts of the country couldn’t find themselves in a more convenient position.
Hangzhou Honglou Hotel
Hangzhou Honglou Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.11 Km.

Within walking distance of bus and train stations, this executive-level hotel exudes modern opulence close to the West Lake. For those who like to navigate cities on foot, the city center of Hangzhou is 500 meters down the road - a short and colorful stroll that may result in haggling over silk parasols or chrysanthemum tea. Quilted headboards and Oriental detailing bedeck the rooms of the ultra plush Hangzhou Honglou Hotel. Views from rooms extend across West Lake on one side and the city on the other, while Ladies’ Suites cater to the traveler with a penchant for pink velvet upholstery. The bus terminal and Hangzhou Railway Station are about the same distance away, making this property a prudent choice for overland travelers.
Goethe Hotel
Goethe Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hangzhou, Goethe Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 30 km away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to He Fang Street, The Former Residence of Hu Xueyan, Museum of Traditional Chinese Medicine.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hangzhou hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, casino, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, spa, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Goethe Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hangzhou.
Redstar Culture Hotel
Redstar Culture Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

Location to train station, well...

Ben, Australia January 4, 2016

0.19 Km.

Located right next to the Hangzhou Railway station, the 4-star Redstar Culture Hotel offers chic, easily accessible accommodation with quality touches. Situated at Hangzhou Railway Square, this hotel is handy for train travelers and those wanting to experience some authentic urban energy. It's a short drive to the famous West Lake. Redstar Culture Hotel boasts 221 fully furnished guestrooms with each providing an impressive view of nearby Cheng Huang Temple and Qian Tang River. The hotel also shares space with an artistic theater worth visiting. The aptly-named Starlight Bar on the top level creates romance with its views of the cityscape at night. Discerning business travelers can make use of the available conference rooms, equipped with an array of modern meeting equipment. Other services include a gym, footbath center, and beauty salon. Maintaining high standard at all levels, Redstar Culture Hotel will definitely make your stay a good one.
Hanting Express Hangzhou City Station
Hanting Express Hangzhou City Station
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.21 Km.

Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, Hanting Express Hangzhou City Station offers accommodation in Hangzhou, 2 km from Wushan Square. Every room at this hotel is air conditioned and is equipped with a TV. West Lake is 2.9 km from Hanting Express Hangzhou, while Lingyin Temple is 7 km from the property. Hangzhou Xiaoshan International Airport is 24 km away.
Hanting Hotel Hangzhou Chengzhan Branch
Hanting Hotel Hangzhou Chengzhan Branch
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.21 Km.

Well-positioned in ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station, Hanting Hotel Hangzhou Chengzhan Branch is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hangzhou. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: The Former Residence of Hu Xueyan, He Fang Street, Museum of Traditional Chinese Medicine.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Huazhu Hotels Group are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 142 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hanting Hotel Hangzhou Chengzhan Branch is an excellent choice for your stay in Hangzhou.
The Alley Inn
The Alley Inn
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

Staff, choice of interior deco and...

Tze, Malaysia October 21, 2015

0.31 Km.

Nestled in the heart of ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station, The Alley Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover Hangzhou. The city center is merely 1.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by The Alley Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Alley Inn hits the spot in many ways.
Hangzhou Wuyang Mansion-Jianguo South Road Railway Station
Hangzhou Wuyang Mansion-Jianguo South Road Railway Station
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.31 Km.

Hangzhou Wuyang Mansion-Jianguo South Road Railway, located in ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station, Hangzhou, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 2.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hangzhou Wuyang Mansion-Jianguo South Road Railway offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 53 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hangzhou Wuyang Mansion-Jianguo South Road Railway is a smart choice for travelers to Hangzhou, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
7 Days Inn Railway Station Chengzhan Subway Station Branch
7 Days Inn Railway Station Chengzhan Subway Station Branch
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.31 Km.

Nestled in the heart of ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station, 7 Days Inn Railway Station Chengzhan Subway Statio is an ideal spot from which to discover Hangzhou. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Plateno is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and 7 Days Inn Railway Station Chengzhan Subway Statio lives up to expectations. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set 7 Days Inn Railway Station Chengzhan Subway Statio apart from other hotels in the city.

115 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, 7 Days Inn Railway Station Chengzhan Subway Statio is an excellent choice for your stay in Hangzhou.
Zhejiang Approval Hotel
Zhejiang Approval Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.37 Km.

Zhejiang Approval Hotel is only a 7-minute walk from Hangzhou Railway Station Subway Station (line 1). Free Wi-Fi access is available. Zhejiang Approval Hotel is a 15-minute walk from West Lake and a 10-minute walk from Gaoyin Food Street. It is a 5-minute drive from Yintai Department Store. Hefang Ancient Street is a 15-minute walk away. Each room here will provide you with a satellite TV and air conditioning. There is also an electric kettle. Featuring a shower, private bathroom also comes with a bathtub and a hairdryer. At Zhejiang Approval Hotel you will find a 24-hour front desk and an on-site shop. Other facilities offered at the property include ticketing service, a tour desk and luggage storage. The property offers free parking. The 2 on-site Chinese restaurants serves a fine selection of authentic local food.
Hangzhou Zancheng Hotel
Hangzhou Zancheng Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

Location, value of money and staff...

Melinda, Malaysia March 23, 2015

0.37 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hangzhou, look no further than Hangzhou Zancheng Hotel. With its location just 4.9 km from the city center and 28.7 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hangzhou Zancheng Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, alarm clock to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, spa. Hangzhou Zancheng Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hangzhou.
Hanting Express Hangzhou Xihu Avenue Branch
Hanting Express Hangzhou Xihu Avenue Branch
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.38 Km.

