In and around Hannover

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hannover Central Train Station

Hannover Central Train Station is one of Hannover's most renowned sites. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Hannover Central Train Station, such as InterCityHotel Hannover and Kastens Hotel Luisenhof.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Hannover Central Train Station. Our Hannover city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Hannover Central Train Station.

Hannover Central Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hannover Central Train Station

nearest hotel
Central-Hotel Kaiserhof
Central-Hotel Kaiserhof
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.11 Km.

Conveniently located in Hannover, Central-Hotel Kaiserhof is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Schauspielhaus, Kestner Gesellschaft, Neues Theater.

At Central-Hotel Kaiserhof, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find wake-up service, heating, mini bar, desk, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Central-Hotel Kaiserhof is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hannover.
Suite Novotel Hannover
Suite Novotel Hannover
Hotel Area: Mitte

Internet n free landline calls,...

Peter, Germany September 1, 2014

0.12 Km.

Conveniently located in Hannover, Suite Novotel Hannover is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kestner Gesellschaft, Schauspielhaus, Neues Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Suite Novotel Hannover is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, desk, soundproofing, telephone, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, massage. Suite Novotel Hannover is a smart choice for travelers to Hannover, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ibis budget Hannover Hbf
Ibis budget Hannover Hbf
Hotel Area: Mitte

Proximity to Station, Clean room,...

Kishore, India March 21, 2015

0.13 Km.

Situated in Mitte, Ibis budget Hannover Hbf is the perfect place to experience Hannover and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ibis budget Hannover Hbf, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Ibis budget Hannover Hbf is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, desk, alarm clock, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ibis budget Hannover Hbf the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hannover.
Grand Hotel Mussmann
Grand Hotel Mussmann
Hotel Area: Mitte

location , clean and modern ...

Kon, Malaysia April 19, 2015

0.13 Km.

This business class hotel, situated on Ernst August Platz, is located in the city center. The hotel is positioned opposite the main station, providing guests with unfettered city and area access. Guests will have easy access to the Garden Manor of Houses, the Sprengle Museum, the TUI Arena, as well as the Museum of Lowe Saxony and the convention center. The hotel boasts 140 modern rooms that are decorated with authentic German decorations and a variety of interesting works of art. Grand Hotel Mussmann is perfect for guests that want a location in the central city area.
InterCityHotel Hannover
InterCityHotel Hannover
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, quite atmosphere,...

Sutedjo, Indonesia December 31, 2014

0.15 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hannover, look no further than InterCityHotel Hannover. Set in the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hannover Central Train Station, Kestner Gesellschaft, and Schauspielhaus. InterCityHotel Hannover offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as a bar, car park, disabled facilities, conference facilities, and shops can be enjoyed at the hotel. In addition, all 148 guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as a shower, in-room safe, television, in-house movies, and internet access to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. InterCityHotel Hannover is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Hannover.
ANDOR Hotel Plaza
ANDOR Hotel Plaza
Hotel Area: Mitte

central location, clean facilities...

Dandy, Germany December 28, 2014

0.17 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, ANDOR Hotel Plaza is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Schauspielhaus, Neues Theater, Kestner Gesellschaft.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hannover hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park, room service, meeting facilities.

The ambiance of ANDOR Hotel Plaza is reflected in every guestroom. wake-up service, heating, mini bar, desk, soundproofing are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, massage, solarium are designed for escape and relaxation. ANDOR Hotel Plaza is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hannover.
City Hotel Irodion
City Hotel Irodion
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hannover, look no further than City Hotel Irodion. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Schauspielhaus, Marktkirche, Neues Theater.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hannover hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of City Hotel Irodion is reflected in every guestroom. heating, desk, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, toiletries are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hannover, make City Hotel Irodion your home away from home.
Kastens Hotel Luisenhof
Kastens Hotel Luisenhof
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.2 Km.

Built in 1856, Kastens Hotel Luisenhof is a distinct addition to Hannover and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0,1 km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Schauspielhaus, Neues Theater, Marktkirche.

World Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Kastens Hotel Luisenhof lives up to expectations. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking are just a few of the facilities that set Kastens Hotel Luisenhof apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, spa, massage, steamroom. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Kastens Hotel Luisenhof.
Privatwohnung Wang
Privatwohnung Wang
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.22 Km.

Situated in Mitte, Privatwohnung Wang is the perfect place to experience Hannover and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Privatwohnung Wang ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Privatwohnung Wang is reflected in every guestroom. heating, balcony/terrace, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hannover, the Privatwohnung Wang is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Koenigshof am Funkturm
Hotel Koenigshof am Funkturm
Hotel Area: Oststadt

Nice rooms, good location and...

Henrik, Denmark June 13, 2015

0.22 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Koenigshof am Funkturm is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hannover. Only 10 km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Schauspielhaus, Kestner Gesellschaft, Neues Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Koenigshof am Funkturm ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities.

