or

In and around Hangzhou
Banks and Currency Exchange

Bars

Entertainment

Internet, Post and Phone Services

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hangzhou Train Station

Places such as Hangzhou Train Station attract travelers to Hangzhou. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Hangzhou Train Station, from the friendly Hangzhou Fresh House Westlake Hotel to the luxurious All Season Hangzhou Westlake Jiefang Road Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Hangzhou Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Hangzhou are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Hangzhou Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Hangzhou Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hangzhou Train Station

nearest hotel
Zhejiang Railway Hotel
Zhejiang Railway Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

Nothing to comment coz can't find...

Connie, Malaysia July 4, 2014

0.02 Km.

Opened in 2000, this centrally-located hotel is a few minutes’ drive from West Lake and especially handy for train travelers. Set adjacent to Hangzhou railway station, Zhejiang Railway Hotel is closely connected to all of Hangzhou’s scenic attractions, with the abundance of trains and buses in the area negating the need to walk too far for anything. Attractive rooms provide ample space for luggage and lounging around, with light, classic decor lending a feeling of calm, despite the hotel’s bustling environs. Those catching trains to other parts of the country couldn’t find themselves in a more convenient position.
Hangzhou Honglou Hotel
Hangzhou Honglou Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

location, fast internet,...

Alina, Russia May 2, 2014

0.11 Km.

Within walking distance of bus and train stations, this executive-level hotel exudes modern opulence close to the West Lake. For those who like to navigate cities on foot, the city center of Hangzhou is 500 meters down the road, a short and colorful stroll that may result in haggling over silk parasols or chrysanthemum tea. Quilted headboards and Oriental detailing bedeck the rooms of the ultra plush Honglou Hotel. Views from rooms extend across West Lake on one side and the city on the other, while Ladies’ Suites cater to the traveler with a penchant for pink velvet upholstery. The bus terminal and Hangzhou Railway Station are about the same distance away, making Honglou Hotel a prudent choice for overland travelers.
Goethe Hotel
Goethe Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

Good location, good room,...

Sze, Hong Kong January 10, 2014

0.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hangzhou, Goethe Hotel is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Goethe Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hangzhou. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 196 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television, internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms, whirlpool bathtub, daily newspaper. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include spa, massage, fitness center, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Goethe Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hangzhou.
Redstar Culture Hotel
Redstar Culture Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

1. Location (next to Stations); 2....

Ho, Hong Kong July 28, 2014

0.19 Km.

Located right next to Hangzhou Railway station, the 4-star Red Star Culture Hotel offers chic, easily-accessible accommodation with quality touches. Situated at Hangzhou Railway Square, this hotel is handy for train travelers and those wanting to experience some authentic urban energy. It's a short drive to the famous West Lake. Redstar Culture Hotel boasts 221 fully furnished guest rooms, with each providing an impressive view of nearby Cheng Huang Temple and Qian Tang River. The hotel also shares space with an artistic theater worth visiting. The aptly-named Starlight Bar on the top level creates romance with its views of the cityscape at night. Discerning business travelers can make use of the available conference rooms, equipped with an array of modern meeting equipments. Other services include a gym, footbath center and beauty salon. Maintaining high standard at all levels, Redstar Culture Hotel will definitely make your stay a good one.
The Alley Hotel
The Alley Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.34 Km.

Conveniently located in Hangzhou, The Alley Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Alley Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, coffee shop, express check-in/check-out, business center are just a few of the facilities that set The Alley Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 13 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Alley Hotel.
Hangzhou Zancheng Hotel
Hangzhou Zancheng Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.37 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hangzhou Zancheng Hotel is located in the ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station area of Hangzhou. The excitement of the city center is only 4.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hangzhou hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy business center, express check-in/check-out, laundry service, coffee shop, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 360 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hangzhou Zancheng Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hangzhou.
Hangzhou Qiao Garden Vacation Hotel
Hangzhou Qiao Garden Vacation Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.41 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hangzhou, look no further than Hangzhou Qiao Garden Vacation Hotel. Only 10 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, He Fang Street, The Former Residence of Hu Xueyan, Museum of Traditional Chinese Medicine are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hangzhou hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, business center, meeting facilities, room service, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including in room safe, complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, to help you recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Hangzhou, the Hangzhou Qiao Garden Vacation Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Motel168 Hangzhou Jiefang Road Train Station Branch
Motel168 Hangzhou Jiefang Road Train Station Branch
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.41 Km.

