or

In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hanoi Flag Tower

Places such as Hanoi Flag Tower attract travelers to Hanoi. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Monuments and Landmarks. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Hanoi Flag Tower is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Hanoi Lemon Hotel and IDC White House.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Hanoi Flag Tower. Our Hanoi city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Hanoi Flag Tower.

Hanoi Flag Tower

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hanoi Flag Tower

nearest hotel
Tan Long Apartment - Tran Phu
Tan Long Apartment - Tran Phu
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

narrow access, crowded and noisy...

Truong, Vietnam January 15, 2015

0.2 Km.

When visiting Hanoi, you'll feel right at home at Tan Long Apartment - Tran Phu, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 4.8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Tan Long Apartment - Tran Phu, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, blackout curtains to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tan Long Apartment - Tran Phu is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
Viet Phuong Hotel
Viet Phuong Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District

 

0.29 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Viet Phuong Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Viet Phuong Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, bicycle rental, airport transfer, 24-hour front desk, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Viet Phuong Hotel.
Hoang Cuong Hotel
Hoang Cuong Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District

 

0.3 Km.

Situated in Dong Da District - Temple of Literature, Hoang Cuong Hotel is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Southern Gate, Ly Thai To Emporor Monument, Lenin Monument.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hoang Cuong Hotel is home to 20 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Hoang Cuong Hotel your home away from home.
Hanoi Serenity Hotel 2
Hanoi Serenity Hotel 2
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

the breakfast, the great service...

Maria, Philippines March 30, 2015

0.33 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hanoi Serenity Hotel 2 is ideally situated in Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 0.1 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hanoi Serenity Hotel 2 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, concierge, safety deposit boxes, shops, room service.

25 rooms spread over 9 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), bathtub, television, internet access – LAN can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hanoi Serenity Hotel 2 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
The Landmark Hanoi Hotel
The Landmark Hanoi Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

Staff spoke good English,...

Wai, Singapore April 30, 2015

0.33 Km.

The Landmark Hanoi Hotel, located in Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Landmark Hanoi Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, concierge, bicycle rental, newspapers, family room.

The ambiance of The Landmark Hanoi Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. seating area, mini bar, television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Landmark Hanoi Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hanoi Sky Hotel
Hanoi Sky Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Great hotel,service and value for...

Noelia, New Zealand April 25, 2015

0.34 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hoan Kiem District, Hanoi Sky Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, culture hub of Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Southern Gate, Hoa Lo Prison, National Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hanoi Sky Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hanoi Sky Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Rising Dragon Palace Hotel
Rising Dragon Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

The staffs are very friendly and...

Sin, Singapore April 30, 2015

0.34 Km.

Rising Dragon Palace Hotel is indeed a fantastic accommodation not to miss. With its convenient location in the city center and 35 kilometers from the airport, this 3.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Within proximity to nearby attractions, hotel guests can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions such as Nha Tho, Hanoi Flag Tower, or the Museum Of Independence. Rising Dragon Palace Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities needed to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include a pet-friendly environment, tours, bicycle rentals, room service, and shuttle service. The ambiance of of the property is reflected in every guestroom. Non-smoking rooms, complimentary bottled water, a mini bar, satellite/cable TV, and a work desk are just some of the facilities for guests’ convenience. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Rising Dragon Palace Hotel is an ideal place for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Hanoi.
Rising Dragon Paradise Hotel
Rising Dragon Paradise Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

 

0.35 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Old Quarter, Rising Dragon Paradise Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture, shopping hub of Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Rising Dragon Paradise Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Rising Dragon Paradise Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Memory Hotel
Memory Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.35 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hoan Kiem District, Memory Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, culture hub of Hanoi. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 Km away. With the city's main attractions such as Southern Gate, Ly Thai To Emporor Monument, Viet Nam Military History Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Memory Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

The hotel features 12 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Memory Hotel.
Cuu Long Hotel
Cuu Long Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.35 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, shopping, sightseeing district of Hanoi, Cuu Long Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Southern Gate, Ly Thai To Emporor Monument, Viet Nam Military History Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Cuu Long Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, tours, laundry service, concierge.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Cuu Long Hotel your home away from home.
Hanoi Street Hotel
Hanoi Street Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Location, friendliness of...

Nareen, Australia September 26, 2014

0.35 Km.

Known to be one of the most beautiful and luxurious hotel in the Old Quarter. Hanoi Street Hotel is located in the center of the city surrounded by the business district, non-governmental offices, temples and shopping areas. This hotel is fit for both business and leisure travelers looking for a comfortable place to stay. This 8 story building contains rooms build with classical style wooden furniture and contains all the basic amenities that guests need. This hotel is just 10 minutes away from Hoan Kiem Lake and a 5 minute walk to The Temple of Literature. Guest who wants to explore the nearby attractions can visit Vietnam Culture Travel, Hanoi Kids Tour and Vietnam Travel City Day Tours. Hanoi Street Hotel ensures guests with a positive and relaxing stay.
Mai Hotel Hanoi
Mai Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

Value for Money, Friendly Staffs,...

