In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hanoi Railway Station

Hanoi is famous for popular attractions like Hanoi Railway Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Cuu Long Hotel or the Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Hanoi Railway Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Hanoi Railway Station. Our Hanoi city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Hanoi Railway Station.

Hanoi Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hanoi Railway Station

nearest hotel
Phong Lan Hotel
Phong Lan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.08 Km.

Phong Lan Hotel is situated right at the centre of Hanoi where there are numbers of offices, banks, restaurants, and train station in a close proximity. Especially, as it is located next to the Friendship Cutural Palace where exhibitions and conferences are often organized and it is also near Ministry of Transportation, Ministry of Public Affairs as well as Ministry of Interior. The hotel has the pleasure to receive guests from various organizations during their business trips in Hanoi. The location is very convenient for tourists and business men.

At Phong Lan Hotel, guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers standard facilities such as smoking area, tours, business center, 24-hour room service, and 24-hour front desk. With all the excellent facilities rooms together with enthusiastic and hospitable staff, Phong Lan Hotel will surely bring you an enjoyable and pleasant stay.
Hanoi Eternity Hotel
Hanoi Eternity Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Good for Reception, Good for...

Supoj, Thailand November 7, 2014

0.08 Km.

This family-owned property is located in the city center where major banks and cultural sites are located within a few minutes’ walk. It takes a short five-minute drive to Sword Lake and VinCom Tower. Rooms exude a relaxing ambiance for all guests to enjoy while modern facilities can also be expected. The hotel offers a range of services to meet both corporate and leisure travelers, including arranging full day or half day tours, airport pick-ups, and business facilities.
Mango Hotel - Le Duan
Mango Hotel - Le Duan
Hotel Area: Other

 

0.08 Km.

When visiting Hanoi, you'll feel right at home at Mango Hotel - Le Duan, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 3.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Southern Gate, Ambassadors’ Pagoda, Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Mango Hotel - Le Duan is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Mango Hotel - Le Duan your home away from home.
Pacific Place Serviced Apartment
Pacific Place Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

location close to old town,...

Eric, France December 29, 2014

0.11 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hoan Kiem District - Opera House, Pacific Place Serviced Apartment enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture, shopping hub of Hanoi. Situated only 0.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Ambassadors’ Pagoda, Hanoi International Center for Exhibition, Southern Gate within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Pacific Place Serviced Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, outdoor pool, pool (kids), garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Pacific Place Serviced Apartment your home away from home.
Moevenpick Hotel Hanoi
Moevenpick Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Nice interior, very comfortable,...

Xiao, China April 12, 2015

0.14 Km.

Moevenpick Hotel Hanoi serves individual travelers who want to be recognized in a culturally connected environment. This city center boutique hotel combines elegant French-colonial architecture with luxury facilities and a high degree of personalized service.

Conveniently located in the heart of Hanoi’s business district and a short distance from the historic Old Quarter, it is a beautifully serene, boutique-styled property providing 154 well-appointed rooms and suites. A mini bar, personal safe, and tea/coffee amenities are also available. Complimentary broadband cable and Wi-Fi are accessible in all guestrooms and throughout the public areas of the hotel. Mangosteen, the all-day dining restaurant, offers a creative, international à la carte menu. The Lounge 83 is a perfect place to catch up with friends while enjoying some delicious snacks or fine wines from the hotel’s cellar. For well-being, head to Kinetic Gym and Wellness Studio.
Eden Hotel - Yet Kieu
Eden Hotel - Yet Kieu
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.15 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi, Eden Hotel - Yet Kieu is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Hanoi International Center for Exhibition, Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo), Ambassadors’ Pagoda are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Eden Hotel - Yet Kieu, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, 24-hour front desk, babysitting, concierge, lockers.

The hotel features 25 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, air conditioning, in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Eden Hotel - Yet Kieu is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Golden Key Hotel
Golden Key Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

i get a beer from reception after...

