or

In and around Hangzhou
Banks and Currency Exchange

Bars

Entertainment

Internet, Post and Phone Services

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hangzhou Train Station

Places such as Hangzhou Train Station attract travelers to Hangzhou. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Hangzhou Train Station, such as Hangzhou Fresh House Westlake Hotel and JI Hotel Hangzhou Westlake Jiefang Road Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Hangzhou Train Station is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Hangzhou city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Hangzhou Train Station.

Hangzhou Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hangzhou Train Station

nearest hotel
Zhejiang Railway Hotel
Zhejiang Railway Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

Nothing to comment coz can't find...

Connie, Malaysia July 4, 2014

0.02 Km.

Opened in 2000, this centrally-located hotel is a few minutes’ drive from West Lake and especially handy for train travelers. Set adjacent to Hangzhou railway station, Zhejiang Railway Hotel is closely connected to all of Hangzhou’s scenic attractions, with the abundance of trains and buses in the area negating the need to walk too far for anything. Attractive rooms provide ample space for luggage and lounging around, with light, classic decor lending a feeling of calm, despite the hotel’s bustling environs. Those catching trains to other parts of the country couldn’t find themselves in a more convenient position.
Hangzhou Honglou Hotel
Hangzhou Honglou Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

VERY GOOD LOCATION CLOSE TO...

Anurag, India November 14, 2014

0.11 Km.

Within walking distance of bus and train stations, this executive-level hotel exudes modern opulence close to the West Lake. For those who like to navigate cities on foot, the city center of Hangzhou is 500 meters down the road, a short and colorful stroll that may result in haggling over silk parasols or chrysanthemum tea. Quilted headboards and Oriental detailing bedeck the rooms of the ultra plush Honglou Hotel. Views from rooms extend across West Lake on one side and the city on the other, while Ladies’ Suites cater to the traveler with a penchant for pink velvet upholstery. The bus terminal and Hangzhou Railway Station are about the same distance away, making Honglou Hotel a prudent choice for overland travelers.
Goethe Hotel
Goethe Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

The staff/concierge - location...

Sudibyo, Indonesia November 9, 2014

0.19 Km.

Built in 2007, Goethe Hotel is a distinct addition to Hangzhou and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are He Fang Street, The Former Residence of Hu Xueyan, Museum of Traditional Chinese Medicine.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hangzhou hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bar, executive floor, luggage storage, newspapers, meeting facilities.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, separate shower and tub, complimentary bottled water to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, fitness center, spa, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Goethe Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hangzhou.
Redstar Culture Hotel
Redstar Culture Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

Location, friendly staff and Great...

Mark, Singapore December 7, 2014

0.19 Km.

Located right next to the Hangzhou Railway station, the 4-star Redstar Culture Hotel offers chic, easily accessible accommodation with quality touches. Situated at Hangzhou Railway Square, this hotel is handy for train travelers and those wanting to experience some authentic urban energy. It's a short drive to the famous West Lake. Redstar Culture Hotel boasts 221 fully furnished guestrooms with each providing an impressive view of nearby Cheng Huang Temple and Qian Tang River. The hotel also shares space with an artistic theater worth visiting. The aptly-named Starlight Bar on the top level creates romance with its views of the cityscape at night. Discerning business travelers can make use of the available conference rooms, equipped with an array of modern meeting equipment. Other services include a gym, footbath center, and beauty salon. Maintaining high standard at all levels, Redstar Culture Hotel will definitely make your stay a good one.
Hanting Hotel Hangzhou Chengzhan Branch
Hanting Hotel Hangzhou Chengzhan Branch
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.21 Km.

Hanting Hotel Hangzhou Chengzhan Branch, located in ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station, Hangzhou, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as The Former Residence of Hu Xueyan, He Fang Street, Museum of Traditional Chinese Medicine.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hanting Hotel Hangzhou Chengzhan Branch is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, smoking area, restaurant, elevator, car park.

The hotel features 142 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include desk, internet access – LAN, separate shower and tub, non smoking rooms, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hangzhou, make Hanting Hotel Hangzhou Chengzhan Branch your home away from home.
The Alley Inn
The Alley Inn
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.31 Km.

