or

In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hanoi Railway Station

Hanoi Railway Station is just one of Hanoi's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Hanoi Railway Station, such as Cuu Long Hotel and Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Hanoi Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Hanoi city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Hanoi Railway Station.

Hanoi Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hanoi Railway Station

nearest hotel
Phong Lan Hotel
Phong Lan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.08 Km.

Phong Lan Hotel is situated right at the centre of Hanoi where there are numbers of offices, banks, restaurants, and train station in a close proximity. Especially, as it is located next to the Friendship Cutural Palace where exhibitions and conferences are often organized and it is also near Ministry of Transportation, Ministry of Public Affairs as well as Ministry of Interior. The hotel has the pleasure to receive guests from various organizations during their business trips in Hanoi. The location is very convenient for tourists and business men.

At Phong Lan Hotel, guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers standard facilities such as smoking area, tours, business center, 24-hour room service, and 24-hour front desk. With all the excellent facilities rooms together with enthusiastic and hospitable staff, Phong Lan Hotel will surely bring you an enjoyable and pleasant stay.
Hanoi Eternity Hotel
Hanoi Eternity Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

convenient, cheap and friendly...

Kao, Vietnam June 25, 2014

0.08 Km.

This family-owned property is located in the city center where major banks are located within a few minutes’ walk as well as many cultural sites. It takes a short five-minute drive to Sword Lake and VinCom Tower. Rooms exude a relaxing ambiance for all types of guests to enjoy while modern facilities can also be expected. The hotel offers a range of services to meet both corporate and leisure travelers, including arranging full day or half day tours, airport pick-up and business facilities.
Pacific Place Serviced Apartment
Pacific Place Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Good location. Spacious...

Michael, United Kingdom August 25, 2014

0.11 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Pacific Place Serviced Apartment. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Ambassadors’ Pagoda, Hanoi International Center for Exhibition, Southern Gate within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Pacific Place Serviced Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Elevator, safety deposit boxes, valet parking, restaurant, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Pacific Place Serviced Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, outdoor pool, fitness center, pool (kids). Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Pacific Place Serviced Apartment.
Moevenpick Hotel Hanoi
Moevenpick Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

clean room, easy accessable to...

Sheau, Singapore August 28, 2014

0.14 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of Hanoi’s business district, a 40-minute drive from Noi Bai international airport and only 5 minutes from the city center, Moevenpick Hotel Hanoi is specially tailored to meet the needs of discerning corporate travelers. There are well-appointed rooms and suites equipped with LCD flat-screen TVs and a wide selection of international cable TV channels. A mini-bar, personal safe, and tea/coffee making amenities are also available. Broadband cable and Wi-Fi are accessible in all guest rooms and throughout the public areas of the hotel. Mangosteen, the all-day dining restaurant, offers an interactive buffet and à la carte menu. The Lounge 83 is the perfect place to catch up with friends while enjoying some delicious snacks or start a great night out. For well-being, head to Kinetic Gym and Wellness Studio.
Eden Hotel - Yet Kieu
Eden Hotel - Yet Kieu
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.15 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Eden Hotel - Yet Kieu is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hanoi International Center for Exhibition, Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo), Ambassadors’ Pagoda.

Eden Hotel - Yet Kieu also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, laundry service, babysitting, vending machine, lockers.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Eden Hotel - Yet Kieu hits the spot in many ways.
Golden Key Hotel
Golden Key Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Large rooms with real windows and...

Voradeth, Laos November 22, 2013

0.15 Km.

Located in the center of Hanoi, the three star Golden Key Hotel is next to the Palace of Culture, a few steps to the railway station, a five minute walk to Hoan Kiem Lake and close to the city’s Ancient Quarter, museums, shopping, business district and entertainment venues. Rooms are spacious, with large windows and sitting areas that overlook the busy city streets. Facilities include a restaurant serving international dishes, business centre, fitness room, billiard table and tour desk. To make your reservation at Golden Key Hotel please proceed to our secure online booking form.
Mercure Hanoi La Gare Hotel
Mercure Hanoi La Gare Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

good service, ok location, small...