Heinz, Switzerland October 31, 2014

0.15 Km.

Located in the center of Hanoi, the 3-star Golden Key Hotel is next to the Palace of Culture, a few steps from the railway station, a five-minute walk from Hoan Kiem Lake, and close to the city’s Ancient Quarter, museums, shopping, business district, and entertainment venues. Rooms are spacious with large windows and sitting areas that overlook the busy city streets. Facilities include a restaurant serving international dishes, a business center, fitness room, billiard table, and tour desk. To make your reservation at Golden Key Hotel, please proceed to our secure online booking form.
Mercure Hanoi La Gare Hotel
Mercure Hanoi La Gare Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Room comfort, business facilities...

Andrew, Australia March 24, 2015

0.18 Km.

Set in the heart of the charming city of Hanoi, Mercure Hanoi La Gare Hotel offers a contemporary accommodation with international standards. The property sits right across from Hanoi’s historic central railway station and blends in with the surroundings with its classical French-colonial façade. Enjoy fine Vietnamese and international cuisine at the in-house French brasserie, or relax and sip a wide range of cocktails, beers, and liquors at the bar. Take full advantage of the hotel’s top-notch facilities before reclining in the comfort of the well-equipped guestroom. For a peaceful sanctuary in a bustling spot of the city, Mercure Hanoi La Gare Hotel is a perfect choice for business and pleasure.
Escenta Boutique Residence Hanoi
Escenta Boutique Residence Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.19 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Escenta Boutique Residence Hanoi guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hanoi for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 1.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

Escenta Boutique Residence Hanoi is home to 9 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, air conditioning, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Escenta Boutique Residence Hanoi.
Nam Ngu Hotel
Nam Ngu Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Location, Cleaness, value for money...

Apple, Singapore January 2, 2015

0.21 Km.

This Oriental-styled hotel offers guests a luxurious and cozy stay. Nam Ngu Hotel is located on Nam Ngu Street in the heart of Hanoi, just 35 minutes away from the international airport. This ancient street is known for its beauty and culture. The interior décor in each room is made of natural wooden furniture with silky linen beds offering guests a peaceful and comfortable room. Nam Ngu Hotel is fit for business and leisure travelers as it is conveniently located in the center of the business district and shopping area, food streets, as well as commercial and office buildings. The Hanoi Railway station is located just three minutes away by taxi, making it easily accessible for guests to move around. Guests also have access to the spas and fitness room offered by the hotel. For those who like to explore the city’s attractions, they can visit the Bat Trang Pottery village, the 100th anniversary of Thang Long, and the Flash of Halong Bay. Pick Nam Ngu Hotel as your number one choice when visiting Hanoi.
Cosiana Hotel
Cosiana Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

halal food available,best room...

Soe, Myanmar April 22, 2015

0.22 Km.

Renovated in 2012, Cosiana Hotel is now one of the leading boutique hotels in Hanoi. Ideally located in Hanoi, comfortably close to several well-known tourist attractions like Hanoi Old Quarter, Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum, Hoan Kiem Lake, the Temple of Literature, as well as many pagodas, museums, and shopping and exhibition centers. From the hotel, guests can easily get access to the Water Puppet Theater, Hoan Kiem Lake, Hanoi Old Quarter, and shopping streets within a 10-minute walk. The hotel is only three minutes from the Hanoi train station and 35 minutes from Noi Bai Airport by taxi. The hotel offers 50 spacious rooms in a Western style with windows, a balcony, and luxurious facilities. At Cosiana Hotel, staff are well-trained and experienced. Leisure travelers or those trekking for business purposes, Cosiana Hotel ensures impeccable services to offer guests an unparalleled experience.
Vietnam Trade Union Hotel
Vietnam Trade Union Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Vietnam Trade Union Hotel. The city center is merely 2km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo), Hanoi International Center for Exhibition, Thien Quang Lake.

At Vietnam Trade Union Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 120 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Vietnam Trade Union Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung
Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.25 Km.