Located in the lovely area of ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station, The Alley Inn enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Hangzhou. With its location just 1.5 km from the city center and 50 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Alley Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, coffee shop, room service, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk.

13 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), microwave, satellite/cable TV can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Alley Inn hits the spot in many ways.
Hangzhou Wuyang Mansion-Jianguo South Road Railway Station
Hangzhou Wuyang Mansion-Jianguo South Road Railway Station
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.31 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Hangzhou, Hangzhou Wuyang Mansion-Jianguo South Road Railway is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 2.4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hangzhou Wuyang Mansion-Jianguo South Road Railway is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include business center, restaurant, newspapers, safety deposit boxes, elevator.

Hangzhou Wuyang Mansion-Jianguo South Road Railway is home to 53 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, wake-up service, balcony/terrace, internet access – LAN (charges apply), air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hangzhou Wuyang Mansion-Jianguo South Road Railway hits the spot in many ways.
The Alley Hotel
The Alley Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.34 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Hangzhou, The Alley Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 2 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Alley Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers coffee shop, restaurant, bicycle rental, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The Alley Hotel is home to 13 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as toiletries, in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, heating, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Alley Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hangzhou Zancheng Hotel
Hangzhou Zancheng Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

Convenient location, within...

Kok, Malaysia November 22, 2014

0.37 Km.

Well-positioned in ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station, Hangzhou Zancheng Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hangzhou. The excitement of the city center is only 4.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hangzhou Zancheng Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, 24-hour front desk, restaurant, currency exchange, business center.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include seating area, air conditioning, internet access – LAN, television, alarm clock, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa, sauna. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hangzhou Zancheng Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hangzhou.
Hangzhou Qiao Garden Vacation Hotel
Hangzhou Qiao Garden Vacation Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.41 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Hangzhou, Hangzhou Qiao Garden Vacation Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 10 km away and the airport can be reached within 67 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: He Fang Street, The Former Residence of Hu Xueyan, Museum of Traditional Chinese Medicine.

Hangzhou Qiao Garden Vacation Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hangzhou. Smoking area, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, concierge, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Hangzhou Qiao Garden Vacation Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 36 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Hangzhou Qiao Garden Vacation Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hangzhou, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Motel168 Hangzhou Jiefang Road Train Station Branch
Motel168 Hangzhou Jiefang Road Train Station Branch
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.41 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Motel168 Hangzhou Jiefang Road Train Station Branc is ideally situated in ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Zhejiang University First Affiliated Hospital, Wushan Night Market, Hangzhou Si Cheng Church.

Motel168 Hangzhou Jiefang Road Train Station Branc offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, smoking area.

The hotel features 132 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, television, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Motel168 Hangzhou Jiefang Road Train Station Branc.
Super 8 Hotel Hangzhou Chengzhan
Super 8 Hotel Hangzhou Chengzhan
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.44 Km.

Located in the lovely area of ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station, Super 8 Hotel Hangzhou Chengzhan enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Hangzhou. Set 2.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Zhejiang University First Affiliated Hospital, Wushan Night Market, Hangzhou Si Cheng Church are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Wyndham Hotels & Resorts are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel provides meeting facilities, car park, concierge, restaurant, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hangzhou, make Super 8 Hotel Hangzhou Chengzhan your home away from home.
Hangzhou Westlake 7 Service Apartment Westlake Avenue Tongrun Yinzuo
Hangzhou Westlake 7 Service Apartment Westlake Avenue Tongrun Yinzuo
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

1. Location to West Lake. 2....

Gary, United States October 6, 2014

0.45 Km.

Hangzhou Westlake 7 Service Apartment Westlake Ave, located in ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station, Hangzhou, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 3.0 Km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as He Fang Street, Hangzhou Si Cheng Church, Museum of Traditional Chinese Medicine.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hangzhou hotel. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, express check-in/check-out, laundry service, coffee shop, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hangzhou, the Hangzhou Westlake 7 Service Apartment Westlake Ave is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
7 Daysinn Hangzhou Qing Dynasty Hefang Street
7 Daysinn Hangzhou Qing Dynasty Hefang Street
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.52 Km.