Accepting only Mainland Chinese citizens, Hanting Express Hangzhou Xihu Avenue Branch offers simply decorated guestrooms with free WiFi. It's within 3-minute drive from Hangzhou Railway Station. Hanting Express Hangzhou Xihu Avenue Branc is within a 7-minute walk of Chengzhan Metro Station (Line 1). It is about a 40-minute drive from Hangzhou Xiaoshan International Airport. The West Lake is 5 minutes away by car while Lingyin Temple is a 15-minute drive away. All rooms are equipped with air conditioning, a flat-screen TV and an electric kettle. Free toiletries, slippers and a hairdryer are provided in the private bathroom with a shower. Staff at the 24-hour front desk can help with luggage storage. The hotel also provides ticketing service and fax/photocopy facilities. Free public parking spaces are available around the site. Guests can enjoy at the on-site restaurant. Meanwhile, many dining options are located within walking distance.
Hangzhou Qiao Garden Vacation Hotel
Hangzhou Qiao Garden Vacation Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.41 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hangzhou Qiao Garden Vacation Hotel is ideally situated in ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hangzhou Qiao Garden Vacation Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hangzhou Qiao Garden Vacation Hotel is home to 36 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, mini bar. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hangzhou Qiao Garden Vacation Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Motel168 Hangzhou Jiefang Road Train Station Branch
Motel168 Hangzhou Jiefang Road Train Station Branch
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.41 Km.

Built in 2007, Motel168 Hangzhou Jiefang Road Train Station Branc is a distinct addition to Hangzhou and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Zhejiang University First Affiliated Hospital, Wushan Night Market, Hangzhou Si Cheng Church.

At Motel168 Hangzhou Jiefang Road Train Station Branc, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Family room, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Motel168 Hangzhou Jiefang Road Train Station Branc apart from other hotels in the city.

Motel168 Hangzhou Jiefang Road Train Station Branc is home to 132 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, desk, blackout curtains, soundproofing, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Motel168 Hangzhou Jiefang Road Train Station Branc the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hangzhou.
Pod Inn Hangzhou West Lake Hefang Street Branch A6
Pod Inn Hangzhou West Lake Hefang Street Branch A6
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.44 Km.

Accepting only Mainland Chinese citizens, Pod Inn Hangzhou West Lake Hefang Street Branch offers cosy accommodation and free WiFi in all areas. Very easily, you can walk to Hangzhou Railway Station in only 10 minutes. West Lake is 2.8 km away. It takes 30 minutes by subway to East Railway Station. Xiaoshan International Airport can be reached in 1 hour 10 minutes' drive. Each unit is air-conditioned and includes a kettle. A computer or a flat-screen cable TV is set in the rooms. There is a private bathroom, stocked with a hairdryer and slippers.
Super 8 Hotel Hangzhou Chengzhan
Super 8 Hotel Hangzhou Chengzhan
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.44 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of Hangzhou city, Super 8 Hotel Hangzhou Chengzhan provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 2.0 km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Zhejiang University First Affiliated Hospital, Wushan Night Market, Hangzhou Si Cheng Church give to this hotel a special charm.

Super 8 Hotel Hangzhou Chengzhan also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hangzhou. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, meeting facilities, business center, restaurant, concierge.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Super 8 Hotel Hangzhou Chengzhan.
Hangzhou Westlake 7 Service Apartment Westlake Avenue Tongrun Yinzuo
Hangzhou Westlake 7 Service Apartment Westlake Avenue Tongrun Yinzuo
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.45 Km.

Hangzhou Westlake 7 Service Apartment Westlake Ave, located in ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station, Hangzhou, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as He Fang Street, Hangzhou Si Cheng Church, Museum of Traditional Chinese Medicine.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hangzhou hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hangzhou Westlake 7 Service Apartment Westlake Ave.
Pod Inn Hangzhou West Lake Avenue
Pod Inn Hangzhou West Lake Avenue
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.49 Km.

Accepting only Mainland Chinese citizens, Pod Inn Hangzhou West Lake Avenue offers accommodation in Shangcheng District. The property offers free WiFi in all areas. Wushan Square is just 1.6 km away, while West Lake is a merely 5-minute drive from the property. The nearest airport is Hangzhou Xiaoshan International Airport and can be reached in 47 minutes by car. Each room comes with a flat-screen TV. You will find an electric kettle in all rooms. Every unit includes a private bathroom equipped with a shower. For your comfort, you will find slippers and free toiletries. Luggage can be stored at the 24-hour front desk. Off-site parking is offered at an extra cost. Free newspapers are also provided during guests' stay. A wide selection of restaurants and street food can be found near the property within 20 metres.
7 Days Inn Hangzhou Qing Dynasty Hefang Street
7 Days Inn Hangzhou Qing Dynasty Hefang Street
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.52 Km.

When visiting Hangzhou, you'll feel right at home at 7 Days Inn Hangzhou Qing Dynasty Hefang Street, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 29 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

7 Days Inn Hangzhou Qing Dynasty Hefang Street offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

119 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as linens, mirror, slippers, towels, internet access – wireless can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hangzhou, the 7 Days Inn Hangzhou Qing Dynasty Hefang Street is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hangzhou Railway Station Renshou Hotel
Hangzhou Railway Station Renshou Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

breakfast buffet included, great...

Cathleen, United States April 6, 2015

0.53 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hangzhou Railway Station Renshou Hotel is located in the ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station area of Hangzhou. The excitement of the city center is only 3.0 Km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to He Fang Street, Museum of Traditional Chinese Medicine, The Former Residence of Hu Xueyan give to this hotel a special charm.

Hangzhou Railway Station Renshou Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's hot spring bath are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hangzhou Railway Station Renshou Hotel hits the spot in many ways.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A07