or

In and around Hangzhou
Banks and Currency Exchange

Bars

Entertainment

Internet, Post and Phone Services

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hangzhou Train Station

Hangzhou Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Hangzhou. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Hangzhou Train Station, with choices like the Hangzhou Fresh House Westlake Hotel and the All Season Hangzhou Westlake Jiefang Road Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Hangzhou Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Hangzhou city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Hangzhou Train Station.

Hangzhou Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hangzhou Train Station

nearest hotel
Zhejiang Railway Hotel
Zhejiang Railway Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

Nothing to comment coz can't find...

Connie, Malaysia July 4, 2014

0.02 Km.

Opened in 2000, this centrally-located hotel is a few minutes’ drive from West Lake and especially handy for train travelers. Set adjacent to Hangzhou railway station, Zhejiang Railway Hotel is closely connected to all of Hangzhou’s scenic attractions, with the abundance of trains and buses in the area negating the need to walk too far for anything. Attractive rooms provide ample space for luggage and lounging around, with light, classic decor lending a feeling of calm, despite the hotel’s bustling environs. Those catching trains to other parts of the country couldn’t find themselves in a more convenient position.
Hangzhou Honglou Hotel
Hangzhou Honglou Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

location, fast internet,...

Alina, Russia May 2, 2014

0.11 Km.

Within walking distance of bus and train stations, this executive-level hotel exudes modern opulence close to the West Lake. For those who like to navigate cities on foot, the city center of Hangzhou is 500 meters down the road, a short and colorful stroll that may result in haggling over silk parasols or chrysanthemum tea. Quilted headboards and Oriental detailing bedeck the rooms of the ultra plush Honglou Hotel. Views from rooms extend across West Lake on one side and the city on the other, while Ladies’ Suites cater to the traveler with a penchant for pink velvet upholstery. The bus terminal and Hangzhou Railway Station are about the same distance away, making Honglou Hotel a prudent choice for overland travelers.
Goethe Hotel
Goethe Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

Good location, good room,...

Sze, Hong Kong January 10, 2014

0.19 Km.

Built in 2007, Goethe Hotel is a distinct addition to Hangzhou and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are He Fang Street, The Former Residence of Hu Xueyan, Museum of Traditional Chinese Medicine.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hangzhou hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bar, executive floor, luggage storage, newspapers, meeting facilities.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, separate shower and tub, complimentary bottled water to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, fitness center, spa, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Goethe Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hangzhou.
Redstar Culture Hotel
Redstar Culture Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

Location, spacious, comfortable bed...

Gek, Singapore September 8, 2014

0.19 Km.

Located right next to the Hangzhou Railway station, the 4-star Redstar Culture Hotel offers chic, easily accessible accommodation with quality touches. Situated at Hangzhou Railway Square, this hotel is handy for train travelers and those wanting to experience some authentic urban energy. It's a short drive to the famous West Lake. Redstar Culture Hotel boasts 221 fully furnished guestrooms with each providing an impressive view of nearby Cheng Huang Temple and Qian Tang River. The hotel also shares space with an artistic theater worth visiting. The aptly-named Starlight Bar on the top level creates romance with its views of the cityscape at night. Discerning business travelers can make use of the available conference rooms, equipped with an array of modern meeting equipment. Other services include a gym, footbath center, and beauty salon. Maintaining high standard at all levels, Redstar Culture Hotel will definitely make your stay a good one.
Hanting Hotel Hangzhou Chengzhan Branch
Hanting Hotel Hangzhou Chengzhan Branch
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.21 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hanting Hotel Hangzhou Chengzhan Branch is ideally situated in ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as The Former Residence of Hu Xueyan, He Fang Street, Museum of Traditional Chinese Medicine within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hanting Hotel Hangzhou Chengzhan Branch is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Room service, car park, laundry service, elevator, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Hanting Hotel Hangzhou Chengzhan Branch apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hanting Hotel Hangzhou Chengzhan Branch hits the spot in many ways.
The Alley Inn
The Alley Inn
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.31 Km.