Sarah, Australia August 11, 2014

0.18 Km.

Set in the heart of the charming city of Hanoi, Mercure Hanoi La Gare Hotel offers a contemporary accommodation with international standards. The property sits right across from Hanoi’s historic central railway station and blends in with the surroundings with its classical French-colonial façade. Enjoy fine Vietnamese and international cuisine at the in-house French brasserie, or relax and sip a wide range of cocktails, beers, and liquors at the bar. Take full advantage of the hotel’s top-notch facilities before reclining in the comfort of the well-equipped guestroom. For a peaceful sanctuary in a bustling spot of the city, Mercure Hanoi La Gare Hotel is a perfect choice for business and pleasure.
Nam Ngu Hotel
Nam Ngu Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Good room. Location to restaurants...

Malcolm, Australia June 12, 2014

0.21 Km.

This Oriental-styled hotel offers guests a luxurious and cozy stay. Nam Ngu Hotel is located on Nam Ngu Street in the heart of Hanoi, just 35 minutes away from the international airport. This ancient street is known for its beauty and culture. The interior décor in each room is made of natural wooden furniture with silky linen beds offering guests a peaceful and comfortable room. Nam Ngu Hotel is fit for business and leisure travelers as it is conveniently located in the center of the business district and shopping area, food streets, as well as commercial and office buildings. The Hanoi Railway station is located just three minutes away by taxi, making it easily accessible for guests to move around. Guests also have access to the spas and fitness room offered by the hotel. For those who like to explore the city’s attractions, they can visit the Bat Trang Pottery village, the 100th anniversary of Thang Long, and the Flash of Halong Bay. Pick Nam Ngu Hotel as your number one choice when visiting Hanoi.
Cosiana Hotel
Cosiana Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

Halal meals, very clean, rooms are...

Ahmad, Malaysia June 27, 2014

0.22 Km.

Renovated in 2012, Cosiana Hotel is now one of the leading boutique hotels in Hanoi. Ideally located in Hanoi, comfortably close to several well-known tourist attractions like Hanoi Old Quarter, Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum, Hoan Kiem Lake, the Temple of Literature, as well as many pagodas, museums, and shopping and exhibition centers. From the hotel, guests can easily get access to the Water Puppet Theater, Hoan Kiem Lake, Hanoi Old Quarter, and shopping streets within a 10-minute walk. The hotel is only three minutes from the Hanoi train station and 35 minutes from Noi Bai Airport by taxi. The hotel offers 50 spacious rooms in a Western style with windows, a balcony, and luxurious facilities. At Cosiana Hotel, staff are well-trained and experienced. Leisure travelers or those trekking for business purposes, Cosiana Hotel ensures impeccable services to offer guests an unparalleled experience.
Vietnam Trade Union Hotel
Vietnam Trade Union Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

I stayed at this hotel because it...

Dirk, Belgium January 8, 2014

0.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hoan Kiem District - Opera House, Vietname Trade Union Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Hanoi. With its location just 2km from the city center and 30km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo), Hanoi International Center for Exhibition, Thien Quang Lake.

Vietname Trade Union Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless, hair dryer, desk, refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Vietname Trade Union Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung
Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Packing my bags, checking out,...

David, New Zealand March 13, 2014

0.25 Km.

Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung, located in Hoan Kiem District - Opera House, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Southern Gate, Hoa Lo Prison, Ambassadors’ Pagoda are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bar, bicycle rental, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, pets allowed.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless, separate shower and tub, internet access – LAN (complimentary) in each room. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as water sports (non-motorized) to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Prince Hotel - 96A Hai Ba Trung hits the spot in many ways.
Mango Hotel - Le Duan
Mango Hotel - Le Duan
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Location to station. Hi speed...