Tj, Malaysia January 27, 2015

0.35 Km.

When visiting Hanoi, you'll feel right at home at Mai Hotel Hanoi, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 0.4 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Museum Of Independence, Hang Ngang Hang Dao, Old Quarter.

Mai Hotel Hanoi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, massage. Mai Hotel Hanoi is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Eco Hotel Hanoi
Eco Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

The location is right in the...

Edwards, United States April 26, 2015

0.35 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, culture, sightseeing area of Hanoi city, Eco Hotel Hanoi provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Eco Hotel Hanoi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Eco Hotel Hanoi is home to 65 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, fitness center, sauna, spa, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Eco Hotel Hanoi.
Golden Cyclo Hotel
Golden Cyclo Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

Lovely staff, fabulous room, great...

David, United Kingdom January 17, 2015

0.35 Km.

Built in 2013, Golden Cyclo Hotel is a distinct addition to Hanoi and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.4 Km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Golden Cyclo Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Golden Cyclo Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Sense Serviced Apartment - Hoan Kiem Lake
Sense Serviced Apartment - Hoan Kiem Lake
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.36 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Sense Serviced Apartment - Hoan Kiem Lake is the perfect choice. Situated only 1.4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sense Serviced Apartment - Hoan Kiem Lake is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, laundry service, dry cleaning.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sense Serviced Apartment - Hoan Kiem Lake the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
Little Hanoi Diamond Hotel – Bat Dan
Little Hanoi Diamond Hotel – Bat Dan
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

Very good tours - booked tours to...

Dovile, Lithuania February 20, 2015

0.36 Km.

Little Hanoi Diamond Hotel – Bat Dan, located in Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Museum Of Independence, Old Quarter, Hang Ngang Hang Dao.

Little Hanoi Diamond Hotel – Bat Dan also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer, family room.

The ambiance of Little Hanoi Diamond Hotel – Bat Dan is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Little Hanoi Diamond Hotel – Bat Dan hits the spot in many ways.
Hanoi La Rosa Hotel
Hanoi La Rosa Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District

Staff were exceptionally helpful...

Dorothy, Australia March 24, 2015

0.37 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi, Hanoi La Rosa Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 0.8 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Southern Gate, Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam, Ly Thai To Emporor Monument.

At Hanoi La Rosa Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, business center, meeting facilities, restaurant, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hanoi La Rosa Hotel is home to 72 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television, seating area, bathrobes, laptop safe box, toiletries. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage, fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hanoi La Rosa Hotel.
Hanoi Asia Hotel
Hanoi Asia Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

 

0.38 Km.

Take a break from monotonous hotel rooms, when you pick Hanoi Asia Hotel as your place of stay in the city. Hanoi Asia Hotel is located in the heart of Hanoi’s historic old quarter and is surrounded by all the major tourist attractions, restaurants, coffee shops, and night clubs. All rooms at this hotel are largely created with chic decorations making guests feel right at home and guests do not have to worry about bringing anything because all rooms feature basic amenities that guest need. The location of the hotel makes it convenient for guests to be able to explore the famous attractions such as the Hoan Kim Lake, Night Markets, Temple of Literate, the Ancient Remnants of the Citadel, Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum and the famous opera house. Hanoi Asia Hotel guarantees guests with an enjoyable stay.
Calypso Grand Hotel
Calypso Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

lovely design, friendly staff,...

Lee, Malaysia April 18, 2015

0.38 Km.

A boutique hotel in Hanoi’s famous Old Quarter, Calypso Grand Hotel offers accommodation in a prime location. A few minutes from the property, you will find the serene Hoan Kiem Lake, which is the major attraction when visiting Vietnam, and also the Water Puppet Theater. Shopping lovers will find their paradise with a collection of shops and vendors in the area. Managed under the Hanoi’s Luxor group, guests can expect professional service from its team of staff. To top everything off, the guestrooms are carefully designed and furnished to the finest details to reflect a whole new level of sophistication. Uncompromised in style and comfort, Calypso Grand Hotel ranks among the top for an accommodation in Hanoi.
Icon 36 Hotel
Icon 36 Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

Good location, Helpful staff,...

Ha, Vietnam April 10, 2015

0.39 Km.

Set in Hanoi’s Old Quarter, Icon 36 Hotel offers a premium accommodation with first-class service in an ideal location. The guestrooms are specifically designed with exquisite and beautifully detailed Asian-themed décor while modern amenities are provided to ensure a comfortable stay. Tourist attractions are at your doorstep at this hotel, including the historic Hoan Kiem Lake, Dong Xuan market, and Water Puppet Theater, where you can enjoy the traditional Vietnamese show. For an experience in Hanoi like no other, Icon 36 Hotel adds that needed final touch to complete your trip in this charming city.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05