Located in the lovely area of ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station, The Alley Inn enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Hangzhou. With its location just 1.5 km from the city center and 50 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Alley Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, coffee shop, room service, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk.

13 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), microwave, satellite/cable TV can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Alley Inn hits the spot in many ways.
The Alley Hotel
The Alley Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.34 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Hangzhou, The Alley Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 2 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Alley Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers coffee shop, restaurant, bicycle rental, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The Alley Hotel is home to 13 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as toiletries, in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, heating, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Alley Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hangzhou Zancheng Hotel
Hangzhou Zancheng Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.37 Km.

Located in the lovely area of ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station, Hangzhou Zancheng Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Hangzhou. The city center is merely 4.9 km away and the airport can be reached within 63 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hangzhou Zancheng Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides car park, laundry service, smoking area, shops, coffee shop to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hangzhou Zancheng Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. alarm clock, telephone, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hangzhou Zancheng Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hangzhou Qiao Garden Vacation Hotel
Hangzhou Qiao Garden Vacation Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.41 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hangzhou, look no further than Hangzhou Qiao Garden Vacation Hotel. Only 10 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, He Fang Street, The Former Residence of Hu Xueyan, Museum of Traditional Chinese Medicine are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hangzhou hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, business center, meeting facilities, room service, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including in room safe, complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, to help you recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Hangzhou, the Hangzhou Qiao Garden Vacation Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Motel168 Hangzhou Jiefang Road Train Station Branch
Motel168 Hangzhou Jiefang Road Train Station Branch
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.41 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Motel168 Hangzhou Jiefang Road Train Station Branc is located in the ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station area of Hangzhou. Set 2 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Zhejiang University First Affiliated Hospital, Wushan Night Market, Hangzhou Si Cheng Church.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Motel168 Hangzhou Jiefang Road Train Station Branc is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, smoking area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, shower, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Motel168 Hangzhou Jiefang Road Train Station Branc.
Super 8 Hotel Hangzhou Chengzhan
Super 8 Hotel Hangzhou Chengzhan
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.44 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Super 8 Hotel Hangzhou Chengzhan is located in the ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station area of Hangzhou. The excitement of the city center is only 2.0 km away. Also within easy reach are Zhejiang University First Affiliated Hospital, Wushan Night Market, Hangzhou Si Cheng Church.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Wyndham Hotels & Resorts experience await you at the Super 8 Hotel Hangzhou Chengzhan. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are meeting facilities, restaurant, business center, concierge, car park.

The ambiance of Super 8 Hotel Hangzhou Chengzhan is reflected in every guestroom. television, air conditioning, shower, desk, internet access – LAN are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Super 8 Hotel Hangzhou Chengzhan is an excellent choice for your stay in Hangzhou.
Hangzhou Westlake 7 Service Apartment Westlake Avenue Tongrun Yinzuo
Hangzhou Westlake 7 Service Apartment Westlake Avenue Tongrun Yinzuo
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

1. Location to West Lake. 2....

Gary, United States October 6, 2014

0.45 Km.

Hangzhou Westlake 7 Service Apartment Westlake Ave, located in ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station, Hangzhou, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 3.0 Km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as He Fang Street, Hangzhou Si Cheng Church, Museum of Traditional Chinese Medicine.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hangzhou hotel. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, express check-in/check-out, laundry service, coffee shop, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hangzhou, the Hangzhou Westlake 7 Service Apartment Westlake Ave is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Gallery Hotel
The Gallery Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

comfortable, good location, clean...

Shuting, Singapore November 3, 2013

0.47 Km.

Conveniently located in Hangzhou, The Gallery Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Zhejiang University First Affiliated Hospital, Wushan Night Market, Hangzhou Si Cheng Church.

The Gallery Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides family room, safety deposit boxes, shops, room service, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, sauna. The Gallery Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hangzhou.
7 Daysinn Hangzhou Qing Dynasty Hefang Street
7 Daysinn Hangzhou Qing Dynasty Hefang Street
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.52 Km.