The hotel features 89 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, heating, wake-up service, desk, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Koenigshof am Funkturm is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hannover.
Hotel Loccumer Hof
Hotel Loccumer Hof
Hotel Area: Mitte

Good location, big room, breakfast...

Luo, Taiwan June 26, 2015

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hannover, look no further than Hotel Loccumer Hof. Situated only 0.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Kestner Gesellschaft, Ballhof, Marktkirche.

At Hotel Loccumer Hof, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Loccumer Hof.
Deutsche Messe Zimmer - Private Apartments & Rooms Hannover City - room agency
Deutsche Messe Zimmer - Private Apartments & Rooms Hannover City - room agency
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.25 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hannover, Deutsche Messe Zimmer - Private Apartments & Rooms is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Schauspielhaus, Neues Theater, Peace Bell give to this hotel a special charm.

Deutsche Messe Zimmer - Private Apartments & Rooms offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hannover, the Deutsche Messe Zimmer - Private Apartments & Rooms is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Deutsche Messe Zimmer - Accommodation Service Hannover
Deutsche Messe Zimmer - Accommodation Service Hannover
Hotel Area: Mitte

landlady was very nice and...

Kunj, India January 20, 2015

0.25 Km.

When visiting Hannover, you'll feel right at home at Deutsche Messe Zimmer - Accommodation Service Hann, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Marktkirche, Altes Rathaus, Ballhof.

At Deutsche Messe Zimmer - Accommodation Service Hann, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include washing machine, ironing facilities, microwave, desk, bathtub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Deutsche Messe Zimmer - Accommodation Service Hann the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hannover.
Crowne Plaza Hotel Hannover
Crowne Plaza Hotel Hannover
Hotel Area: Mitte

Central location, reasonable price...

Chang, South Korea December 6, 2014

0.25 Km.

The superior Crowne Plaza Hotel Hannover is located just 400 meters from Hanover Central Station. Indulge in some of the prestigious facilities such as a spa and an award-winning restaurant. Stay in the elegant rooms with flat-screen TVs, hot drink facilities, and air conditioning. International cuisine is served at hotel’s on-site restaurant with a separate smoker’s lounge. In the summer, the terrace makes for a lovely spot to dine. If you crave for drinks and snacks, order it from the lobby bar. Also, sport lovers won’t be disappointed as sporting events are shown on large screen TVs. Before your departure, don’t forget to make the most of the gym, sauna, and steam room in the modern Beauty & Wellness center. For an extra fee, guests can use the solarium or book a range of spa treatments.
Smartcity Designhotel
Smartcity Designhotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.26 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hannover, Smartcity Designhotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Schauspielhaus, Neues Theater, Peace Bell are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Smartcity Designhotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Smartcity Designhotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hannover.
Cityhotel am Thielenplatz
Cityhotel am Thielenplatz
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.26 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, Cityhotel am Thielenplatz is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hannover. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Schauspielhaus, Neues Theater, Peace Bell.

At Cityhotel am Thielenplatz, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Cityhotel am Thielenplatz apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, desk, telephone, satellite/cable TV, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hannover, the Cityhotel am Thielenplatz is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hannover-City-Pension
Hannover-City-Pension
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.29 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hannover-City-Pension is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Kestner Gesellschaft, Schauspielhaus, Ballhof are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hannover-City-Pension, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, bar, pets allowed.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hannover-City-Pension is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hannover.
Hotel Zentrum
Hotel Zentrum
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.3 Km.

Situated in Mitte, Hotel Zentrum is the perfect place to experience Hannover and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kestner Gesellschaft, Ballhof, Marktkirche give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Zentrum is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Hotel Zentrum is reflected in every guestroom. heating, mini bar, desk, telephone, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Zentrum.
Apartment World Ltd. Hannover City - room agency
Apartment World Ltd. Hannover City - room agency
Hotel Area: Oststadt

 

0.32 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Apartment World Ltd. Hannover City - room agency is located in the Oststadt area of Hannover. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kestner Gesellschaft, Schauspielhaus, Neues Theater.

At Apartment World Ltd. Hannover City - room agency, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy express check-in/check-out, car park, airport transfer, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, television, DVD/CD player, kitchenette, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Apartment World Ltd. Hannover City - room agency hits the spot in many ways.
Grand Palace Hotel Hannover
Grand Palace Hotel Hannover
Hotel Area: Mitte

good breakfast buffet, friendly...

Sylke, Germany July 4, 2015

0.32 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mitte, Grand Palace Hotel Hannover enjoys a commanding position in the business, shopping, sightseeing hub of Hannover. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Schauspielhaus, Neues Theater, Diakoniekrankenhaus Henriettenstiftung Hospital.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hannover hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Grand Palace Hotel Hannover is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Grand Palace Hotel Hannover is a smart choice for travelers to Hannover, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A02