Geoff, United Kingdom March 11, 2014

0.26 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Mango Hotel - Le Duan is ideally situated in Hoan Kiem District - Opera House; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Southern Gate, Ambassadors’ Pagoda, Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like tours, coffee shop, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Mango Hotel - Le Duan the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hanoi.
New Moon Hotel
New Moon Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

 

0.27 Km.

This affordable hotel is located in the heart of Hanoi on Tran Quy Cap Street, a convenient location for tourists. New moon Hotel is surrounded by tourist attractions, government institutions and in the center of the business district applicable for business travelers as well. It is also located near Hanoi Railway Station making it convenient for guests to travel around the city. Rooms at this hotel are designed for guests to feel relaxed with large windows overlooking the city and streets. Each room also includes standard amenities for guests to enjoy. Guest who wants to explore the city can visit a few tours and attractions nearby. New moon hotel is a good choice for guests looking for a convenient stay in the heart of Hanoi.
Duy Anh Hotel
Duy Anh Hotel
Hotel Area: Pho Hue / Hom Market - Thong Nhat Park

 

0.28 Km.

Each of the 22 rooms at this 3-star hotel have all the comforts and conveniences of home. Air conditioning are among the amenities guests will find in every room. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find room service on-site. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Duy Anh Hotel Hanoi simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
A25 Hotel - Lien Tri
A25 Hotel - Lien Tri
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.29 Km.

A25 Hotel - Lien Tri, located in Hoan Kiem District - Opera House, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 2 Km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Dau Xao (Cung Van Hoa Huu Nghi Viet Xo), Hanoi International Center for Exhibition, Thien Quang Lake.

The facilities and services provided by A25 Hotel - Lien Tri ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, A25 Hotel - Lien Tri hits the spot in many ways.
Somerset Grand Hanoi Serviced Residences
Somerset Grand Hanoi Serviced Residences
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

room service, room interior,...

Ming-Feng, Taiwan September 2, 2014

0.29 Km.

These internationally managed accommodations with personalized services and extensive facilities are centrally located to make your business travel, weekend retreat, or extended stay convenient and enjoyable. Surrounded by the largest concentration of commerce and business, the residence is ideal corporate housing for the expatriate on a project assignment or relocation. You can stroll at your leisure to the many restaurants, entertainment areas, and city attractions located outside the residence. There is a convention center, child education center, and a shopping mall on the lower floors. Being the tallest tower, each residence offers panoramic views of the city. Enjoy the rich culture of Hanoi while living in a spacious and comfortable private apartment with the luxurious services and facilities that you desire. For your reservation at Somerset Grand Hanoi Serviced Residences, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Victory Hotel - Dong Da
Victory Hotel - Dong Da
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

 

0.3 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Dong Da District - Temple of Literature, Victory Hotel - Dong Da is an ideal spot from which to discover Hanoi. Only 35.0 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam, Southern Gate, Temple of Literature.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. Top features of the hotel include car park, family room, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Victory Hotel - Dong Da.
Twins Hotel
Twins Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

Very friendly and helpful staff....

Do, Vietnam May 23, 2014

0.3 Km.

Being situated right in the heart of Hanoi, guests have convenient access to all the fascinating attractions the city has to offer. It's within walking distance to Hanoi's railway station, the best option in exploring other areas in Vietnam. Also within walking distance is the famous shopping street of Dao and attractions such as Hanoi Old Quarter, Opera House and the historical Temple of Literature. The hotel boasts a variety of guest rooms equipped with the most modern facilities. For a great start to the day, guests can enjoy the roof top venue where continental breakfast and traditional Vietnamese dishes are served. As for other options, streets around the hotel provide a pleasant meal filled with favorites like Pho, Nem Ran and other delicacies. Twins Hotel is an appealing choice in the hub of the city.
Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nhuom
Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nhuom
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District - Opera House

 

0.31 Km.

Conveniently located in Hanoi, Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nh is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5 Km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ambassadors’ Pagoda, Hoa Lo Prison, Viet Duc Hospital.

The facilities and services provided by Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nh ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nh apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as in room safe, microwave, kitchenette, internet access – wireless, hair dryer to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as kids club, spa, steamroom to make your stay truly unforgettable. Palace De Thien Thai Executive Residences - Tho Nh is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Hanoi La Rosa Hotel
Hanoi La Rosa Hotel
Hotel Area: Dong Da District - Temple of Literature

The staff were fantastic. The...

James, Australia September 12, 2014

0.31 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Hanoi La Rosa Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 0.8 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Southern Gate, Van Mieu - Quoc Tu Giam, Ly Thai To Emporor Monument.

Hanoi La Rosa Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hanoi La Rosa Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07