Motel168 Hangzhou Jiefang Road Train Station Branc, located in ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station, Hangzhou, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 2 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Zhejiang University First Affiliated Hospital, Wushan Night Market, Hangzhou Si Cheng Church.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Motel168 Hangzhou Jiefang Road Train Station Branc is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Smoking area, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Motel168 Hangzhou Jiefang Road Train Station Branc apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 132 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Motel168 Hangzhou Jiefang Road Train Station Branc hits the spot in many ways.
Super 8 Hotel Hangzhou Chengzhan
Super 8 Hotel Hangzhou Chengzhan
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.44 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Super 8 Hotel Hangzhou Chengzhan is located in the ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station area of Hangzhou. The excitement of the city center is only 2.0 km away. Also within easy reach are Zhejiang University First Affiliated Hospital, Wushan Night Market, Hangzhou Si Cheng Church.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Wyndham Hotels & Resorts experience await you at the Super 8 Hotel Hangzhou Chengzhan. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are meeting facilities, restaurant, business center, concierge, car park.

The ambiance of Super 8 Hotel Hangzhou Chengzhan is reflected in every guestroom. television, air conditioning, shower, desk, internet access – LAN are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Super 8 Hotel Hangzhou Chengzhan is an excellent choice for your stay in Hangzhou.
Hangzhou Westlake 7 Service Apartment Westlake Avenue Tongrun Yinzuo
Hangzhou Westlake 7 Service Apartment Westlake Avenue Tongrun Yinzuo
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

cheap, near the landmark, very...

To, Hong Kong December 20, 2013

0.45 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hangzhou, look no further than Hangzhou Westlake 7 Service Apartment Westlake Ave. With its location just 3.0 Km from the city center and 36 KM from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as He Fang Street, Hangzhou Si Cheng Church, Museum of Traditional Chinese Medicine.

At Hangzhou Westlake 7 Service Apartment Westlake Ave, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shops, 24-hour front desk, tours, smoking area, car park.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hangzhou Westlake 7 Service Apartment Westlake Ave is an excellent choice for your stay in Hangzhou.
The Gallery Hotel
The Gallery Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

comfortable, good location, clean...

Shuting, Singapore November 3, 2013

0.47 Km.

Conveniently located in Hangzhou, The Gallery Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Zhejiang University First Affiliated Hospital, Wushan Night Market, Hangzhou Si Cheng Church.

The Gallery Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides family room, safety deposit boxes, shops, room service, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, sauna. The Gallery Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hangzhou.
7 Daysinn Hangzhou Qing Dynasty Hefang Street
7 Daysinn Hangzhou Qing Dynasty Hefang Street
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.52 Km.

Conveniently located in Hangzhou, 7 Daysinn Hangzhou Qing Dynasty Hefang Street is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

7 Daysinn Hangzhou Qing Dynasty Hefang Street also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hangzhou. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 119 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, 7 Daysinn Hangzhou Qing Dynasty Hefang Street hits the spot in many ways.
Hangzhou Railway Station Renshou Hotel
Hangzhou Railway Station Renshou Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.53 Km.

Nestled in the heart of ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station, Hangzhou Railway Station Renshou Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Hangzhou. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to He Fang Street, Museum of Traditional Chinese Medicine, The Former Residence of Hu Xueyan give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hangzhou hotel. The hotel provides laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, business center, tours, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hangzhou Railway Station Renshou Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hangzhou.
Hangzhou QQ58 Apartment West Lake Branch
Hangzhou QQ58 Apartment West Lake Branch
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.55 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hangzhou, look no further than Hangzhou QQ58 Apartment West Lake Branch. Only 4.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as He Fang Street, Museum of Traditional Chinese Medicine, Westlake Yintai Shopping Mall.