Conveniently located in Hangzhou, 7 Daysinn Hangzhou Qing Dynasty Hefang Street is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

7 Daysinn Hangzhou Qing Dynasty Hefang Street also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hangzhou. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 119 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, 7 Daysinn Hangzhou Qing Dynasty Hefang Street hits the spot in many ways.
Hangzhou Railway Station Renshou Hotel
Hangzhou Railway Station Renshou Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.53 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hangzhou, look no further than Hangzhou Railway Station Renshou Hotel. The city center is merely 3.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, He Fang Street, Museum of Traditional Chinese Medicine, The Former Residence of Hu Xueyan are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hangzhou hotel. Top features of the hotel include meeting facilities, laundry service, tours, bar, room service.

The ambiance of Hangzhou Railway Station Renshou Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, desk, internet access – LAN, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot spring bath. Whatever your reason for visiting Hangzhou, the Hangzhou Railway Station Renshou Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hangzhou Chengpin Apartment Hotel
Hangzhou Chengpin Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.55 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Hangzhou, Hangzhou Chengpin Apartment Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, He Fang Street, Museum of Traditional Chinese Medicine, Westlake Yintai Shopping Mall are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hangzhou Chengpin Apartment Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Family room, smoking area, elevator, car park, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Hangzhou Chengpin Apartment Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 26 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hangzhou Chengpin Apartment Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hangzhou.
Hangzhou West Lake Golden Plaza Hotel
Hangzhou West Lake Golden Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

accesibility to bus transport,...

Gertrudo, Philippines June 21, 2014

0.64 Km.

This luxury class hotel, situated on Jiefang Road, is located only 800-meters from West Lake. Guests will enjoy easy access to the city center, the industrial territories in Dongguan, Pinghu, and Longgang, as well as the central area of Fenggang Town and the Dongguan Modern Exhibition Center. Hubin Park is one and a half kilometers away, the Hangzhou Stele Forest is two kilometers away, and Rosy Cloud is only three and a half kilometers away. The hotel boasts 287 rooms adorned with either lake or city views and a pleasing Chinese theme with wireless internet access. The hotel also features an on-site restaurant that offers a selection of authentic Chinese and Western cuisine. The Hangzhou West Lake Golden Plaza Hotel is perfect for travelers that want business class facilities and a well-connected location.
Hangzhou Bolai Boutique Hotel
Hangzhou Bolai Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.64 Km.

Situated in ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station, Hangzhou Bolai Boutique Hotel is the perfect place to experience Hangzhou and its surroundings. Situated only 3.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Zhejiang University First Affiliated Hospital, Wushan Night Market, Hangzhou Si Cheng Church are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hangzhou Bolai Boutique Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Laundry service, tours, meeting facilities, airport transfer, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Hangzhou Bolai Boutique Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 94 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, hair dryer, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hangzhou Bolai Boutique Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hangzhou.
Sunny Hotel
Sunny Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.66 Km.

Located in downtown Hangzhou, the Sunny Hotel offers a location handy to West Lake at a modest price. The closest railway station – Jeifang Metro – is also only minutes away and the bus stop is a few paces from the front of the hotel. For exploration around the more urban parts of the city, guests will find that wandering through the nearby streets provides a fascinating peek into the ways of Chinese life. Sunny Hotel includes up to seven dining outlets so you can be sure to have your food choice covered. The hotel includes quite a few indoor games as well as relaxation techniques such as a foot massage and sauna. Free internet is offered and so too is bicycle hire services – the perfect way to see the sights and help preserve Hangzhou’s clean air.
Super 8 Hotel Hangzhou Song Dynasty
Super 8 Hotel Hangzhou Song Dynasty
Hotel Area: West Lake District – Hubin Area

 

0.68 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Super 8 Hotel Hangzhou Song Dynasty is ideally situated in West Lake District – Hubin Area; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 1.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Westlake Yintai Shopping Mall, He Fang Street, Huqing Yutang Chinese Medicine Museum.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Wyndham Hotels & Resorts are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities, smoking area, concierge.

Guests can choose from 74 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hangzhou, the Super 8 Hotel Hangzhou Song Dynasty is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08