Built in 2009, Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung is a distinct addition to Hanoi and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 02.00 Km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Southern Gate, Hoa Lo Prison, Ambassadors’ Pagoda.

At Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, private pool, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
New Moon Hotel
New Moon Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

 

0.27 Km.

New Moon Hotel is indeed a fantastic accommodation not to miss. With its convenient location in the city center and 35 kilometers from the airport, this hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Within proximity to nearby attractions, guests can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions such as Hoan Kiem Lake, Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum, Hanoi Train Station and The Temple of Literature, Nha Tho, Hanoi Flag Tower, or the Museum of Independence. New Moon Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities needed to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include a pet-friendly environment, tours, bicycle rentals, room service, and shuttle service. Non-smoking rooms, bottled water, a mini bar, cable TV, and a work desk are just some of the facilities for guests’ convenience. New Moon Hotel is an ideal place for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Hanoi.
Duy Anh Hotel
Duy Anh Hotel
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

 

0.28 Km.

Each of the 22 rooms at this 3-star hotel have all the comforts and conveniences of home. Air conditioning is among the amenities guests will find in every room. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find room service on-site. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Duy Anh Hotel simple - just fill in your desired dates and click. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
A25 Hotel - Lien Tri
A25 Hotel - Lien Tri
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.29 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, A25 Hotel - Lien Tri is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. The hotel lies 2 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo), Hanoi International Center for Exhibition, Thien Quang Lake.

At A25 Hotel - Lien Tri, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 16 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, mini bar, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, A25 Hotel - Lien Tri is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Somerset Grand Hanoi Serviced Residences
Somerset Grand Hanoi Serviced Residences
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

good location, specious room, ...

Janet, Singapore April 21, 2015

0.29 Km.

These internationally managed accommodations with personalized services and extensive facilities are centrally located to make your business travel, weekend retreat, or extended stay convenient and enjoyable. Surrounded by the largest concentration of commerce and business, the residence is ideal corporate housing for the expatriate on a project assignment or relocation. You can stroll at your leisure to the many restaurants, entertainment areas, and city attractions located outside the residence. There is a convention center, child education center, and a shopping mall on the lower floors. Being the tallest tower, each residence offers panoramic views of the city. Enjoy the rich culture of Hanoi while living in a spacious and comfortable private apartment with the luxurious services and facilities that you desire. For your reservation at Somerset Grand Hanoi Serviced Residences, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Victory Hotel - Dong Da
Victory Hotel - Dong Da
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

 

0.3 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi, Victory Hotel - Dong Da is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 1.0 km from the city center and 35.0 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam, Southern Gate, Temple of Literature.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Victory Hotel - Dong Da apart from other hotels in the city.

Victory Hotel - Dong Da is home to 25 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Victory Hotel - Dong Da.
Twins Hotel
Twins Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

service, better choice of food...

Douglas, United States April 3, 2015

0.3 Km.

Being situated right in the heart of Hanoi, guests have convenient access to all the fascinating attractions the city has to offer. It's within walking distance to Hanoi's railway station, the best option in exploring other areas in Vietnam. Also within walking distance is the famous shopping street of Dao and attractions such as Hanoi Old Quarter, Opera House and the historical Temple of Literature. The hotel boasts a variety of guest rooms equipped with the most modern facilities. For a great start to the day, guests can enjoy the roof top venue where continental breakfast and traditional Vietnamese dishes are served. As for other options, streets around the hotel provide a pleasant meal filled with favorites like Pho, Nem Ran and other delicacies. Twins Hotel is an appealing choice in the hub of the city.
Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien
Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

Water pressure and hot water were...

Jean-Marc, Canada February 28, 2015

0.31 Km.

Situated in Dong Da District - Temple of Literature, Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. With its location just 1 Km from the city center and 35 Km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Southern Gate, Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam, Temple of Literature within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

22 rooms spread over 10 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Hanoi View 2 Hotel – Ngo Si Lien your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04