At Hangzhou QQ58 Apartment West Lake Branch, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, restaurant, family room, car park, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with refrigerator, television, desk, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hangzhou QQ58 Apartment West Lake Branch the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hangzhou.
Hangzhou West Lake Golden Plaza Hotel
Hangzhou West Lake Golden Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

accesibility to bus transport,...

Gertrudo, Philippines June 21, 2014

0.64 Km.

This luxury class hotel, situated on Jiefang Road, is located only 800-meters from West Lake. Guests will enjoy easy access to the city center, the industrial territories in Dongguan, Pinghu, and Longgang, as well as the central area of Fenggang Town and the Dongguan Modern Exhibition Center. Hubin Park is one and a half kilometers away, the Hangzhou Stele Forest is two kilometers away, and Rosy Cloud is only three and a half kilometers away. The hotel boasts 287 rooms adorned with either lake or city views and a pleasing Chinese theme with wireless internet access. The hotel also features an on-site restaurant that offers a selection of authentic Chinese and Western cuisine. The Hangzhou West Lake Golden Plaza Hotel is perfect for travelers that want business class facilities and a well-connected location.
Hangzhou Bolai Boutique Hotel
Hangzhou Bolai Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.64 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hangzhou, Hangzhou Bolai Boutique Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Zhejiang University First Affiliated Hospital, Wushan Night Market, Hangzhou Si Cheng Church within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hangzhou Bolai Boutique Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hangzhou. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, pets allowed, shops, smoking area, safety deposit boxes.

Hangzhou Bolai Boutique Hotel is home to 94 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as complimentary bottled water, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, television, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hangzhou Bolai Boutique Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hangzhou, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sunny Hotel
Sunny Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.66 Km.

Located in downtown Hangzhou, the Sunny Hotel offers a location handy to West Lake at a modest price. The closest railway station – Jeifang Metro – is also only minutes away and the bus stops a few paces from the front of the hotel. For explorations around the more urban parts of the city, guests will find that wandering through the nearby streets provides a fascinating peek into the ways of Chinese life. Sunny Hotel includes up toseven dining outlets, so you can be sure to have your food choice covered. The hotel includes quite a few indoor games, as well as relaxation techniques such as foot massage, and sauna. Free internet is offered, as is bicycle hire – the perfect way to see the sights and help preserve Hangzhou’s clean air.
Super 8 Hotel Hangzhou Song Dynasty
Super 8 Hotel Hangzhou Song Dynasty
Hotel Area: West Lake District – Hubin Area

 

0.68 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, culture district of Hangzhou, Super 8 Hotel Hangzhou Song Dynasty is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Westlake Yintai Shopping Mall, He Fang Street, Huqing Yutang Chinese Medicine Museum.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Wyndham Hotels & Resorts are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities, concierge, elevator, smoking area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary), seating area in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Super 8 Hotel Hangzhou Song Dynasty is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hangzhou.
Jinjiang Inn Hangzhou Xihu Avenue Branch
Jinjiang Inn Hangzhou Xihu Avenue Branch
Hotel Area: West Lake District – Hubin Area

Clean, strategically located,...

Shook, Malaysia May 10, 2014

0.69 Km.

Conveniently located in Hangzhou, Jinjiang Inn Hangzhou Xihu Avenue Branch is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Jinjiang Inn Hangzhou Xihu Avenue Branch, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Jinjiang Inn Hangzhou Xihu Avenue Branch hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Ibis Hangzhou Song Dynasty
Hotel Ibis Hangzhou Song Dynasty
Hotel Area: West Lake District – Hubin Area

Nice location, clean room, not...

Sergio, Mexico July 20, 2014

0.69 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hangzhou, look no further than Hotel Ibis Hangzhou Song Dynasty. The hotel lies 5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Ibis Hangzhou Song Dynasty ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including express check-in/check-out, coffee shop, safety deposit boxes, room service, smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Ibis Hangzhou Song Dynasty.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08