Conveniently located in Hangzhou, 7 Daysinn Hangzhou Qing Dynasty Hefang Street is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

7 Daysinn Hangzhou Qing Dynasty Hefang Street also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hangzhou. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 119 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, 7 Daysinn Hangzhou Qing Dynasty Hefang Street hits the spot in many ways.
Hangzhou Railway Station Renshou Hotel
Hangzhou Railway Station Renshou Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.53 Km.

Nestled in the heart of ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station, Hangzhou Railway Station Renshou Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Hangzhou. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to He Fang Street, Museum of Traditional Chinese Medicine, The Former Residence of Hu Xueyan give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hangzhou hotel. The hotel provides laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, business center, tours, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hangzhou Railway Station Renshou Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hangzhou.
Hangzhou QQ58 Apartment West Lake Branch
Hangzhou QQ58 Apartment West Lake Branch
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.55 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hangzhou, look no further than Hangzhou QQ58 Apartment West Lake Branch. Only 4.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as He Fang Street, Museum of Traditional Chinese Medicine, Westlake Yintai Shopping Mall.

At Hangzhou QQ58 Apartment West Lake Branch, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, restaurant, family room, car park, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with refrigerator, television, desk, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hangzhou QQ58 Apartment West Lake Branch the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hangzhou.
Hangzhou West Lake Golden Plaza Hotel
Hangzhou West Lake Golden Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

accesibility to bus transport,...

Gertrudo, Philippines June 21, 2014

0.64 Km.

This luxury class hotel, situated on Jiefang Road, is located only 800-meters from West Lake. Guests will enjoy easy access to the city center, the industrial territories in Dongguan, Pinghu, and Longgang, as well as the central area of Fenggang Town and the Dongguan Modern Exhibition Center. Hubin Park is one and a half kilometers away, the Hangzhou Stele Forest is two kilometers away, and Rosy Cloud is only three and a half kilometers away. The hotel boasts 287 rooms adorned with either lake or city views and a pleasing Chinese theme with wireless internet access. The hotel also features an on-site restaurant that offers a selection of authentic Chinese and Western cuisine. The Hangzhou West Lake Golden Plaza Hotel is perfect for travelers that want business class facilities and a well-connected location.
Hangzhou Bolai Boutique Hotel
Hangzhou Bolai Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.64 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hangzhou, Hangzhou Bolai Boutique Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Zhejiang University First Affiliated Hospital, Wushan Night Market, Hangzhou Si Cheng Church within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hangzhou Bolai Boutique Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hangzhou. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, pets allowed, shops, smoking area, safety deposit boxes.

Hangzhou Bolai Boutique Hotel is home to 94 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as complimentary bottled water, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, television, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hangzhou Bolai Boutique Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hangzhou, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sunny Hotel
Sunny Hotel
Hotel Area: ShangCheng District – Hangzhou Main Train Station

 

0.66 Km.

Located in downtown Hangzhou, the Sunny Hotel offers a location handy to West Lake at a modest price. The closest railway station – Jeifang Metro – is also only minutes away and the bus stop is a few paces from the front of the hotel. For exploration around the more urban parts of the city, guests will find that wandering through the nearby streets provides a fascinating peek into the ways of Chinese life. Sunny Hotel includes up to seven dining outlets so you can be sure to have your food choice covered. The hotel includes quite a few indoor games as well as relaxation techniques such as a foot massage and sauna. Free internet is offered and so too is bicycle hire services – the perfect way to see the sights and help preserve Hangzhou’s clean air.
Super 8 Hotel Hangzhou Song Dynasty
Super 8 Hotel Hangzhou Song Dynasty
Hotel Area: West Lake District – Hubin Area

 

0.68 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, culture district of Hangzhou, Super 8 Hotel Hangzhou Song Dynasty is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Westlake Yintai Shopping Mall, He Fang Street, Huqing Yutang Chinese Medicine Museum.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Wyndham Hotels & Resorts are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities, concierge, elevator, smoking area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary), seating area in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Super 8 Hotel Hangzhou Song Dynasty is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hangzhou.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03